BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
12 May 21
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.63Ben Murphy  SENMTonbridge/Kent Uni1:48.481:48.48-5.2 
21:53.66Dylan Spencer PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:52.921:52.92-3.9 
31:53.90Jaiden Gaston PBU20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:53.901:53.90-3.2 
41:54.50Nick Armstrong SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47-4.5 
51:55.08Zac Segal PBU17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.691:54.69-3.4 
61:55.82Leo Freeland PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes1:55.821:55.82-3.7 
71:57.40Joseph O'Hara  SENMBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88-3.9 
82:02.56Mark Booth  SENMReading AC1:57.491:54.4-3.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.74Jamie Webster SBU20MBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45-4.2 
21:54.78Maximilian Buckley PBU23MThames Valley/Oxford Uni1:52.971:52.97-2.7 
31:56.05Zak Freeland PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.051:56.05-2.5 
41:56.24Danny Raymond PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.261:53.26-3.6 
51:56.59Luke Francis PBSENMBexley/Lancaster Uni1:55.501:55.50-3.1 
61:57.30Niki Faulkner SBSENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:56.341:54.25-3.8 
71:57.37David Clark PBSENMWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth1:57.081:57.08-3.0 
81:58.57Hugo Cayssials SBSENMThames Valley/France1:58.571:57.75-2.6 
92:01.35Jamie Putt SBU20MBasildon2:01.351:58.5-2.2 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.03Basil Rock PBU20MThames Valley1:56.381:56.38-3.2 
21:57.22Max Bishop PBU17MThames Valley1:56.931:56.93-2.7 
31:57.96Jonny Brook PBU20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:57.961:57.96-2.7 
41:58.20Ewan Maxwell PBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:56.99-2.7 
52:00.92Harry Cunningham PBU20MSwindon2:00.082:00.08-1.2 
62:01.06Revee Walcott-Nolan PBSENWLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.062:01.06-2.1 
72:01.11Olly Wilson PBU20MKingston & Poly2:01.112:01.11-1.4 
82:01.70Thomas Taylor  SENMManchester H/Imperial College1:58.361:58.36-2.5 
92:02.39Tom Gillbanks SBU23MWallasey1:58.031:58.03-2.7 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.82Tom Armstrong PBU20MRanelagh2:01.822:01.821.9 
22:02.00George Ward PBU17MHerts Phoenix1:58.71:58.7-2.4 
32:04.52Eric Williams SBU23MKingston & Poly2:04.522:01.15-1.1 
42:10.77Catriona Witcombe PBSENWSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:10.322:10.321.2 
52:11.05Nicole McGovern PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:10.162:10.161.2 
62:12.28Ella Fryer PBU20WSt. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.931.1 
72:13.68Alex Mundell  SENWThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.21.0 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.42Zavier Zinman PBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.092:08.090.4 
22:13.92Phoebe Gill  U15WSt. Albans AC2:09.122:09.120.6 
32:16.86Emma Howsham PBSENWReading AC2:16.032:16.031.6 
42:20.57Jasmine Palmer SBU20WThames Valley2:20.572:19.554.0 
52:21.82Kezia Beeton  U17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.562:19.563.7 
62:26.37Ella Saunders SBU23WReading AC2:26.372:18.805.4 
800m F (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.57Poppy Craig-McFeely PBU20WHerne Hill2:16.572:16.572.4 
22:17.06Abigail Reid PBU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.852:15.852.6 
32:17.54Madeleine Casey PBU20WThames Valley2:16.452:16.453.1 
42:23.19Katie Savage  U17WHerts Phoenix2:17.22:17.23.2 
52:24.91Molly Shorey SBU15WCity of Plymouth2:24.912:24.83.4 
62:26.57Mia Manttan SBU20WLondon Heathside2:26.572:23.766.6 
72:30.32Ruby Horton SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:30.322:21.656.0 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.16Finn McNally PBSENMBrighton Phoenix8:20.168:20.16-5.2 
28:24.16Freddy Richardson PBU23MColchester & Tendring8:18.308:18.30-4.3 
38:24.45Alex Bruce-Littlewood  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton8:23.498:02.13-4.1 
48:27.19Frank Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:27.198:27.19-3.6 
58:27.52Antonio Silva SBSENMThames Valley/Portugal8:27.528:18.75-4.4 
68:28.66Brett Rushman PBU20MHerts Phoenix8:21.908:21.90-4.1 
78:28.91Rikki James PBSENMSouthampton8:28.408:28.40-4.0 
88:31.33Tom Butler  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:30.258:27.61-5.1 
98:38.81Jonny White PBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni8:38.818:38.81-4.0 
108:55.70Nathan Jones PBU20MVale of Aylesbury8:55.708:55.70-1.4 
118:58.96Louis Hodge SBU20MThames Valley8:58.968:51.53-2.0 
129:00.65Seweryn Czapka SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx9:00.658:58.43-2.7 
139:02.71Oli Lum  SENMBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:45.288:45.28-2.4 
149:17.82Kieran Gilfedder  SENMWycombe/Kingston Uni9:10.38:36.13-2.7 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:14.69Louis Peterson PBU20MChiltern9:13.109:13.10-1.8 
29:19.58Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:16.379:10.48-0.7 
39:28.69Pippa Roessler PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:28.699:28.690.7 
49:37.84James Sumpter  V45MThames Valley9:34.18:58.5810.2 
59:39.44Hannah Viner SBSENWHighgate/King's College London9:39.449:25.230.2 
69:40.02Yasmin Goater PBSENWHighgate9:40.029:40.021.2 
79:44.44Fionn O'Murchu  U17MBrighton & Hove9:29.879:29.87-0.6 
89:47.88Naomi Taschimowitz SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/UCL9:47.889:09.21-0.1 
910:10.43Anna Boniface  SENWReading AC/Brunel Uni London9:44.429:44.421.1 
1010:10.66Mia Waldmann  U20WReading AC9:46.19:46.11.8 
1110:17.27Rosa Prideaux PBSENWBillericay10:17.2710:17.271.7 
1210:17.41Emily Strathdee  SENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni10:09.7510:03.992.7 
1310:37.15Sophie Lomas PBU17WEpsom & Ewell10:36.3710:36.374.0 
1411:20.39Larna Morgan  U17WChelmsford11:12.7010:45.205.3