BMC Cross Country Classic External Results
Bristol
21 Nov 10
4KXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:10Tom Curr U20MStroud25.7 
212:18Josh Gorecki U20MAldershot, Farnham & District36.1 
312:19Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Crawley3.8 
412:26James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni31.0 
512:27Ieuan Thomas U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-5.6 
612:28Matthew Withey U20MStroud/St. Mary's Uni16.8 
712:29Adam Bitchell U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni18.3 
812:33Ander Russell U23MStroud/Birmingham Uni31.1 
912:34Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni49.6 
1012:37Michael Johnson SENMCardiff45.1 
1112:39Tom Purnell U17MStroud17.6 
1212:42Michael Kallenberg U20MIngli/Carmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni-4.3 
1312:45Joe Dalgleish U20MStroud/Yate/UWE Bristol35.3 
1412:47Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club25.9 
1512:52Christopher Dodd U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne0.6 
1612:56Mark Patterson U20MNorth Down/Ireland25.2 
1712:56Rhys Park U17MBristol & West-3.6 
1813:10Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia46.4 
1913:10Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West11.3 
2013:10Michael Kershaw U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1.3 
2113:15Johnathan Morgan U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni6.6 
2213:18Nick Howard SENMSkyrac21.7 
2313:20Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni0.6 
2413:29Pete Northall U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.0 
2513:31Andrew Friend SENMCardiff50.8 
2613:53Chris Prothero U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni0.5 
2918:05Andrew Dean-Young SENMBristol & West4.8 
2718:18Sam Yates U20MNewham & Essex Beagles24.6 
3018:21Karl Ruijsenaars SENMUnattached54.0 
2818:47Mark HaworthSENMBristol University  
4KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:58Kerry O'Flaherty SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland1.7 
214:01Sophie Lovell SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army25.1 
314:02Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni23.9 
414:10Rebekah Randell SENWBristol & West42.0 
514:20Katie Knowles U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni8.3 
614:34Hannah Alderson U20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol5.6 
714:57Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac2.8 
815:00Charlotte Arter U20WEden Runners/Cardiff Met Uni/Border-2.4 
915:05Camilla Briggs V35WBristol & West16.0 
1015:07Bethan Griffiths SENWCardiff23.0 
1115:11Natasha Cockram U20WCwmbran-1.3 
1215:40Deborah Niccol SENWBristol & West/Dulwich27.8 
1315:49Lucy Atkins U20WYate/Westbury54.0 
1416:01Gwenno Brown U20WCardiff/Bristol Uni38.9 
1516:09Chloe Anderson U23WExeter/Cardiff Met Uni17.5 
1616:10Hannah Pollak U20WEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni4.5 
1716:16Peter Willoughby V60MHogweed54.0 
1816:29Alison Hurford V50WBristol & West/Veterans13.8 
1916:32Sian Davies V50WBristol & West/Midland Masters8.9 
2016:49Aoife Kelly U20WDacorum & Tring/Bristol Uni46.7 
2118:13Ashleigh Williams U23WNewham & Essex Beagles/Manchester Uni/Wigan & District28.1 
2218:26Hannah PrettyU20WUWIC  
2324:00Helen HolmesV45WUnattached  
2427:59Rachel SumariaV45WUnattached  
 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:25Hobie Martin U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par31.6 
29:33Aaron Phelps U17MStroud-4.0 
39:51Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath43.6 
49:54William Paulson U17MStroud-2.6 
59:55Sam Bedwell U17MBristol & West45.2 
610:19Reece Clark U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)51.2 
710:32Alex King U17MBristol & West/Truro School47.8 
810:37Tyrone James U17MYate/Westbury53.0 
910:43Sam Butters U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)51.8 
1010:57Toby BoultonU17MRVAC  
1111:13George Hurford U17MBristol & West53.9 
1211:20Jacob Hood U17MWeston-super-Mare Junior  
