BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
21 Apr 21
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.72Ben Greenwood  SENMPerth Strathtay1:47.761:47.76-5.2 
21:50.20Angus Harrington PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.90-4.6 
31:50.41Daniel Howells  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:48.161:48.16-5.0 
41:52.94Ricky Harvie SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:52.941:51.50-4.8 
51:55.73Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57-4.4 
61:56.46Benji Davies PBU20MPeterborough & Nene Valley/Corby1:56.461:56.46-2.1 
71:58.42Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45-3.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.17Katie Kirk  SENWUlster Uni/Ireland2:01.942:01.94-1.1 
22:07.37Amy Griffiths  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students2:06.492:04.10-0.5 
32:10.62Francesca Brint  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:04.452:04.450.3 
42:10.94Iris Downes PBU17WShrewsbury2:08.732:08.731.3 
52:13.61Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni/Bristol & West2:12.602:08.401.7 
62:14.75Charlotte Buckley  U20WThames Valley2:10.772:08.492.1 
72:18.20Anna Clark  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.452:08.461.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.71Henry McLuckie  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:40.823:40.82-5.1 
23:43.65Tiarnan Crorken PBU23MPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:39.413:39.41-5.1 
33:44.77Remi Adebiyi PBU23MNewport H/Bath Uni3:40.363:40.36-4.6 
43:45.70Rory Leonard PBU23MMorpeth3:44.753:44.75-5.2 
53:48.39Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:40.303:38.07-5.8 
63:48.85Miles Weatherseed  SENMTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92-4.4 
73:49.43Alex Botterill PBU23MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:47.943:47.94-5.2 
83:52.54Euan Campbell SBSENMBelgrave/Stornoway3:52.543:49.90-3.0 
93:53.31Daniel Cheeseman  SENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38-3.7 
103:53.46Max Heyden PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:48.363:48.36-3.7 
114:02.31Harry Cox  U23MChiltern/Cambridge Uni3:58.633:54.9-4.2 
124:03.80Thomas Gostelow SBU23MCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.803:56.62-3.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.39Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.064:07.06-1.9 
24:14.88Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:06.234:06.23-1.3 
34:15.27Louise Shanahan PBSENWLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:15.274:15.27-0.6 
44:19.32Emily Thompson PBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:17.054:17.050.0 
54:22.83Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley4:22.834:15.631.8 
64:30.77Alexandra Brown  U23WHerne Hill/Oxford Uni4:24.924:24.921.9 
74:42.25Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:35.344:35.341.5 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:53.61Jonathan Davies SBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:53.617:45.75-6.0 
27:57.44Philip Sesemann  SENMLeeds City7:51.277:51.27-6.0 
37:58.98David Mullarkey PBU23MManx/Leeds Beckett Uni7:58.987:58.98-5.2 
48:02.97Jeremy Dempsey PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:02.978:02.97-5.4 
58:08.69Alfie Manthorpe PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:08.698:08.69-5.4 
68:13.18Kristian Imroth PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:13.188:13.18-3.6 
78:14.78Tomer Tarragano PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:14.788:14.78-4.3 
88:15.49Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:15.498:00.49-4.6 
98:15.95Joshua Dickinson PBU23MLeeds City8:15.958:15.95-4.4 
108:18.73Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:18.738:14.92-4.3 
118:18.85Kieran Clements SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:18.857:54.72-5.1 
128:21.23Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:21.238:21.23-3.8 
138:24.11Joe Hudson PBU23MKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni8:22.028:22.02-4.8 
148:26.35Miles Clisham PBU23MCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni8:26.358:26.35-3.6 
158:26.65Ethan O'Shea PBU20MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow8:26.658:26.65-3.4 
168:28.76Ethan Hussey SBU20MLeeds City/Birchfield H8:28.768:22.21-4.7 
178:37.83Dave Ragan  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:24.428:24.42-4.0 
188:43.31James McCrae  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne8:24.218:22.83-4.1 
Womens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:52.73Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:52.738:43.24-2.7 
29:04.75Jennifer Nesbitt PBSENWCardiff9:04.759:04.75-1.5 
39:11.37Sarah Astin PBSENWCity of Norwich9:11.379:11.37-0.3 
49:18.04Hannah Nuttall SBSENWCharnwood/Harrow9:18.049:08.40-0.5 
59:23.01Charlotte Alexander PBU20WHerne Hill9:23.019:23.010.7 
69:31.19Hannah Irwin PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge9:23.729:23.72-1.1 
79:39.79Kate Seary PBSENWCardiff9:39.799:39.791.5 
89:45.42Julia Cooke SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:45.429:36.733.0 
99:46.74Elle Twentyman PBSENWTaunton9:46.749:46.740.5 
109:47.77Lauren Cooper  SENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:45.399:38.700.7 
119:50.34Niamh Brown  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:30.239:29.230.1 
129:50.40Kaitlyn Sheppard PBU20WCheltenham9:38.519:38.511.4 
139:53.75Alice Murray-Gourlay PBSENWTaunton9:53.759:53.752.2 
149:55.42Lauren McNeil  U20WMansfield9:48.979:48.971.8 
159:56.92Tessa McCormick  SENWVale Royal9:23.639:23.630.6 
1610:17.13Pippa Carcas SBU20WEdinburgh AC10:17.1310:09.962.5 
1710:20.89Katriona Brown SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District10:20.8910:11.694.6