Hornsea Trail Running Festival External Results
Hornsea
4-5 Sep 21
5KMT 10KMT HMMT 20MMT MarMT 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5KMT (4 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:01Vinnie Mcdonald SENM     
218:43John Riddiough SENM     
319:02Mark Williamson PBV50MHornsea19:0219:024.4 
421:07Paul Thompson  V60MScarborough19:4019:177.5 
528:00Richard McGregor Edwards SENM     
629:22Charlotte Jessop SENW     
729:36Jacqueline Pawson SENW     
836:51Laura Johnson SENW     
936:51Lex Johnson SENW     
1037:39Emma Everett PBSENWBeverley37:3937:3933.3 
1141:58Amy Russell SENW     
1247:46Christine Davies SENW     
1348:04Lorraine Hawley PBV40WBarnsley H48:0448:0441.3 
5KMT (5 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:40Paul Thompson SBV60MScarborough19:4019:177.5 
223:54Claire Jones  V45WSouth Leeds Lakers23:5023:5014.0 
323:54Elizabeth Hull PBV45WAckworth23:5423:5436.1 
426:12John Pegg SENM     
529:49Michelle Cheney SENW     
631:04Andrew Cheney SENM     
734:17Jennie Senior SENW     
834:45Jayne Singleton SENWLets Do This    
934:53Emma Norman SENM     
1040:56Nell Pegg SENW     
1146:39lucy hull SENW     
1248:13Victoria Burch PBV50WAckworth48:1348:1343.7 
 
10KMT (4 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
138:12Darren Martin SENM     
246:45Kieran Killick SENM     
347:27Luke Robinson SENM     
448:24Andrew North SENM     
549:54Karen Butcher SBV40WLonely Goat RC49:5449:3614.8 
651:09Rebecca Crouch SENW     
851:44Peter Robinson PBV65MHornsea51:4451:4417.1 
951:56Samantha Dixie SENW     
1055:15Beverley Taylor SENW     
1155:16Martin Whitehead SENM     
1257:58Paul Baggaley SENM     
1358:10Paul Storr SENM     
1458:10Jan Storr SENW     
1559:09Joanne Hindle PBV45WSelby59:0959:0924.4 
1662:31Donna Martin SENW     
1762:36Sandy Wright SENW     
1864:00Simon Sparkes SENM     
1967:11JILL HARRISON SENW     
2067:12Allison Coggan SBV50WHornsea67:1251:3118.2 
2168:07Nick Ellis SENM     
2279:37Rachael Nice SENW     
2379:38Pam Bolderson SENW     
2490:53Nicholas Broadley SENM     
251:47:27Mark Gallimore SENM     
751:18:00Ashley Stead SENM     
10KMT (5 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
146:00Robert McGuane SENM     
248:29Bridie Darcy SENMHermitage Harriers     
349:34Drew Forrest SENM     
450:24Leon Oczos SENM     
553:21Alvaro Gonzalez SENM     
655:25Richard Beckett SENM     
757:46Mark Hull  V50MAckworth56:0255:1317.5 
858:19Nicola Vincent SENW     
959:31Miguel Alvarez SENM     
1059:34Andrew Tomlinson SENM     
1161:21Sally Lamerton SENW     
1261:31Charlotte Denman SENW     
1362:01Neil Crerar SENM     
1466:01Karen Parsons SENW     
1566:06Lynn Westcott SENW     
1668:52Steven Norman SENM     
1768:55Deborah Bradbrook SENW     
1869:06Jacqui Hanson  V50WHornsea69:0269:0228.4 
1972:20Juliet Cresswell SENW     
2073:31Tim Stanley SENM     
