Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling
16 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:19Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.1 
228:38Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh2.6 
328:51Andrew Crichton U20MDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh37.2 
429:05Owain Bristow SENMEdinburgh AC2.4 
529:11Jonas Zweck SENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni  
629:25Dermot Cummins SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland5.1 
729:29David McNamee U23MIrvine/Stirling Uni28.0 
829:35Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police-0.6 
929:38Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen-2.3 
1029:44Niall Sheehan SENMLasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland3.7 
1129:51Patryk Gierjatowicz U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland4.0 
1229:53Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-0.8 
1330:11Max Ralston U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni11.6 
1430:16Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen25.8 
1530:20Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine20.7 
1630:27Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC1.9 
1730:32Graeme Murdoch SENMGala1.0 
1830:35Scott Green U20MCentral/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley3.2 
1930:41Robert Inglis U20MLothian/Forth Valley53.2 
2030:41Michael Wright SENMCentral-3.1 
2130:44Jon Carpenter SENMHarmeny/New Zealand6.8 
2230:47Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.9 
2330:47Jed Bartlett SENMStirling Uni53.2 
2430:58Tom Martyn U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-4.9 
2530:59Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie24.4 
2631:01Stuart Campbell V40MArbroath & District2.1 
2731:03Ross Fulton U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni41.1 
2831:05Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine12.0 
2931:06James Joy U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3.8 
3031:12Adam Priestley SENMEdinburgh AC21.1 
3131:19Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie3.1 
3231:20Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine3.8 
3331:25Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.5 
3431:41Tom Ryan U20MEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh48.9 
3531:46Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland17.1 
3631:52Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni5.3 
3732:00Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.8 
3832:03Craig Neal SENMCentral/Stirling Uni27.5 
3932:06Nigel Lamb V35MCorstorphine38.1 
4032:10James Harrison SENMPortobello-0.9 
4132:13Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk3.1 
4232:33David Hutchison U20MCentral16.8 
4332:33R HallSENMFife AC  
4432:42N McLachlanSENMPitreavie AAC  
4532:47Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4.7 
4632:55Ben Hartman SENMLothian54.0 
4732:58Alastair Robertson U20MLothian49.2 
4832:58T McGowanSENMEdinburgh AC  
4933:01Tom Ferrington SENMCorstorphine-0.3 
5033:10Will Hensman SENMCentral1.9 
5133:13Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine8.6 
5233:16Jack Wood U23MEdinburgh Uni-3.8 
5333:22Colin Menzies SENMLasswade/Haddington RC32.4 
5433:29Andrew Mackenzie U23MStornoway/Stirling Uni12.6 
5533:29Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade9.5 
5633:31Euan Martin U20MFalkirk-0.9 
5733:33H Strandling U20MEdinburgh University  
5833:33Stuart Johnston SENMEdinburgh AC-1.9 
5933:45James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters5.9 
6033:47James Mittra V35MEdinburgh AC39.8 
6133:51Colin Partridge SENMLothian2.9 
6233:57Charles Hutchinson SENMHunters Bog Trotters42.2 
6334:00B Murphy V40MHarmeny AAC  
6434:06Des Crowe V45MShettleston4.5 
6534:13Peter Buchanan V45MPortobello6.7 
6634:15Andrew Matheson V45MLasswade47.2 
6734:18Iain Williams V35MTeviotdale4.3 
6834:21Daniel Ashworth U20MClayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni5.8 
6934:33Dermot Ferry V35MMusselburgh50.1 
7034:35Dermot Bailie SENMEdinburgh AC10.7 
