Brooks Westward League (inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
5 Dec 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:06   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.3 
229:22   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Royal Navy/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-3.6 
329:34   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-1.5 
429:36   Harry Wiltshire SENMTavistock35.0 
529:37   Ashley Humphreys SENMExeter5.7 
630:11   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-2.6 
730:15   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.0 
830:23   Daniel Price U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni36.0 
930:32   Oliver Berry U23MExeter/Birmingham Uni/Taunton6.9 
1030:36   Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-4.2 
1130:37   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.8 
1230:40   Dave Stone V40MExmouth2.7 
1330:40   Adam Holland SENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team-2.8 
1430:40   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC5.6 
1530:58   Chris Sabine V40MPlymouth H10.3 
1731:06   David Wilkinson V45MExeter4.6 
1831:08   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.8 
1931:13   Jake Waldron U23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR1.0 
2031:17   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth7.3 
2231:30   Neil Holmes V45MErme Valley6.4 
2431:45   John Cooper SENMPlymouth H7.3 
2631:52   Peter Stockman V40MExeter30.6 
2732:00   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets6.3 
2832:05   Adrian Ball V40MCornwall AC3.7 
2932:11   Martin Colwill V40MBideford2.0 
3032:15   Tony Symons V45MTavistock24.2 
3132:22   L StubbingtonSENMExeter University  
3232:27   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot4.7 
3332:28   Andrew Perry V40MErme Valley9.0 
3432:29   Mike Feighan V45MBideford/Exeter8.8 
3532:30   A StubbsSENMExeter Harriers  
3632:36   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.1 
3732:38   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.4 
3932:45   Steve Groombridge V55MTavistock/Exmouth36.0 
4032:53   Lloyd Coleman SENMExeter  
4133:08   Howard Bailey U23MExeter3.1 
4233:10   Adam Miller SENMExmouth3.7 
4333:14   Tim Vialls V45MSouth West RR3.8 
4433:15   S BonoSENMExeter University  
4533:16   Steve Babb V40MLaunceston/Newquay & Par3.7 
4633:29   Paul Middleton U20MExeter Uni20.4 
4733:32   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley2.8 
4833:39   Mark Budge U20MEast Cornwall36.0 
4933:44   John Dixon V45MErme Valley36.0 
5033:57   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.8 
5134:04   S TurnerSENMRNAC  
5234:08   D MilfieldSENMTeignbridge Trotters  
5334:18   Lee Salter SENMExeter2.2 
5434:20   James Meadows U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni36.0 
5534:49   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth-0.7 
5635:02   Andrew Haydon V45MSouth West RR29.5 
5735:05   Mark Payne V45MSouth West RR23.4 
5835:08   Jack Oliver U20MBideford36.0 
5935:10   B StevensonSENMExeter University  
6035:33   Simon Boobyer SENMTeignbridge36.0 
6135:41   Mike Hansen V50MErme Valley8.2 
6235:46   Chris Stone V40MBideford34.6 
6335:54   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR16.8 
6436:11   Reuben Grice U20MTavistock25.8 
6536:11   Steve Rosser V40MSouth West RR19.8 
6636:24   Ian Littlewood SENMEast Cornwall4.3 
6736:28   Alan Williams SENMTamar14.1 
6836:29   Lee Burrows SENMCornwall AC11.9 
6936:29   Alec McLaren V50MBideford17.2 
7036:37   David Phillips V55MSouth West RR19.9 
7136:42   Russell Mogridge V45MErme Valley7.6 
7236:46   Ian Snow V60MTorrington16.0 
7336:52   J MeekV45MTavistock AC  
7437:04   Simon Howard V35MNewquay & Par27.8 
7537:08   John Crocker V45MTeignbridge13.6 
7637:12   Mike Roberts SENMTeignbridge36.0 
7737:26   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
7837:32   A WoolacottV40MNorth Devon Road Runners  
7937:34   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.8 
8037:53   James Zaple V50MHerne Hill28.7 
8138:02   Richard Luke V55MTamar22.1 
8238:13   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.5 
8338:17   P BazeleyV50MTavistock AC  
8438:32   Stephen Restall V55MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
8538:43   Richard Ayson V40MErme Valley23.8 
8638:44   Tom Cawsey U20MBideford36.0 
8738:45   Lewis Jones V60MSouth West RR12.6 