2176:08Helen Dobson SENW     
2276:08Jo Taylor SENWBarnsley harriers     
2387:54Gemma Hicks PBV35WAskern87:5487:5429.5 
2490:15Lisa Eyre SENW     
2592:19Marian Stanley SENW     
 
HMMT (4 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
2464:00Simon Sparkes SENM     
11:41:55Benjamin Wells SENM     
21:43:19Vicky Field SENW     
31:46:06Gary Bogg  V35MEast Hull1:42:331:42:029.2 
41:46:54Liga Magdalenoka-K SENWChapel Allerton Runners     
51:52:56Neil Baxter  V45MKnaresborough Striders1:42:5192:5811.2 
61:53:47Andrew Marran SENM     
71:58:09Alistair Brown SENM     
81:59:23Anna Marran SENW     
92:01:56Ryan Hickman SENM     
102:02:58Gary Clixby SENM     
112:03:54Paula Kelly SBV40WKnavesmire2:03:542:02:0818.6 
122:05:54Tom Sadler SENM     
132:10:07Annabel Stevenson SENW     
142:10:07Lisa Adcock SENW     
152:15:00Gerard Ferre SENM     
162:15:00Greg Miller PBV40MBridlington2:15:002:15:0019.8 
172:16:21Fiona Bennett SENW     
182:17:08Aya Van Renterghem SENW     
192:20:53Roslyn Goudie SENW     
202:34:58Lindsay Trueman SBV40WWakefield Triathlon Club2:34:582:16:3022.7 
212:36:59Lyndsay Clixby SENW     
223:00:44malcolm peet SENM     
233:26:51Richard Tucker SENM     
HMMT (5 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
192:20Mark Williamson SBV50MHornsea92:2081:404.4 
293:39Nathan Hart SENM     
31:47:56Chris Barker SENM     
41:58:34Richard Webster SENM     
52:07:15Vicky Houghton SENW     
62:11:52Richard Thomas SENM     
72:15:00Francesca Shacklady SENW     
82:15:01Chris Sweeney SENM     
92:16:22Derek Wrightson SENM     
102:22:14Angela Clarke SBV45WDoncaster2:22:142:19:2523.2 
112:22:56Karen Gordon SBV60WDriffield Striders2:22:561:50:3219.8 
122:22:56Sharon Mccann SENW     
132:23:58Abbi Tinson SENW     
142:27:53Laura Aitchison SENWKingston upon Hull Athle    
152:28:59Janet Powell SBV60WDoncaster2:28:592:22:3022.2 
162:33:38Tammy Cullen  V40WDoncaster2:18:122:18:1220.9 
172:47:35Nancy Roberts SENW     
182:51:15Alex Wilson  V40WRising Brook2:32:211:45:0521.6 
192:58:05Nicola Piwowarski SENWAsr     
 
20MMT (4 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10:26Simon Bennett PBV50MHillsborough & Rivelin RC2:10:262:10:263.1 
22:16:43Richard Campbell PBV40MAycliffe2:16:432:16:434.1 
32:16:57John Follin SENM     
42:17:51David Palmer SENM     
52:18:49Adam Hartley PBV40MYork Triathlon2:18:492:18:496.0 
62:18:52Natalie Neville PBV45WHillsborough & Rivelin RC2:18:522:18:525.0 
72:22:18Rob Betts PBV50MHillsborough & Rivelin RC2:22:182:22:184.9 
82:23:12William Hawkins PBV40MWithernsea2:23:122:23:127.6 
92:26:12Emma Clossick PBSENWHillsborough & Rivelin RC2:26:122:26:127.7 
102:32:13Leisha Shiner SENWHillsborough & Rivelin RC     
112:33:57Ali Griffiths SENWHillsborough & Rivelin RC     
122:34:27Hussain Shah SENM     
132:36:11Sarah Ward SENWHillsborough & Rivelin RC     