7134:36Richard Connor SENMLasswade6.3 
7234:38William Jarvie V50MPortobello6.3 
7334:41D ChambersSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
7434:42Barry Davie SENMPitreavie3.7 
7534:43M JurasnkskSENMEdinburgh AC  
7634:54John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H3.7 
7734:58Garry Robertson V45MEdinburgh AC20.5 
7834:59Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North9.2 
7935:02Craig Ross V55MFife/Highgate12.0 
8035:07G McAneneySENMGala Harriers  
8135:08David Eckersley V45MCentral3.5 
8235:11Colin Crabbie V40MHunters Bog Trotters11.3 
8335:13Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk14.5 
8435:14Ross Finlayson U23MLasswade/Edinburgh Uni1.7 
8535:17David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters10.7 
8635:25Alan McIntosh V45MLothian49.6 
8735:28Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny28.0 
8835:29Richard J Dennis V40MPortobello21.5 
8935:31Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk6.8 
9035:31Scott Williamson SENMCorstorphine20.9 
9135:51Michael Geoghegan SENMPortobello2.2 
9235:53Michael Fullerton V35MPortobello1.3 
9335:53Zander Lyon U20MLasswade41.5 
9435:56Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR54.0 
9536:02Liam Hutson U20MFife36.7 
9636:02John Christy V50MCorstorphine38.2 
9736:05David Millar V35MCarnegie9.4 
9836:06Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
10036:08Magnus Inglis SENMGala8.0 
10136:08M DiverSENMEdinburgh University  
9936:08P Daley V40MGala Harriers  
10236:12Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie9.5 
10336:17David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC11.9 
10436:17Daniel Newman V40MFife5.1 
10536:17G AshleySENMHunters Bog Trotters  
10636:20W SpensSENMFettes College  
10736:22Steven Thomson V50MLivingston19.1 
10836:23B McCulloch V40MGala Harriers  
10936:26David Lindsay U20MCentral7.9 
11036:50Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine12.9 
11136:57Sandy Wallace V55MHaddington RC12.0 
11237:01A Ingles V40MTeviotdale Harriers  
11337:11Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn29.0 
11437:16Stewart Barrie V35MHunters Bog Trotters26.7 
11537:19Nick Rowan V35MEdinburgh AC53.6 
11637:24M MeranoSENMCentral AC  
11737:28Iain B Shaw V45MFerranti9.2 
11837:29A BiggarSENMTeviotdale Harriers  
11937:32A Kerr V40MHarmeny AAC  
12037:34Philip Hendry V45MCentral46.2 
12137:39Andrew Fraser V40MPortobello/Scottish Vets H7.0 
12237:46Colin Thomson V40MFalkirk34.1 
12337:50John Mill V45MDundee RR8.5 
12437:53Phil Owens SENMPortobello10.9 
12537:56F McPartland V40MTeam East Lothian  
12637:59G HarveySENMCentral AC  
12737:59Derrick Brydon SENMGala21.0 
12837:59John Martin V50MFalkirk13.3 
12938:02S Reid V40MFerranti AAC  
13038:03Ian Beattie V40MStrathearn11.7 
13138:06Kirk A Ollason V40MEdinburgh AC10.7 
13238:14David Law V45MCorstorphine/Harmeny14.8 
13338:16J Van Der BergSENMCorstorphine AAC  
13438:20C WilsonSENMTeam East Lothian  
13538:27Bob Still V35MPortobello16.6 
13638:30Mel Scobie V60MFife29.4 
13738:38Mark Dunnachie V35MFalkirk52.1 
13838:44David Nightingale V55MGala10.7 
13939:03Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie9.9 
14039:07James Hamilton V50MPortobello44.0 
14139:39I PoolmanSENMFife AC  
14239:44J Baillie V40MAnster Haddies  
14339:51Nicholas Brown SENMCorstorphine29.4 
14439:52Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie20.2 
14539:52Paul Joseph Thompson V40MHarmeny46.4 
14640:04Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie10.5 
14740:08S McLarty U20MCentral AC  
14840:21Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie25.6 
14940:22Bill Smith V40MFife10.4 
15040:27John Denholm V55MFalkirk30.4 
15140:40T Whaite V40MHarmeny AAC  
15240:45R Martin V40MOchil Hill Runners  
15340:47Paul O'Brien V50MCorstorphine45.9 
15440:51Keith Weston V60MFerranti13.9 
15540:59Andrew K Le Good V50MPitreavie25.0 
15641:06Gordon Eadie V50MMusselburgh16.7 
15741:14Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.5 
15841:14A Murchie V40MCentral AC  
15941:19Tony Segall V45MMusselburgh20.6 
16041:20N Campbell V40MCarnegie Harriers  
