Gwent League External Results
Swansea
13 Mar 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:54Mikael Ekvall U23MSweden32.9 
227:01Dewi Griffiths U20MCarmarthen/Swansea Uni-5.3 
327:53James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham-0.8 
428:00Wynne Evans SENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni46.0 
528:20Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.1 
628:31Chris Discombe SENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Cardiff Uni/Australia48.4 
728:44Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil38.6 
829:06J JamesV40MWells and Yeovil  
929:10Daniel Studley U20MYate/Westbury-2.1 
1029:28Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea9.1 
1129:29David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.2 
1229:40Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.9 
1329:45Rob Atkin SENMBridgend1.3 
1429:49Christopher Williams V40MNeath44.4 
1529:57Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-0.8 
1630:00Sam Dalgleish U23MYate/Westbury1.5 
1730:07Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.8 
1830:13Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.7 
1930:14Lu ke WatsonU23MTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
2030:15Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers7.7 
2130:17Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.8 
2230:25Matthew Lewis SENMWells City51.4 
2330:32Simon Everington V35MDacorum/Westbury48.9 
2430:55Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers1.5 
2531:06Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.5 
2631:07Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC12.4 
2731:11Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers4.6 
2831:17Abdi Tulu SENMNewport H54.0 
2931:18Paul Griffiths V40MNeath16.3 
3031:20Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-1.8 
3131:28Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters5.3 
3231:33Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.9 
3331:34John Terry SENMYate/Westbury8.4 
3431:36Stuart Penny V45MHarrow/Chepstow H4.7 
3531:43Edward Donovan SENMLes Croupiers0.6 
3631:46Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.4 
3731:49Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath5.3 
3832:07Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico11.4 
3932:10Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot6.4 
4032:14Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners10.6 
4132:18A WiltshireU23MWells and Yeovil  
4232:23Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers2.9 
4332:24James King V35MCaerleon49.6 
4432:32Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath2.0 
4532:37Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.8 
4632:40Stefan Trommler SENMCardiff Uni47.1 
4732:47Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.8 
4832:48Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers1.6 
4932:49Nicholas Roberts SENMWells City54.0 
5032:50Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff10.3 
5132:52Robert Dennes SENMWells City37.0 
5232:56Rob Hunt V45MBridgend4.2 
5333:02C FraserU23MUniversity of Bath  
5433:09Colin Johnson V45MWestbury16.3 
5533:13Peter Crane V45MNeath/Welsh Masters8.7 
5633:14Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers7.0 
5733:20Andrew Morrison SENMSwansea40.4 
5833:21Steven Richards SENMSwansea25.4 
5933:27Alec Care U23MCardiff Uni6.6 
6033:28Lee Sandham V40MNeath13.1 
6133:33Richard Jones V50MSwansea10.6 
6233:34Gareth Petts SENMSwansea Uni54.0 
6333:35Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni-0.9 
6433:44Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)13.7 
6533:45Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico10.0 
6633:48Adnan Haq U23MCardiff Uni3.4 
6733:51Rhodri Evans SENMPontypridd (Roadents)9.3 
6833:57Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend51.4 
6933:58Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H28.3 
7033:59Peter Osborne V50MSwansea6.9 
7134:00David Crane V50MNeath16.5 
7234:01Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.5 
7334:02Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers9.9 
7434:03A MaggsV40MTeam Bath  
7534:11Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers7.0 
7634:21Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico13.7 
7734:23Martin Davies SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)21.3 
7834:25Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.7 
7934:27J ReaderSENMGuest  
8034:29Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend21.7 
8134:33Dee Buchanan SENMSan Domenico20.0 
8234:34Steve Wadley V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters10.7 
8334:35Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers44.3 
8434:44Mike Lewis V45MCwmbran36.7 
8534:45Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry29.4 
8634:49James Potts V40MSan Domenico49.9 
8734:57Alex Williams V40MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club27.0 
8835:05Alun Rees V35MNeath40.6 
8935:10Kevin Lewis V45MNeath39.5 
9035:11Philip Chan V40MGreat Western19.1 
9135:15Kevin Jackson V50MDursley9.3 
9235:21David Griffiths V40MNewport H14.6 
9335:23Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.4 
9435:24Andy Wilton SENMSan Domenico9.2 
9535:25J HopkinsV40MPort Talbot Harriers & A. C.  
