Mid Lancs League External Results
Liverpool
27 Nov 10

The positions are the overall ones in the combined UK Cross Challenge, Mid Lancs League & Liverpool & District League race.
9.8KXC 6.7KXC 5.5KXC 1.9KXC 8.1KXC 4.4KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
5931:07James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.6 
10932:37Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness16.1 
11132:46David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-2.0 
11232:47Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-2.9 
11432:51Joe Kelly U20MRossendale47.0 
11632:54Matt Davison U20MPreston/Bedford & County/Beds Uni38.1 
11833:00Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors1.0 
12133:06Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix40.0 
12233:07Paul Bradshaw U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni3.3 
12433:08James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-0.1 
12933:19Anthony Hauserman U20MBlackburn37.9 
13333:33Bob Atkinson V50MBarrow & Furness1.8 
13433:38Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo2.4 
13533:42Kevin Bell U23MBorder6.4 
13633:43Jon Green V35MPreston3.2 
13933:47Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni1.2 
14233:49David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo0.4 
14433:58Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo-1.7 
14634:05John Morrissey SENMWigan Phoenix13.8 
15434:21Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.5 
15534:24Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-0.5 
15734:31Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness32.6 
16434:59John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.0 
16935:22Mark Rogers V40MWigan Phoenix27.1 
17035:27Richard Walker V35MBarrow & Furness9.3 
17435:42Tim Pilkington V35MWigan Phoenix28.7 
17535:43Mark Lee V45MPreston3.8 
17735:49Shaun Livesey V35MAccrington0.2 
17935:54Brendan Bolland V40MHorwich36.6 
18336:05Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley9.1 
18436:10Graham Morris V45MAccrington3.2 
18736:12Adam Critchley V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)20.1 
18936:14David Biddulph V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)32.8 
19036:16Patrick Miller V40MBarrow & Furness26.7 
19236:18Thornton Taylor V50MRossendale9.6 
19436:33Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors47.8 
19636:37Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix6.2 
19736:40Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters18.2 
19836:41Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo20.8 
19936:42Adam Weightman U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.3 
20236:47David Jackson V40MHorwich7.5 
20336:48Mohammed Manir-Jolley V35MWigan Phoenix5.3 
20436:49Ian Greenwood V45MTrawden35.2 
20536:51Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston7.5 
20636:54Phil Hartley SENMKendal54.0 
20937:01David Cairns V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.6 
21037:02Ryan Wholey V35MLytham St. Annes54.0 
21337:03Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors28.0 
21537:05Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo3.3 
21637:07Chris Dunn V40MSouthport Waterloo32.8 
21737:08Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo14.2 
21837:11Anthony Jewitt V40MLancaster & Morecambe29.8 
22037:17Jack Husband V50MLancaster & Morecambe29.4 
22337:25Neil Adshead V45MSouthport Waterloo8.4 
22537:32Gary Atherton V35MAstley & Tyldesley49.6 
22837:37Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.6 
22937:38Neil Holding V50MWest Pennine12.7 
23237:45Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness14.5 
23537:55Perry Mann SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.2 
23637:56David Watson V40MPreston5.9 
23737:59Colin Shuttleworth V50MClayton le Moors6.2 
23938:01Andrew Warren U20MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe54.0 
24538:09Paul Wilcock V35MAccrington30.9 
24838:12Troy Topping V45MAstley & Tyldesley53.5 
25038:18Roger Taylor V40MPreston21.5 
25138:24Richard Bowker V45MSouthport Waterloo44.0 
25338:29Dave Parker V40MBarrow & Furness8.0 
25438:29Richard Marchant V45MPendle38.5 
25538:31David Motley SENMClayton le Moors4.8 
25638:34Neil Worswick V40MClayton le Moors52.6 
25738:36Daniel Wright U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton32.1 
25938:41Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington1.9 
26038:42Gary Chadderton V45MHorwich9.4 
26138:45Terry Hanley V60MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
26238:48Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose12.0 
26338:50Richard Jones SENMGarstang4.4 
