Flintshire 10K External Results
Mold
3 Oct 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:48   Ricky Challinor SBU23MLiverpool H/North Wales31:4831:11-1.0 
232:00   David Mountford  U20MDeeside AAC/Buckley RC31:1230:037.0 
333:31   Desi Damiani PBV35MWrexham33:3133:3136.0 
433:50   Steven Crowe  V35MEllesmere Port33:1833:039.7 
535:28   Simon Roberts  V40MBuckley RC34:4533:202.4 
636:07   Eric Campbell SBV45MBuckley RC36:0735:309.1 
736:21   Andrew Bromley  U23MDeeside AAC35:4833:060.9 
836:21   William Sheridan PBU17MDeeside AAC36:2136:2126.0 
936:22   Matthew Welsh SBSENMDeeside AAC36:2236:0617.5 
1036:48   Robert Jones  SENMWrexham36:4635:5312.9 
1137:08   Edward Davies SBV55MMaldwyn37:0836:378.4 
1237:19   Erika Robinson PBSENWBuckley RC37:1936:3526.7 
1337:48   Jordan Ellis U20M     
1437:58   Liam Rogan PBSENMSynergy/Unattached37:5837:5814.1 
1538:20   Gary House PBSENMChester TC38:2035:328.1 
1638:35   Martin Cortvriend SBV55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR38:3536:288.1 
1738:38   Colin Palmer SBV45MWallasey38:3837:056.8 
1838:50   Jay Jennions PBSENWDeestriders RC38:5038:509.0 
1938:57   Stephen Bellis SBV55MBuckley RC38:5736:297.9 
2038:59   Wesley James Oakley PBSENMUnattached38:5938:5927.1 
2139:03   Dave Boothroyd PBV45MBuckley RC39:0339:038.8 
2239:16   Paul Ballinger SBV50MDenbigh39:1637:3332.2 
2339:16   Dean Hodge PBV35MChester TC39:1639:1636.0 
2439:26   Martin Witty PBV40MDeestriders RC39:2639:269.1 
2539:27   Simon Quick SENM     
2639:37   George Nicholls SBV40MPrestatyn39:3736:518.2 
2739:39   Michael Stone SBV50MWirral39:3936:3114.0 
2839:49   George Oliver PBU17MDeeside AAC39:4939:4936.0 
2939:55   Gareth Denham SENM     
3039:57   Padraig Goggin SBU20MDeeside AAC39:5738:394.4 
3140:04   Mark Threadgold V40M     
3240:14   Dewi Williams SBSENMSpa Striders40:1436:063.1 
3340:21   Arwyn Parry V35M     
3440:46   Desmond Davies PBV50MPrestatyn40:4640:4612.4 
3540:48   Jeremy Randell SBV45MClwydian RR40:4838:399.4 
3640:53   Andrew Roberts V45M     
3740:57   Jack Griffiths U20M     
3841:00   Glynn Hughes SENM     
3941:02   Stephen O'Neill SBV55MUnattached41:0239:0033.4 
4041:02   Chris Jones V40M     
4141:05   John Pritchard-Taylor V40M     
4241:08   Andrew Godwin V35M     
4341:15   Duncan Jones PBV50MDenbigh41:1541:1511.4 
4441:38   Chris Yorke  V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay37:5134:411.8 
4541:45   James Shannahan SENM     
4641:54   Nic Wright V50M     
4741:55   Gary Wright V40M     
4842:00   Ian Hughes V45M     
4942:05   Robert Millington V35M     
5042:11   Debbie Holl SBV35WUnattached42:1140:3934.4 
5142:11   John Hughes Roberts V50MPrestatyn RC    
5242:27   Gary Langford SENM     
5342:29   Martin Walsh SENM     
5442:32   Geoff Richards SBV55MWrexham42:3238:1936.0 
5542:34   Jason Christopher Williams V35M     
5642:43   Nick Brown PBV50MWrecsam TC42:4342:4336.0 
5742:47   Paul Pedder SENM     
5842:49   Clifford Wiseman V35M     
5942:49   Christopher Sear SENM     
6042:53   Alistair Holl V35M     
6142:54   Stephen Bradbrook V35M     
6242:55   Emma Collins PBV45WDenbigh42:2140:578.8 
6342:58   David Geraint Roderick SBV60MDeeside AAC42:5838:1015.0 
6443:00   Michael Jones PBV40MBuckley RC43:0038:3830.2 
6543:13   David Jones V45M     
6643:23   Andrew Williams SENM     
6743:30   Robert Olliver PBSENMVale Royal43:3035:5514.7 
6843:44   Gareth Hansom SENM     
6943:51   Kevin Phillips V35M     
7043:54   Tony Benton  V45MDenbigh43:4641:4610.3 
7144:00   Brian Jones V50M     