142:39:39Muhammed Khan PBV35MHillsborough & Rivelin RC2:39:392:39:3915.1 
152:43:50Stephanie Coop SENW     
162:45:18Alice Nicolay PBV35WVegan2:43:412:43:4111.8 
172:50:36Sarah Moore SENWHillsborough & Rivelin RC     
182:53:20Dave Beech PBV60MSteel City2:53:202:53:2012.6 
192:53:21Sarah Percival PBV40WSteel City2:53:212:53:2113.4 
202:53:53Lee Lockwood PBV35MVale of York2:53:532:53:5310.5 
212:54:27Emma Beal SENW     
222:54:50John Hawley PBV45MBarnsley H2:54:502:54:5016.4 
232:57:48Helen Royles-Jones PBSENWSteel City2:57:482:57:4814.2 
242:59:51Jon Russell SENM     
253:00:14Angelique Bueler SENW     
263:05:41Anna Marshall PBV40WKnavesmire3:05:413:05:4114.1 
273:05:41Gillian Burgon PBV35WHillsborough & Rivelin RC3:05:413:05:4112.8 
283:09:09Andrew Woffindin PBV55MHillsborough & Rivelin RC3:09:093:09:0910.3 
293:11:25Debbie Scott SENW     
303:14:42Tracy Fitzgerald PBV35WFitmums & Friends3:14:423:14:4221.6 
313:15:49Diana Vasile PBV40WHillsborough & Rivelin RC3:15:493:15:4918.9 
323:19:12Jane Morby SBV60WKnavesmire3:19:122:57:3117.7 
333:20:40Rachel Mackey SENW     
343:21:50Kate Siddall SENW     
353:21:50Katy Potts SENW     
363:24:02Jenny Steele PBV55WKnavesmire3:24:023:24:0219.6 
373:31:26Fiona Good SENW     
383:32:20Amy Goaman PBSENWRoundhay Runners3:32:203:32:2023.9 
393:32:27Emily Roe SENW     
403:36:19Sarah Hancock SENW     
413:36:44Caitlin Clark PBSENWKnavesmire3:36:443:36:4417.5 
423:37:34Michelle Wray SBV55WFitmums & Friends3:37:343:26:3020.5 
433:37:35Susan Burgess SENWFitmums and Friends     
443:38:54Kate McIntyre SENW     
453:39:15Lisa Vercelli SENW     
463:39:16Teresa Fitzgerald SENW     
473:44:39Joe Collett PBV35MVegan3:44:393:44:3925.6 
483:45:26Sally Askew SENW     
493:53:06Rosie Smith PBV35WSteel City3:53:063:53:0619.2 
503:53:06Sandie Ireland SENWHRRC     
514:55:15Elizabeth Harris PBV35WWithernsea4:55:154:55:1533.3 
20MMT (5 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02:02Steve Tether PBV50MLonely Goat RC2:02:022:02:022.4 
22:32:19Steve Brewin PBV40MWolds Vets2:32:192:32:194.0 
32:46:37Bethan Varney PBSENWSteel City2:46:372:46:378.4 
42:48:24Jonny Lister SENM     
52:48:52Jeremy Gibbins SBV40MGoole Viking Striders2:48:522:41:459.6 
62:55:30Louise Murray SENW     
72:56:01Thomas Aitchison SBV35MKingston upon Hull2:56:012:51:248.4 
83:05:57Lydia Widdicks PBSENWDoncaster3:05:573:05:5712.0 
93:05:57Rebecca Coates PBSENWDoncaster3:05:573:05:5712.6 
103:10:41Caroline Barker SBV55WHornsea3:10:412:48:1815.1 
113:10:42Neil Pratt SBV40MHornsea3:10:422:50:3114.6 
123:10:53Jenna Rymer PBSENWSouth Leeds Lakers3:10:533:10:5314.2 
133:11:41Chris Leadbeater SENM     
143:12:29Amy Linley SBSENWDewsbury3:12:293:03:149.5 
153:12:29James Catlin SENMDewsbury Road runners    
163:12:50Carl Horth SBV35MCity of Hull3:12:502:46:1411.0 
173:18:25Trevor Blake PBV40MDoncaster3:18:253:18:2517.6 
183:20:49Chris Mcglen  V60MUnattached3:05:463:05:4615.9 
