The 5000m Track Challenge External Results
Nottingham
21 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:52.79Chris Perry PBSENMVale Royal/Liverpool H13:52.7913:52.79-4.7 
214:00.26Alasdair Kinloch PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:00.2614:00.26-5.0 
314:04.50Ricky Harvie PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:04.5014:04.50-4.8 
414:16.30Tom Butler PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3014:16.30-4.6 
514:17.02Lewis Jagger SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State14:17.0214:10.77-4.3 
614:22.40Alastair Watson SBV40MNotts/Hermitage14:22.4014:22.11-5.0 
714:24.90Finn Brodie PBSENMTyne Bridge14:24.9014:24.90-4.4 
814:31.73Duncan Robinson PBU20MGiffnock North14:31.7314:31.73-4.9 
914:35.08Oliver Newman  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni14:31.9914:31.99-4.0 
1014:35.43Max Walk PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni14:35.4314:35.43-3.2 
1114:36.59Dylan Gillett PBU23MTelford AC/Warwick Uni14:36.5914:36.59-3.5 
1114:36.59Aiden Lennan  SENMSouthampton14:32.2814:32.28-3.9 
1314:37.63Edward Buck PBU23MNewark AC14:37.6314:37.63-3.8 
1414:48.78Abed Teweldebrhan PBSENMNewport H/Eritrea14:48.7814:48.78-4.5 
1514:49.86Alex Brecker  SENMBelgrave/City of Stoke14:34.1714:06.15-3.8 
1614:50.17A N Other SENMSAYSK    
1714:50.18Steven Phillips  V35MSouthampton14:42.0614:38.34-3.2 
1814:51.83Alex Bellew SBSENMLeeds City14:51.8314:45.70-3.5 
1915:02.45Jordan Rowe  SENMThames Valley14:39.6014:02.83-4.5 
5000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:54.13Nicola Birch PBSENWHallamshire18:54.1318:54.135.6 
218:55.91Ella Beard PBU20WAbsolute Tri18:55.9118:55.916.6 
319:06.63Richard Myers PBV40MIlkeston19:06.6319:06.635.7 
419:08.21Rebecca Miller SBSENWDerby/Swansea Uni19:08.2119:03.545.5 
519:32.94Wayne Stott PBV50MRedhill RR19:32.9419:32.946.5 
619:35.45Hugh Burton PBV50MYaxley19:35.4519:35.457.1 
719:40.69Will Meredith SBV45MHolme Pierrepont19:40.6917:53.06.7 
819:47.03Matthew Nutt SBV50MFormula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts19:47.0318:04.024.9 
920:08.37Hannah Sampson PBSENWHolme Pierrepont20:08.3720:08.377.1 
1021:39.20Phillip Cleverley SBV35MHigham21:39.2020:42.5511.9 
1122:20.74Paul Godfrey PBV35MHinckley22:20.7422:20.7412.6 
5000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38.11Zach Spence SBU20MWreake & Soar Valley17:38.1117:06.01.8 
217:56.78Daniel Hawley PBV40MLong Eaton17:56.7817:56.781.6 
318:11.79Samuel Jepson-Rivers PBSENMGrantham RC18:11.7918:11.793.2 
418:12.17Martin Harrigan PBV55MDudley & Stourbridge18:12.1718:12.174.4 
518:14.70Martha Coyle SBSENWNotts/Nottingham Uni18:14.7017:46.92.0 
618:17.28David Cross PBV35MBeeston18:17.2818:17.284.8 
718:19.05Kevin Piper SBV40MUnattached18:19.0518:16.165.5 
818:21.19Christopher Ward PBU23MNewark AC18:21.1918:21.192.8 
918:22.11Dean Riggall PBV45MGrantham RC18:22.1118:22.115.1 
1018:22.90Peter McNally PBV55MRedhill RR18:22.9018:22.902.3 
1118:31.63Jack Robinson SENMUnattached    
1218:39.93Simon Nash PBV50MRedhill RR18:39.9318:39.934.7 
1318:42.79Nick Moore SBV40MHinckley18:42.7918:17.15.6 
1418:44.27Tomasz Krzeszewski PBV45MUnattached/Poland18:44.2718:44.275.8 
1518:46.86Naomi Elliott PBSENWNotts18:46.8618:46.864.8 
1619:04.61Ian Monaghan  V50MChesterfield/North Derbyshire18:44.416:34.24.9 
1719:08.19Steven King PBV55MHarborough19:08.1919:08.195.3 
1819:28.69Sam Jolly SBSENMRoadhoggs19:28.6918:55.334.6 
1919:40.76Rob Sheen SBV60MLeicester/Welsh Masters19:40.7616:06.05.2 
5000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:43.51James Wardle PBU20MRushcliffe14:43.5114:43.51-3.1 
214:45.57Ben Musgrove PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:45.5714:45.57-3.3 
314:48.35Adam Barber PBU20MHarborough14:48.3514:48.35-3.1 
