Gwent League External Results
Brecon
12 Feb 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:18   Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley2.9 
232:29   Phil Matthews SENMSwansea-2.5 
333:11   Austin Davies V45MBrecon1.6 
433:44   James Mills U23MCardiff/Wrexham-1.2 
534:02   Luke Watson U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)33.7 
634:15   Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-3.0 
734:24   Andrew Friend SENMCardiff36.0 
834:33   Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.9 
934:36   David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.5 
1034:42   Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil0.4 
1134:49   Christopher Williams V40MNeath36.0 
1235:04   Simon Everington V35MDacorum & Tring/Westbury35.2 
1335:15   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers0.4 
1435:22   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury1.5 
1535:39   Greg Ward SENMWestbury36.0 
1635:45   Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil3.7 
1735:54   Alex Wiltshire U20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students20.0 
1835:55   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers0.1 
1935:56   Daniel Bodman U20MPontypridd (Roadents)-3.1 
2035:56   Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.3 
2135:59   Lee Ladd U23MCarmarthen36.0 
2235:59   Paul Talbot V40MNeath17.2 
2336:05   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)5.0 
2436:08   Paul Griffiths V40MNeath14.7 
2536:10   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.5 
2636:17   Jeroen Bromilow U20MCardiff Uni29.4 
2736:20   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.4 
2836:25   Craig J Hudson U23MNewport2.6 
2936:32   B FanshaweU23MUniversity of Bath  
3036:32   Stefan Simms V40MGriffithstown-0.6 
3136:32   Matthew Richards U20MPembrokeshire2.7 
3236:35   Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni34.3 
3336:43   E Ibrahim (Ind)SENMCardiff Amateur Athletic Club  
3436:44   Abdi Tulu SENMNewport36.0 
3536:45   John Terry SENMYate/Westbury5.3 
3636:48   Matthew Lewis SENMWells City36.0 
3736:49   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers6.1 
3836:50   Stuart Penny V45MHarrow/Chepstow H5.2 
3937:00   Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff6.9 
4037:21   Jonathan Williams SENMLlanelli/Swansea2.5 
4137:24   Andrew Deamer V40MWells City26.0 
4237:28   John Morris SENMAmman Valley1.6 
4337:38   James King V35MCaerleon36.0 
4437:46   Royston Whitehouse V45MNeath3.9 
4537:55   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.9 
4638:03   Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners9.6 
4738:17   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
4838:22   Colin Johnson V45MWestbury13.2 
4938:25   Adnan Haq U23MCardiff Uni1.9 
5038:30   Brian Richardson V50MLes Croupiers34.7 
5138:36   Phil Kendrick V45MBrecon/Spa Tans10.1 
5238:37   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.2 
5338:42   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.0 
5438:49   Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.9 
5538:51   Michael Havard V40MSan Domenico6.9 
5638:52   Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend36.0 
5738:53   Lee Sandham V40MNeath12.1 
5838:53   Robert Cook U20MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni6.3 
5938:56   Steffen Scholz V40MLes Croupiers29.9 
6038:56   Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath25.8 
6138:57   Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath2.5 
6239:03   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3.6 
6339:07   Simon Lewis V45MParc Bryn Bach8.2 
6439:10   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon6.0 
6539:11   Stefan Trommler SENMCardiff Uni34.7 
6639:12   Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers35.7 
6739:19   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley12.7 
6839:24   C FlowerV40MBrecon Athletic Club  
6939:28   J GoddenV40MThornbury Running Club  
7039:31   Gary Irving V50MSwansea/Civil Service36.0 
7139:33   Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico9.7 
7239:41   Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico1.4 
7339:42   Brian Lovett V40MSan Domenico11.7 
7439:43   Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers5.3 
7539:49   I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
7639:55   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)8.9 
7740:02   Matthew Parkes SENMBridgend16.9 
7840:12   Rhodri Evans SENMPontypridd (Roadents)10.1 
7940:18   Philip Chan V40MGreat Western16.2 
8040:24   Steve Harrhy V45MLliswerry25.1 
8140:25   Gary W Brown SENMPenarth & Dinas-0.9 
8240:29   Simon Prior V40MWells City/Yeovil23.0 