9635:26J AggletonV50MCardiff Harlequins  
9735:27Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley13.4 
9835:28Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon27.5 
9935:29Richard Samuel V40MCardiff Harlequins  
10035:30Simon Merrick V40MSwansea10.7 
10135:36Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico10.2 
10235:40S HooperV40MPontypridd Athletic Club  
10335:44Stephen Williams V50MNeath8.6 
10435:46James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.8 
10535:51Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico7.4 
10635:54Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins0.6 
10735:56John O'Shea V55MLes Croupiers26.3 
10835:59James Blore U23MChepstow H0.5 
10936:00Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend16.2 
11036:01Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.7 
11136:02Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset18.7 
11236:05Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry17.7 
11336:07Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury17.3 
11436:10H MasonV40MCaerleon Running Club  
11536:13Paul Mcneill V35M3M Gorseinon/Unattached9.2 
11636:16S ArnoldV40MWells and Yeovil  
11736:18Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers9.4 
11836:24Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland16.4 
11936:30James Greene U20MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni3.8 
12036:32Paul Dyson V50MSwansea/UW Swansea49.1 
12136:35Andrew Morris SENMSwansea42.8 
12236:36Jon Embling V55MBridgend51.5 
12336:40Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico13.4 
12436:52Jonathan Hancock V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33.6 
12536:54Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
12636:59Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.7 
12737:05Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.8 
12837:12Nick Langridge V55MThornbury10.2 
12937:22Lee Richards SENMSwansea24.3 
13037:26Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers13.1 
13137:27T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13237:28John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western13.9 
13337:29Jullian Bailey-Gard V55MWestbury19.2 
13437:30C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
13537:32Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters13.5 
13637:39Matthew Barber V50MWestbury  
13737:45Paul Dawes V45MSan Domenico36.1 
13837:46R HopkinSENMThornbury Running Club  
13937:54R WhitcombeV50MWells and Yeovil  
14037:56Eric Davey V60MLlanelli20.1 
14138:02Simon Partridge V55MNeath12.4 
14238:04Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico25.5 
14338:06Justin Pocknell V40MCaerleon14.1 
14438:09Leighton J Gardner V40MSwansea39.1 
14538:22A CroucherU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
14638:23A AtkinsonU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
14738:25Owen Clark SENMPenarth & Dinas44.9 
14838:35Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot34.6 
14938:40Stephen Davies V40MPort Talbot10.6 
15038:41Calvin Hold V35MSwansea13.1 
15138:44Mike Evans V50MNeath  
15238:50Grahame Viner V50MCaerleon16.3 
15338:57Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury37.7 
15439:03Uku Kumari V55MSwansea26.7 
15539:19Pete Wright V60MWells City32.3 
15639:27Alan Walton V40MSan Domenico10.2 
15739:28David Davies V60MNeath52.1 
15839:33Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers13.3 
15939:36J HurfordV55MGreat Western Runners  
16039:45Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)29.4 
16139:51Richard Phillips SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.8 
16239:52R WilcoxV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
16339:53S JonesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
16439:58Les Watson V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
16540:01Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers23.6 
16640:02AN Other      
16740:06D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
16840:16Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters15.1 
16940:20Michael Nash V50M3M Gorseinon54.0 
17040:23Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western28.6 
