Belfast Irish Milers Meet in association with Kinetica External Results
Belfast
29 May 21
800 1000 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:46.53John Fitsimmions SENMKildare AC    
21:46.53Harry Purcell SENMTrim A.C.    
31:46.74Roland Surlis PBSENMAnnalee, IRL/Ireland1:46.741:46.74-4.2 
41:47.59Cillian Kirwan PBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:46.871:46.87-3.5 
51:48.45Mark Milner SENMUCD AC    
61:48.48Kevin McGrath PBU23MBohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48-4.0 
71:48.66Louis O'Loughlin PBU23MDonore/Ireland1:48.661:48.664.5 
81:50.45Conor Duncan SBSENMRatoath/Ireland1:50.451:49.662.8 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.82Robert Hewison PBSENMIreland1:49.821:49.82-0.9 
21:50.45Eoin Quinn PBU20MIreland1:50.451:50.45-2.3 
31:50.99Philip Marron PBSENMIreland1:50.991:50.990.6 
41:51.61Dylan McBride PBU20MCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15-3.4 
51:53.10Mark Carmody SENMAn Brú AC    
61:53.31Fearghal O'Hare PBSENMCrusaders/Ireland1:52.691:52.69-0.3 
71:54.53Aaron Shorten SENMSt Laurence O'Tool AC    
81:54.93Aaron Mangan SBU23MTullamore/Ireland1:54.931:53.674.1 
91:56.03Kieron White SENMCrusaders    
800 SM C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.57Oisin Kelly SENMCranford AC    
21:55.68Kelvin O'Carroll SENMDooneen    
31:58.29Mustafe Nasir SENMTallaght AC    
41:58.67Michael McKillop T37 SBSENMSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland1:58.671:54.40-0.9 
52:00.12Lorcan McGurk SBU20MCity of Lisburn2:00.121:58.89-0.8 
62:00.52James Hamilton T20/F20 SBSENMBallymena Runners2:00.521:58.62-2.0 
72:06.82Eoin Deely SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
800 SM D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.04Cian Gorham SENMSt Peter’s AC    
21:57.85Dean Ryan SENMNewbridge AC    
31:58.72Rory McLoughlin SENMSt Peter's AC, Dromiskin    
41:59.70Finn Boyle SENMCrusaders A.C    
52:00.08Justin Bloomer PBSENMMid Ulster1:59.261:59.26-1.2 
62:00.24Oisin Toye  U20MFinn Valley/Ireland1:59.321:59.32-1.9 
72:10.27Eoin O’'Connor SENMKildare Athletics Club    
800 SM E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16Conor Broderick PBU17MCity of Lisburn1:59.981:59.98-0.8 
22:03.98Paul Hyland SENMNorth East Runners A.C.    
32:05.34Ryan Henry PBSENMWillowfield2:05.342:05.341.0 
42:06.92Stephen Orr SBV45MOrangegrove/Northern Ireland Masters2:04.982:04.020.6 
52:09.95Ryan Lynas SBU17MNorth Down2:09.952:07.482.1 
62:10.31Michael McGowan PBV40MCity of Derry2:05.972:05.971.3 
72:22.33John Ward SBV40MDromore2:22.332:21.462.3 
800 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.52Alexandra Bell PBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.661:57.66-1.4 
22:00.18Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:00.182:00.18-0.6 
32:01.44Louise Shanahan PBSENWLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:01.442:01.44-0.1 
42:03.33Claire Mooney SBSENWNaas/Ireland2:03.332:01.612.1 
52:06.48Philippa Millage SBV40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.482:05.131.2 
