South West Championships External Results
Bicton
9 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:24   Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H0.3 
226:35   Rob Bugden SENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force32.1 
327:18   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.1 
427:24   Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.4 
527:25   Luke Scott SENMTaunton17.5 
627:28   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-5.0 
727:35   Gregg Halliwell U20MStroud/Yate35.1 
827:44   Ben Morley SENMGreat Western36.0 
927:48   Simon Fisher SENMAbingdon-0.3 
1027:53   Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-1.3 
1127:54   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club24.0 
1228:10   Tom Fisher SENMAvon Valley36.0 
1328:14   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil0.0 
1428:18   Stuart Hall V45MTipton3.3 
1528:19   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-2.1 
1628:25   Alec Woods V45MBristol & West4.1 
1728:40   Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-3.7 
1828:53   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.8 
1928:56   Heath Bampton V40MBristol & West/Civil Service/Swindon/South West Vets1.7 
2029:00   Michael Towler U23MAvon Valley-2.3 
2129:04   Les Newell V35MAbingdon-1.0 
2229:12   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.7 
2329:16   Jack Hutchens U20MNorth Devon-2.5 
2429:16   Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-1.9 
2529:17   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.4 
2629:21   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil4.2 
2729:22   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers9.0 
2829:23   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
2929:32   Dave Spencer SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Avon Valley/Army36.0 
3029:49   Olly Jose U23MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR15.0 
3129:52   Dan Pidgeon U23MSwindon29.3 
3229:58   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets7.8 
3330:06   Shaun Antell SENMNorth Devon RR-3.0 
3430:09   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
3530:11   Bart Thomas U20MChippenham H1.0 
3630:12   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath0.3 
3730:15   Tim Hawkins V35MWells City8.9 
3830:18   John Terry SENMYate/Westbury5.9 
3930:25   Mike Feighan V45MBideford/Exeter10.3 
4030:30   Ben Trigg U20MErme Valley/Oxford Uni1.4 
4130:37   Robbie Overney U20MNorth Devon35.6 
4230:49   An OtherSENM   
4330:51   Matthew Deacon U20MBristol & West27.3 
4431:02   Simon Green V40MWootton Bassett/Swindon9.3 
4531:08   Alex Wiltshire U20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students21.0 
4631:15   Richard Caburn V40MTaunton36.0 
4731:22   Nick Somerville V50MWells City8.0 
4831:31   Jonathan Rowe V35MWells City20.6 
4931:38   Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth36.0 
5031:39   Matt Davies V35MNewquay & Par31.7 
5131:43   Carl Davies SENMAvon Valley27.2 
5231:48   Mark Scrutton V50MBristol & West21.3 
5331:55   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury14.0 
5431:59   Alexander Rogers U20MTaunton/Minehead36.0 
5532:09   Karl Dunn SENMWestbury6.2 
5632:34   Andrew Reed U20MErme Valley4.1 
5732:43   Theo Stopard U20MErme Valley7.8 
5832:50   An UnknownV40MBristol and West  
5932:58   Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil24.2 
6033:14   Clive Harwood V60MCrewkerne36.0 
6133:17   Robert Leeke V40MSouth Devon5.2 
6233:20   Graham Hodgson V45MNewquay RR23.8 
6333:51   Anthony Lambert V35MTorrington/Unattached26.3 
6433:56   Nick Brooke V55MYeovil Town6.6 
6534:13   Neil Biss V35MYeovil Town5.3 
6634:15   James Hazell U20MTeam Bath36.0 
6734:38   John Waldie V45MCornwall AC33.1 
6834:45   Graham Goldsmid V45MWells City6.4 
6935:03   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon19.8 
7035:31   Simon Arnold V40MYeovil32.1 
7135:58   Nick Ireland V45MDorchester35.1 
7236:15   Paul Allen SENMYeovil Town16.8 
7336:46   Paul Chadwick V50MWells City12.7 
7437:14   Rex Whitcombe V50MWells City36.0 
7538:04   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.1 
7638:26   Jason Tuck V40MWells City36.0 
7738:36   John Cox V60MLangport36.0 
7838:48   Pete Wright V60MWells City28.7 
7939:32   Anthony Balson V35MBitton36.0 
8040:24   Nigel Furness V45MDorchester21.8 
8140:46   Paul Chesterman V40MSouth Devon36.0 
8241:39   Guy Smith V50MDorchester  
