Midland Men's 7M/Women's 5M Championships External Results
Wolverhampton
27 Nov 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:56   David Evans V35MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
236:38   Martin Williams SENMTipton/Police-2.2 
337:47   Michael Beckett SENMSouthampton/Coventry-0.9 
438:05   Alistair Smith U23MCoventry-1.2 
538:08   Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen2.7 
638:16   Paul Thompson V35MSparkhill1.9 
738:19   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen7.3 
838:19   Iwan Jones V35MCoventry10.4 
938:33   Mark Hadley V40MHalesowen1.7 
1038:46   Jarratt Perkins U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.5 
1139:01   Richard Darling SENMNotts0.2 
1239:08   Andrew Butler SENMHalesowen0.9 
1339:14   Malcolm Eustace V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford36.0 
1439:22   Adam Taylor SENMFleckney & Kibworth/Garscube24.9 
1539:24   Bill Nock V45MHalesowen4.9 
1639:28   Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley-0.1 
1739:31   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts0.0 
1839:32   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.4 
1939:35   Daniel Clarke SENMCoventry10.1 
2039:37   James Parrott SENMCoventry-0.4 
2139:39   Mark Wright V45MTipton36.0 
2239:43   Dan Maskew U23MWolverhampton & Bilston-0.8 
2339:52   Matthew Judson SENMNotts8.2 
2439:53   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford2.3 
2539:54   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston6.2 
2639:57   Paul Rogers V45MTipton/Midland Masters4.9 
2740:01   Benjamin Danvers V40MKidderminster & Stourport29.3 
2840:05   Chris Smith SENMNotts-0.4 
2940:07   John Pullen V40MWye Valley36.0 
3040:23   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen6.4 
3140:42   James Jefferson U23MWest Bromwich5.6 
3240:48   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich23.4 
3340:58   Kevin Monk V45MHalesowen15.5 
3441:03   Gordon Smith V35MBurton/Hatton Darts RC2.7 
3541:06   Chris McCarthy SENMTipton10.4 
3641:28   David Smith V40MWolverhampton & Bilston2.8 
3741:33   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.2 
3841:37   Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill7.2 
3941:52   Nick Price V40MHalesowen8.5 
4041:57   Ben Pedley U20MCLC Striders36.0 
4142:08   Paul ShackletonSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
4242:13   Ian Pincher V40MWolverhampton & Bilston18.8 
4342:25   Richard Read SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4442:32   Stuart Geggie V50MHalesowen28.9 
4542:34   Sean Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4642:47   Gary Bonner V45MDudley Kingswinford6.1 
4742:54   Graham HodgsonSENMGuest - Newquay RR  
4842:57   Patrick Finnegan V45MSparkhill9.8 
4942:58   Darren Edwards V40MWolverhampton & Bilston11.2 
5042:59   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston17.8 
5143:00   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich0.8 
5243:11   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.3 
5343:16   James Toddington SENMWolverhampton & Bilston17.5 
5443:18   Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich36.0 
5543:22   Dan Vaughan U23MWolverhampton & Bilston5.7 
5643:26   Martyn BruntSENMCoventry Godiva  
5743:42   Stephen Pitt V35MWest Bromwich18.9 
5843:48   Stuart Male SENMTipton5.1 
5944:02   Paul Burns U20MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
6044:03   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill10.0 
6144:08   Tobias Gehrke SENMCoventry6.3 
6244:13   David Norman V40MDudley Kingswinford4.7 
6344:20   Ian Phillips V35MWest Bromwich34.6 
6444:28   Gary Clifton V45MWest Bromwich9.6 
6544:53   Simon Reed V50MNotts30.8 
6644:55   Derek Gothard V45MSparkhill36.0 
6744:59   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill18.1 
6845:09   Andrew Merrell V35MHalesowen35.7 
6945:26   Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen13.5 
7045:32   Barry O'Neill V45MSparkhill11.0 
7145:47   Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston11.0 
7245:49   John Hill V55MHalesowen9.0 
7346:46   Simon RoachSENMWye Valley Runners  
7447:09   David Tilt V45MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
7547:24   Richard Bate SENMDudley Kingswinford15.2 
7647:43   Steve MilingtonSENMHalesowen A & CC  
7747:52   Matthew Taylor SENMWye Valley28.6 
7847:57   Daniel Smith SENMDudley Kingswinford  