62:08.30Mary Horgan PBV35WCrusaders/Ireland2:05.282:05.284.0 
72:10.29Ciara Deely PBU23WCardiff Met Uni/Ireland2:10.292:10.293.3 
800 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.93Cara Laverty  U20WFinn Valley2:09.272:09.271.8 
22:11.96Kelly Neely  V40WCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:09.312:03.282.1 
32:12.95Zoe Carruthers PBSENWCity of Lisburn2:10.802:10.802.8 
42:13.79Susie O'Flynn  U23WIreland2:12.812:12.813.8 
52:15.08Kate Nurse PBU23WIreland2:11.362:11.364.2 
62:25.33Corrine Kenny  SENWSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:22.932:17.449.4 
72:29.51Richael Browne SENWUCD    
800 SW C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.76Niamh Brady SENWSt. Peter’s AC    
22:19.57Jenny Johnston SENWClonliffe Harriers    
32:20.95Angeline McShane  SENWCity of Derry2:19.232:18.625.3 
42:21.52Alannah Cooley SENWClonliffe Harriers A.C    
52:22.10Maria Dunne SENWLaurence O’'Toole    
62:23.90Emer McGlynn SENWWaterford Athletic Club    
72:35.66Naoise Cullen SENWClonliffe Harriers A.C    
82:36.29Bryanna Catney SBU20WNorth Down2:36.292:33.349.0 
92:40.28Judith Nixon PBV45WDromore2:40.282:40.288.1 
 
1000 U18M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.89Ben Clavin U18MCorran AC    
22:43.95Max Treacy U18MMullingar Harriers    
32:46.10Oisin McGloin PBU17MCity of Lisburn2:46.102:46.10-0.1 
42:48.95Jamie Wallace U18MMullingar Harriers    
52:50.88Conor Sherwin U18MMullingar Harriers    
62:52.33Tom Doherty U18MMonaghan Phoenix AC    
72:55.06Conor Liston U18MMullingar Harriers    
82:58.79Caolan McKenna U18MMonaghan Phoenix AC    
92:59.59Finn Diver PBU17MBeechmount2:59.592:59.595.0 
102:59.85Luke McCausland PBU15MCity of Lisburn2:58.402:58.402.2 
113:11.52Leo McAleer PBU15MBallymena & Antrim/Ireland3:11.523:11.527.6 
123:14.68Ashton Cusick PBU13MCity of Lisburn3:12.413:12.416.0 
133:21.18Daire Donnelly U18MBeechmount Harriers    
143:26.49Finn Powell PBU13MCity of Lisburn3:26.493:26.498.1 
153:29.59Emmet Smith PBU13MBallymena & Antrim3:29.593:29.599.6 
163:39.83Martin Quinn PBU13MArmagh3:39.833:39.8313.8 
1000 U18W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02.21Aisling Smith PBU15WBallymena & Antrim3:02.213:02.214.3 
23:03.25Leah Geoghegan U18WMullingar Harriers    
33:05.62Jodi Foster PBU15WWillowfield3:05.623:05.625.0 
43:07.26Grace Byrne U18WUnatt    
53:07.34Rebecca Moore  U15WCity of Lisburn3:03.443:03.445.2 
63:09.17Mairi Clements PBU15WBallymena & Antrim3:09.173:09.177.3 
73:14.35Adele Geoghegan U18WMullingar Harriers    
83:16.51Eobha McAllister PBU15WBallymena & Antrim3:16.513:16.518.4 
93:16.76Caoimhe Byrne U18WMullingar Harriers    
103:17.77Ella Donnelly PBU15WCity of Lisburn3:17.773:17.7720.0 
113:18.50Grace Callaghan U18WDerry Track Club    
123:21.20Kari Foster  U13WWillowfield3:20.653:20.658.4 
133:22.73Caoimhe Donoghue U18WMullingar Harriers    
143:23.96Sophie Blaney PBU17WLagan Valley3:23.963:23.9613.8 
153:24.78Ava Diver PBU13WBeechmount3:24.783:24.788.7 
163:29.17Anna Broderick PBU15WCity of Lisburn3:29.173:29.1710.5 
174:04.73Emily Black U18WBeechmount Harriers    
