BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
7 Jul 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68James McMurray  SENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London1:47.831:47.83-4.2 
21:52.59Joseph Wane PBU23MLeigh1:52.591:52.52-2.9 
31:53.42Nick Armstrong  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47-2.1 
41:54.09Adam Day  U23MChiltern1:52.591:52.59-3.8 
51:54.69Cian Kelly  U23MSt. Abbans/Ireland1:51.881:51.88-0.8 
61:55.13Tom Eames SBU23MBrighton & Hove1:55.131:51.96-1.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.17Charlie Wyllie  SENMDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:50.991:50.99-3.0 
21:56.32Joseph O'Hara  SENMBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88-1.8 
31:56.59Simon Sch├╝pbach PBSENMLondon Heathside/Switzerland1:56.591:56.590.1 
41:58.17Luke Francis  SENMBexley/Lancaster Uni1:55.501:55.50-0.5 
52:01.16James Millett  SENMHighgate/Imperial1:59.471:55.641.6 
62:01.22Tom Gillbanks  U23MWallasey/St. Mary's Uni1:58.031:58.03-1.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.25Thomas O'Reilly PBU20MDacorum1:57.251:56.06-3.0 
21:58.03Joseph Chamberlain PBU20MDacorum1:57.121:55.45-3.0 
31:59.36Ash Fowkes-Gajan PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.361:58.65-1.2 
41:59.67Thomas Taylor PBSENMManchester H/Imperial College1:58.361:58.36-1.8 
51:59.72Gilad Nachshen  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.301:57.90.1 
62:03.30Ethan Gear PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.302:03.30-3.0 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.87Mark Hall PBSENMKent2:01.872:01.872.9 
22:03.45Thomas Askey  U17MChiltern2:00.272:00.270.6 
32:04.23Joshua Poncia SBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond2:03.282:03.28-1.3 
42:04.24Jonathan Boardman  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.532:02.53-0.5 
52:04.70Fionn O'Murchu PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:02.661:56.36-1.9 
62:05.19Edmund Brown  U20MHighgate2:03.752:03.752.5 
72:06.39Jack Davis-Black  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.012:06.013.5 
82:14.99Alex Lytrides SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:14.992:04.953.9 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.44Lilly Hawkins PBSENWSouthampton2:04.832:04.830.5 
22:12.68Fiona de Mauny SBV35WHerne Hill2:11.892:09.074.0 
32:12.69Nate Harding  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.792:09.140.8 
42:16.42Alex Mundell  SENWThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.21.8 
52:17.02David Aisa Miller  U17MHerne Hill2:13.312:10.40.9 
62:17.41Annabel Hobday  U23WHerne Hill2:13.702:10.91.7 
72:20.57Evie Grice  SENWHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:18.582:12.575.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.65Katie French SBSENWBelgrave/Australia2:15.652:14.64.5 
22:16.05Warren Wilson PBU15MHerne Hill2:13.452:10.811.6 
32:18.30Brogan Wallace  SENWLondon Heathside2:15.572:15.571.4 
42:18.80Oliver Draper  U15MBristol & West2:15.512:09.461.5 
52:19.12Alexa Parker  SENWKent2:16.112:16.112.3 
62:20.49Sydney Allen  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:19.672:18.467.0 
72:20.70Naomi Toft SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.702:12.775.3 
82:20.92Laura Hillyard  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Students/Newham &2:17.192:17.195.0 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.02Alexander Wilson PBU15MHerne Hill2:13.042:13.041.7 
22:18.98Ellen Donald PBU20WHighgate2:18.982:18.982.8 
32:19.00Clara Higgs PBU20WHillingdon2:19.002:19.005.8 
42:21.81Jacqueline Heller PBU15WCookham2:20.722:20.723.9 
52:22.34Sophia Sahai  U15WHerne Hill2:21.142:17.873.7 
62:26.88Lucy Wright  U15WHerne Hill2:20.122:16.813.2 
72:33.84Natasha Wynn  U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.132:15.713.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.05William Broom PBU23MChichester/Loughborough Students3:48.053:45.71-2.0 
23:59.15Alex Bruce-Littlewood SBSENMSouthampton3:55.373:44.07-3.6 
33:59.46Max Price PBU20MBirchfield H3:59.463:55.04-3.3 
44:00.04Elias Ahmed PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx4:00.044:00.04-3.4 
54:00.19Antonio Silva PBSENMThames Valley/Portugal4:00.194:00.19-1.5 
64:01.80Mohamed Hashi  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Harrow3:59.463:55.16-2.2 
74:02.90Niki Faulkner  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.763:53.38-3.7 
84:05.91Charlie Haywood  SENMHighgate3:58.203:58.20-3.6 
94:11.85Rikki James  SENMSouthampton3:56.773:56.77-4.1 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.51Jamie Webster SBU20MBedford & County/London Schs4:01.514:00.82-2.8 
24:04.05Jonny Brook  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond4:03.293:57.33-2.8 
34:08.26Daniel Benton PBU20MThames Valley4:08.264:08.260.1 
44:08.39Oliver Emment  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.233:59.5-2.3 
54:08.75Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:08.754:08.75-1.7 
64:11.86Raphael Rivero-Stevenet  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.584:05.58-1.7 
74:13.15Oscar Loveday PBU17MSt. Albans AC4:13.154:13.152.1 
84:16.09Quinn Miell-Ingram PBU17MRadley4:14.654:05.54-1.8 
94:16.41Joe Collinge PBU20MHighgate4:16.414:15.361.5 
104:16.84Bini Bloom  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:14.934:14.932.8 
114:17.85Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.674:13.540.5 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.85Luca Spaccatrosi  U17MHighgate4:25.814:24.021.5 
24:36.69Elsa Palmer  U23WDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni4:28.884:28.881.3 
34:39.30Matthew Evans PBU17MChiltern4:39.304:39.305.3 
44:39.78Victoria Hiscock  SENWBenfleet4:34.94:26.421.9 
54:40.58Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley4:39.474:36.26.0 
64:41.60Emma Howsham  SENWReading AC4:29.234:29.232.2 
74:50.48Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial4:40.424:40.423.4 
84:51.98Ruby Woolfe PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds4:40.134:40.132.0 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.40Bethany Brown  SENWBelgrave/Loughborough Students4:50.74:49.87.5 
24:52.03Hannah Wardley PBSENWChiltern/Loughborough Students4:52.034:52.033.5 
34:53.72Ian Lawson PBV50MChiltern4:49.174:49.174.8 
44:57.61Nicola Ravenhill SBU23WEaling Southall & Middx4:56.694:42.106.8 
55:05.21Sydney Foley  U20WHavering4:59.754:42.96.5 
65:06.79Lesedi Nkoane  U15WChiltern4:58.134:49.386.6 
75:15.31Alicia Bushell  U20WChiltern5:10.014:59.658.8