414:48.49Brandon Quinton PBU20MWarrington AC14:48.4914:48.49-2.7 
514:53.43Tom Mahon PBSENMWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &14:53.4314:53.43-3.2 
614:55.47Joe Smith PBSENMTipton14:55.4714:55.47-3.0 
714:58.35Luke Pickering PBU23MHoughton Harriers14:58.3514:58.35-3.5 
815:12.91Julian Slater PBU23MSheffield & Dearne15:12.9115:12.91-2.5 
915:16.26David Robertson PBSENMLeicester/Durham Uni15:16.2615:16.26-2.4 
1015:23.79Jake Richardson PBSENMLincoln Wellington15:23.7915:23.79-3.3 
1115:29.16Anthony Hatswell PBV35MMcCarkiss Endurance Project/Long Eaton15:29.1615:29.16-1.8 
1215:40.58Matt Blunden SBV40MNotts/Royal Air Force15:40.5814:41.62-2.2 
1315:48.54Ryan Page SBSENMLincoln Wellington15:48.5415:44.87-1.1 
1415:52.82Matthew Williams SBSENMNotts15:52.8214:51.28-1.0 
5000 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24.40Laurence Elliott PBSENMEaling Eagles16:24.4016:24.40-0.1 
216:30.43Abayomi Adedimeji SBV35MBRAT16:30.4316:26.630.6 
316:33.90Jordan Boam PBSENMMansfield/Derby Uni16:33.9016:33.901.2 
416:37.82Jonathan Palmer PBSENMNewark AC16:37.8216:37.82-1.3 
516:38.23Oliver Crampton PBSENMNewark AC16:38.2316:38.230.7 
616:39.01Anna Boniface PBSENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London16:39.0116:39.011.2 
716:45.92Jason Williams SBV45MRace Rapid16:45.9216:07.120.7 
816:49.89Ruby Woolfe PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds16:49.8916:49.890.6 
916:56.72Simon Roberts PBV35MNewark AC16:56.7216:56.720.8 
1016:58.37Richard O'Sullivan SBV45MCoventry/Lonely Goat RC16:58.3716:55.971.4 
1116:58.80Miles Winter SBV40MNorth Derbyshire16:58.8016:48.301.0 
1216:59.24Emma Houchell PBSENWBasildon/Birmingham Uni16:59.2416:59.242.4 
1317:12.82Sophie Cowper SBSENWRotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts17:12.8216:18.842.1 
1417:22.69Daniel Wheat PBV35MNewark AC17:22.6917:22.691.5 
1517:40.17Niall Jackson PBSENMMarch17:40.1717:40.172.2 
1617:46.64Peter Wright  SENMHeadington17:46.4217:46.421.8 
1718:02.96Ethan Rowley PBU20MHeanor18:02.9618:02.963.9 
1818:18.88Matthew Gayton PBSENMWreake Runners18:18.8818:18.883.5 
5000 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44.94Natalie Griffiths PBSENWSouthampton16:44.9416:44.941.3 
217:13.12Ifan Phillips SENMPGC1    
317:16.89Gurmit Singh PBV40MRoadhoggs17:16.8917:16.891.6 
417:26.74Rebecca Gallop PBV35WNewark AC17:26.7417:26.741.5 
517:56.28Lucie Tait-Harris PBV45WBRAT/Midland Masters17:56.2817:56.283.3 
618:06.72Jasmine Cooper  U23WDerby/Cardiff Met Uni18:00.3018:00.303.9 
718:12.97Brian Hawkins PBV40MRotherham/Eastern Masters18:12.9718:12.974.1 
818:13.80Micheal Perry PBV40MKimberley18:13.8018:13.803.2 
918:21.17Matthew Williamson PBSENMNewark AC18:21.1718:21.172.6 
1018:38.38Benjamin Abbott SBSENMRedhill RR/Essex Uni18:38.3817:39.95.4 
5000 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:33.07Dougal Burrowes PBU23MTrent Park/Warwick Uni15:33.0715:33.07-1.9 
215:36.77Mike Burrett SBV45MLeeds City15:36.7714:58.29-2.2 
315:38.78Jan Bailey PBV45MNewark AC15:38.7815:38.78-1.9 
415:42.89Daniel Robinson SBV40MBRAT15:42.8915:15.81-2.2 
516:01.25James Gamble SBSENMWoking16:01.2515:55.20.0 
616:11.37Conall McNally  SENMBelgrave/Bristol Uni16:10.6416:10.64-1.6 
716:59.99Christopher Elmer SBSENMNewark AC/Royal Air Force16:59.9916:47.40.4 
5000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06.40Rebecca Murray PBSENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:06.4016:06.40-0.1 
216:18.82Ellie Wallace PBU23WNorth Somerset16:18.8216:18.820.2 
316:20.66Abigail Howarth PBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni16:20.6616:20.660.5 
416:26.28Louise Small SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:26.2815:40.50.3 
516:51.22Lilly Hawkins PBSENWSouthampton16:51.2216:51.22-0.1