184:18.93Anna O'Kane U18WBeechmount Harriers    
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.87Darragh McElhinney PBU23MBantry/Ireland3:42.133:42.13-3.7 
23:46.50Cormac Dalton PBSENMIreland3:46.503:46.50-0.5 
33:46.68Sean Donoghue PBU20MCeltic DCH/Ireland3:46.683:46.68-2.1 
43:47.96Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:46.223:42.11-2.9 
53:48.33Garry Campbell SBSENMIreland3:48.333:45.634.2 
63:49.02Jonathan Whan SBSENMClonliffe3:44.023:44.02-3.8 
73:51.04Tadhg Donnelly PBU20MUnattached/Ireland3:51.043:51.04-1.5 
83:51.51Andrew Milligan  SENMNorth Belfast/Durham Uni3:46.43:46.4-3.8 
93:55.59Ryan Miskelly PBU20MLagan Valley3:53.583:53.58-2.3 
104:06.41Joe Warne SBSENMDoheny/Ireland4:06.413:43.623.9 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.05Brian Kelly PBSENMSt. Abbans/Ireland3:46.933:46.93-2.7 
23:50.83Ruairi Casey PBSENMIreland3:50.833:50.83-0.6 
33:51.22Finley Daly PBU23MIreland3:51.223:51.222.2 
43:51.61Ronan Hyland PBU20MTullamore/Ireland3:51.613:51.610.4 
53:53.39Keith Fallon SBSENMGalway/Ireland3:53.393:48.13-1.0 
63:53.86Colin Smith SENMMullingar Harriers Ac    
73:53.93Matteo Mary SENMWaterford AC    
83:55.01Jack Miskella SENMCraughwell A.C.    
93:55.16Luke Dinsmore PBSENMAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast3:53.123:53.12-3.5 
103:56.09Richard Owens SBSENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:56.093:48.855.0 
113:59.48Mark McDonald SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland3:59.483:55.140.7 
124:03.11Jack Fenlon SENMSt Abbans AC    
1500 SM C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.82Conor Matthews SENMDunleer AC    
23:56.21Niall McKnight PBU20MAnnadale3:53.783:53.78-2.4 
33:56.73Dylan Casey PBU20MIreland3:56.733:56.73-1.9 
43:58.10Aidan Burke SENMWaterford AC    
53:59.50Gary Crummy PBSENMNewry3:58.043:58.04-2.4 
64:00.86Gareth Hill SBV40MBallymena & Antrim4:00.863:50.88-1.3 
74:01.00Peter Gracey PBU23MBeechmount3:59.653:59.65-2.5 
84:01.83Naoise Kettle SENMSt. Abbans AC    
94:04.13Diarmuid Fagan SENMMullingar Harriers    
104:07.20Tom Lodge SENMKilkenny city harriers    
114:08.61Dara Donoghue SENMLucan Harriers    
124:11.20Joe Dowd SENMGreystones AC    
134:19.37Dylan O'Brien SENMRaheny Shamrocks    
1500 SM D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.05Niall Carbery SENMClonliffe Harriers    
24:06.80Andrew Mc Kenna SENMMonaghan Phoneix AC    
34:07.55Tim Grummell SENMSli Cualann AC    
44:08.29Frank McGrath PBU17MCookham/Lagan Valley4:05.794:05.79-1.0 
54:08.56Damien Madigan SENMNorth Cork A.C    
64:10.20Ross Killalea SENMMullingar Harriers    
74:10.99Stephen Hunter SENMSt Abbans AC    
84:22.16Jamie Mccarthy PBU23MIreland4:22.164:22.164.2 
94:24.85William Kelly SENMSt Abbans AC    
1500 SM E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.13Luke Duffy SENMTullamore Harriers    
24:10.14Sean McLaughlin PBSENMHighgate/North Down4:10.144:10.14-1.4 
34:15.76Rory Mulholland SENMNorth East Runners    
44:16.78Diarmait Keogh PBU20MFinn Valley/Ireland4:16.784:16.78-0.8 
54:28.79Edwin Koenck SENMN/A    