1311:31Lawrence Heath U17MWestbury54.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:55Miles Burton U15MTeam Bath30.8 
210:03Matthew Dickinson U15MWells City/Yeovil7.3 
310:24Oscar Holdsworth U15MBristol & West/Truro School54.0 
410:30James Skelton U15MYate/Westbury51.8 
510:46Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par24.0 
610:51Joe Oldfield U15MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)44.4 
711:05Lewis Nightingale U15MBristol & West47.7 
811:42Patrick Krause U15MBristol & West54.0 
911:48Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15MYate/Westbury-2.3 
1013:16William Harrison U15MWestbury44.5 
1115:55Daniel Gadsby U15MWeston-super-Mare Junior  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:54Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran41.2 
26:54Mark Bailey U13MMendip52.7 
36:58Sam Sommerville U13MYeovil/Wells City-1.7 
47:10Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-5.1 
57:15Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury42.6 
67:31Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset54.0 
77:35Charlie Fraser U13MMendip48.0 
87:47Ben Stephenson U13MBristol & West54.0 
97:50James Williams U13MMendip/Wells City25.4 
107:53Jake BroughtonU13MRVAC  
118:07Phillip Butler U13MWeston-super-Mare Junior54.0 
128:53Tom Krause U13MBristol & West54.0 
138:55Alex Slater U13MWeston-super-Mare Junior/Mendip54.0 
149:02Joseph FeenlyU13MWestbury Harriers  
ZXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:20Luke DaviesU11M   
24:24Bertie Holdsworth U11MTruro School50.8 
34:27Anton MillsU11MAir Balloon St George  
44:29Troy WaltersU11MHeadley Park  
54:30Josh Crummack U11MWeston-super-Mare Junior54.0 
64:31Kallum RawlingsU11MWestfield Primary School  
74:32Hugo IvesU11MFarrington Gurney  
84:34Thomas FisherU11M   
94:34William FullerU11MUpton Noble  
104:35Alex WilliamsU11MOakhill  
114:35Matt HoggU11MWrington Primary  
124:38Ben BartlettU11M   
134:41Gabriel Chance-MunotU11MSt Bonaventure  
144:45Barney ShiuU11MElmlea  
154:45Matthew WarbisU11M   
164:45Luke Wheeler U11MNorth Somerset51.7 
174:46Sam MartinU11M   
184:47Ben Cureton U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs32.5 
194:47Luc BartlettU11M   
204:48Sam BlackburnU11MHugh Sexey  
214:49Oscar Rogers U11MSomerset Schs8.9 
224:50Kylan StillwoodU11MNorthleaze  
234:51Joseph GrosvenorU11MNewbridge  
244:52Joel WillsU11MBanwell Primary  
254:53An OtherU11M   
264:53Paddy HaresnapeU11MSt Andrews  
274:54Zac DrewU11MClutton  
284:58Sam NobbsU11MElmlea  
294:59James WelborneU11M   
305:03Jaylan Bacon U11MNorth Somerset14.3 
315:04Alfie BondU11MSt Bonaventure  
325:05Douglass StaggU11MMary Elton Primary  
335:06Kurt Cameron U13MBristol & West22.8 
345:06Toby Ross U11MMendip40.4 
355:07Kyle StrangeU11MElmhurst  
365:08Ben TuckerU11MMead Vale Primary  
375:09Sam BrainU11MCadbury Heath  
385:09Harrison ClothierU11MGolden Valley Primary  
395:10Harrison HewettU11MGrove Juniors  
405:10James ReillyU11MSt Aldenhelms  
415:11Julius CordeyU11MChristchurch C of E  
425:11Sam JohnsonU11MGrove Juniors  
435:12Mathew SimmonsU11MSt Bonaventure  
445:13Will Simpson-JarmanU11MChandag Juniors  
455:13Jed ParfittU11MWestfield Primary School  
465:14James OllisU11MChandag Juniors  
475:15Nathan MaggsU11MWestfield Primary School  
485:16Ikey MorlandU11MMillfield Prep  
495:17Cain PhillipsU11MSt Benedicts  
505:18Kieran SmithU11MSt Josephs Primary  
515:19Jack HetheringtonU11MSt Nicholas Chantry Primary  
525:20Kieron HumphriesU11MMidsomer Norton Primary  
535:21Mitchell JordanU11MYeo Moor Primary  
545:22James GullifordU11MLangwell Green  
555:23Henry CoxU11M   
565:24Ethan GatehouseU11MChristchurch C of E  
575:25Jago LottU11MChewton Mendip  
585:25William SmithU11MWinscombe Woodborough  
595:26Matthew OgborneU11MSt Georges VA Church Primary  
605:26An OtherU11MSt Andrews  
615:27Sid BaberU11MWestfield Primary School  
625:27Oliver LambertU11MUpton Noble  
635:29Joe GurnerU11MWestfield Primary School  
645:34Joe ReillyU11MSt Aldenhelms  
655:39Ben DraperU11MBackwell C of E Junior  
ZXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:06Olivia Sadler U17WBristol & West9.8 