8838:53   George Holman SENMSouth Devon19.2 
8939:02   Matt Walsh V40MInstinctive Sports  
9139:17   Mark Bramley V40MErme Valley17.3 
9239:31   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR17.1 
9340:03   Walter Lake V55MTavistock27.4 
9440:19   Robin Musgrave V60MTavistock/Bere Alston36.0 
9540:30   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.8 
9640:41   Robert Millward V60MSouth West RR34.5 
9741:11   Gavin Reeves SENMPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
9841:21   Mike Erith V60MTavistock35.2 
9941:44   Paul Kennelly V40MInstinctive Sports30.7 
10042:27   Gary Chater V40MTavistock30.5 
10142:41   Ray Frith V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR27.7 
10343:42   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers21.6 
10444:08   Dan Marks V35MErme Valley15.0 
10544:35   Mike Carpenter V55MLaunceston RR/Tavistock36.0 
10645:47   Denis Doy V60MTorbay22.0 
10745:55   Roger Lock V60MCornwall AC/South West Vets36.0 
10846:11   Nigel Bowers V45MEast Cornwall36.0 
10946:20   Dave Eveleigh V55MExmouth21.2 
11046:50   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon26.9 
11147:40   Simon Barrett V45MInstinctive Sports34.1 
11247:47   Jim Wyatt V65MExmouth36.0 
11348:12   Bill Valentine V60MTorbay/South West Vets31.7 
11450:30   Alan Smith V70MEast Cornwall35.7 
11554:19   Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:30   Conor Robinson U17MCornwall AC25.2 
216:08   Dan Nash U17MEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par-4.2 
316:24   Tom Stockley U17MSouth Devon/Newton Abbot36.0 
416:34   George Speak U17MTavistock36.0 
516:36   Samuel Jackson U17MExeter/Devon Schs36.0 
616:45   Sam Chamberlain U17MExeter36.0 
717:09   J RobertsU17MCornwall AC  
817:15   Adam Caunter U17MNewton Abbot35.5 
917:32   Kit Grierson U17MExeter-1.4 
1017:43   Josh Carnell U17MEast Cornwall25.1 
1117:45   Blake Blackwood U17MExeter36.0 
1217:54   Steven Simms U17M 4.2 
1318:00   Miles Woolnough U17MSouth West RR2.6 
1418:02   Christian Brown U17MTavistock36.0 
1518:13   Samuel Fice U17MNewton Abbot36.0 
1619:35   Robert Glading U17MCornwall AC36.0 
1719:53   Iain Tinkler U17MNewton Abbot/Unattached13.2 
1820:04   Josh Steven U17MNewquay & Par/Tavistock35.6 
1920:31   Zak Francis U17MSidmouth36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:13   David Weir U15MCity of Plymouth0.6 
213:40   Sam Heslop-George U15MCornwall AC22.8 
313:52   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9.7 
414:00   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs1.8 
514:16   Kieran Jewell U15MBideford36.0 
614:22   Kieran Rowe U15MNewquay & Par21.5 
714:33   Harrison Baker U15MTavistock31.7 
814:47   James Best U15MTavistock7.8 
914:52   James Craddock U15MNewquay & Par35.6 
1015:18   Sam Urquhart U15MTavistock  
1115:24   Laurence Edgeley U15MExeter36.0 
1215:26   Graeme Tinkler U15MNewton Abbot22.9 
1315:43   Matthew Neyle-Opie U15MCity of Plymouth36.0 
1415:45   Grey Grierson U15MSidmouth0.7 
1516:07   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC22.9 
1616:17   R Heeler FroodU15MHoniton RC  
1717:04   R WhitbyU15MCornwall AC  
1817:46   J HarveyU15MHoniton RC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:05   Jordan Channon U13MTavistock1.6 
210:24   Patrick Livingstone U13MExeter5.8 
310:37   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
410:41   William Battershill U13MErme Valley0.3 
510:47   Frankie Aldred U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada23.3 
610:48   Travis Bramley U13MErme Valley1.5 
710:54   Joe Chamberlain U13MExeter19.6 
810:55   Harry Dunlop U13MTavistock36.0 
911:01   Josh Boon U13MTavistock26.7 
1011:08   Scott Braunton U13MBideford7.5 
1111:11   Kyle Hartnell U13MExeter7.8 
1211:13   Matthew Penney U13MExeter/Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley20.6 
1311:15   Daniel Smith U13MErme Valley  
1411:16   Sam Dove U13MExeter23.9 
1511:18   Cameron Tapp U13MTiverton26.2 
1611:42   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.2 
1711:53   Jordan Walklett U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1811:58   Oakley Carnell U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1912:05   Dan Woodley U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
2012:07   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall30.4 
2112:23   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.4 
2212:38   I RossU13MHoniton RC  
