Oxford vs Cambridge Varsity Match External Results
Wimbledon Common
4 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:57   Rachel Deegan SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni36.0 
225:06   Josephine Anselin U23WOxford Uni27.7 
325:06   Ella Waldman U20WLondon Heathside/Oxford Uni14.1 
425:10   Hayley Munn U20WWinchester5.0 
525:14   Lucy Gossage SENWCambridge TC/Cambridge Uni3.5 
625:25   Clare Kane U23WPreston/Oxford Uni36.0 
725:28   N PooleSENWOxford  
825:35   Polly Keen U23WHavant/Cambridge Uni2.3 
926:17   Lauren Barklie SENWAbingdon/Cambridge Uni33.7 
1026:18   Christie Noble U20WAberdeen/Cambridge Uni36.0 
1126:50   Rachel Kitchen U20WScarborough/Cambridge Uni36.0 
1233:19   Jane Thomas U20WCheltenham/Cambridge Uni/Cirencester9.4 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:32   Andrew Heyes U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-5.6 
239:43   Soren Lindner SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Germany36.0 
339:59   David Bruce SENMHighgate/Oxford Uni1.1 
440:18   Jake Shelley U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni-5.0 
540:28   Robin Brown U23MNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Achilles3.5 
640:38   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-0.8 
740:40   Luke Caldwell U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly-3.1 
841:12   Fabian Downs SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC-2.7 
941:47   Matt Grant SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni1.5 
1041:56   Chris Bannon U23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly0.5 
1142:00   Fraser Scott U20MCorstorphine/Oxford Uni/Team Edinburgh35.9 
1242:05   William Mackay U23MBedford & County/Cambridge Uni-3.1 
1342:10   Jonny Pearson U23MGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon35.8 
1442:18   Matthew Clark U23MPoole Runners/Cambridge Uni/Purbeck27.8 
1543:08   Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni3.5 
1643:23   Jonathan Cook SENMAchilles/Cambridge Uni11.3 
ZXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:00   Ben Moreau SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.4 
221:05   Ian Kimpton SENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni-3.5 
321:17   James Kelly SENMBelgrave-1.3 
421:36   James Savage SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-0.6 
521:50   James Trapmore V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon4.5 
623:02   Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath14.1 
723:10   Simon Molden SENMThames Hare & Hounds5.8 
823:26   Richard Mathie SENMKingston & Poly/Imperial College12.8 
923:27   Tom Heslop U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni-0.5 
1023:30   Martin Bishop SENMHallamshire/Oxford Uni32.3 
1123:35   Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds-0.8 
1223:39   Oliver Mytton SENMNene Valley/Oxford Uni36.0 
1424:18   J AppletonSENMCambridge  
1524:20   C DanielsSENMOxford  
1624:21   Simon Rutherford SENMDarlington H31.3 
1724:30   A RobinsonSENMOxford  
1824:30   Cathy Ansell SENWHerne Hill/Imperial12.0 
1324:52   Jamie Darling SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles21.3 
1925:11   James Gill SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds18.3 
2025:57   Andy Arbour V35MKingston & Poly5.9 
2126:06   D BarkerSENMCambridge  
2226:14   Liam Richardson SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds3.0 
2328:21   Claire Altmann SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service5.6 
2429:14   Harriet Owles SENWHerne Hill/King's College London36.0 
2529:22   W VandoolaegheSENMCambridge  
2629:55   J EdwardsSENMOxford  
2732:52   A TozerSENMCambridge  
2835:31   Mark Coley V35MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36.0