8340:32   David Bowkett U23M3M Gorseinon  
8440:33   Matthew Lawson V40MChepstow H11.2 
8540:34   Peter Osborne V50MSwansea5.0 
8640:35   Richard Samuel V40MCardiff Harlequins  
8740:37   Martin Davies SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)26.0 
8840:38   Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico3.3 
8940:39   James Potts V40MSan Domenico36.0 
9040:46   Garry Slater V40MThornbury7.2 
9140:48   Steve Wadley V50MNewport/Welsh Masters10.1 
9240:50   David Griffiths V40MNewport14.1 
9340:56   Martin V Davies V50MLliswerry16.2 
9440:58   Simon Merrick V40MSwansea16.3 
9541:00   Alun Rees V35MNeath33.9 
9641:02   Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon23.4 
9741:04   Paul Rees V45M3M Gorseinon32.0 
9841:05   Mike Lewis V45MCwmbran32.4 
9941:06   T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
10041:07   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico6.4 
10141:11   Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins0.8 
10241:15   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins10.3 
10341:17   Alistair Wood V40MSan Domenico25.3 
10441:18   Alun Jones V35MLes Croupiers9.1 
10541:22   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.5 
10641:27   Gerard Crispie V45MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.3 
10741:31   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.1 
10841:32   Phil Miles V55MParc Bryn Bach14.6 
10941:33   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon16.7 
11041:34   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach19.0 
11141:45   Lee Richards SENMSwansea19.3 
11241:50   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.6 
11341:54   Matthew Hooper U20MCardiff12.0 
11442:07   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters17.9 
11542:10   Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers2.5 
11642:11   Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.1 
11742:19   Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury18.2 
11842:20   Pete Hawkins V50MGreat Western13.3 
11942:25   Rob Williams V45MWestbury28.4 
12042:42   Alan Walton V40MSan Domenico10.8 
12142:44   Aled Anderson U23M3M Gorseinon/Arena 80/Cardiff Uni1.0 
12242:45   Christopher Nellins V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington11.0 
12342:46   Dave Stanfield V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets9.3 
12442:50   Howard Kent V55MLes Croupiers20.0 
12542:51   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.7 
12642:58   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury32.6 
12743:01   S ArnoldV40MWells and Yeovil  
12843:04   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.1 
12943:07   Peter Walters V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.6 
13043:09   Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico13.6 
13143:12   Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury15.7 
13243:13   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico25.5 
13343:15   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico11.4 
13443:23   Nick Langridge V55MThornbury9.2 
13543:32   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli18.4 
13643:35   Evatt Cummings V40MBridgend13.6 
13743:43   Andrew Stott V50MChepstow H32.7 
13843:52   John Diffey V45MLes Croupiers/Police16.5 
13943:54   James Delaney V55MSan Domenico18.1 
14043:58   Neil Grant V55MChepstow H10.4 
14144:05   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western13.5 
14244:12   Gary John V55MLes Croupiers14.1 
14344:13   Robert Taylor SENMChepstow H36.0 
14444:21   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot31.6 
14544:25   Lee Davies V35MPontypridd (Roadents)  
14644:32   David Proffitt V55MNewport/Welsh Masters12.5 
14744:34   R WhitcombeV50MWells and Yeovil  
14844:38   Paul Evans V35MBrecon22.1 
14944:44   Chris Herdman V35MPenarth & Dinas18.0 
15044:53   L Mcgeoch-WilliamsSENMLes Croupiers Running Club  
15145:02   Alexander Ulyet U20MCardiff Uni36.0 
15245:03   Stephen Davies V40MPort Talbot36.0 
15345:08   John Magee V35MLes Croupiers9.4 
15445:14   Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters12.0 
15545:21   Rob Wilcox V45MPenarth & Dinas27.2 
15645:28   David Davies V60MNeath36.0 
15745:31   Jonathan Barnes U20MHereford/Wye Valley-1.7 
15845:38   Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)25.0 
15945:47   Ceri Davies SENMSan Domenico6.3 
16046:00   Uku Kumari V55MSwansea23.3 
16146:08   Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers12.4 
16246:22   Dewi West V45M3M Gorseinon11.1 
16346:32   Stuart Pearce SENMNewport36.0 
16446:34   Stewart Thomson V45MGriffithstown36.0 
16546:38   Sean Davey V45MCaerleon13.2 
16646:41   Roland Hobbs V60MDursley36.0 
