Samsung Diamond League Aviva London Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
5-6 Aug 11
800 1500 Mile 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:42.91David Rudisha SBSENMKenya1:42.911:40.9124.4 
21:43.13Abubaker Kaki PBU23MSudan1:43.131:43.1336.9 
31:44.13Boaz Kiplagat Lalang SENMKEN    
41:44.40Nick Symmonds SENMUSA    
51:45.36Andrew Osagie PBSENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:45.361:43.77-5.6 
61:45.69Bram Som SENMNED    
71:46.35Mukhtar Mohammed  U23MSheffield RC1:45.901:45.6715.5 
81:46.52Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.9814.9 
91:49.82Abraham Chepkirwok PBSENMUganda1:49.411:49.4148.0 
 DNFSammy Tangui SENMKEN    
800 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.60Jenny Meadows SBSENWWigan & District1:58.601:57.9318.5 
21:59.16Kenia Sinclair SENWJAM    
31:59.65Lucia Klocová SENWSVK    
41:59.85Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.531:58.4513.9 
51:59.97Emma Wood PBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.771:59.3713.1 
62:00.18Molly Beckwith SENWUSA    
72:00.54Hellen Obiri PBU23WKenya2:00.542:00.543.0 
82:00.68Ingvill Måkestad SENWNOR    
92:00.69Jemma Simpson  SENWNewquay & Par1:59.591:58.7425.2 
102:02.73Lynsey Sharp  U23WEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69-0.1 
112:03.32Irina Maracheva SENWRUS    
 DNFTara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5434.6 
800 OCWK (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.97Jana Hartmann SENWGER    
22:02.24Tamsyn Manou  SENWAustralia2:01.821:59.2148.1 
32:02.96Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.5030.5 
42:02.96Tereza Capková SENWCZE    
52:04.32Karen Cudby  V35WCorby2:02.882:00.535.9 
62:05.23Philippa Aukett  SENWShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.079.8 
72:06.34Rowena Cole  U20WCoventry2:03.432:02.8819.3 
82:06.75Lucy Dowsett  U23WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.353.4 
 DNFTara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.5434.6 
 DNFElisa Cusma-Piccione SENWITA    
 
1500 (6 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
8m3:41.29Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth3:37.003:35.74-3.7 
10m3:44.78Adam Cotton  U20MBirchfield H3:41.333:41.3315.0 
12m3:46.20Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:36.473:34.361.8 
1500 (6 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.97Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.763:59.5027.8 
24:05.38Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:01.894:01.891.4 
34:05.73Shannon Rowbury SENWUSA    
44:06.77Gabrielle Anderson SENWUSA    
54:08.80Treniere Moser SENWUSA    
64:09.68Erin Donohue SENWUSA    
74:10.80Stacey Smith  U23WGateshead/Teesside Uni4:06.814:06.819.9 
84:14.21Stevie Stockton SBU23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.95.6 
94:19.92Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:19.044:17.4911.9 
 DNFIrina Maracheva SENWRUS    
 DNFCharlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.854:03.7410.1 
 
Mile (6 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.24Leonel Manzano SENMUSA    
23:51.38Bernard Lagat PBV35MUnited States3:51.383:51.3811.7 
33:51.50Augustine Kiprono Choge SENMKEN    
43:55.20Lopez Lomong PBSENMUnited States3:55.203:55.2035.1 
53:56.22Bethwell Birgen PBU23MKenya3:56.223:53.931.4 
63:57.19Bartosz Nowicki PBSENMPoland3:57.193:57.1946.7 
73:57.70James Kaan SENMAUS    
83:58.78Nick McCormick SBSENMMorpeth3:58.783:52.02-3.7 
94:01.60Ryan Gregson SENMAUS    
104:01.77Adam Cotton PBU20MBirchfield H4:01.774:01.7715.0 
114:02.11Russell Brown SENMUSA    
124:06.04Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:54.293:49.381.8 
 DNFJack Bolas  SENMUnited States  35.8 
 DNFCraig Miller  SENMUnited States  46.5 
 
