Essex League External Results
Braintree
18 Dec 10
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:51   Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Chelmsford14.7 
227:56   Paul Whittaker U23MChelmsford-4.2 
328:26   Mark Sanford SENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey18.7 
429:12   Crispian Bloomfield SENMBillericay/Thurrock-2.9 
529:44   James Williams SENMChelmsford26.5 
630:00   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-1.5 
730:03   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.0 
830:09   Ben Hunter U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
930:17   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford0.6 
1030:22   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-0.9 
1130:24   Spencer Hempsted V40MIlford32.0 
1230:37   Rob Warner SENMHavering-1.4 
1331:05   Paul Spowage V45MColchester H/Eastern Masters4.4 
1431:07   Phil Munro SENMColchester H5.3 
1531:32   Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.8 
1631:45   Shay Joyce SENMOrion27.6 
1731:48   Andy Coleman V40MBillericay/Basildon3.8 
1831:53   Jason Lendon V35MHavering10.8 
1932:05   Nick Wetheridge V35MBasildon18.0 
2032:06   Jez Mancer V40MBenfleet13.9 
2132:08   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4.2 
2232:15   Andrew Kearton SENMColchester H36.0 
2332:38   Michael Briggs SENMBenfleet20.5 
2432:42   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.2 
2532:47   Auberon Hall U20MOrion25.0 
2632:54   Graham Booty V35MBenfleet4.8 
2732:58   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H1.6 
2833:07   Tommy Careless SENMSpringfield23.1 
2933:12   Paul Anderson SENMSpringfield3.4 
3033:19   Rory McmallonSENMChelmsford  
3133:21   Sam Clayton U20MColchester & Tendring19.0 
3233:24   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 412.6 
3333:27   Antony Mead V40MBenfleet/Eastern Masters25.5 
3433:30   Ken Hoye SENMChelmsford1.2 
3533:32   Colin Ridley V45MWest Suffolk2.2 
3633:40   Tim Wright V40MOrion6.1 
3733:42   Darren Bottrill SENMIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
3833:47   Nelson Wandasiewicz V35MBrentwood Running Club10.7 
3933:54   Don Lawless V45MThurrock6.4 
4033:54   Reece Robinson V35MBenfleet35.7 
4134:17   Ian Anthony SENMHavering8.7 
4234:19   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford30.4 
4334:23   Ian O'Neill V40MBrentwood Running Club20.2 
4434:28   Graham Hogan V35MHavering '90 Joggers/Havering5.5 
4534:40   Richard Pollitt U20MBraintree30.3 
4635:00   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend9.0 
4735:11   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield4.8 
4835:14   Jonathan Metcalf V50MThurrock5.5 
4935:16   Nick Rankin V50MBenfleet4.6 
5035:22   Kevin Newell V35MIlford28.0 
5135:25   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge10.0 
5235:28   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet10.8 
5335:37   Andrew Morris V50MBenfleet13.5 
5435:40   Anthony Nixon V60MIlford7.9 
5535:49   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay6.2 
5636:05   Peter Binns V60MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers10.8 
5736:08   Jason Haigh V40MHarlow RC5.5 
5836:09   Leo Cole V40MWitham (Essex)4.7 
5936:26   Rob Mills SENMSpringfield3.3 
6036:26   Chris Pearce V40MSpringfield36.0 
6136:33   Kevin Jacob V45MBillericay/Luton11.3 
6236:39   Mike Bumstead V55MThurrock8.2 
6336:44   Gary Riches V40MColchester & Tendring29.2 
6436:50   Alan Ashton SENMSpringfield32.3 
6537:08   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield23.8 
6637:10   Steven Read V40MBraintree/Grange Farm & Dunmow/Enfield & Haringey5.8 
6737:27   Matt Cops SENMBenfleet16.7 
6837:30   Simon Morgan V40MTiptree8.5 
6937:34   Anthony Marsh SENMSpringfield18.9 
7037:40   Andy Clarke V45MBrentwood Running Club36.0 
7138:00   Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex13.8 
7238:04   Chris Beazeley V40MSpringfield8.9 
7338:24   Paul Bridges SENMSpringfield23.1 
7438:36   Mick Judd V45MChelmsford34.1 
7538:37   Kevin Frost V40MColchester & Tendring16.6 
7638:42   Dave Spain V45MBenfleet10.2 
