BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
12 May 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.08Oliver Dustin  U23MBorder/Birmingham Uni1:43.821:43.82-3.4 
21:48.00Thomas Randolph PBU23MTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98-4.5 
31:48.07Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU23MManchester H1:47.481:47.48-4.7 
41:49.53Daniel Howells SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:48.161:47.41-5.1 
51:50.71Callum Crawford-Walker SBSENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Annadale1:50.711:49.88-0.8 
61:50.76Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.761:50.39-2.4 
71:52.59Adam Day PBU23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59-3.8 
81:53.26Archie Rainbow PBU23MPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.261:53.26-3.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.01Mari Smith  SENWBirchfield H2:03.772:01.462.5 
22:09.15Indienne King PBU20WKettering2:07.512:07.512.6 
32:09.18Keira Brady-Jones SBU17WWirral2:09.182:09.002.1 
42:09.58Lizzie Harris SBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.532:08.533.7 
52:10.42Alice Bennett PBU17WKettering2:09.892:07.541.4 
62:11.07Jade Williams  SENWAmman Valley2:10.772:04.394.3 
72:11.78Kate Willis PBU20WCity of Norwich2:11.782:11.783.0 
82:14.01Annie Testar  U20WStroud2:13.122:07.342.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.43Mark Pearce PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:44.173:44.17-3.2 
23:44.53John Howorth PBU23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85-3.7 
33:44.93Miles Weatherseed PBSENMTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92-3.9 
43:45.33Ben MacMillan PBU23MCentral3:44.003:40.60-4.7 
53:46.46Matthew Snowdon PBU23MIpswich3:46.463:46.46-3.3 
63:47.77Jayme Rossiter PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Irela3:47.773:47.77-1.9 
73:48.11Mitchel Cox PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:44.39-4.8 
83:48.86Matt Bray SBSENMBedford & County3:48.863:47.91-2.8 
93:49.14Alex Ediker PBU23MChesterfield3:47.033:47.03-4.6 
103:50.09Ethan O'Shea PBU20MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:50.093:50.07-4.3 
113:52.19Robert Howorth PBU23MTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.223:45.00-5.0 
123:53.11Elliot Pocock PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:53.113:53.110.0 
133:53.87Sam Winters  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes3:48.723:48.48-3.8 
143:56.98Jack Goodwin SBSENMBedford & County3:56.983:53.46-5.1 
154:04.23Euan Campbell  SENMBelgrave/Stornoway3:52.543:49.90-0.8 
164:05.84Dan Galloway  U17MTelford AC3:51.513:51.51-3.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.18Maisie Grice PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harrow4:20.254:20.251.0 
24:28.25Yasmin Austridge PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:28.254:22.721.0 
34:28.67Ellie Farrow PBU23WCity of Portsmouth4:28.674:28.674.6 
44:29.58Francesca Brint  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:28.374:17.790.8 
54:31.44Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.444:12.495.5 
64:31.55Kate Seary  SENWCardiff4:24.754:24.752.0 
74:31.62Iris Downes PBU17WShrewsbury4:30.334:23.022.9 
84:31.98Danielle Hodgkinson  V35WWallsend/Army/Birchfield H4:21.534:18.71-0.1 
94:34.22Kaitlyn Sheppard PBU20WCheltenham4:27.594:26.531.9 
104:35.13Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU20WHallamshire4:33.204:33.203.0 
114:36.82Alice Bates PBU17WKettering4:29.334:26.681.7 
124:38.71Elsa Palmer SBU23WDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni4:28.884:28.881.1 
134:39.32Charlotte Taylor-Green SBV35WClevedon/Bristol & West4:39.324:16.882.7 
144:40.18Bethan Hardman PBU17WCardiff Archers4:40.184:40.184.3 
154:40.44Natalie Bretherton SBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:40.444:32.02.3 
164:44.69Nynke Mulholland  SENWInverclyde4:31.994:27.471.6