8342:01   Anthony Watts V40MYeovil Town31.6 
8442:48   John Drennan V55MSouth Devon24.8 
8543:24   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon25.2 
8644:33   Steve Waddington V55MSouth Devon30.2 
8744:49   Bill Valentine V60MTorbay/South West Vets34.3 
8844:50   George Holman SENMSouth Devon18.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:51   Hobie Martin U17MBristol & West/Newquay & Par29.6 
219:05   Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West9.5 
319:22   Benedict Westhenry U17MWeymouth/Poole AC7.4 
419:33   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.2 
519:35   Nick Bennett U17MNorth Devon1.3 
619:44   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-3.5 
719:46   Rowan Preece U17MTaunton12.8 
819:55   Adam Speake U17MBristol & West9.9 
920:03   Michael Gaunt U17MNorth Devon11.7 
1020:15   Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter36.0 
1120:24   Kieran Young U17MBristol & West/Mendip16.0 
1220:27   George Speak U17MTavistock36.0 
1320:28   Max Hazell U17MTeam Bath31.9 
1420:38   George Harris U17MYeovil/Wells City33.7 
1520:50   Tom Austin U17MWeymouth/Poole AC-3.0 
1620:58   Tony Hogan U17MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs23.7 
1720:59   Tom Stockley U17MSouth Devon/Newton Abbot36.0 
1820:59   Oliver Friend U17MNorth Devon36.0 
1921:02   Kit Grierson U17MExeter-0.7 
2021:11   Oscar Tully U17MNorth Devon36.0 
2121:21   Isaac Taschimowitz U17MTaunton35.4 
2221:28   Alex Bampton U17MSwindon-4.2 
2321:32   Samuel Jackson U17MExeter/Devon Schs36.0 
2421:38   David Long U17MWimborne-2.1 
2521:51   Steven Simms U17M 8.8 
2622:03   Max RaymondU17MSwindon Harriers  
2722:24   Callum Kennedy U17MWimborne21.1 
2822:27   Alexander Toomey U17MAndover/Somerset Schs36.0 
2922:42   Lewis Pullen U17MEast Cornwall34.7 
3023:37   Harri Elmer U17MTeam Bath36.0 
3123:42   Oliver Teenan U17MBournemouth/Exeter Uni3.2 
3223:48   Harry Billing U17MKing's College Taunton  
3323:48   Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-1.3 
3424:56   Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:47   Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath-3.3 
213:14   David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth5.2 
313:15   Andrew Smith U15MPoole Runners-1.9 
413:16   Matthew Bull U15MNorth Devon36.0 
513:21   Oliver Fox U15MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton-4.2 
613:22   Oscar Holdsworth U15MBristol & West/Truro School36.0 
713:26   Josh Nevin U15MBournemouth16.0 
813:34   Joseph Arundel U15MBournemouth1.3 
913:35   Callum Hall U15MDevon Schs36.0 
1013:36   Joe Grant U15MSwindon36.0 
1113:37   Joe Walton U15MTaunton-0.7 
1213:38   Max Patch U15MTaunton35.8 
1313:44   Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC27.3 
1413:49   Philip Bridge U15MYeovil/Wells City1.5 
1513:49   Declan Toth U15MBournemouth26.4 
1613:54   Danny Old U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
1713:56   Ben Millar U15MMendip35.7 
1813:59   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.0 
1914:13   Kieran Jewell U15MBideford36.0 
2014:14   Lewis Nightingale U15MBristol & West36.0 
2114:15   Ryan Walbridge U15MWimborne13.9 
2214:16   Ned Oliver U15MNorth Devon36.0 
2314:19   James Best U15MTavistock6.1 
2414:25   Xan Wesolowski U15MNorth Devon35.7 
2514:31   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs6.7 
2614:33   Steve Beardwell U15MYate12.6 
2714:36   Matthew Cole U15MYeovil/Wells City2.6 
2814:38   Charlie Martin U15MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch33.7 
2914:39   Sam Adams U15MCornwall Schs36.0 
3014:39   Thomas Wood U15MMounts Bay36.0 
3114:41   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth-0.2 
3214:45   Ben Hawkins U15MTaunton1.1 
3314:47   Alex Dudbridge U15MTeam Bath36.0 
3414:53   Toby Green U15MTaunton36.0 
3514:57   Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par22.2 
3614:58   Samuel Walrond U15MBournemouth36.0 
3714:59   James Craddock U15MNewquay & Par36.0 
3815:00   Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-3.9 
3915:00   Tom Baldwin U15MWells City36.0 
4015:04   Harrison Baker U15MTavistock35.0 
4115:04   Brendan Kirkton U15MBournemouth35.1 
4215:04   Oliver Cooke U15MSwindon7.6 
4315:07   David Alexander U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
4415:09   Graeme Tinkler U15MNewton Abbot27.4 
4515:10   Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley5.7 