16141:23Kevin Clark V45MPortobello51.2 
16241:25A Gall V40MCentral AC  
16341:25G Sellar V40MFerranti AAC  
16441:30Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.6 
16541:41K Martin V40MHarmeny AAC  
16641:50P McDonald V40MTeam East Lothian  
16741:57C Wilson V40MPerth Road Runners  
16842:06Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie10.9 
16942:06C LinseySENMCarnegie Harriers  
17042:47Alastair Mccallum V45MFalkirk14.3 
17142:47Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC25.6 
17242:53Michael Nowicki SENMPortobello36.8 
17342:53C Campbell V40MCentral AC  
17443:04Paul Arnott V40MCarnegie22.2 
17543:18Kenneth McLeod V35MFife20.3 
17643:18Alan McLeod V60MFife20.1 
17743:22Allan Gibson V45MAnster Haddies23.0 
17843:22Stewart Davidson V55MFife24.0 
17943:28David Bunyan V55MFalkirk30.3 
18043:28E Stevenson V40MEdinburgh AC  
18143:41John Keenlyside V60MFife17.9 
18243:49Eddie Sanders V60MFife14.3 
18344:02Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie27.9 
18444:38B Knox V40MTeviotdale Harriers  
18545:09Kenny Mearns V50MLothian14.5 
18645:14Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral17.0 
18745:28George Mchardy V55MCentral21.8 
18845:38William Day V60MFalkirk38.9 
18946:28R Nolan V40MCorstorphine AAC  
19046:53John Milton V65MCarnegie21.9 
19147:09M Hutson V40MFife AC  
19247:11Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti24.9 
19348:37Clive Cable V60MCarnegie22.0 
19449:09Tony Stapley V60MPortobello  
19550:03Bob Thornton V45MFife34.4 
19650:08B Farley V40MCarnegie Harriers  
19750:26J Drummond V40MCentral AC  
19850:52J Gavin V40MFerranti AAC  
19951:15A Robertson V40MFife AC  
20051:57John Mcarthur V65MCarnegie50.0 
20155:59M Kassyk V40MLothian RC  
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:22Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-6.0 
220:42Ben Stevenson U17MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil7.9 
320:50Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine36.6 
421:02Jake Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC-6.9 
521:28Scott Stirling U17MFalkirk-3.2 
621:37Callum Smith U17MCorstorphine27.0 
721:51Ross Milne U17MCentral/Forth Valley7.3 
822:10Conor Kerr U17MCentral53.5 
922:16Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie35.0 
1022:18Sam Wightman U17MEdinburgh AC0.9 
1122:41Peter Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC-4.2 
1222:46Ryan McIntosh U17MFife/Kingdom Athletics54.0 
1323:42J MurchieU17MCentral AC  
1424:12Sam Fraser U20MCentral50.3 
1524:15Ruaridh McCusker U17MLivingston52.5 
1625:40Craig Nolan U17MCorstorphine8.4 
1727:20Connor Johnston U17MCorstorphine53.9 
1841:54C MarshallU17MTeviotdale Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:04Jake Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC34.5 
210:07Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-4.9 
310:11Rowan Marr U15MGala32.9 
410:17Ben Potrykus U15MPitreavie/Inverclyde-5.5 
510:27Bruce Millar U15MFife30.5 
610:31Robert Bough U15MEdinburgh AC6.0 
710:44Cameron Gilmour U15MEdinburgh AC17.2 
810:52Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine47.0 
1010:58Michael Addison U15MCorstorphine54.0 
1110:58Euan Rose U15MDundee Hawkhill-0.1 
1210:58Dominic O'Hare U15MEdinburgh AC19.3 
1310:58Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade38.5 
910:58Ross Henderson U15MLasswade41.2 
1411:11Euan Berry U15MFife39.7 
1511:12Peter Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC-4.2 
1611:15Iain Lawson U15MLasswade46.3 
1711:17Alastair Kirkwood U15MFalkirk54.0 
1811:25Fraser Wardhaugh U17MGala49.9 
1911:30Aidan Hilton U15MFalkirk53.7 
2011:36C McKenzieU15MDunblane Schools  
2111:40Craig Mitchell U15MFalkirk  
2211:51D StansfieldU15MDunblane Schools  
2311:52Sandy Robson U15MCorstorphine54.0 
2411:52Callum Clark U15MLasswade15.9 
2511:57G BeatsonU15MPitreavie AAC  
2612:25Malcolm English U15MCentral54.0 
2712:30C CampbellU15MHarmeny AAC  
2812:48Fergus Ingledew U15MFife2.2 
2913:36D ReidU15MCentral AC  
3013:50Calum Mclean U15MLivingston7.8 
3114:41Ruairi Kirkwood U15MFalkirk  
Page: 1 2 3