193:28:23Sarah Rowland PBSENWKingston upon Hull3:28:233:28:2313.2 
203:41:41Mark Kenworthy PBV55MLonely Goat RC3:41:413:41:4120.3 
213:45:33David Cooper PBV60MAckworth3:45:333:45:3318.3 
223:47:23Jo Yendell SBV55WMethley3:47:233:22:5318.3 
233:48:44Emma Harris PBV35WHorsforth Harriers3:48:443:48:4419.5 
243:49:40Gillian Chippendale SBV60WMethley3:49:403:45:0320.9 
253:52:50Louise Morgan SENW     
263:53:06Mel Blackburn SBSENWMethley3:53:063:29:4124.5 
273:53:06Stephanie Ramskill SENW     
284:05:14Carolina Scarton PBV50WSheffield RC4:05:144:05:1422.7 
294:21:49Paul Gallagher SENM     
304:43:38Paul Farmery PBV35MHyde Park Harriers4:43:384:43:3823.6 
314:44:00Sue Greaves SENW     
324:46:47Helen Marshall SBV55WKingstone4:46:474:30:5728.5 
334:46:48Sarah Richmond SENW     
344:46:54Jennifer Creighton SENW     
354:47:16Hatty Hanna SENW     
365:02:44Abbie Dagg SBV45WDenby Dale5:02:443:46:2122.5 
375:13:39Simon Gillibrand SENM     
385:13:47Clare Gillibrand PBV40WHorsforth Harriers5:13:475:13:4729.7 
395:13:48Laura Reynolds-Talbo SENWHorsforth harriers     
 
MarMT (4 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:06:48Steve Cox SBV45MSheffield RC3:06:482:52:491.1 
23:11:47Colin Johnstone  V45M100 Marathon Club3:05:113:03:081.5 
33:29:46Subhashis Basu  V40M100 Marathon Club3:24:002:57:085.8 
43:40:11Keith Johnstone SENM     
53:46:36Steven Rye  V40MMansfield3:32:353:15:217.1 
64:06:31Alice Green PBV45WPenny Lane4:06:314:06:3117.4 
74:09:47Kevin Chippendale SBV65MAckworth/West Yorkshire Police4:09:473:54:4613.7 
84:10:00Paul Mawhinney SENM     
94:18:37Nick goddard SENM     
104:20:50Sean Mayall SENM     
114:29:01Victoria Brides  V35WHorsforth Harriers3:57:333:57:3313.7 
124:47:07Ellis powles SENMGrimsby tri     
134:48:02Sue Wilson SENW     
145:04:00GarYee Demi Yip SENWNYMAC     
155:56:07Russell Harper SENM     
166:09:23Rachael Howard SENW     
176:34:00Richard Whitaker SENM     
187:36:25Hilary Wharam SENW     
MarMT (5 Sep)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45:29Terence Forrest SENM     
23:39:24Ashleigh Greenwood SENW     
33:40:08Stephen Hayes PBV40M100 Marathon Club3:40:083:40:0811.9 
43:44:55Daniel Aldus SENM     
53:45:38Alan Feldberg SENM     
63:52:06colin johnstone SENM     
73:52:06Keith Johnstone SENM     
83:52:06Stephen Marshall SBV50MLincoln & District3:52:063:51:4811.8 
94:27:08victoria Brides SENW     
104:36:28Martin Wright SENM     
114:42:29Claire Angus PBV50WDoncaster4:42:294:42:2918.5 
124:43:22Carly-Jane Rees SENW     
134:59:00Russell Harper SENM     
145:03:47Ian Storey SBV45MBingley5:03:473:35:3715.4 
155:07:35Louise baum SENW     
165:32:52Ash McArdle SENM     
175:32:52Mark Ramskill SENM     
185:33:03Kevin Chippendale  V65MAckworth/West Yorkshire Police4:09:473:54:4613.7 
195:59:20Bethan Taylor-Jones SBV55W100 Marathon Club5:59:203:29:5520.5 
205:59:20Richard Whitaker SENM