Aviva British Championships inc. World Trials External Results
Birmingham
29-31 Jul 11
800 1500 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.56Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.2027.0 
21:53.65Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.621:49.09-1.5 
31:53.79Ed Aston  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.0223.7 
41:53.83Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.200.2 
51:54.19Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:50.161:50.1641.9 
61:54.26Gareth Wiltshire  SENMCardiff/Loughborough Students1:50.861:50.5423.3 
71:54.86Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent1:51.91:49.2446.3 
81:55.01Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:54.101:50.21-0.3 
800 h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.40Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.211:47.028.4 
21:54.44Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.982.6 
31:54.51Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5828.4 
41:54.55Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.2914.6 
51:54.66Aaron Bennett  U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.188.7 
61:55.14Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.491:48.197.1 
71:59.46Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:45.901:45.6715.5 
82:00.56Zac Randall  U20MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.761:49.564.0 
800 h3 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.07Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.9814.9 
21:53.30Craig Stewart  SENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0626.3 
31:53.31Rhys Smith  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:49.871:49.8744.2 
41:53.33Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:47.881:47.8841.8 
51:53.47Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC1:51.171:47.4723.7 
61:53.78Kieran Flannery  SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.956.6 
71:54.24Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.431:49.3621.4 
81:55.11Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey1:52.961:51.6215.4 
800 h4 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.46Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.121:43.891.5 
21:50.58Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.5 
31:50.65Danny Barkes SBSENMMansfield1:49.301:49.3044.7 
41:50.75Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni/Gateshead1:49.031:48.5931.1 
51:50.81Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.8 
61:50.83Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.640.3 
71:51.50Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.112.7 
81:53.23Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.590.8 
91:53.93Ben Harding  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75-3.6 
800 h5 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.53Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.6 
21:51.94Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.6511.7 
31:52.03Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.4340.3 
41:52.22Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.294.8 
51:53.09Sam Yates  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4524.6 
61:53.11Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:52.121:51.843.6 
71:53.56Stephen Bennett  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.0934.9 
81:55.59Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:51.231:47.7527.8 
800 h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.83Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-0.1 
22:06.11Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.4 
32:06.20Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan2:04.162:01.3433.3 
42:06.23Claire Burgoyne PBSENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8442.0 
52:06.90Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:03.54-0.6 
62:10.27Ejiro Okoro  U23WBirchfield H/Medway Uni2:07.032:03.372.2 
800 h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.15Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.4513.9 
22:08.43Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5030.5 
32:08.55Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.076.6 
42:09.93Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.561:59.86-2.2 
52:11.16Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.353.4 
62:11.82Emma Gilmore  U20WCity of Portsmouth2:11.462:11.4623.8 
800 h3 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.35Emma Wood  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.3713.1 
22:09.74Karen Cudby  V35WCorby2:02.882:00.535.9 
32:09.88Rachael Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.5747.8 
42:10.86Carolyn Johnson  SENWRadley/Oxford Uni2:06.782:03.044.6 
52:15.03Amanda Campbell  U23WLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley2:08.412:08.4126.1 
 DNSCarol Glover  SENWSwansea2:06.902:06.9026.5 
800 h4 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.59Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.601:57.9318.5 
22:08.46Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5434.6 
32:09.64Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley AC (Defunct)2:07.972:05.9345.1 
42:10.42Alexandra Bell  U20WPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.82-2.2 
52:11.07Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.392:02.5450.3 
62:12.82Jennifer Beckingham  U20WSouthampton2:09.342:07.806.1 
800 s1 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.93Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.121:43.891.5 
21:49.10Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.5 
31:49.36Ed Aston  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.0223.7 
41:50.09Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.991:48.6511.7 
51:50.22Ed Jackson  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.4340.3 
61:50.69Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Liverpool H1:50.331:48.200.2 
71:51.45Sam Yates PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4524.6 
81:51.82Harry Fisher  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.31:48.112.7 
800 s2 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.26Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.6 
21:48.82Steve Evison PBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5828.4 
31:48.84Mark Berridge SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.8 
41:49.33Craig Stewart PBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0626.3 
51:51.66Niall Brooks  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.211:47.028.4 
61:51.71Rory Graham-Watson  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:49.461:47.294.8 
71:53.38Danny Barkes  SENMMansfield1:49.301:49.3044.7 
 DNFBen Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester1:47.881:47.8841.8 
800 s3 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.42Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.2027.0 
21:49.45Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.9814.9 