26438:52Christopher Essex-Crosby SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.7 
26538:57Doug Fleming V50MHorwich8.8 
26639:01Joe Duckworth V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)35.4 
26739:05Joe Swarbrick V50MRed Rose6.7 
26839:08Steven Luff V45MPreston54.0 
26939:14Harry Melia V50MBarrow & Furness46.7 
27039:16Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)11.1 
27139:22Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)17.6 
27239:23Kevin Hull V45MBorder5.8 
27339:23Ken Addison V55MRed Rose12.2 
27539:31Chris Balderson V45MClayton le Moors53.9 
27839:37Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)7.1 
27939:38Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors20.1 
28039:39James Harrington SENMChorley Harriers (defunct)54.0 
28139:39Andy Eccles V45MWigan & District40.0 
28239:40Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo16.4 
28439:42Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes51.2 
29339:59Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo47.4 
29440:00John Shepherd V45MRed Rose13.6 
29540:01Matt Daniels SENMPreston54.0 
29640:03Steve Myerscough V35MWesham5.6 
29840:09Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes10.9 
30040:10John Collier V55MWesham11.1 
30340:19Michael Toms V45MClayton le Moors8.3 
30640:25Philip Butler V45MRed Rose10.1 
30840:28David Horrocks V45MClayton le Moors37.2 
30940:29David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)54.0 
31040:29Gary Johnston V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde52.3 
31140:30Chris Warren V50MLancaster & Morecambe54.0 
31240:30Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes16.6 
31440:32Paul Jackson V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)25.0 
31640:32Gary Stevens SENMAstley & Tyldesley14.4 
31840:33Jonathan M Hyde V35MAstley & Tyldesley13.5 
32040:35Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo24.7 
32140:37Alan Appleby V60MPreston15.2 
32640:54John Linaker V40MBurnley8.6 
32841:02Michael Cunningham V45MSouthport Waterloo13.1 
32941:04Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley10.7 
33241:07Paul Woan V40MRed Rose19.2 
33341:08Brian Davey V50MSouthport Waterloo13.4 
33541:13Tony Pritchard V55MGarstang37.5 
33641:18Matthew Nelson V50MSouthport Waterloo10.8 
33741:20Dave Williams V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)54.0 
34141:23Dave Wall V45MWigan Phoenix/Red Rose26.8 
34341:36Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)39.5 
34441:38Stephen Mort V35MPreston11.0 
34641:47Simon Gora SENMGarstang6.0 
34841:50Geoff Biscomb V50MAccrington16.9 
34941:58Peter Savage U23MBarrow & Furness52.1 
35041:58Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters26.1 
35142:01Paul Clyne V40MChorley AC (defunct)54.0 
35442:11Joe Shaw V40MLytham St. Annes51.2 
35542:12Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh11.4 
35742:15Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang14.5 
35842:16Alan Glasgow V55MWesham26.0 
36542:40James Hickie V50MClayton le Moors20.0 
36642:44David Scott V65MClayton le Moors16.8 
36742:47Tony Hesketh V60MHorwich13.6 
36842:55Philip Dunn SENMAccrington51.1 
37243:20Carl Fallon V40MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
37343:23Colin Wood V50MHorwich33.2 
37443:24Michael S Brennand V40MRed Rose16.0 
37643:25Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes53.1 
38143:50Peter Ramsdale V50MHorwich29.4 
38744:11Graham Schofield V55MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.8 
38844:12Billy Gardner V50MLancaster & Morecambe15.4 
39044:14Steve Foster V45MAstley & Tyldesley50.0 
39244:27Philip Dean V50MRed Rose14.0 
39944:41Steve Quarmby V45MLytham St. Annes28.8 
40044:48Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn22.0 
40244:55John Spooner V40MLancaster & Morecambe41.5 
40344:57Pete Waring V50MAccrington33.7 
40845:50Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors41.0 
40945:52Marco Sciacca V40MChorley AC (defunct)18.6 
41045:59David Wright V45MKendal22.2 
41246:08Andy Lowe V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)16.9 
41346:12Philip Baxendale V60MSouthport Waterloo53.7 
41446:19John Rogerson V55MRed Rose51.1 
41646:36Stuart Hartley V50MClayton le Moors26.1 
41846:44Roy Hart V65MWigan Phoenix48.2 
42146:49John Vis V45MSouthport Waterloo53.4 
42247:12Steven Thomas V55MChorley Harriers (defunct)24.0 
42447:28Barry Chester V60MChorley AC (defunct)37.1 
42547:37Geoff Orritt V60MRed Rose54.0 
43249:09Richard Gould V50MGarstang54.0 
43349:16George Parrington V60MLancaster & Morecambe18.6 
43750:00Alex Turnbull V60MWigan Phoenix20.0 
44350:46Ronald Chappell V60MClayton le Moors32.4 
44551:22Alistair Morris V50MWesham28.1 