17140:33A GillardV40MCardiff Harlequins  
17240:40Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers3.7 
17340:48Glyn Thomas Wise U23MCardiff Uni19.0 
17440:55Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley33.2 
17541:08Roland Hobbs V60MDursley44.6 
17641:34Matthew Pitt U23MStroud54.0 
17742:01Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.3 
17842:21Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury38.3 
17942:31Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli13.1 
18042:39Garry Jones V50MBridgend37.0 
18142:41D FinchV60MChepstow Harriers  
18242:46S HillV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
18342:56Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins16.5 
18443:33I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
18543:36R SherwoodV60MGuest  
18643:58Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers32.3 
18743:59Ieuan Bennett V45MBarry & Vale53.8 
18844:05Andrew Taylor V50MCaerleon26.6 
18944:17John Ayres V55MPort Talbot24.7 
19045:15Dave Hughes V45MBridgend11.5 
19145:29John Davies V60MPort Talbot44.2 
19245:50Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western29.1 
19346:13Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli8.4 
19446:44Ian Yates V45MBridgend54.0 
19548:44Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.3 
19648:57Paul Robbins V45MPort Talbot51.2 
19750:28Anthony Holling V55MPort Talbot34.0 
19851:08S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
19955:34M BulloughV50MGuest  
20056:22Jim McCulloch V50MPenarth & Dinas54.0 
201NTDerek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters11.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:28Iestyn Harrett U20MCeltic Tri1.0 
219:51Steffan Jones U20MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)  
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:05Alexander Hill U17MTeam Bath45.6 
217:03George Harris U17MYeovil/Wells City41.1 
317:18Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen46.9 
417:21Ben McEwan U17MNewport H45.0 
518:04Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-0.4 
618:58Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen17.9 
719:42Daniel Glen U17MBridgend13.7 
821:31Douglas Hopkins U17MWestbury54.0 
921:44Nathan Richards U17MCarmarthen54.0 
1022:31Patrick O'Toole U15MBridgend  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
19:25Alex Carter U15MTeam Bath-1.6 
29:43Owen Davies U15MCwmbran51.9 
39:50Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea-2.3 
410:02Matthew Dickinson U15MWells City/Yeovil9.3 
510:08Jack Fear U15MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs37.6 
610:09Matthew Cole U15MYeovil/Wells City0.9 
710:11Ben Jones U15MCwmbran44.8 
810:15Deri Stewart U15MNeath/Celtic Tri1.2 
910:25Lewis Preece U15MSwansea54.0 
1010:28Philip Bridge U15MYeovil/Wells City2.1 
1110:30Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran46.4 
1210:34Morgan GoochU15MPontyclun A C  
1310:37Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire33.6 
1410:38Jack Rees U15MPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs52.4 
1510:41Daniel Hall U15MSwansea33.5 
1610:54Michael Lewis U15MCwmbran-1.4 
1711:04Adam Wilson T20/F20 U15MYate/Westbury-2.3 
1811:11Matthew Tucker U15MBrecon43.5 
1911:30Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen51.1 
2011:36Joe LineardayU15MSwansea Harriers A C  
2112:20Aaron Turley U15MCwmbran54.0 
2212:39Thomas ReesU15MBridgend A A C  
2313:02Rhodri Davies U15MAberdare Valley48.1 
2413:47Eathan HawkshawU15MBridgend A A C  
2514:21Benjamin HopkinsU15MWestbury Harriers  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:44Sam Sommerville U13MYeovil/Wells City-1.8 
28:55Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen28.1 
39:02Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran43.2 
49:05Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-4.8 
59:13Alex Price U13MAberdare Valley-0.8 
69:17Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury44.2 
79:26Danny Morgan U13MCwmbran48.6 
89:29Matthew Grantham U13MCwmbran-0.3 
99:37James Bridge U13MWells City/Yeovil4.8 
109:41Marinus Petersen U13MPembrokeshire24.9 
119:57Dewi Bennett U13MBarry & Vale48.4 
1210:00Alex Love U13MCardiff31.3 
Page: 1 2 3