7947:59   Richard Froggatt V40MDudley Kingswinford36.0 
8048:02   Jonathan Harper U23MWolverhampton & Bilston7.8 
8148:07   Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston32.8 
8248:13   Paul Allen V60MHalesowen/Welsh Masters18.5 
8348:16   Rob Mills V50MSparkhill11.4 
8448:36   Matthew SaundersSENMNotts AC  
8548:50   Barry ThopsonSENMHalesowen A & CC  
8649:07   Paul Bouston V40MWye Valley21.8 
8749:32   Malcolm Edwards V35MWye Valley22.1 
8849:51   An UnknownSENMDudley Kingswinford  
8950:12   Paul Butler V55MHalesowen36.0 
9051:27   James Greenwood V35MWest Bromwich31.5 
9151:38   Loz HeathcockSENMTipton Harriers  
9252:47   Maurice Endacott V55MHalesowen36.0 
9353:36   Derrick Harding V60MWolverhampton & Bilston19.4 
9454:48   Brian Russell V60MDudley Kingswinford36.0 
9555:40   Ian Clarke V55MStourbridge33.7 
9656:23   David Winter V65MSparkhill36.0 
9756:37   Eddie BollandSENMWolverhampton & Bilston AC  
9856:43   Robert Hayward V35MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
9966:03   Noel Sanders V50MStourbridge25.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:58   Frances Briscoe SENWCoventry33.2 
229:32   Rachel Baynes SENWCoventry29.6 
329:48   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR10.1 
429:59   Claire Smith SENWCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters15.7 
530:08   Anna Simmonds SENWNotts32.2 
630:12   Suzy Street-Hall SENWTipton14.3 
730:19   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students0.5 
830:21   Laura Kent V35WCLC Striders36.0 
930:29   Liza Bradshaw SENWCLC Striders/Civil Service5.8 
1030:30   Rhianna Parker-Simpson SENWHalesowen/Southampton36.0 
1130:33   Laura Johnson SENWCharnwood/Ivanhoe23.2 
1230:39   Michelle Buckle SENWNewcastle (Staffs)7.2 
1330:45   Jenny Reed U23WNotts11.2 
1431:44   Tessa Clarke U23WWolverhampton & Bilston3.8 
1531:55   Lori Handbury U20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV2.4 
1632:08   Jacqui Phillips V40WKidderminster & Stourport18.1 
1732:12   Rachel Vines SENWCLC Striders8.1 
1832:18   Jane Pidgeon V45WNotts/Midland Masters/Swansea8.7 
1932:40   Kate Williams V50WRugby & Northampton/Police15.4 
2032:44   Kate Ward SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
2132:49   Julie Hinch SENWTipton33.4 
2232:57   Emma Hornby V35WKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
2333:15   Alison Cooper V35WRugby & Northampton14.2 
2433:21   Michelle Stevens SENWTipton36.0 
2533:44   Angela Copson V60WRugby & Northampton11.8 
2633:57   Patricia Sturgess SENWCLC Striders/Civil Service15.3 
2734:09   Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth9.3 
2834:19   Sue Weatherburn V55WWolverhampton & Bilston27.0 
2934:21   Melanie Young SENWNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
3034:23   Vicky Ornsby V40WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3134:24   Amanda DippleSENWStourbridge RC  
3234:34   Julie Dale V40WHalesowen21.7 
3334:40   Jayne MumfordSENWCoventry Godiva  
3434:47   Caroline Cresswell V40WKidderminster & Stourport35.2 
3534:54   Daisy Melville V35WRugby & Northampton14.5 
3635:06   Joan Clarke V55WStourbridge13.9 
3735:56   Nina Jowett SENWHalesowen36.0 
3836:04   Jessica Reeves SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3936:17   Hollie Ryder U20WNotts14.0 
4036:29   Kim Braznell V50WWest Bromwich/Halesowen/Fell Runners Association18.3 
4137:46   Liz Blake SENWSparkhill33.7 
4238:07   Fiona Ridley V45WNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
4338:31   Deb Sault V40WKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
4438:49   Charlotte Saunders U20WNotts34.3 
4538:53   Belinda Riley V50WNewcastle (Staffs)19.6 
4638:56   Carrie Creamer V55WWolverhampton & Bilston14.6 
4739:02   Jackie Halford V45WWolverhampton & Bilston17.4 
4839:48   Thelma Dawn Powell V40WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4939:51   Kerry Allen SENWNotts36.0 
5040:28   Julie Bentley V35WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
5140:56   Rachel Tweedie V35WNewcastle (Staffs)20.1 
5241:13   Harriet Riley SENWNewcastle (Staffs)/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets35.2 
5341:29   Caroline Lane SENWWest Bromwich  
5441:58   Amy Day SENWWest Bromwich36.0 
5542:14   Natalie Dellar SENWStourbridge23.1 
5643:33   Trish Morgan V35WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
5743:47   Manisha Pearce V35WSparkhill18.2 
5845:57   Zoe Yeomans SENWStourbridge13.4