31:49.99Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.640.3 
41:50.59Rhys Smith  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:49.871:49.8744.2 
51:50.65Andrew Richardson  U23MTynedale/Newcastle Uni/Gateshead1:49.031:48.5931.1 
61:50.72Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.621:49.09-1.5 
71:50.78Daniel Stepney PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.421:49.982.6 
81:51.92Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.2914.6 
800 s1 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.55Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.601:57.9318.5 
22:00.74Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.4513.9 
32:04.02Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5030.5 
42:05.44Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5434.6 
52:06.59Claire Burgoyne  SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.8442.0 
62:08.64Leigh Lennon  U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley AC (Defunct)2:07.972:05.9345.1 
72:09.57Jenny Selman  U23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.572:03.54-0.6 
82:11.60Ejiro Okoro  U23WBirchfield H/Medway Uni2:07.032:03.372.2 
800 s2 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.12Emma Wood  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.3713.1 
22:03.85Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-0.1 
32:04.08Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.4 
42:04.63Karen Cudby  V35WCorby2:02.882:00.535.9 
52:05.14Philippa Aukett SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.076.6 
62:05.25Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan2:04.162:01.3433.3 
72:06.87Adelle Tracey SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:05.561:59.86-2.2 
82:10.30Rachael Thompson  SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.5747.8 
800 (31 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.84Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.6 
21:47.64Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:45.121:43.891.5 
31:48.13Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.9814.9 
41:48.81Steve Evison PBSENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.5828.4 
51:48.81Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.2027.0 
61:48.91Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge1:48.231:47.971.5 
71:49.06Craig Stewart PBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.0626.3 
81:51.03Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36-2.8 
800 (31 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.28Jenny Meadows  SENWWigan & District1:58.601:57.9318.5 
22:02.48Emma Wood  SENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.3713.1 
32:03.55Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.4513.9 
42:03.90Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-0.1 
52:04.79Jessica Judd  U17WChelmsford2:02.701:59.77-2.4 
62:04.98Karen Cudby  V35WCorby2:02.882:00.535.9 
72:05.75Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5030.5 
82:07.26Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.076.6 
 
1500 h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.61Barbara Parker SBSENWCity of Norwich4:12.194:11.5241.4 
24:17.71Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.763:59.5027.8 
34:18.27Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:06.814:06.819.9 
44:18.33Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry4:16.064:10.4141.7 
54:20.44Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon4:20.444:13.54-0.8 
64:22.06Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.499.9 
74:22.40Georgia Peel  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.4022.2 
84:23.18Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41-2.4 
94:26.82Emily Stewart  U23WEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:25.114:16.9130.7 
104:33.37Vicky Fouhy  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:22.964:14.519.7 
114:33.56Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC4:28.514:21.4614.8 
1500 h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.76Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.95.6 
24:21.88Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:01.894:01.891.4 
34:22.45Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.698.4 
44:22.63Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:20.884:10.248.5 
54:23.38Liz Wheater  SENWHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:15.814:11.9645.7 
64:24.18Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.935.3 
74:24.69Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton4:22.974:20.2637.1 
84:26.08Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.014:23.5413.4 
94:26.39Stacey Wilkinson SBSENWCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.8231.2 
104:27.62Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.249.4 
114:29.08Josephine Moultrie  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:17.664:10.438.2 
1500 h1 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.27Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.4813.3 
23:47.35Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:36.473:34.361.8 
33:47.80Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36-3.1 
43:48.11David Proctor  SENMRochdale H3:42.503:41.5-2.8 
53:48.90Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske3:43.473:43.47-2.4 
63:49.86Adam Bitchell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.7118.3 
73:51.91Daniel Clorley  U23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.6627.2 
83:53.55Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford3:46.693:45.7338.9 
93:53.78Luke Minns  U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78-2.6 
103:57.60Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge3:47.603:41.643.3 
 DNFDavid Bishop  SENMBristol & West/New Mexico Uni3:41.123:37.5117.3 
1500 h2 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.08James Shane  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:36.223:36.2229.0 
23:44.41Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Crawley3:41.923:38.273.8 
33:44.90Philip Hurst  U23MElswick3:43.353:41.1022.9 
43:45.40James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:41.103:37.1715.9 
53:45.66Richard Goodman PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.663:45.66-1.5 
63:46.84Ian Williamson SBSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.3818.8 
73:46.95David Forrester  U23MSt. Helens Sutton/Florida State Uni3:44.983:40.8134.2 
83:48.41Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.953:38.5031.0 
93:55.70Carl Bradbury  U23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.0534.3 
103:56.51Colin McCourt  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:38.713:37.0610.5 
113:57.39Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.853:44.2-2.6 
124:03.66Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3-5.6 
1500 h3 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.44Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.013:39.5014.7 