7244:02   Paul Conlon PBV40MDenbigh44:0244:0212.9 
7344:06   Jamie Williams V35M     
7444:18   Mark Philip Jones V40M     
7544:20   Rebecca Davies SENWBuckley Runners    
7644:21   Craig Edwards V45MSandhurst Joggers    
7744:32   Edward Stace SENM     
7844:44   Gareth Hawkins SENM     
7944:48   Sean Gavin V35M     
8044:50   Christopher Camplejohn SENM     
8144:50   Nick Laundy V35M     
8244:53   Richard Warren V45M     
8344:54   David Jones V45M     
8444:59   Claire Sutcliffe PBV35WChester TC44:5944:5912.8 
8545:04   Tony Bowe SENM     
8645:13   Johanne Calleja SENWChester Triathlon    
8745:14   Peter Carpenter V45M     
8845:15   Alan Jones PBV40MDeestriders RC45:1545:1531.7 
8945:18   Martin Bamber V45M     
9045:18   Darren Pritchard V40M     
9145:20   Ceri Cook V40W     
9245:26   Steve Robertson SENM     
9345:27   Richard Turner SENMWrexham AC    
9445:53   David Jones  V55MDenbigh44:2744:2716.7 
9545:59   Nathan Jones V35M     
9646:06   Charlie Evans V40M     
9746:10   Stuart Laurie V45M     
9846:14   Mark Graydon PBV40MWrecsam TC46:1446:1436.0 
9946:30   John Walker V40M     
10046:33   James Horrigan V35M     
10146:35   Stephen Thomas V45M     
10246:40   Guy Swindlehurst SENM     
10346:43   Kay Hatton PBV45WNorth Wales RR46:4345:4314.8 
10446:46   Chris Cooper SENM     
10546:56   Gareth Vale U20M     
10646:58   Lewis Evans U20M     
10746:58   Alun Kime SENM     
10847:00   David Jones SENM     
10947:04   Dean Evans SENM     
11047:04   Trevor Tommy V45M     
11147:06   Anna Jane Williams SENW     
11247:07   Neil Robinson SENM     
11347:15   Gareth Roberts SENM     
11447:21   Phil Thomas V45M     
11547:22   Shaun Ellis SENM     
11647:23   Graham Williams V45MClwydian Range Runners    
11747:24   John Ratcliffe V40M     
11847:30   Rebecca Holland SBSENWChester TC47:3045:4736.0 
11947:42   Michael Jackson V40M     
12047:43   Sergey Ryabov SBV55MVale Royal47:4338:1335.9 
12147:44   Robert Davies PBV50MBuckley RC47:4447:4417.3 
12247:45   Stephen Beckett V35M     
12347:48   William Leonard V55M     
12447:49   Becki Hall PBSENWDeestriders RC47:4947:4934.4 
12547:50   Richard Godwin SENM     
12647:57   John Roberts V35M     
12748:00   Roger Dugan V45M     
12848:01   Bob Howatson V35M     
12948:06   Lorna Royle  V40WDeestriders RC47:5947:5923.7 
13048:10   Liam Tyrrell SENM     
13148:11   Cameron Leiper U20M     
13248:12   Michael James V40M     
13348:19   Adriano Bianco SENM     
13448:33   Mark Reidford V40M     
13548:34   Jonathan Brown V40M     
13648:38   Margaret Ludden PBV45WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters48:3843:1914.2 
13748:40   John Goggin V45M     
13848:45   Rhys Berridge-Jones SENM     
13948:47   Stephen Peters V50M     
14048:47   John Ingram PBV45MDeestriders RC48:4748:4736.0 
14148:50   Stuart Callegaris SENM     
14249:08   Sion Williams V40M     
14349:09   Nick Laing V40M     
14449:14   Paul Moreby V45M     
14549:17   Mark Tidman V45M     
14649:30   Gareth Johnstone V35M     
14749:37   Ian Sneddon SBV60MBirkenhead49:3747:0626.5 
14849:38   Robert Prys-Owen V55M     
14949:43   Leighton Williams PBSENMBuckley RC49:3148:0828.3 
15049:44   Andrew Gething V45M     
15149:46   Michelle Owens V35W     
15249:47   Scott Carr V45M     
15349:48   Ian Jones V45M     
15449:49   Andrea Hill V40W     
15549:55   Dimitri Pitton PBV40MNorth Wales RR49:5549:5536.0 
15649:59   Suzanna Heppenstall SENW     
15750:00   Peter Potter V50M     
15850:01   Christopher Apletree V35M     
15950:08   Richard Burnham V45M     