16746:52   Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.0 
16847:01   Richard Phillips SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.0 
16947:08   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western23.7 
17047:19   D WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
17147:22   AN Other      
17247:26   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico18.4 
17347:52   Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western25.0 
17447:59   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters18.0 
17548:21   Gerry Ashton V55MChepstow H14.1 
17648:26   Anthony Holling V55MPort Talbot29.1 
17748:28   Peter Roberts V50MGriffithstown22.3 
17848:41   Andrew Dunscombe V45MPontypridd (Roadents)22.0 
17948:43   D JamesSENMBrecon Athletic Club  
18048:49   Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers20.8 
18149:00   Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli8.6 
18249:03   Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers28.6 
18349:16   Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.7 
18449:23   Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley28.6 
18549:48   Peter Mainstone V55MThornbury33.4 
18650:05   R EvansV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
18750:17   Dave Hughes V40MBridgend11.8 
18850:24   Mel James V65MPort Talbot/Les Croupiers36.0 
18950:30   J HurfordV50MGreat Western Runners  
19050:37   Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western30.2 
19150:41   Garry Jones V50MBridgend31.9 
19251:12   Andrew Taylor V50MCaerleon21.7 
19352:36   Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers19.1 
19453:59   John Davies V60MPort Talbot36.0 
19554:29   Neil Chipper V50MLliswerry13.2 
19654:33   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.3 
19759:39   S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
19867:06   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot25.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:51   Nick Wood U20MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni3.4 
219:52   Iestyn Harrett U20MCeltic Tri10.6 
323:58   Craig Sprod U20MAberdare Valley36.0 
425:01   James Hanrahan U17MCwmbran36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:27   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen13.0 
220:45   Michael Ward U17MCardiff-4.3 
321:29   Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen36.0 
421:45   Sean White U17MSwansea36.0 
522:01   Tomos Adler U17MAberdare Valley36.0 
622:08   Paul Tobin U17MSwansea-3.9 
722:09   Evan Wynne U17MNewport35.3 
822:12   Matthew Antoniazzi U17MCwmbran36.0 
922:42   Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil-2.1 
1023:38   Todd Watson U17MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)36.0 
1125:26   Nathan Richards U17MCarmarthen36.0 
1228:35   Douglas Hopkins U17MWestbury36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:50   Miles Burton U15MTeam Bath27.7 
212:02   Jonathan Tobin U15MSwansea-3.4 
312:08   Owen Davies U15MCwmbran36.0 
412:14   Jack Gooch U15MCardiff2.8 
512:28   Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen2.6 
612:36   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-3.6 
712:46   Deri Stewart U15MNeath/Celtic Tri1.3 
812:48   Ben Jones U15MCwmbran36.0 
912:49   Aaron Turley U15MCwmbran36.0 
1012:56   Lewis Preece U15MSwansea36.0 
1113:04   Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire28.7 
1213:06   Matthew Tucker U15MBrecon35.9 
1313:08   Tom Edmunds U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs36.0 
1413:12   Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran35.9 
1513:16   Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea36.0 
1613:24   Morgan GoochonU15MPontyclun A C  
1713:25   Daniel Hall U15MSwansea31.1 
1813:55   Ben Dunster U15MBrecon19.3 
1913:57   Liam CornockU15MBlainau Gwent  
2014:00   Jack Rees U15MPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs36.0 
2114:04   Harri Hooper-Lewis U15MSwansea36.0 
2217:02   Rhodri Davies U15MAberdare Valley36.0 
2317:13   Ben Hopkins U15MYate36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:46   Hayden Burton U13MTeam Bath29.1 
29:53   Tyler Pritchard U13MCwmbran36.0 
310:00   Rhys Gooch U13MCardiff36.0 
410:11   Nikita Neary U13MCarmarthen23.1 
510:18   Jake Bevan U13MYate/Westbury36.0 
610:23   Alex Price U13MAberdare Valley-1.2 
710:25   Matthew Grantham U13MCwmbran2.2 
810:28   Luke Prior U13MWells City/Yeovil-3.8 
910:37   Corey Williams U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
1010:47   Danny Morgan U13MCwmbran36.0 
1110:49   Jordan Richards U13MCarmarthen36.0 
1210:53   William Binnington U13MNorth Somerset33.9 
1310:54   Sam Curwen U13MCardiff10.4 
Page: 1 2 3