Giffordtown 5K External Results
Giffordtown
10 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06   Jozsef Farkas PBSENMLothian/Hungary16:0615:26-2.4 
216:20   Ruaridh Miller PBU17MEdinburgh AC16:2015:470.7 
316:34   Jeff Farquhar  V50MPitreavie16:1616:102.5 
416:40   Christopher Russell SBV35MFife16:4016:152.1 
516:43   Daniel Macqueen SBSENMUnattached16:4316:208.6 
617:02   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland16:4715:571.0 
717:06   Philipp Wienbergot SENMSt Andrews Uni    
817:14   Steve Clark SENMUnatt    
917:14   Hester Burt  U23WBlaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife17:0016:3936.0 
1017:16   Mark Cooper PBV40MPerth RR17:1617:1618.0 
1117:18   Russell Hall PBSENMSt. Andrews Uni17:1817:0728.5 
1217:30   Brian Cruickshank  V45MFife17:2416:463.8 
1317:32   Peter Cameron SBU17MEdinburgh AC17:3215:28-3.1 
1417:32   Jacob Howe SBV35MLondon Heathside/Fife17:3217:057.2 
1517:40   Tony Johnston SBV40MUnattached17:4016:1936.0 
1617:48   Chris Poxton SBSENMLasswade17:4816:32-0.8 
1717:50   Helen Sharpe PBSENWFife17:5017:382.9 
1817:54   Michael Cameron SBU15MEdinburgh AC/Durham17:5415:39-2.4 
1917:55   John Thomson SBV50MFife/Scottish Vets H17:5517:013.3 
2017:57   Claire Couper PBV35WUnattached17:5717:5734.2 
2118:07   William Hargreaves PBSENMCarnegie18:0718:0736.0 
2218:10   Megan Crawford  U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni17:5917:215.8 
2318:14   Barry Davie  SENMPitreavie18:0517:058.3 
2418:19   Graeme Doig SBV35MUnattached18:1917:338.9 
2518:25   Neil Graham PBU23MSt. Andrews Uni18:2518:2536.0 
2618:28   Mike Mitchell V40MFife A.C    
2718:32   Patrick Galbraith U20MGlenalmond College    
2818:50   John Mill PBV45MDundee RR18:5017:487.7 
2918:53   Angela Howe  V35WLondon Heathside/Fife18:4318:079.1 
3018:54   Rui Principe SENMSt Andrews Uni    
3119:06   Douglas Mcinally SENMUnatt    
3219:11   Dougie Wainwright U20MGlenalmond College    
3319:13   Laurent Delavaine PBV35MUnattached19:1319:1336.0 
3419:20   Nick Johnson SENMUnatt    
3519:22   Ross Walker V40MUnatt    
3619:24   David Shepherd PBV35MFife19:2419:2414.2 
3719:30   Jennifer Eilertsen PBSENWDundee Uni19:3019:3036.0 
3819:30   Sean Scully SENMSt Andres Uni    
3919:30   Stewart Leckie SBV45MFife19:3019:239.5 
4019:32   Robert Mcmillan SENMUnatt    
4119:37   Sandy Mccleery U20MGlenalmond College    
4219:41   Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife19:4118:1816.0 
4319:43   Robert Mclachlan PBV50MKirkintilloch19:4319:4336.0 
4420:02   Douglas Findly SENMUnatt    
4520:25   Samantha Hadley SENWSt Andrews Uni    
4620:28   Michael Boulton U20MUnatt    
4720:30   John Fowler V50MUnatt    
4820:38   Alan McLeod  V60MFife20:1818:4317.2 
4920:40   Stewart Burnett V40MAnster Haddies    
5020:40   David Mabon SBV55MLothian20:4020:2512.9 
5120:44   Grant Laycock PBV40MFife20:4420:4430.5 
5220:44   Ken Morris V60MUnatt    
5320:46   George Black SBV70MValley Striders20:4616:5412.1 
5420:53   Alan Fitzsimmons PBV40Mjogscotland/Unattached20:5320:5318.0 
5520:56   Kenneth McLeod PBV35MFife20:5620:5617.7 
