Manchester International External Results
Sportcity
18 Aug 21
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.10Ben Claridge  SENMAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29-4.6 
21:51.21Dominic Walton  SENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95-4.4 
31:51.22Rocco Zaman-Browne  U23MManchester H1:47.481:47.48-5.1 
41:52.14Roland Surlis  SENMAnnalee, IRL/Ireland1:46.741:46.74-4.8 
51:52.24David Locke  U20MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50-4.7 
63:07.30Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:48.161:48.16-5.0 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.09Henry Fisher  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:50.591:50.59-3.8 
21:51.49Jake Minshull  U17MCoventry1:51.061:51.06-4.0 
31:52.22Dylan McBride  U20MCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15-4.0 
41:53.17Lewis Hainey  U20MInverclyde1:50.061:50.06-3.8 
51:54.03Will Bellamy  U20MHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53-4.0 
61:58.10Ben Miles  U20MCardiff1:53.931:53.93-3.7 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.15Khahisa Mhlanga  U23WHerts Phoenix2:03.232:01.91-0.5 
22:07.94Isobel Ives  SENWBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.072:04.460.5 
32:08.08Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC2:05.292:04.010.2 
42:09.92Emily Simpson  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.472:04.470.3 
52:11.55Eleanor Colbourn  U17WHarrogate2:05.042:05.040.7 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.96Katie Johnson  U17WEdinburgh AC2:06.042:06.040.5 
22:12.32Indienne King  U20WKettering2:07.512:07.511.0 
32:12.47Cara Laverty  U20WFinn Valley2:09.272:09.271.2 
42:12.90Sarah Coutts  U20WFife2:10.362:09.121.4 
52:13.57Amarisa Sibley  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.442:09.441.1 
62:15.49Aimee Callow  U20WCardiff2:13.682:13.682.7 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.88Ethan Hussey  U20MLeeds City/Birchfield H3:42.053:42.05-4.7 
24:00.29John Howorth  U23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85-4.7 
34:00.50Remi Adebiyi  U23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:40.363:40.36-4.6 
44:00.56Jonathan Whan  SENMClonliffe3:44.023:44.02-4.5 
54:01.06Andrew Smith  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55-4.6 
64:01.46Joseph Tuffin  U23MRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:45.03-4.8 
74:03.33Kadar Omar  SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:47.073:47.07-5.7 
1500 SM P
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.25Adam Wilson T20/F20  SENMYate/Bristol & West4:11.384:07.25-2.3 
24:14.99James Hamilton T20/F20  SENMBallymena Runners4:07.533:59.71-2.0 
34:16.84Daniel Wolff T20/F20  SENMEpsom & Ewell4:10.004:10.00-1.7 
44:36.32James McKibbin T20/F20  SENMNorth Devon4:22.414:22.41-0.8 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.51David Race  U20MGateshead3:47.263:47.26-4.0 
24:07.65Alex Melloy  U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:45.903:45.90-4.3 
34:07.95Jack Patton  U20MKilbarchan3:46.323:46.32-3.8 
44:08.46Justin Davies  U20MTeam Bath3:49.833:49.83-3.4 
54:09.18Kian Wiles  U20MBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88-3.9 
64:09.50Sean McGinley  U20MFinn Valley/Ireland3:50.683:50.68-3.5 
74:10.88Dafydd Jones  U20MCarmarthen3:53.093:53.09-3.6 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.99Lucy Robinson  SENWWakefield/Leeds Uni4:15.834:15.83-0.3 
24:23.23Jennifer Nesbitt  SENWCardiff4:15.14:15.1-1.5 
34:24.10Sabrina Sinha  U23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:14.204:14.20-0.3 
44:33.93Jessica Spilsbury  U20WTrafford4:24.634:24.631.2 
54:36.65Alex Mundell  SENWThames Valley/Imperial4:28.524:28.521.4 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.99Abigail Ives  U20WBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:18.944:18.940.3 
24:24.65Keira Brady-Jones SBU17WWirral4:24.654:22.100.6 
34:27.14Ellen Mary Kearney PBU20WWirral4:27.144:27.141.4 
44:27.79Rebecca Rossiter  U17WLoughview AC4:27.374:27.37-0.1 
54:30.47Aimi Weightman  U17WShaftesbury Barnet4:26.674:26.671.3 
64:33.65Louisa Brown  U17WGarscube4:31.804:31.800.1 
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:05.05Neil Johnston  SENMHarrow/Annadale13:56.5313:56.53-5.3 
214:10.07Osian Perrin  U20MMenai13:53.0313:53.03-4.5 
314:11.59Omar Ahmed  SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia13:58.6913:58.69-6.4 
414:14.65Joseph O'Brien PBU20MCity of York14:14.6514:14.65-4.0 
514:17.97Joshua Dickinson PBU23MLeeds City14:17.9714:17.97-4.4 
614:24.81Tomer Tarragano PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:24.8114:24.81-4.3 
714:27.51Brett Rushman PBU20MHerts Phoenix14:27.5114:27.51-3.7 
814:29.55Lewis Hannigan PBU20MKilbarchan14:29.5514:29.55-4.1 
914:31.90Nathan Jones  SENMCardiff14:08.2214:02.59-4.9 
1014:43.75Lloyd Sheppard Brown PBU20MCardiff14:43.7514:43.75-3.5 
5000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:09.91Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix/Crawley15:53.6015:53.60-1.0 
216:10.35Megan Keith  U20WInverness16:08.8816:08.88-0.7 
316:11.27Hannah Irwin  SENWCambridge & Coleridge15:56.0715:56.07-1.1 
416:13.51Emily Thompson PBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni16:13.5116:13.510.0 
516:18.75Phoebe Anderson PBU20WHerne Hill16:18.7516:18.750.7 
616:23.32Alice Garner PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District16:23.3216:23.320.3 
716:50.39Pippa Roessler  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District16:48.5016:48.500.9 
816:53.32Elisha Tait PBU23WGateshead/Birmingham Uni16:53.3216:53.321.4 
917:01.92Kaitlyn Sheppard PBU20WCheltenham17:01.9217:01.921.4 
1017:17.63Sinead Bent PBSENWSalford H/Trafford17:17.6317:17.631.2