23:44.50Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Butler Uni3:40.593:39.0818.7 
33:44.51Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth3:37.003:35.74-3.7 
43:44.53Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06-5.5 
53:44.67James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06-1.6 
63:45.74Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93-3.6 
73:46.71Harry Harper PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.8016.0 
83:47.34Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield/New Mexico Uni3:41.913:35.6613.1 
93:48.25Tim Dalton  SENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:47.463:44.9714.7 
103:51.01Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:42.863:39.0821.1 
113:51.76Michael Salter  U23MLeeds City3:47.613:44.860.6 
123:56.96Adam Clarke  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.763:38.07-6.0 
1500 (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.05Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:01.894:01.891.4 
24:07.23Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.763:59.5027.8 
34:12.19Barbara Parker SBSENWCity of Norwich4:12.194:11.5241.4 
44:13.47Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:06.814:06.819.9 
54:15.71Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.95.6 
64:19.04Abbey McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.499.9 
74:22.31Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering4:20.884:10.248.5 
84:22.66Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon4:20.444:13.54-0.8 
94:26.83Charlotte Arter  U23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41-2.4 
 DNFKatrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.698.4 
 DNFCelia Taylor  SENWCoventry4:16.064:10.4141.7 
 DNSGeorgia Peel  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.4022.2 
1500 (31 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:36.22James Shane PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:36.223:36.2229.0 
23:39.44Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:36.473:34.361.8 
33:41.66Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth3:37.003:35.74-3.7 
43:42.38Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Crawley3:41.923:38.273.8 
53:44.14Philip Hurst  U23MElswick3:43.353:41.1022.9 
63:44.28Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06-5.5 
73:44.33Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.013:39.5014.7 
83:44.44Mark Mitchell PBSENMForres/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.4813.3 
93:44.99Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36-3.1 
103:46.76Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Butler Uni3:40.593:39.0818.7 
113:48.35James Thie  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06-1.6 
123:50.68James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:41.103:37.1715.9 
 
5000 (31 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:00.72Mohamed Farah  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles12:53.1112:53.11-7.5 
214:01.72Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:27.8513:11.50-5.1 
314:04.11Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21-6.5 
414:14.24Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students13:41.3513:41.3516.8 
514:18.11Jonathan Hay  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District13:57.1613:57.16-2.2 
614:19.35Simon Deakin SBSENMLeeds City14:19.3514:00.55-1.3 
714:27.83Matthew Barnes  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:12.6313:58.14-3.3 
814:29.74Matthew Gillespie  U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:12.6513:57.265.5 
914:35.28Tom Anderson  U23MWinchester/Southampton Uni14:10.5713:34.05-5.7 
1014:39.11Simon Jones  SENMBelgrave14:03.7914:03.7926.9 
1114:52.42Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth14:08.4214:01.69-0.4 
 DNFPatrick Martin  SENMSunderland14:22.6813:58.19-1.1 
5000 (31 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49.02Julia Bleasdale PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds15:44.0015:02.0021.8 
215:52.69Eilish McColgan PBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie15:52.6914:46.17-3.4 
315:56.65Beth Potter  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students15:55.8315:28.32-1.6 
415:57.94Lauren Heyes  U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District15:51.4915:29.26-0.5 
516:06.21Hannah Doran  SENWCharnwood15:50.4815:50.483.1 
616:09.41Gemma Turtle  SENWGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni15:59.1615:44.0943.9 
716:10.02Gemma Steel  SENWCharnwood15:47.2115:47.210.5 
816:21.66Kate Avery  U23WShildon15:55.5415:25.63-1.1 
916:28.55Elle Baker SBSENWStockport16:28.5515:44.987.6 
1016:52.10Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students15:46.3415:45.122.6 
1116:55.05Tasha Vernon  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:45.7916:19.217.2 
1217:06.46Stacey Wilkinson SBSENWCannock & Stafford17:06.4616:30.5131.2 
1317:37.87Bryony Proctor  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District17:28.0316:48.6411.8 
 DNFEmma Pallant  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London15:54.4015:35.274.4 
 DNFJustina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers15:58.5415:49.744.5 
-DNFNaomi Taschimowitz  U23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey16:28.6815:54.14-0.1 
 
10000 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
127:38.12Juan Luis Barrios SENMMex    
227:44.30Tetsuya Yoroizaka PBU23MJapan27:44.3027:44.3036.8 
327:44.50Daniele Meucci SBSENMItaly27:44.5027:32.8617.8 
428:36.17Sean Connolly PBSENMTallaght/Ireland28:36.1728:36.1730.6 
528:36.73Takuya Fukatsu PBSENMJapan28:36.7328:36.7344.9 
628:37.30James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni28:37.3028:37.3029.4 
729:01.86Clint Perrett PBSENMAustralia29:01.8629:01.8645.6 
829:10.41Antony Ford SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester29:10.4128:30.3915.4 
929:20.63Luke Cragg SBSENMMansfield/Adams State Uni29:20.6329:10.1325.6 
1029:29.55Kojo Kyereme PBV35MShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill29:29.5529:29.55-3.6 
1129:31.17Ian Kimpton PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni/Notts29:31.1729:18.50-2.3 
1229:31.68Benedict Whitby PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police29:31.6829:31.6841.3 
1329:33.47Chris Powner PBSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students29:33.4729:33.470.0 
1429:33.47Masato Kihara SENMJPN    
1529:44.18Brian Maher PBSENMSwansea/Kilkenny/Ireland29:44.1829:44.183.1 
1629:49.66Paul Martelletti  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand29:43.8729:26.18-6.0 
1729:53.84Eddie McGinley  SENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland29:49.7029:32.5123.3 
1830:18.11James Smith  SENMLeeds City30:01.2330:01.2324.9 
1930:35.79Alex Hains  SENMCardiff29:30.4829:30.4840.6 
 DNFTitus Mbishei  U23MKenya 27:59.1540.6 
Page: 1 2