64:30.62Simon Doyle SBV40MAnnadale/Northern Ireland Masters4:30.624:19.122.4 
74:33.33MacKenzie Murray  U17MEast Down4:33.034:31.911.5 
84:38.02Nigel Mckibbin  V50MDromore/Northern Ireland Masters4:34.544:24.231.7 
94:41.47Francis Marsh SBV55MNorth Down/Herne Hill4:41.474:06.240.2 
104:41.85Michael Houston  U17MCity of Derry4:32.074:32.072.1 
114:49.31Matthew Ryan SENMCrusaders    
1500 SW A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.57Carla Sweeney PBSENWRathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.571.0 
24:19.92Niamh Kearney PBSENWSli Cualann/Ireland4:19.924:19.927.6 
34:20.80Denise Toner PBV40WClones/Cookham/Ireland4:20.804:20.801.5 
44:22.29Ellie Hartnett SBSENWLeinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.054:19.051.3 
54:25.78Bronagh Kearns SENWSt Senans AC    
64:26.45Ava O'Connor PBU20WTullamore/Ireland4:26.454:26.454.4 
74:27.10Annette Quaid PBV40WUnattached/Ireland4:27.104:27.102.1 
84:28.26Eimear McDonald SENWEnnis Track    
94:28.58Kirsti Foster PBU17WWillowfield4:28.584:27.281.7 
104:29.43Rachel Gibson  SENWNorth Down4:28.074:23.891.8 
114:31.58Avril Deegan PBSENWIreland4:31.584:31.589.6 
1500 SW B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.39Rebecca Rossiter PBU17WLoughview AC4:27.374:27.370.3 
24:34.27Lucy Foster PBU17WWillowfield4:32.354:32.351.4 
34:38.92Ruby Stueven SENWTullamore Harriers    
44:40.66Hannah Gilliland PBU20WWillowfield4:40.464:40.463.1 
54:42.26Ava Downey PBU17WCity of Lisburn4:42.264:42.263.6 
64:44.44Alex Murphy SENWSuncroft A.C    
74:44.98Laura Tuite SENWClonliffe Harriers    
84:45.29Catherine Martin  U17WCity of Lisburn4:34.494:34.492.6 
94:47.19Sinead Gaffney PBSENWIreland4:47.194:47.1910.7 
104:54.82Kate O’malley SENWCrusaders Athletic Club    
114:55.97Sarah Lyons SENWCrusaders AC    
125:09.78Leah O'Neill SENWEnnis Track Club    
135:17.24Mackenzie Eager  U17WNorth Down5:12.235:12.236.8 
145:20.47Clíodhna Daly SENWNorth East Runners A.C.    
 
5000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:36.71Hiko Tonosa PBSENMDundrum South Dublin/Ireland13:36.7113:36.71-2.6 
213:58.70Dean Casey PBU20MIreland13:58.7013:58.70-3.5 
314:01.96Neil Johnston PBSENMHarrow/Annadale13:56.5313:56.53-4.8 
414:04.69Conor Duffy PBSENMGlaslough/Ireland14:04.6914:04.69-3.8 
514:05.22Jake O'Regan PBV35MIreland14:05.2214:05.22-4.4 
614:10.36Abdel Laadjel SENMDonore Harriers    
714:13.17David Mcglynn PBU23MIreland14:13.1714:13.17-0.7 
814:24.21Ben Branagh  SENMSt. Malachy's/San Jose State14:13.4314:13.43-4.8 
914:25.29Conan McCaughey PBSENMNorth Belfast/Central14:25.2914:25.29-4.1 
1014:25.74John Craig PBV35MAnnadale14:25.7414:25.74-3.5 
1114:31.14Donal Devane SENMEnnis Track    
1214:35.22Mitchell Byrne PBSENMRathfarnham/Ireland14:08.7914:08.79-3.6 
1315:04.59Craig McMeechan  U23MNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:49.3914:49.39-3.6 
1415:15.03Colin Maher SBSENMIreland15:15.0314:28.795.5 
5000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:31.19Fionn Harrington SENMBandon athletic club    
214:33.20David Scanlon  SENMRathfarnham/Ireland14:22.4614:22.46-2.9 