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:40.15Mohamed Farah  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles7:35.817:32.62-7.1 
27:44.30Gideon Gathimba PBSENMKenya7:44.307:44.3019.2 
37:45.04Collis Birmingham SBSENMAustralia7:45.047:39.8514.6 
47:46.29Alistair Ian Cragg SENMIRL    
57:51.88Mumin Gala SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:51.887:49.6532.7 
67:52.94Sammy Alex Mutahi SENMKEN    
77:52.96Ben St. Lawrence SENMAUS    
88:09.47Mark Kosgei Kiptoo SENMKEN    
 DNFDavid Krummenacker SENMUSA    
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.25Jonathan Hay SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:12.257:58.30-2.2 
28:15.37Zak Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC8:15.377:58.95-3.8 
38:16.85Richard Goodman SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:16.858:12.94-1.5 
48:17.73Tom Purnell PBU20MStroud8:11.878:03.3917.6 
58:21.84Paul Thompson PBU20MBRAT8:21.848:17.0329.3 
68:21.94Tom Curr SBU20MStroud8:21.948:13.4725.7 
78:22.84Matt Bergin  U20MBedford & County/Ireland8:19.457:58.63-5.2 
88:23.07Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU20MTonbridge8:23.077:57.023.3 
98:23.79Dale King-Clutterbuck PBU20MBasildon8:23.798:23.792.0 
108:26.24Harvey Dixon PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:26.248:00.87-3.9 
118:30.92Kieran Clements  U20MIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:54.72-4.8 
128:32.73Niall Fleming  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:08.451.6 
138:33.75Joshua Grace  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51-5.1 
148:35.09Toby Loveridge  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:32.208:15.6117.1 
158:35.83Daniel Studley  U20MYate/Westbury8:33.408:17.72-3.7 
168:37.09Luca Russo  U20MTonbridge8:28.228:17.698.3 
178:37.92Michael Callegari  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.231.6 
188:41.90Bradley Goater  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:28.977:58.942.6 
198:43.16Kieran Reilly  U20MInvicta East Kent8:26.528:15.33-5.0 
208:46.67Liam White  U20MHercules Wimbledon8:32.578:31.5721.2 
218:48.41Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:28.0336.1 
228:48.69Andrew Monaghan  U20MLagan Valley8:23.458:20.4912.8 
238:50.09William Gray  U20MBrighton & Hove8:32.268:11.816.0 
249:02.63Henry Pearce  U20MTonbridge8:27.118:26.80-1.1 
 DNFJames McCarthy  U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley8:32.048:32.0421.4 
 DNFMax Kaye  U20MHolmfirth8:31.168:31.1631.9 
3000 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.31Gemma Kersey PBU20WBasildon9:32.059:10.48-0.8 
29:47.51Catherine Blew  U20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:28.859:28.8534.7 
39:52.04Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC9:52.048:38.22-3.0 
49:52.10Chloe Richardson PBU20WBirchfield H/Royal Air Force9:52.109:34.450.9 
59:54.31Kirsty Addy PBU20WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:52.119:38.217.9 
69:54.69Natasha Cockram SBU20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.29-0.7 
710:00.74Grace Baker  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:46.019:37.744.2 
810:02.06Sophie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet9:44.329:44.328.3 
910:02.74Rachel Robinson  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:53.659:53.654.9 
1010:06.94Jessica Martin  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:58.469:21.213.2 
1110:08.72Laura Riches  U20WLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.476.1 
3000 (6 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
m9:06.3Helen Clitheroe  V35WPreston8:39.818:39.8118.9 
m9:09.1Julia Bleasdale PBSENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds9:09.18:46.3821.8 
 
5000 (5 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:23.97Craig Mottram  SENMAustralia13:11.5113:08.9633.4 
213:28.21Ben True SBSENMUnited States13:28.2113:16.6325.5 
313:33.16Brandon Bethke SENMUSA    
413:34.31Chris Thompson SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:34.3113:11.51-5.8 
513:35.31Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:27.8513:11.50-5.1 
613:36.31Sondre Nordstad Moen SENMNOR    
713:36.40Jonathan Mellor PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21-6.5 
813:39.23James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.2329.4 
913:44.16Arne Gabius SBSENMGermany13:44.1613:13.4323.2 
1013:56.31Sindre Buraas SENMNOR    
 DNFDennis Licht SENMNED    
 DNFTitus Kipjumba Mbishei SENMKEN    
 DNFRyan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students13:41.3513:41.3516.8 
5000 (6 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:00.57Lauren Fleshman PBSENWUnited States15:00.5715:00.5749.0 
215:06.75Helen Clitheroe PBV35WPreston15:06.7515:06.7518.9 
315:07.49Grace Momanyi PBSENWKenya15:07.4915:07.4943.6 
415:08.64Desireé Davila PBSENWUnited States15:08.6415:08.6448.1 
515:10.44Jennifer Rhines PBV35WUnited States15:10.4415:10.4442.0 
615:12.42Genet Yalew  U20WEthiopia15:10.4514:48.4341.5 
715:17.22Amy Hastings  SENWUnited States15:14.3115:14.3144.0 
815:19.60Jessica Augusto SBSENWPortugal15:19.6015:04.9731.6 
915:27.97Waganesh Mekasha  U20WEthiopia15:11.5015:07.3548.1 
1015:49.59Julia Bleasdale  SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds15:44.0015:02.0021.8 
 DNFKaila McKnight  SENWAustralia  38.0