Bridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series External Results
Bristol
26 Oct 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:46Christopher Dodd SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne15:4615:130.6 
215:55Stephen Francis PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club15:5514:5625.9 
316:01Zak Tobias SBU17MBristol & West16:0115:3611.3 
416:23Luke Jacobs SBU17MBristol & West16:2315:5937.1 
516:27Russell Forsbrook SBV35MCheltenham16:2715:263.9 
616:31Sam Dalgleish  U23MYate/Westbury16:1015:301.3 
716:37Jake Waldron  U23MExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR16:2715:43 4.8 
816:41Sam Bedwell SBU17MBristol & West16:4116:2745.2 
916:46Simon Thornton PBSENMBristol & West16:4616:1630.6 
1017:00Anupam Das PBU23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath17:0017:0013.7 
1117:02David Beddows  SENMBristol & West16:4216:3129.2 
1217:03Imogen Ainsworth PBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:0317:0123.9 
1317:11Matthew Deacon  U20MBristol & West16:5516:5529.1 
1417:18Anthony Glover  V35MWestbury17:0615:431.0 
1517:20Andrew Cooke  SENMBristol & West16:5416:21-0.7 
1617:21Kane Lee  U17MYate/Westbury17:1017:100.2 
1717:23Hannah Alderson PBU20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol17:2317:015.6 
1817:27Debbie Marsden PBSENWWestbury17:2717:0812.2 
1917:31Scott Watkins  SENMBAD TC/Bristol Uni17:3017:135.2 
2017:39Tyrone James PBU17MYate/Westbury17:3917:3953.0 
2117:40Gareth Cullen PBV35MBristol & West17:4017:2126.0 
2217:41David Wintle SBV55MGreat Western17:4117:258.9 
2317:45Malcolm Treby PBV35MTeam Bath17:4517:227.3 
2417:46AN Other SENM     
2517:49David Gresswell SBV40MGloucester17:4916:415.4 
2617:53Stuart Penny  V45MHarrow/Chepstow H17:4817:304.3 
2717:54David Bedwell PBV55MBristol & West/Midland Masters17:5417:525.1 
2817:57John Brierly SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni17:5717:568.6 
2918:01Steve Hale SBV50MTeam Bath18:0116:508.9 
3018:02Mark Scrutton  V50MBristol & West17:3817:3323.0 
3118:05Andrew John White  SENMBristol & West18:0118:0151.9 
3218:07Alice Hector SBSENWWells City18:0717:1710.2 
3318:12Huw Jones SBU20MMenai/UWE Bristol/North Wales18:1216:4031.3 
3418:14Samuel Gregory SENMUnattached    
3518:14Felix McGrath SBU17MWestbury18:1414:57-3.6 
3618:15Jullian Bailey-Gard  SENMWestbury/Yate18:01 17:5014.4 
3718:17Mark James  SENMSevern18:1216:021.6 
3818:21Martin Bailey PBV45MBristol AC18:2118:1040.0 
3918:29Vicky Tester SBSENWBristol & West18:2917:245.8 
4018:31Andrew Dean-Young PBSENMBristol & West18:3118:314.8 
4118:40Simon Young SBV40MThornbury18:4018:0338.8 
4218:46Camilla Briggs  V35WBristol & West18:3318:3316.0 
4318:54Zac Marsh SBU17MBristol & West18:5417:2653.5 
4418:58Alex Massey SBU17MYate18:5817:4652.3 
4519:00Ben Saunders SENMBristol University    
4619:02John Curtis SBV50MHogweed19:0218:0518.6 
4719:06Paul Coker SBV50MLes Croupiers19:0618:2041.9 
4819:08Gareth Scourfield SBV40MUnattached19:0818:037.1 
4919:12Alex Miller  V35MWestbury18:3318:338.7 
5019:13Lawrence Heath PBU17MWestbury19:1319:1354.0 
5119:20Pete Hawkins  V50MGreat Western18:44 18:44 16.5 
5219:23Mike Gibbs SBV45MBitton19:2318:238.5 
5319:24Gwenno Brown SBU20WCardiff/Bristol Uni19:2418:3938.9 
5419:26Peter Willoughby  V60MHogweed19:2518:2354.0 
5519:28Arthur Daley  V60MGloucester19:0018:109.0 
5619:30Robert Kingdon  V40MBitton18:4618:467.4 
5719:32Jamie Richards PBV40MGreat Western19:3219:3246.3 
5819:36Grace Crane  SENWBristol & West18:4118:4150.7 
5919:42Peter Jones SBV45MWestbury19:4218:5750.1 
6019:50Tony Jefferies  V65MYate/Westbury19:2318:2235.7 
6119:52Aileen Brown  V45WGreat Western19:0819:0818.4 
6220:03Sian Davies  V50WBristol & West/Midland Masters19:51 17:288.9 
6320:07James Massey PBU15MWestbury20:0720:0754.0 
