BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Loughborough
23 Jun 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.47James McMurray  SENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London1:47.831:47.83-5.2 
21:49.99Dominic Walton SBSENMBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95-4.4 
31:51.97Iestyn Williams PBU23MCarmarthen/Cardiff Uni1:50.771:50.77-4.2 
41:52.56Jonathan Whan  SENMClonliffe1:51.251:51.25-4.5 
51:55.02Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45-3.5 
61:56.07Samuel Jones SBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.831:52.50-3.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.14Ciara Mageean SBSENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:02.141:59.69-1.7 
22:12.76Eilidh Gibson PBU20WKilbarchan/Loughborough Students2:12.362:12.362.6 
32:13.25Bethan Morley  U23WLeeds City2:12.962:08.283.7 
42:13.58Sophie Tarver  SENWWirral/Loughborough Students2:10.392:09.60-0.2 
52:14.12Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow/Loughborough Students2:12.522:09.453.2 
62:14.87Pippa Bailey PBSENWSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students/Hert2:14.872:14.872.9 
72:14.98Zoe Doyle SBV40WWycombe/Veterans2:12.402:12.402.6 
82:15.38Elizabeth Coakley PBU23WHallamshire/Loughborough Students2:14.222:14.223.3 
92:18.63Helena Keenan SBSENWCorby/Loughborough Students2:18.632:16.363.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.54Angus McMillan PBU23MCity of York/Loughborough Students3:46.543:46.54-5.8 
23:47.57Alasdair Kinloch PBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:47.573:47.57-5.0 
33:48.10Adam Peacock PBSENMBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.013:48.01-4.0 
43:48.20Freddie Carcas PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:48.203:48.20-4.4 
53:48.36Max Heyden PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:48.363:48.36-3.7 
63:48.61Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.613:48.45-4.3 
73:48.77Finlay Todd PBU23MRoss County/Glasgow Uni3:48.773:48.77-3.8 
83:48.78Jordan Rowe SBSENMThames Valley3:48.783:46.34-4.5 
93:51.19Stuart Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:51.193:51.19-3.6 
103:51.88Sam Costley PBU23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:51.883:51.88-4.3 
113:54.04Nathan Baker  SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Milligan College3:53.793:53.79-4.0 
123:56.75Adam Day  U23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni3:55.103:55.10-3.3 
134:01.85Mark Booth SBSENMReading AC3:56.583:53.23-2.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.75Christian Howett PBU23MRipley/Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students3:50.753:50.75-1.8 
23:53.25Ned Potter PBU23MChichester/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25-4.3 
33:55.76Charlie Davis PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:53.13-4.8 
43:55.95Corey Campbell PBU17MTeam East Lothian3:55.953:55.95-3.7 
53:56.24Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife3:52.093:52.09-3.1 
64:03.77Matthew Fuller  U23MSheffield & Dearne/Oxford Uni3:57.623:57.62-2.2 
74:13.20Daniel Carpenter SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:13.203:59.70-1.8