44652:21Dave Roberts V45MPreston54.0 
44853:04Leigh Trelore SENMBarrow & Furness40.6 
45053:22John Swift V70MChorley AC (defunct)21.2 
45253:58Edward Murray V65MChorley AC (defunct)40.9 
45354:03Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC35.7 
45454:21Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde49.6 
45554:38Alan Burns V65MWigan Phoenix54.0 
45857:13Dave Wood V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
46059:37John Sands V65MWigan Phoenix54.0 
46160:11Tom Hilton V60MChorley AC (defunct)51.2 
46364:53Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)40.8 
 
6.7KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
7122:04Matthew Grieve U20MBorder/Northern Reivers-4.4 
9822:36Harry Earl U20MBorder13.8 
11223:14Mark Loveridge U20MLiverpool H53.7 
12224:29Daniel Miller U20MWigan & District/Wigan Phoenix47.6 
12828:06Jason Conchie U20MHyndburn45.4 
 
5.5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
2418:04Luke Ingham U17MKendal33.5 
2818:12Alan McKeown U17MBlackburn49.1 
4018:27Luke Betts U17MChorley AC (defunct)-2.6 
4118:28Alistair Nelson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton25.9 
4618:34Callum Mason U17MLancaster & Morecambe37.1 
4718:36Warren Turner U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton33.3 
4918:42Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe15.8 
5318:50Jack Christie U17MLiverpool H51.1 
5919:02Sean Kirkbride U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16.9 
6519:11Reece Clark U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)53.2 
7019:16Daniel Quarmby U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde45.8 
7119:17Liam Moore U17MLeigh17.4 
7319:20Sam Storey U17MBarrow & Furness5.2 
7719:30Robbie Ingham U17MKendal19.5 
7919:33Adam Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-3.3 
8219:37Kyle Nicholls U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.2 
8419:42Sam Butters U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)53.7 
9120:06Kingsley Judd U17MPreston46.4 
9220:09Danny Walsh U17MRossendale27.4 
9320:10George Curran U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton54.0 
9520:18Tom Hartley U17MKendal5.5 
10120:30James Whitaker U17MLancaster & Morecambe51.1 
10220:39Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)0.4 
10420:48Ben Ramsay U17MChorley AC (defunct)54.0 
10621:02Mike Hawker U17MLeigh54.0 
10721:13Robert Parkinson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton28.3 
10921:40David Reece U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton45.6 
11022:06Ryan Bradshaw U17MBurnley0.1 
11222:27George Banks U15MHyndburn54.0 
11423:24Darren McDonald U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni47.8 
 
1.9KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
46:44Dean Tierney U11MPreston25.9 
97:06Nathan Dunn U13MWigan & District-3.9 
157:17Scott Thompson U11MWigan & District12.4 
177:21Joe Martin U11MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton27.0 
187:24Kris McInery U11MBlackburn52.9 
207:30Andy Fallon U11MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
247:33Ethan Radcliffe U13MRossendale44.4 
267:36Callum Smith U11MLeigh53.8 
297:41George Ashcroft U11MPreston30.7 
307:42Tom JaquesU11MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC  
317:44Louis Barrow U11MPreston20.7 
337:46Joseph Twigg U13MLancaster & Morecambe0.1 
347:47Harley Place U11MRossendale50.9 
357:48Joe Lonsdale U11MPendle52.1 
367:49Kim Baptista U11WWigan & District11.9 
377:49Benjamin Apps U11MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
397:49Oliver Burrill U13MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
437:56Gregan Baker U11MPendle34.0 
457:57Shauna Williamson U13WRossendale32.1 
467:58Maria McPolin U13WLeigh38.3 
477:59Oscar Radcliffe U11MRossendale54.0 
487:59Katie Clark U13WHyndburn54.0 
498:00Charlotte Crook U13WPreston1.1 
518:03Sarah LongshawU11WRossendale Harriers  
528:03Ben McLaughlin U11MLeigh3.6 
538:04Natalya Irvine U11WBlackburn/Clayton le Moors29.0 
558:06Matthew Lynch U11MWigan & District44.2 
578:07Joseph Wane U11MLeigh-2.0 
588:08Cameron Christie U11MLiverpool H54.0 
608:12Ella Dowds U11WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.6 
618:16Michael O'Malley U11MLiverpool H46.1 
628:17Evie Berry U11WLiverpool H54.0 
638:19Tom Peacock U11MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
648:26Paul Bousique-Green U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton54.0 
658:28Abbie GrollingU11WLiverpool Harriers  
668:34Tilly WebsterU11WKendal AAC  
678:34Mia AlsamarraieU11WLiverpool Harriers  
708:38Faye IrelandU11WLiverpool Harriers  
718:39Autumn TurnerU11WRibble Valley AC  
Page: 1 2 3