Oregano Project Distance Classic
Birmingham (U)
31 Jul 21
800 1500 3000 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.13India Ibbotson  U20WTeam Bath2:22.902:22.908.0 
22:26.16Korey Hazlewood SBU17MTipton2:26.162:25.224.2 
32:29.76Holly Graham PBU20WTipton2:29.762:29.767.8 
42:29.77Simardeep Rai PBU17WTipton2:29.772:29.7713.1 
52:33.41Harry Bevan  U15MTipton2:31.82:31.89.3 
62:39.59Sophie Banks  U17WTipton2:32.602:32.608.8 
72:45.14Katie Bevan SBU20WTipton2:45.142:42.412.7 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.56Chris Pickering PBSENMBRAT1:59.561:58.97-2.3 
22:04.74Michael Banks  U20MTipton2:02.91:59.2-2.0 
32:05.61Danishe Arshad PBSENMBRAT2:05.612:05.616.8 
42:07.95James Rhodes  SENMStriders of Croydon2:07.132:04.84-0.4 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.43Linton Gardiner PBSENMCoventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.431:54.432.1 
21:55.34Christian Byron SBSENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.451:50.51-3.5 
31:55.43Hugo Packman  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:55.201:55.04-1.3 
41:55.74Ben Thomas PBU23MCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni1:55.141:55.14-3.4 
51:55.74Joshua Robins  U20MBirchfield H1:55.611:55.610.2 
61:56.10George Keen PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:56.101:56.10-3.1 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.00Michael Ward SBSENMCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:46.003:44.33-5.3 
23:47.07Kadar Omar PBSENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:47.073:47.07-5.3 
33:48.01Adam Peacock PBSENMBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.013:44.92-4.8 
43:48.41Oliver Newman PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:48.413:47.04-4.0 
53:49.39Grant Anderson  SENMStockport3:48.293:48.27-0.6 
63:57.01Henry Brocklehurst PBSENMBRAT3:57.013:57.01-2.9 
73:57.80Max Walk SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:57.803:56.64-2.3 
84:01.92Niall Holt SBSENMSouthampton4:01.923:51.61-1.1 
94:02.64Sam Davey  U20MWorcester3:57.033:57.03-4.0 
104:03.20Aaron Hunt SBU23MNotts4:03.203:59.50-1.9 
114:04.30Sam Mannings PBU20MHalesowen4:04.304:04.300.8 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.62Ben Maliphant PBSENMBristol & West/Sheffield Uni4:04.714:04.71-2.1 
24:13.35Michael Cottrill SBU23MBirmingham Uni4:13.184:10.293.0 
34:17.59Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton4:15.544:15.540.7 
44:28.88Elsa Palmer PBU23WDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni4:28.884:28.881.3 
54:31.14Cameron Lomax  U17MTipton4:27.594:23.20.4 
64:32.89Frederic Tremblay SBV40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:32.894:12.581.9 
74:44.51James Owens PBSENMUnattached4:44.514:44.518.0 
84:44.61Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley/Welsh Masters4:37.864:35.080.7 
94:53.09Lucie Tait-Harris  V45WBRAT/Midland Masters4:50.84:50.84.9 
104:53.32Jade Charlton  U17WTipton4:51.434:51.433.8 
115:29.96Tyler Kendrick  U15MTipton5:24.834:48.704.6 
125:42.79Sarah Dudley  U15WTipton5:25.15:25.112.2 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:18.24Omar Ahmed  SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia8:17.818:17.81-5.9 
28:55.08Jonathan Goringe  SENMBirchfield H/University of London/Kettering8:33.78:32.71-0.2 
39:09.54Thomas Bentley  U20MTipton8:40.28:40.2-2.9 
49:16.23Owen Jones PBV35MBRAT9:16.239:16.23-0.5 
59:21.21Emily Thompson PBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni9:21.219:21.210.5 
69:24.04Richard Bayliss SBV40MBournville Harriers9:24.049:05.600.4 
79:45.86Abayomi Adedimeji  V35MBRAT9:35.279:35.272.6 
89:46.27Alex Eykelbosch SBSENWDacorum9:46.279:27.282.0 
99:46.70Christopher Burrows PBSENMBRAT9:46.709:42.72.2 
109:47.02Athanasios Tsolakis  V45MBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club9:42.449:42.440.9 
119:48.95James Ashley PBSENMBournville Harriers9:48.959:48.950.3 
1210:02.70Michael Burgess  V40MBRAT9:53.619:46.10.8 
1310:08.74Tim Livesley PBV40MKings Heath10:08.7410:08.742.8 
1410:25.10Henry Grantham-Wright PBSENMBRAT10:25.1010:25.105.5 
 
5000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32.49Jo Pavey  V45WExeter16:21.0114:39.963.3 
219:05.63Hermione Elizabeth Green PBSENWLichfield19:05.6319:05.634.9 
5000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:45.53Dylan Gillett PBU23MTelford AC/Warwick Uni14:36.5914:36.59-3.0 
214:49.20Peter Brookes SBSENMTipton14:49.2014:43.80-1.4 
314:56.24Nick Hooker PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni14:56.2414:56.24-3.1 
414:59.97Ed Banks SBSENMBirchfield H14:59.9714:46.65-3.8 
515:04.79Sean Fitzpatrick PBSENMKent15:04.7915:04.79-3.1 
615:06.67Richard de-Camps PBSENMGloucester15:06.6715:06.67-2.4 
715:43.81Joe Connors SBSENMBristol & West/Birmingham Uni15:43.8115:07.21-2.8 
815:46.75Matt Blunden SBV40MNotts/Royal Air Force15:40.5814:41.62-0.8 
916:13.23Dame Dibaba SBSENMKent/Ethiopia16:13.2315:41.5-2.4 
1016:21.91Matthew Orford PBSENMLichfield16:21.9116:21.911.1 
1116:24.99Peter Woodward SBSENMForest of Dean AC16:24.9916:11.8-0.8 
1216:54.34Alex Jolly SBU23MBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:54.3415:18.171.1 
1316:58.84Daniel Floyd SBSENMLichfield16:58.8416:35.0-0.8 
1417:13.65Tony Farnsworth PBV35MWorcester17:13.6517:13.65-1.4 
1517:14.63Alexander Lindfield  SENMForest of Dean AC/Birmingham Uni16:59.616:31.64.7 
1618:07.80Richard Stringfellow PBSENMBRAT18:07.8018:07.806.1 
 
10000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:35.06Doug Musson PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni29:35.0629:35.06-4.5 
231:58.68Ben Duncan PBSENMWorcester31:58.6831:58.68-1.9 
332:41.28Daniel Robinson SBV40MBRAT32:41.2831:44.79-1.7