6420:09Nigel Burford  V45MHogweed19:56 19:4411.3 
6520:09Jane Coker SBV50WLes Croupiers20:0919:3944.3 
6620:11Alison Hurford PBV50WBristol & West/Veterans20:1119:5213.8 
6720:21Keith Harris  V55MGreat Western20:1918:2641.8 
6820:21George Brown  U13MBitton19:27 19:27 54.0 
6920:22Jantinus Ziengs  V40MGreat Western20:14 20:14 54.0 
7020:23Stuart Price V40MUnattached    
7120:25Pat Curtis PBV50WHogweed20:2519:5225.8 
7220:41Marc Reed V40MTeam Aus    
7320:48Chris Lewis  V40MHogweed20:45 19:0711.6 
7421:04James Betteridge SENMUnattached    
7521:07Steven Stretton PBSENMHogweed21:0717:4826.6 
7621:08Richard Furphy V45MUnattached    
7721:11James Wilch SENMUnattached    
7821:12George Scully V60MMidlands Masters AC    
7921:12Stephen Morgan PBV50MGreat Western21:1221:1211.8 
8021:14Harvey Johnson SENMBristol University    
8121:16Robert Andrews SBV45MKingswood Tri21:1620:3251.7 
8221:23John Hargreaves  V55MGreat Western20:4818:5212.9 
8321:45Steven Castle U17MUnattached    
8421:50Chris Taylor SBV60MGreat Western21:5021:1814.7 
8521:52Michelle Stark  V35WGloucester20:5120:2024.7 
8621:54Shane Goodman SBU15MWestbury21:5421:4954.0 
8721:56Andy Reid PBV55MTeam Bath21:5621:4520.8 
8822:01Richard Finch PBV45MHogweed22:0118:409.1 
8922:04Andrew Parsons V45MAVS Tri Club    
9022:06Patrick Slavin  V70MBitton21:5019:4334.2 
9122:10Michael Harris PBV55MWestbury22:1022:1017.6 
9222:15James Wade SBV45MBitton22:1521:3917.7 
9322:16Sophie Soto PBU23WBristol Uni Cross Country Club22:1622:1654.0 
9422:28Kate Coker SBU15WBarry & Vale22:2822:1854.0 
9522:33Belinda Kingston SENWBristol University    
9622:40Gareth Bradbury SENMUnattached    
9722:40Amber Bullingham SBU23WUnattached22:4019:457.1 
9822:41Neil David Evans  V40MBitton22:02 21:3518.1 
9922:42Zoe James PBSENWBitton22:4222:4254.0 
10022:43Matthew Johnstone SENMUnattached    
10122:46Natasha Towler SENWBitton Road Runners    
10222:49Graham Crump SBV50MBristol & West22:4919:2512.8 
10322:52Elliott Chard PBU13MBitton22:5217:372.9 
10422:59Bettina Broughton  V50WThornbury22:1822:1854.0 
10523:11David Rudge SENMUnattached    
10623:18Claire Graham PBV45WBitton23:1823:1854.0 
10723:21Ian Dickson SBV65MHogweed23:2121:4828.4 
10823:28John James  V60MSevern23:0622:1031.1 
10923:38Laura Tanna SBSENWWestbury23:3821:5554.0 
11023:46Christopher Palmer SBV45MBitton23:4620:009.0 
11123:47Jacqui Perriman SBV50WBitton23:4719:1945.9 
11223:56Jenny McCallum SBV60WHogweed23:5623:1754.0 
11324:06Jane Goodwin  V40WWestbury23:16 22:2413.9 
11424:13Nigel Andrews PBV55MGreat Western24:1324:1353.9 
11524:18Shaun Morrison V45MUnattached    
11625:08Paul Chard  V45MHogweed24:29 24:29 54.0 
11725:16Gordon Lewis  V60MBitton25:05 24:4226.6 
11825:29Anne Kinsman V45WBitton Road Runners    
11925:30Gareth Powell V40MUnattached    
12025:44Jane Thornton PBV40WWestbury25:4424:4652.3 
12125:59Annette Whitchurch PBV55WBitton25:5925:5921.6 
12226:05Mike Anderton PBV55MGloucester26:0526:0538.3 
12326:16Carol Lowry PBV50WBitton26:1626:1641.6 
12426:17Richard Clack SBV55MGreat Western26:1725:4623.7 
12526:48Chris Farnsworth V50MDevizes RC    
12626:56Sylvia Crump PBV55WSole Sisters26:5625:5419.0 
12727:46Carol Williams PBV50WBitton27:4627:4625.4 
12827:57Jonathan Goodland  V50MBristol & West/Great Western17:3316:555.1 
12927:58Michelle Edgell  V40WHogweed26:4226:2120.0 
13028:33Victoria Jones PBSENWWestbury28:3328:3334.8 
13128:39Sarah Crabtree SENWUnattached    
13229:34Charlotte Taylor V45WUnattached    
13329:49Tracey Mallett V35WDevizes RC    
13431:03Berresford Lee V45MYate & District AC    
13532:16Sandra Bailey-gard PBV55WWestbury/Ballydrain32:1632:0754.0 
13637:05John Apple-Fleming V50MDevizes RC    
13737:05Avril Appleby-Fleming V55WDevizes RC    
13837:06Caroline Palmer SBV45WDevizes37:0625:5014.4