BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
9 Aug 21
1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.60David Mullarkey  U23MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:42.973:42.97-5.4 
23:45.70Daniel Bebbington SBSENMPreston3:44.893:44.89-4.9 
33:49.27Samuel Charlton  U23MWallsend3:48.183:48.18-4.4 
43:50.61Robert Smyk PBU23MSalford H3:47.283:47.28-4.2 
53:50.66Kian Wiles  U20MBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88-4.4 
63:51.07Joseph O'Brien PBU20MCity of York3:51.073:51.07-4.3 
73:51.30Joshua Dickinson  U23MLeeds City3:49.693:49.69-4.8 
83:52.46Miles Clisham  U23MCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29-4.1 
93:52.89Thomas Moran  SENMStockport/Ireland3:46.013:46.01-4.8 
103:57.51Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland3:52.943:52.94-3.5 
114:08.67Pierce Clisham  U20MCoventry3:54.133:54.13-3.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.34Vincent Dawson PBU20MCharnwood3:55.343:55.34-3.3 
23:55.55Cameron Reilly PBU23MIlkley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.553:55.55-3.7 
33:56.07Finn Brodie PBSENMTyne Bridge3:56.073:56.07-4.2 
43:56.13Jake Creasey PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:56.133:56.13-3.4 
53:56.56Harry Allan PBU23MNew Marske/Loughborough Students3:56.563:56.56-3.4 
63:56.96Stephen Addison PBU23MCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni3:56.963:56.96-2.9 
73:57.15Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn3:57.153:57.15-4.4 
83:58.00Max Walk  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:57.803:57.76-3.6 
93:58.08Sam Cullen PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.083:58.08-3.3 
103:59.82Thomas Smales PBU20MBarton & District AC3:59.823:59.82-2.7 
114:00.10Jack Davies  U20MDerby3:58.133:58.13-3.2 
124:02.66Kieran Reay  SENMTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.963:56.96-2.8 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.3Lucas Bennett PBU20MCoventry/Loughborough Students4:09.604:09.60-1.7 
24:17.8Harvey Norden PBU20MRothwell4:17.84:17.8-0.8 
34:19.0Alex Flaherty PBU20MBingley/Bradford Grammar School4:19.04:19.0-0.1 
44:21.8Kate Avery  SENWShildon4:17.564:15.42-1.0 
54:22.5Josh Betteley T38/F38 SBSENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:21.594:04.88-0.3 
64:22.5Zachary Rayner  U17MWakefield/City of York4:20.24:20.2-1.0 
74:22.7Sophie Tarver PBSENWWirral/Loughborough Students4:22.74:22.70.1 
84:23.3Ian Grime  V50MSalford H4:21.173:40.1-0.7 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.18Mark Cage  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Spenborough4:21.464:21.460.0 
24:27.20Alex Wilson PBU23MSheffield & Dearne4:27.204:27.200.8 
34:28.26Adam Knights  U20MSutton-in-Ashfield4:26.844:26.840.1 
44:29.87Rachel Friend  SENWLeeds City4:24.554:24.550.9 
54:30.56Elliot Prentice PBU17MWakefield4:30.564:30.561.2 
64:34.01Molly Hudson PBU20WDerby4:34.014:34.011.6 
74:35.36Shen Wigfield-Turner  U20WHallamshire4:33.204:33.201.6 
84:38.26Ben E Taylor  U17MNotts4:29.544:29.541.0 
94:38.44Daniel Scroop SBV45MGarscube4:38.444:30.971.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.31Evan Grime PBU13MSalford H/Trafford4:34.314:34.311.3 
24:44.58Abbey Brooke  U23WWakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.262.9 
34:44.94Ines Curran  U20WGateshead4:36.794:30.452.5 
44:45.38Izzi O'Brien  U20WCity of York4:41.624:41.623.1 
54:45.89Rebecca Flaherty PBU17WBingley4:42.384:42.382.9 
64:46.52Steffi Luker-Edwards  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni4:42.894:40.773.4 
74:54.36Sebastien Freeman  U17MBeverley4:48.314:48.313.9 
84:54.72India Elliott  U23WWakefield/Liverpool Uni/Liverpool H4:44.834:44.834.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.53Luke Carrington  U15MTrafford4:37.324:37.322.5 
24:59.76Paige Watson PBU17WWakefield4:59.764:59.764.3 
35:01.52Grace Igoe  U13WRotherham4:59.104:59.105.0 
45:02.22Suzanne Brooke PBU20WWakefield4:59.974:59.975.6 
55:08.54Rosie Thistlewood PBU13WWakefield5:08.545:08.546.5 
65:23.15Jessica Watson  U15WWakefield5:07.445:07.446.9 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:11.99Lewis Jagger SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State8:11.998:11.62-4.5 
28:15.64Callum Elson PBSENMRoundhay Runners/American International College8:15.648:15.64-4.8 
38:22.65Joe Hudson  U23MKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni8:22.028:22.02-4.4 
48:30.31Callum Davidson  SENMBlackburn/Bangor Uni8:16.908:16.90-4.8 
58:39.97George Lowry  SENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students8:36.588:27.67-3.9 
68:44.79Mark Bostock SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:44.798:30.05-3.9 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:38.57Joshua Woodcock-Shaw SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni8:38.578:34.29-3.9 
28:39.23Alex Bellew  SENMLeeds City8:34.148:34.14-3.7 
38:45.18Philip Winkler  SENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni8:42.668:42.66-3.0 
48:48.44Max Creasey PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:48.448:48.44-3.5 
58:58.85Ruaridh Mon-Williams  SENMIlkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds8:54.298:54.29-1.7 
68:59.70David Song PBSENMValley Striders8:59.708:59.70-2.0 
79:01.52Gianluca Mastrolonardo PBU17MCity of York9:01.529:01.52-1.7 
89:04.61Mohamed Abshir SBSENMLeeds City9:04.618:53.54-2.2 
99:05.73James Tucker PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club9:05.739:05.73-1.8 
109:07.21Mike Burrett SBV45MLeeds City9:07.218:34.26-2.4 
119:09.03Sean Flanagan SBSENMLeeds City/York Uni9:09.038:57.96-2.2 
129:10.92Joshua Dutton  U20MSalford H9:07.249:07.24-1.9 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.28Stephie Pennycook  SENWFife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni9:24.189:21.83-0.4 
29:30.10Adam Hirst  U17MSheffield & Dearne9:15.759:15.75-0.5 
39:39.04Georgia Malir SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:39.049:37.260.3 
49:41.26Hannah Viner  SENWHighgate/King's College London9:39.449:25.230.3 
510:01.40Charlotte Mason  SENWCity of York9:55.699:55.691.1 
610:07.88Lauren Dickson SBU23WLasswade10:07.8810:02.132.9 
710:16.86Evie Brailsford PBSENWHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni10:16.8610:16.863.3