Cornwall County Championships External Results
Newquay
11 Dec 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:20   Simon Fisher SENMAbingdon-0.3 
235:33   Noel Kindon SENMCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC2.3 
336:10   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC8.9 
436:53   Jordon West U23MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni13.4 
537:03   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC4.0 
637:37   James Stevens SENMEast Cornwall36.0 
737:38   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock5.0 
837:39   Phil Sanger V35MMounts Bay18.2 
937:45   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
1038:01   Matt Davies V35MNewquay & Par31.7 
1138:13   Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par4.4 
1238:14   Jason Pascoe V40MCornwall AC17.1 
1338:41   Richard Savage V45MMounts Bay7.8 
1439:30   Steve Marks V35MNewquay RR25.7 
1540:23   Martin Davis V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par5.3 
1640:43   David Angilley V45MCornwall AC6.2 
1740:45   Jason Walker V40MMounts Bay36.0 
1843:05   Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par32.4 
1943:05   Dean Scott U20MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par28.9 
2044:05   Ian R Matthews V40MMounts Bay9.7 
2144:16   Barney Butler U20MCornwall Schs  
2244:27   David Wooldridge V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR31.4 
2344:30   Ian Wright V50MCornwall AC10.3 
2444:59   Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
2545:49   Lee Burford SENMNewquay & Par/Newquay RR8.7 
2646:08   Kevin Burnett V55MNewquay & Par23.5 
2747:38   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:16   Hobie Martin U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par29.6 
221:13   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-3.5 
321:50   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.2 
422:05   Andrew Worden U17MCornwall AC18.2 
522:10   Tom Rawet U17MCornwall AC36.0 
623:34   Harry Preston U17MCornwall Schs  
724:15   Max Holdsworth U17MTruro School36.0 
824:42   Lewis Pullen U17MEast Cornwall34.7 
925:27   Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:03   Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC27.3 
216:24   Oscar Holdsworth U15MBristol & West/Truro School36.0 
316:35   Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par22.2 
416:44   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs6.7 
516:59   Ben Parham U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
617:17   Sam Adams U15MCornwall Schs36.0 
717:23   Todd Mitchell U15MCornwall AC36.0 
817:25   Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay36.0 
917:25   James Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
1018:18   Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
1118:42   Jacob Wood U15MMounts Bay20.6 
1219:16   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC27.4 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:47   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
211:58   Frankie Aldred U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada27.8 
312:52   Saul Fairman U13MCornwall AC36.0 
413:10   Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC36.0 
513:18   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
613:27   James Williams U13MCornwall AC2.1 
713:34   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
813:56   Owen Wilson U13MCornwall Schs36.0 
913:56   Joshua Taphouse U13MSt Petroc's Dragons11.6 
1013:57   Samuel Marsh U13MCornwall Schs  
1114:14   Finn Burford U13MMounts Bay36.0 
1215:02   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar33.1 
1315:25   George Hooper U13MCornwall Schs35.8 
1416:58   Euan Dunbar U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:40   Bertie Holdsworth U11MTruro School36.0 
27:49   Thomas Fisher U11MCornwall AC36.0 
37:59   Craig Pettitt U11MNewquay & Par35.6 
48:03   Matthew Hall U11MCornwall Schs  
58:08   Ben Norton U11M 34.2 
68:13   Jordan Zervas U11MNewquay & Par  
78:15   Louis Garner U11MNewquay & Par  
88:15   Jordan Opie U11MCornwall AC36.0 
98:16   Solomon Philips U11MEast Cornwall  
108:19   Finn Birnie U11MNewquay & Par-1.4 
118:25   Alfie PetersU11MPolwhele House School  
128:26   Kye OlesenU11MSt Stephen CP  
138:33   Harry RoweU11MDelaware School  
148:35   Jake WaltersU11MLandwednack School  
158:38   Reece StephensU11MDelaware School  
168:47   Jamison BollU11MMullion Primary School  
178:50   Harrison AstleyU11MDelaware School  
188:53   Kai WilliamsU11MSt Stephen CP  
198:55   Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11MSt Stephen CP  
209:02   Bradley LathamU11MSt Petrocs School  
219:05   Trystan WilliamsU11MGodolphin School  
229:13   Keiran Kent-RoskillyU11MSt Stephen CP  
239:19   Ciaran Trevena U13MCornwall AC34.2 
249:22   Myles OsborneU11MSt Stephen CP  
259:24   Ali MorrisU11MSt Petrocs School  