4615:12   George Robb U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
4715:21   Alex Caers U15MEast Cornwall36.0 
4815:24   Felix Freeston U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs36.0 
4915:25   Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15MYate/Westbury-1.4 
5015:26   Ciaran Cooper U15MSwindon8.7 
5115:34   Thomas Swann U15MYeovil8.3 
5215:39   Sam Leary U15MDevon Schs35.6 
5315:54   Blaine Tottle U15MKing's College Taunton/Somerset Schs36.0 
5415:55   Ellis Daniel JohnsonU15MNorth Devon AC  
5516:37   Caden Crowle U15MEast Cornwall9.5 
5616:48   Oliver Mullins U15MYeovil  
5716:51   Ralph Lawson U15MTavistock/King's College Taunton36.0 
5817:00   Calum Pheby U15MTeam Bath36.0 
5917:52   Gareth Pike U15MNorth Devon24.6 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:06   Hayden Burton U13MTeam Bath29.7 
211:17   Sam Sommerville U13MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
311:31   Jordan Channon U13MTavistock5.2 
411:41   Archie Walton U13MTaunton-2.0 
511:45   Kieran Garraway U13MMarlborough & District Junior36.0 
611:49   Conrad HallU13MNorth Devon AC  
711:58   Alfie Kilgour U13MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs36.0 
812:02   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
912:03   David Warnes U13MNorth Somerset8.7 
1012:04   Mark Bailey U13MMendip36.0 
1112:09   Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury36.0 
1212:12   Frankie Aldred U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada27.8 
1312:13   Alex Rapier U13MErme Valley  
1412:17   Dan Wilde U13MTaunton-3.0 
1512:20   Ben RogersU13MPenair School  
1612:21   Jed Stacey U13MSwindon36.0 
1712:22   Finlay Marsh U13MMendip36.0 
1812:24   Regan Cooper U13MPoole Runners36.0 
1912:26   James Bridge U13MWells City/Yeovil0.8 
2012:30   Jaymee Domoney U13MCity of Salisbury-2.2 
2112:31   Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter24.3 
2212:34   Daniel Solway U13MMendip35.0 
2312:35   Benjamin Greenslade U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
2412:36   Charlie Fraser U13MMendip36.0 
2512:37   Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
2612:41   Henry Dixon U13MTeam Bath28.1 
2712:42   Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley5.7 
2812:47   Harry Dunlop U13MTavistock36.0 
2913:02   Samuel Hewitt U13MNorth Somerset  
3013:04   Alfie Oliver U13MNorth Devon36.0 
3113:10   James Williams U13MMendip/Wells City23.5 
3213:17   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada0.9 
3313:21   Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC36.0 
3413:23   Tom SewellU13MGreendown School  
3513:25   Hugh Ireland U13MDorchester36.0 
3613:33   Thomas Boulton U13MWimborne36.0 
3713:34   William BarkerU13MMalmesbury School  
3813:35   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
3913:36   Sean JohnsonU13MSheldon School  
4013:41   Ben Moorman U13MErme Valley  
4113:43   Alex WilliamsU13MMendip AC  
4213:44   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall34.7 
4313:45   James Williams U13MCornwall AC2.1 
4413:49   Jamie Brash U13MWimborne  
4513:52   Jonathan Greenwood U13MYeovil36.0 
4613:54   Jonathan Ellis U13MYeovil/Wells City6.6 
4713:54   Jacob Collinson U13MErme Valley36.0 
4814:00   Peter Holmes U13MCornwall AC36.0 
4914:13   Jake HarrisU13MWells City Harriers  
5014:17   Blair BrownU13MTaunton AC  
5114:27   Adam Bradburn U13MCity of Salisbury1.8 
5214:58   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar33.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:58   Laura Parker U23WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey36.0 
221:05   Holly Rush SENWTeam Bath2.2 
321:11   Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni22.5 
421:18   Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.7 
521:19   Hannah Alderson U20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol10.7 
621:22   Heather Fell SENWTavistock5.9 
721:28   Nicola Brookland V35WBristol & West4.6 
821:54   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H5.3 
922:05   Debbie Marsden SENWWestbury10.6 
1022:16   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR10.2 
1122:21   Anna Lewis SENWWells City/Yeovil27.3 
1222:28   Robyn Ellis V35WWestbury7.0 
1322:43   Lucy Commander SENWSouth West RR5.7 
1422:50   Sian Thomas SENWChiltern3.3 
1522:56   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall8.5 
1623:01   Anna Rust U20WExeter22.6 
1723:04   Jill Harrison V50WYeovil/South West Vets33.4 
Page: 1 2