16050:11   Andrew Roberts SENM     
16150:12   Gareth Ellis V45M     
16250:17   Emily Davies PBV45WWest Cheshire50:1750:1736.0 
16350:27   Derek Hayes V50M     
16450:29   Rob Hughes SENM     
16550:35   Kent Humphreys V40M     
16650:49   Robert Mackey PBV60MBuckley RC50:4950:4933.5 
16750:50   Rachel Worsnip V35W     
16850:52   Rhian Carpenter PBV40WNorth Wales RR50:5250:5236.0 
16950:54   Robert Spotswood PBV50MAbergele50:5450:5436.0 
17050:57   Mark Evans V45M     
17150:57   Robert Challinor V50M     
17250:57   Anwen Parry V45W     
17350:58   Craig Hughes SENM     
17451:02   Gavin Cass SENM     
17551:08   Karl Burfoot SENM     
17651:18   Roman Mikolajewicz V45M     
17751:21   Hugh Archer V60M     
17851:34   Percy Hogg PBV65MBirkenhead51:3451:3434.3 
17951:40   Stephen Evans V50M     
18051:49   Daniel Farrell SENM     
18151:51   Eleri Jones PBV40WPrestatyn51:5151:5130.9 
18251:56   David Alcock V45M     
18352:06   Mikey Jones SENM     
18452:12   Paul Whitford PBV45MWrecsam TC52:1252:1236.0 
18552:15   Nichola Bowness SENW     
18652:17   Gary Rendle V50M     
18752:18   Susanne Brierley PBV40WBuckley RC52:1852:1830.9 
18852:23   Jenny Ducker SENW     
18953:01   Nicholas Blandford V45M     
19053:08   Gordon Carter V70M     
19153:09   Melanie Lewis V40W     
19253:11   Chris Jones V35M     
19353:11   Anthony Salisbury V40M     
19453:14   Martin Lee Williams V45M     
19553:22   Wayne Cridge SBV45MBuckley RC53:2247:4021.8 
19653:24   Colin Hampson V40M     
19753:25   Gareth Ingman V40M     
19853:30   Nicola Cuggy SENWChester Triathlon    
19953:37   Dennis Evans V50M     
20053:43   Gareth Edward Ellis SENM     
20154:01   Anieke Anders U20W     
20254:01   Shane Parry SENM     
20354:12   Mark Dixon SENM     
20454:18   Gerald Tattum V55M     
20554:27   Caz Vaughan PBSENWUnattached54:2754:2736.0 
20654:27   Richard Powell V40M     
20754:35   Katherine Lee V40W     
20854:40   Sian Jones V45W     
20954:43   Glyn Edward Williams V45M     
21054:49   Peter Jones SENM     
21154:56   Phillip Stephenson V40M     
21254:58   Sally Mitchell V40W     
21355:01   Pauline Malia V45W     
21455:16   Raymond Williams V60M     
21555:36   Suzanne Jamieson V35W     
21655:37   Rebecca Robinson SENW     
21755:38   Malcolm Haines V50M     
21855:47   Kevin Blackwell V45M     
21955:47   Chris Jones SENM     
22055:56   Paul Wynne SENM     
22156:06   Sharon Edwards V35W     
22256:09   Jennifer Edwards V35W     
22356:15   Alan Pritchard V35M     
22456:22   Debbie John V35W     
22556:22   Christina Mason U20W     
22656:22   Kevin Lamb V35M     
22756:22   Robert Mason V50M     
22856:22   Kate Mcdougall V35W     
22956:22   Ruth Gunn SENW     
23056:22   Philip Howell V50M     
23156:22   Annika O'Boyle SENW     
23256:26   Ian Blythin V45M     
23356:26   Sally Wiseman SENW     
23456:29   Susan Mcindoe V40W     
23556:39   Jo Williams V35W     
23656:50   Damon Winterbottom V40M     
23756:50   Mark Hopwood V40M     
23856:53   Mike McDonald PBV65MBowland56:5356:5336.0 
23957:03   Alison Jones PBV35WBuckley RC57:0355:47 36.0 
24057:05   Ann Rowlands V50W     
24157:09   Emma Armstrong V35W     
24257:12   Chris Armstrong V40M     
24357:17   Hazel Coyle V40W     
24457:17   Bryan Williamson V60M     
24557:25   Nichola Humphreys V40W     
24657:32   Graham Jones V50M     
24757:38   Maria Haigh PBV40WBirkenhead57:3856:2836.0 
24857:39   Stephen Ellis V40M     
24957:43   Robert Roberts V55M     
25057:50   Linda Drayton PBV50WUnattached57:5057:5036.0 
Page: 1 2