269:46   Thomas CraneU11MSt Petrocs School  
279:47   Jonathan GaddU11MSt Stephen CP  
289:54   Kofi OlesenU11MSt Stephen CP  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:59   Emma Stepto V40WCornwall AC2.2 
223:51   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR10.2 
324:45   Caroline Steven V40WNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR12.2 
425:28   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay RR36.0 
525:42   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC11.9 
625:50   Charly Kinsey-Jones SENWNewquay RR9.2 
726:06   Rebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock30.5 
826:56   Heidi Gray SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
928:54   Olivia Ballard U20WCornwall AC26.2 
1030:14   Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets19.6 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:27   April Hogg U17WEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par7.1 
219:26   Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par31.8 
320:19   Dulcie Atkinson U17WCornwall AC36.0 
420:39   Josephine Gilbert U17WNewquay & Par/St. Austell36.0 
521:38   Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall15.0 
623:13   Mollie Erskine U17WCornwall Schs  
724:28   Charlotte Williamson U17WNewquay & Par36.0 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:39   Isabel Steele U15W 26.8 
215:55   Charlotte Cayton-Smith U15WNewquay & Par1.3 
317:06   Zoe Fisher U15WCornwall AC36.0 
417:28   Finlay Bray U15WCornwall AC34.1 
517:42   Lucy Bowden U15WNewquay & Par36.0 
618:07   Ashley Smith U15WNewquay & Par36.0 
718:11   Hollie Martin U15WNewquay & Par  
818:32   Hannah Davis U15WCornwall Schs  
919:03   Melissa Keveren U15WCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
1019:29   Emmie Blamey U15WNewquay & Par36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:31   Georgia Timson U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
212:43   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par20.9 
312:46   Abby Cayton-Smith U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
412:50   Francesca Waters U13WCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
513:04   Harriet Lord U13WTruro School32.1 
613:09   Charlotte Emsden U13WCornwall Schs36.0 
813:24   Emma Morley U13WNewquay & Par35.7 
913:40   Maia Garner U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1013:42   Annie Trotter U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1113:46   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1213:51   Alexandra Maskell U13WTruro School34.4 
1314:06   Kitty Rolls U13WTruro School36.0 
1414:12   Harriot Lee U13WCornwall Schs36.0 
1514:22   Skye Phillips U13WCornwall Schs36.0 
1614:22   Olivia Barnes U13WMounts Bay36.0 
1714:25   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1814:39   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1914:56   Ellie Nuttall U13WCornwall Schs  
2015:12   Jessie Lethbridge U13WEast Cornwall36.0 
2115:36   Jade Billing U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
2215:48   Issy Davies U13WCornwall Schs  
2315:50   Alice Piper U13WCornwall AC/Truro School36.0 
2415:53   Georgia Doyle-Lay U13WCornwall AC19.4 
2515:56   Martha Carlisle U13WCornwall AC32.3 
2616:25   Laura Trathen U13WCornwall Schs  
2717:35   Sophie Bennallick U13WCornwall Schs  
2818:05   Lieacha Cundy U13WNewquay & Par34.9 
2920:36   Angela Livingstone U13WCornwall Schs  
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:14   Jasmine Gray U11WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par32.2 
28:16   Renae Caddy U11WMounts Bay  
38:33   Katie Walker U11WMounts Bay21.3 
48:39   Emily Becconsall U11W 34.9 
58:55   Rosalind Williams U13WCornwall Schs36.0 
69:18   Hannah Smith U11WCornwall AC28.5 
79:19   Danielle Rawson U11WSt Petroc's Dragons15.8 
89:19   Calypso Squibb U13WCornwall Schs36.0 
99:22   Shania Ramsey U13WCornwall Schs  
109:24   Amelia Heather U11WCornwall Schs36.0 
119:25   Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall30.8 
129:28   Olivia Parham U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
139:30   Elowen Penfold U11WUnattached13.7 
149:36   Charley SpenceU11WSt Petrocs School  
159:38   Jasmine MannU11WNewquay & Par AC  
169:49   Hannah Lane De Courtin U11WCity of Plymouth  
179:58   Bethany Trevail U13WNewquay & Par36.0 
1810:03   Ellie BeardU11WSt Stephen CP  
1910:08   Millie SweetU11WSt Stephen CP  
2010:14   Jasmine BasfordU11WSt Petrocs School  
2110:16   Eleanor Lloyd U11WCornwall AC/Mendip36.0 
2210:19   Kirsty SewellU11WSt Petrocs School  
2310:20   Lauren AstleyU11WDelaware School  
2410:44   Lucinda BoutlerU11WSt Stephen CP  
2511:01   Lily MedlicottU11WGodolphin School  
2611:07   Olivia CarthewU11WSt Petrocs School  
2711:08   Martha SearleU11WGodolphin School  
2811:26   Amy GeorgeU11WGodolphin School  
713:14   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC3.9