BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
20 May 21
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.17Will Bellamy  U20MHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53-4.8 
21:52.72Sam Tyers PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:52.721:52.72-2.2 
31:52.89Joseph Owen PBU23MOrion/Middlesex Schs1:52.631:52.63-3.9 
41:54.04Charles Crick  U23MTonbridge1:51.431:51.43-4.6 
51:55.21Samuel Charlton  U23MWallsend1:53.701:52.55-4.5 
61:55.94Cameron Reid  U23MChiltern1:53.321:52.42-3.9 
71:56.21Andrew McAslan SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:56.211:51.56-3.4 
81:56.32Scott Armstrong  U23MDurham/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05-3.4 
91:58.30Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.921:54.24-3.6 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.46Kian Wiles  U20MBarton & District AC1:51.861:51.86-4.5 
21:56.88Alexander Thompson PBU20MWharfedale/Bingley1:55.731:55.73-3.8 
31:58.07Josh Fiddaman  U20MBlyth/Loughborough Students/Alnwick1:53.501:53.50-3.9 
41:58.47Harry Roffey  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:56.071:55.69-1.1 
51:58.49Sam Cullen PBSENMScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.151:54.15-3.5 
62:02.38Kristian Green  U17MHolmfirth1:53.901:53.90-3.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.34William Randall PBU20MRothwell1:59.321:59.32-2.2 
21:59.43Harrison Tremain  U23MAshford AC1:57.111:57.11-2.9 
32:00.24Joe Gebbie  U23MBlackburn/Leeds Uni1:55.91:55.9-3.1 
42:05.12Tom Rutherford  U20MDurham/Loughborough Students1:59.691:59.69-1.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.23Callum Gaunt PBU20MWakefield1:59.231:59.23-2.3 
22:02.94James Martin  U23MHoughton Harriers/Durham Uni1:57.141:57.14-2.6 
32:03.53Thomas Smales  U20MBarton & District AC1:56.981:56.98-2.8 
42:03.92Joel McGraw PBU20MNotts2:01.772:01.77-1.3 
52:06.81George Sutcliffe PBU20MLeeds City2:02.312:02.31-1.1 
62:12.54Joseph Prince SBU20MPeterborough & Nene Valley2:12.542:02.887.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.31Sam Langley PBU20MWakefield2:05.272:05.27-0.1 
22:12.62Josh Betteley T38/F38  SENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni2:08.632:05.6-0.3 
32:13.85Henry Samkin  U17MLincoln Wellington2:08.772:08.77-0.1 
42:14.41Adam Knights PBU20MSutton-in-Ashfield2:07.22:07.20.2 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96Beth Ansell  SENWSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.292:06.560.4 
22:15.09Shen Wigfield-Turner SBU20WHallamshire2:12.062:12.061.4 
32:21.08Molly Butterworth SBU23WDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne2:21.082:12.942.4 
42:24.06Isabel Castelow  U23WHalifax2:16.442:15.644.7 
52:24.15Eleanor Robinson  SENWKeighley & Craven2:13.112:13.112.2 
800m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.14Zoe Hunter  U20WLeeds City2:13.072:13.071.8 
22:19.47Emily Plimmer  U20WWakefield2:17.752:17.754.4 
32:19.72Molly Firth SBU17WHalifax2:19.722:17.603.3 
42:19.99Joanna Bingham PBU20WRothwell2:19.822:19.824.0 
52:28.19Sophie Hall SBU20WWakefield2:28.192:19.595.9 
800m H (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.84Tui Brooks PBU17WKeighley & Craven2:21.842:21.844.9 
22:22.14Libby Cree PBU13WWakefield2:20.82:20.83.7 
32:24.28Emily Brown  U20WNew Marske2:19.822:19.823.8 
42:25.18Carolyn Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:22.622:17.225.2 
52:25.34Paige Watson SBU17WWakefield2:22.462:22.464.2 
62:31.72Poppy Anderson  U20WIlkley/Bingley2:27.442:26.796.0 
72:33.31Jessica Watson PBU15WWakefield2:33.042:33.046.8 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.82Joshua Dickinson  U23MLeeds City8:15.958:15.95-4.8 
28:31.86Callum Elson PBSENMRoundhay Runners/American International College8:15.648:15.64-4.8 
38:32.28Miles Clisham  U23MCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni8:26.358:26.35-4.1 
48:40.55Cameron Reilly PBU23MIlkley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:22.158:22.15-3.8 
58:40.90Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni8:25.528:22.82-3.6 
68:41.28Matthew Watson SBV40MUnattached8:41.288:19.48-3.3 
78:43.77Joseph O'Brien PBU20MCity of York8:20.828:20.82-4.3 
88:47.50Julian Slater PBU23MSheffield & Dearne8:47.508:47.50-2.1 
98:48.66Nick Hardy SBSENMTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford/City of York8:48.668:46.92-3.0 
108:52.50Jenson Connell  U20MMansfield8:41.318:41.31-2.9 
118:53.66Pierce Clisham  U20MCoventry8:45.488:45.48-3.5 
128:54.47Mark Bostock  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:44.798:30.05-3.9 
138:54.97Charlie Stephenson PBU20MRichmond & Zetland8:54.978:54.97-2.4 
149:06.72Toby Middleton PBU20MHorwich8:59.098:59.09-2.1 
159:17.99Joe Monk  SENMPreston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District8:27.768:27.76-4.3 
169:37.73Timmy Davies SBSENMLeeds City9:37.738:59.05-2.5 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.39Marcos Angel Valero Palacios PBSENMRoundhay Runners8:53.398:53.39-4.1 
29:18.15Gianluca Mastrolonardo PBU17MCity of York9:01.529:01.52-1.4 
39:19.19David Song PBSENMValley Striders8:59.708:59.70-2.0 
49:20.92Harvey Norden  U20MRothwell9:14.259:14.25-1.0 
59:23.46Joe Warren PBU20MDoncaster9:23.469:23.460.2 
69:24.18Stephie Pennycook SBSENWFife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni9:24.189:21.83-0.5 
79:32.76Mark Cage  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Spenborough9:17.429:17.42-0.1 
89:35.66Claire Duck SBV35WLeeds City9:35.669:07.10-0.4 
99:44.16Georgia Malir  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:39.049:37.260.3 
109:49.43Ben Squire PBU20MRushcliffe9:49.439:49.431.0 
119:52.08Danielle Hodgkinson  V35WWallsend/Army/Birchfield H9:23.719:23.71-0.3 
129:55.69Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York9:55.699:55.691.1 
1310:11.23Dominique Corradi SBU23WSutton & District10:11.2310:10.672.8 
1410:16.21Lauren Dickson  U23WLasswade10:07.8810:02.132.8 
1510:23.04Steffi Luker-Edwards PBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni10:23.0410:23.043.3 
1610:35.06Eleanor Curran  SENWSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni10:12.2610:12.262.8 
1710:35.12Charlotte Rawstron  U17WSkyrac10:26.8310:26.834.0