2312:39   Ben Harget U13MExeter36.0 
2412:40   H WhitleyU13MHoniton RC  
2512:59   J UrquartU13MHoniton RC  
2613:00   Charlie Shipton U13MTamar31.7 
2713:15   H BoswellU13MHoniton RC  
2814:41   C MorrisU13MCity of Plymouth AC  
2916:37   Euan Dunbar U13MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:57   Craig Pettitt U11MNewquay & Par34.1 
25:58   Amelia Vance U11WTaunton/Somerset Schs/Tiverton19.9 
35:58   Jasmine Gray U11WEast Cornwall/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par31.4 
46:13   Charles Squire U11MTiverton  
56:13   Jack Hawtin U11MNewton Abbot34.6 
66:29   Devon Thelanderson-Smith U11MExeter36.0 
76:31   Lee Dart U11MTiverton9.6 
86:32   Alice Gray U11WEast Cornwall  
96:46   S RamseyU11WNewquay/Par AC  
106:48   Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock10.0 
116:49   Tommy D'Cruz U11MTorbay29.1 
126:52   Dominic Walker U11MExeter36.0 
136:52   Joseph Perry U11MErme Valley10.3 
146:53   Holly Kinsey U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs30.6 
157:09   Hannah Lane De Courtin U11WCity of Plymouth  
167:16   Jed Dove U11MExeter36.0 
177:31   M BowskillU11MAxe Valley Runners  
188:22   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs30.5 
198:29   Sophie Burden U11WExeter20.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:39   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H4.9 
217:51   Jo Meek SENWTavistock4.5 
317:56   Heather Fell SENWTavistock4.3 
418:05   Lucy Commander SENWSouth West RR4.1 
518:18   Rosie Chamberlain U17WExeter2.6 
618:18   Anna Rust U20WExeter20.9 
718:33   Jessica Harvey U17WErme Valley36.0 
818:38   Lucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni3.8 
918:46   Charlotte Davies U23WHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni8.1 
1018:47   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter9.4 
1118:49   Julie Stroud SENWRoyal Navy9.8 
1218:52   Revis Crowle V45WEast Cornwall9.4 
1318:59   Alison McEwing U23WErme Valley6.6 
1419:03   Caroline Hewitt V45WTiverton19.4 
1519:03   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par28.5 
1619:07   Frederica Richards U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
1719:16   Caroline Steven V40WNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.8 
1819:19   Sharon Daw V45WEast Cornwall/Tavistock16.5 
1919:19   Bethany Camp U20WExeter36.0 
2019:33   Amy Sweet U17WNewquay & Par27.1 
2119:35   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington10.2 
2219:37   C BurgessSENWCornwall AC  
2319:45   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR11.1 
2520:02   Katie Burns U17WCity of Plymouth19.4 
2420:08   Rebecca Exley-Deane V35WTavistock26.0 
2620:16   Jane Allison V35WPlymouth H8.9 
2720:16   Mandy Wheeler V35WSouth West RR8.0 
2820:17   Rebecca Rogers U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
2920:33   Ria Mugglestone SENWTamar/Royal Navy36.0 
3020:46   Helen Smith U17WExeter36.0 
3120:57   L DaviesSENWExeter University  
3220:58   Sue Ogilvie V50WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
3321:00   Laurie Dugdale U17WExeter35.7 
3421:06   Josephine Gilbert U17WNewquay & Par/St. Austell36.0 
3521:08   Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
3621:09   Jill Anderson V45WPlymouth H20.2 
3721:12   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.7 
3821:18   Katie Haines U23WPlymstock RR36.0 
3921:19   E SidebottomSENWTeignbridge Trotters  
4021:38   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall10.3 
4121:43   Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni9.2 
4221:53   J BehennaU17WEast Cornwall Harriers  
4321:54   Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay RR28.9 
4422:10   Fiona Phelps V40WTamar17.1 
4522:13   A DobsonSENWExeter University  
4622:17   Jemma Neate U20WGuildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni15.1 
4722:18   Olivia Ballard U20WCornwall AC27.4 
4822:36   C GentryV40WSouth West Road Runners  
4922:48   Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets36.0 
5022:52   Helen Roper V35WTamar24.8 
5122:54   Barbara Lock V55WCornwall AC/South West Vets28.7 
5222:58   Claire Gillard V50WNewton Abbot21.3 
5323:02   Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley34.7 
5423:03   J GrahamSENWExeter University  
5523:10   K RogersV50WTavistock AC  
5623:17   Louise England V40WEast Cornwall36.0 
5723:26   Sharon Terry V50WErme Valley21.9 
Page: 1 2