5620:58   Martin Orviss PBV40MUnattached20:5820:5836.0 
5721:05   John Mckean V50MFife A.C    
5821:07   Ronan McKinstray SBU15MAnster Haddies21:0717:2318.1 
5921:11   Paul Young SBV40MLothian21:1120:176.8 
6021:11   Jim Mcgregor V50MUnatt    
6121:18   James Orr U20MGlenalmond College    
6221:24   Andy Taylor V50MUnatt    
6321:26   Elaine Duncan U20WDundee Uni    
6421:36   Brian Smith SBV50MFife21:3620:2810.4 
6521:40   David Gowan V40MFife A.C    
6621:42   Alex Rearie V45MUnatt    
6721:48   Laurence Leask SBV55Mjogscotland21:4820:5912.5 
6821:55   Louise Couper PBV35WUnattached21:5521:5524.3 
6922:00   Jeannie Robertson PBU20WSt. Andrews Uni22:0022:0036.0 
7022:10   Craig Morris U15MFife A.C    
7122:10   Andrew Barker SBV60MFife22:1020:4336.0 
7222:14   Doug Gunstone SBV60MFife22:1418:3528.4 
7322:28   Georgina Zissler PBSENWUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
7422:32   Stewart Davidson PBV55MFife22:3222:3220.9 
7522:49   Edwina Ternan SENWDundee Uni    
7622:51   Rhona Mcbean PBV35WPerth RR22:5122:5136.0 
7723:01   James Dalgliesh V45MUnatt    
7823:21   Struan Robertson PBSENMKinross23:2123:2136.0 
7923:22   Brian Peachy V55MFife A.C    
8023:25   Madeline Jacobson SENWSt Andrews Uni    
8123:31   Sandy Cameron V50MEdinburgh A.C    
8223:35   Carrie Fox V40WFife A.C    
8323:47   Derek Adamson SBV40MFife23:4722:5219.0 
8423:51   Margaret Martin SBV50WFife23:5122:0111.7 
8523:53   Carlyn Stewart SENWDundee Uni    
8623:54   Lucy Duff SBU20WFife23:5420:5836.0 
8724:13   Gary Strachan V50MUnatt    
8824:29   Ian Broocks SENMFife A.C    
8924:34   Jamie Corkety U15MUatt    
9024:43   Abby Hosill SENWSt Andrews Uni    
9125:01   Donald Macgregor V70MFife A.C    
9225:07   Phil Miller V45MUnatt    
9325:32   Robert Thornton SBV50MFife25:3223:5917.8 
9425:33   Graham Bennison SBV60MFife25:3324:3923.1 
9525:43   Lea Cowan SENWUnatt    
9625:44   Margaret Robertson V60WDundee R.R    
9725:47   Grant Whitock V50MUnatt    
9825:56   Sheila Bauchop SBV60WScottish Vets H25:5625:2436.0 
9926:09   Mags Burrell SENWJog Scotland    
10026:25   An Other V55MFife A.C    
10126:49   Irene Miller V50WJog Scotland    
10226:50   Carol Mabon PBV55WLothian26:5026:5028.0 
10327:15   Robbie Swinton U17MCarnegie Harriers    
10427:26   Bob Stark PBV65MFife27:2627:2636.0 
10527:31   Harry Adamson V60MFife A.C    
10627:39   John Dickson V40MUnatt    
10727:52   Brian Michalski V50MUnatt    
10828:30   Wendy Bullard V40WUnatt    
10928:52   Johinee Rajendran SENMUnatt    
11028:58   Alyson Lovelock V55MUnatt    
11129:48   Angela Abbot SENWJog Scotland    
11229:54   Gillian Notman SENWUnatt    
11330:04   Alexis Michalski V50WUnatt    
11430:04   Steven Milen V40MJog Scotland    
11530:05   Jaime Hay U15MFife A.C    
11630:05   Abby Hay U15WFife A.C    
11731:39   Kirstin Burnett V40WUnatt    
11832:24   Corrie Hay U15WFife A.C    
11932:24   Wendy Hay V45WFife A.C    
12033:23   Lorraine Abbot V45WJog Scotland    
12133:25   Elaine Sheridan SENWJog Scotland    
12233:26   Brian Abbot V45MJog Scotland    
12341:28   David Snyder V65MUnatt    
12441:29   Barbara Matysek V60WUnatt