211:14Miranda Sadler U15WBristol & West9.8 
311:24Loren Bleaken U15WTeam Bath38.3 
411:32Aoife Thorogood U17WMendip34.9 
511:34Alex Mundell U15WCity of Salisbury2.9 
611:40Victoria Kenny U17WBristol & West/Yate41.4 
712:00Imogen Briscoe U17WStroud54.0 
812:04Sabrina Walley U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)37.9 
912:10Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par33.6 
1012:34Lucy Lennon U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)38.0 
1112:45Jane AsheU17WRVAC  
1212:51Abbie Thistlethwaite U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)54.0 
1312:53Amy Bristow U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)24.9 
1413:13Rose Evans-Baker U15WBristol & West51.0 
1513:28Abbie Johnston U17WYate/Westbury53.7 
1613:41Ruby Kelly U17WMendip54.0 
1714:10Rachel Calow U20WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)54.0 
1814:15Amy Reakes U15WMendip47.4 
1914:22Rebekah Gatling U15WWestbury38.4 
2014:29Holly Broughton U17WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)54.0 
2114:55Laura Nerenberg U15WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)54.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:12Elisabeth Hood U13WPoole AC26.0 
27:40Heidi DaviesU13W   
37:46Emma Jones U13WYate/Westbury26.7 
47:51Angharad Flower U13WNorth Somerset14.5 
57:57Ellie Leather U13WYate/Westbury0.2 
68:08Caitlin Page U13WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs30.9 
78:16Emma Taylor U13WYate/Westbury16.5 
88:19Abigail Ball U13WNorth Somerset54.0 
98:26Cecilie Andersen U13WNorth Somerset4.5 
108:44Emily Watkins U13WNorth Somerset  
118:46Georgia Taylor U13WYate/Westbury32.3 
128:57Emma Tomes U13WWestbury36.6 
139:02Liberty Turner U13WRibble Valley AC (Defunct)54.0 
149:10Bethany Fisher U13WNorth Somerset54.0 
159:18Millie DoddsU13WNorth Somerset AC  
1610:11Sofie Andersen U13WNorth Somerset45.4 
ZXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:34Abigail Saker U11WHalesowen9.4 
24:38Lucy Davies U11WPembrokeshire18.3 
34:46Amy Barlow U13WMendip41.7 
44:53Jenna KelleyU11W   
54:54Harriet Emery U11WNorth Somerset25.6 
64:58Ellie McCormickU11W   
75:03Amelia ChappellU11WMary Elton Primary  
85:07Esther LeongU11WFlax Bourton  
105:08Alice DaviesU11WHugh Sexey  
95:08Hannah Dyer U13WWestbury9.3 
115:09Lizzie FinchU11WSpringmead Prep  
125:12Jessie DaddsU11WUphill Primary  
135:12Elena Sidman U11WMendip25.8 
145:13Olivia CookU11WElmhurst  
155:13Anne Jones U11WWestbury27.3 
165:19Bobbi GeorgeU11WLockleaze Primary  
175:19Rosie SmithU11WMillfield Prep  
185:20Kirsty Jenkins U11WWeston13.8 
195:20Elloise DarbyU11WHugh Sexey  
205:23Isabella NaughtonU11WRedland  
215:24Ruby HarveyU11WMary Elton Primary  
225:24Sophie Parker U11WNorth Somerset50.5 
235:24Desni DarchU11WHutton Primary  
245:25Pheobe CuryerU11WNorthleaze  
255:27Alice BrettU11WMary Elton Primary  
265:28Jessica KellyU11WElmlea  
275:28Sarah DaviesU11WHugh Sexey  
285:32Freya MoneyU11WChandag Juniors A  
295:33Madaleine PhillipsU11WSt Josephs  
305:34Charlotte SharpeU11WMead Vale Primary  
315:39Rose RimellU11WColstons Collegiate  
325:39Kathleen Cox-ThompsonU11WSt Aldenhelms  
335:40Rosie ScarterfieldU11WBatheaston  
345:41Clarice WhiteU11WParson Street Primary  
355:41Madeline Hartnoll U11WBristol & West37.7 
365:43Caroline Walder U11WNorth Somerset48.1 
375:43Freya ClarkU11WOakhill  
385:44Ellie HaberfieldU11WHighdown Junior School  
395:48Lucy RobinsonU11WMead Vale Primary  
405:49Beth MitchellU11WChandag Juniors A  
415:50Olivia CloughU11WElmlea  
425:51Georgin Hamilton JamesU11WElmlea  
435:52Evie ForsterU11WChandag Juniors A  
445:52Ellena BrooksU11WBanwell Primary  
455:53Polly HughesU11WHighdown Junior School  
465:54Holly RowsonU11WSt Johns  
475:57Ellie DandoU11WPaulton Juniors  
485:59Libby RoughlyU11WAir Balloon Primary  
496:02Natasha SodeenU11WSt Bonaventure  
506:02Hope PlumleyU11WChewton Mendip  
516:03Coral ShenstoneU11WBatheaston  
526:03Martha SlocombeU11WPaulton Juniors  
536:04Chloe DavisU11WWestfield  
546:05Amelia SmithU11WMary Elton Primary  
556:05Abi CrooksU11WElmlea  
566:06Ellie GlusseyU11WChandag Juniors A  
Page: 1 2