314:44.22James Hyland SENMRaheny Shamrock A.C    
414:46.86Mark Hanrahan SENMEnnis Track A.C    
515:00.03Thomas Devaney PBU23MIreland15:00.0315:00.032.7 
615:06.88Harry Colbert SENMWaterford ac    
715:07.02Daniel Stone SENMRaheny Shamrock ac    
815:09.59Ben Brunton SENMSt.Brigids AC    
915:13.19Gavin Eccles SENMRaheny Shamrocks    
1015:13.52John Black  SENMNorth Belfast15:08.7015:08.70-2.0 
1115:14.14Conall McClean PBU23MSt. Malachy's15:14.1415:14.14-2.2 
1215:17.26Matthew McMeekin SENMSligo AC    
1315:19.50Matthew Lavery PBU20MNorth Belfast15:19.5015:19.50-3.2 
1415:37.27Eoin Taggart SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland15:37.2715:29.426.5 
1515:45.13Cathal O'reilly SENMKilkenny City Harriers    
1615:50.96John Durcan SENMTogher Ac    
1716:23.41Pat Hennessy SENMWest Waterford    
5000 SM C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:18.02James Monaghan PBV35MSt Peters Lurgan15:18.0215:18.02-1.4 
215:31.75Sean Melarkey PBU23MCity of Derry15:13.1415:13.14-3.4 
315:34.03Gerard Heaney PBSENMNorth Belfast15:27.7415:27.74-1.5 
415:36.20Conor Curran PBV45MNorth Belfast15:36.1515:36.15-0.9 
515:36.55Stephen Connolly PBSENMAnnadale15:36.5515:36.55-3.9 
615:41.52Euan Lagan SENMMullingar Harriers    
715:46.11Peter McGarry PBSENMNorth Belfast15:46.1115:46.11-1.7 
815:49.42Ethan Dunn PBU23MLoughview AC/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Liverpool H15:49.4215:49.42-1.6 
915:49.68Lughaidh Mallon PBU17MLagan Valley15:49.6815:49.68-2.4 
1015:52.96Jack McCausland PBU17MCity of Lisburn15:52.9615:52.96-1.2 
1115:58.93Mark Malone PBSENMNewry15:58.9315:58.93-0.6 
1216:00.02Cathal McCarron PBSENMHerne Hill/Ireland16:00.0216:00.021.5 
1316:01.69Luke Kelly PBU20MNorth Belfast16:01.6916:01.69-1.0 
1416:09.64Tristan Kelly PBU20MCarmen Runners16:09.6416:09.641.4 
1516:09.75Martin McKenna PBV45MArmagh16:09.7516:09.75-1.1 
1616:24.76Cathaoir Purvis  U23MNorth Belfast15:38.8715:38.87-1.5 
1716:41.55Aaron Rush PBSENMNorth Belfast16:04.3516:04.350.6 
1816:47.18Dan McEntegart SENMNaas AC    
1916:52.65Marc Devlin PBU23MKeep Er Lit16:52.6516:52.651.2 
2017:30.51Nick Irvine PBV40MNorth Down17:30.5117:30.511.3 
5000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:11.67Aoife Kilgallon PBSENWSligo/Ireland16:11.6716:11.670.3 
216:41.11Aoife O'Cuill SENWSt Cocas AC    
316:49.10Claire Fagan  SENWIreland16:43.6016:43.602.9 
416:51.63Nadine Donegan SENWTullamore Harriers    
517:13.72Aoife McGreevy  U20WLagan Valley16:52.5316:52.531.8 
617:16.59Robyn McKee PBSENWAnnadale17:16.5917:16.591.0 
717:19.08Caitlin Harvey  U23WLagan Valley16:49.4816:49.481.7 
817:23.09Danielle Donegan SENWUCD A.C    
917:32.62Lauren Dermody SENWCastlecomer    
1017:48.09Katie Moore PBSENWNorth Down17:48.0917:48.092.2 
1117:59.00Edel Monaghan PBSENWEnniskillen RC/Dublin City17:59.0017:59.002.9 
1218:13.38Aoife Coffey SENWLucan Harriers AC    
1318:31.26Grace Richardson SENWKilkenny City Harriers    
1418:31.68Eimear McCarroll PBU17WOmagh/Finn Valley18:31.6818:31.683.7 
1519:07.31Aisling Murray PBSENWCarmen Runners19:07.3119:07.316.0