7738:44   Rodger Alexander V50MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley34.4 
7838:59   David Reaves V65MBraintree14.0 
7939:05   Richard Flutter V40MHarwich4.7 
8039:58   Simon Mennell V45MBraintree23.1 
8139:58   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex21.1 
8240:05   Graham Hall V40MOrion11.0 
8340:10   Gerard (gerry) O'Doherty V55MBillericay26.0 
8440:13   Stephen Parker V50MIlford/Veterans13.8 
8540:17   Stuart Payne V45MSouthend/East Essex TC36.0 
8640:27   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders29.4 
8740:29   Paul ClarkV40MPhoenix S  
8840:31   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.3 
8940:33   James Russell V50MPitsea RC22.1 
9040:49   Myles Coulson V35MBraintree11.5 
9140:51   Mathew Gillard V40MSouthend14.9 
9241:33   Mark Jackson V45MBraintree34.2 
9341:34   William Adams V60MDagenham 8836.0 
9441:50   Richard Taylor V55MSpringfield10.5 
9541:53   Stephen Rebel SENMBrentwood Running Club30.7 
9641:53   Robert Rodie V55MSpringfield19.1 
9742:04   Richard Lee V40MBillericay14.2 
9842:09   Paul Wheeldon V35MSpringfield36.0 
9942:24   Stephen Kemp V50MThurrock24.6 
10042:35   Andy Smith V40MBraintree35.1 
10142:42   Neil Speed V40MBraintree36.0 
10242:43   Charles Ross V65MChelmsford34.1 
10343:20   Pete Bulaitis V55MOrion18.7 
10443:21   Bob Jousiffe V60MOrion14.5 
10543:46   Paul Stukas V45MSpringfield12.3 
10644:28   Graham Rankin V45MHadleigh Hares28.0 
10744:45   Daniel Miller SENMDagenham 88/Havering31.1 
10845:13   Michael Rosbrook V70MHadleigh Hares/Orion36.0 
10945:46   Steve Timpson V50MOrion36.0 
11046:19   Nic Vincent V40MSouthend/Tiptree18.0 
11146:25   David Milton V55MSpringfield36.0 
11248:39   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC22.4 
11348:51   Ron Dawson V65MSouthend34.5 
11451:38   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.9 
11552:37   Jim Rourke V45MBillericay30.3 
11653:38   Pete Deadman V65MOrion36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:50   Jack Fitsall U17MBasildon35.1 
223:15   Alex Short U17MChelmsford7.9 
323:32   Andrew Law U17MBasildon36.0 
423:41   Samuel Brown U17MSouthend36.0 
523:43   Hoseah Gikungu U17MHavering35.6 
623:54   Tom Richardson U17MThurrock-1.1 
723:56   Samuel Robinson U17MChelmsford19.7 
824:04   Macauley Delo U17MWest Suffolk21.7 
924:08   Rhys Gillard U17MSouthend-0.5 
1024:26   Christopher Youell U17MChelmsford7.5 
1124:47   Stephen Woodford U17MChelmsford0.6 
1225:00   Oliver Kyriakides U17MSouthend0.4 
1325:19   Adam Crook U17MChelmsford36.0 
1425:52   Adam Edwards U17MHavering36.0 
1526:21   Alec Finch U17MThurrock-2.1 
1626:37   Ashley Capel U17MSouthend22.7 
1726:52   Thomas Davis U17MHavering6.1 
1827:06   Christopher Hyde U17MHavering36.0 
1927:06   Thomas Brennan U17MHavering36.0 
2027:22   Bix Hall U17MOrion31.7 
2129:40   Massi Dendani U17MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni9.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Lawrence Riches U15MColchester & Tendring36.0 
215:17   Joe Alexander U15MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley21.2 
315:25   James Hall U15MBenfleet36.0 
415:32   James Nadin U15MSouthend25.6 
515:51   Ben Franklin U15MSouthend32.2 
615:56   Adam Houchell U15MBasildon4.2 
715:58   Tobias Rankin U15MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares16.1 
816:01   Steven Hancock U15MSouthend25.3 
916:04   James Kidd U15MHavering36.0 
1016:13   George Hoy U15MOrion36.0 
1116:22   Robert Clarke U15MColchester H36.0 
1216:25   Matthew Boyce U15MOrion36.0 
1316:40   James Thompson U15MColchester & Tendring34.5 
1416:50   Connor Price U15MColchester H33.1 
1516:54   Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar U15MOrion33.3 
1617:07   Stephen Davies U15MThurrock24.9 
1717:17   Dean Frost U15MColchester & Tendring20.7 
1817:43   Jack Waller U15MOrion36.0 
1918:14   Taschan Peart U15MIlford36.0 
2018:21   Freddy Keefe U15MChelmsford1.9 
2119:22   Ricardo Da Silva U15MIlford32.2 
2219:55   Jonathan Burton U15MBasildon17.4 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:02   George Elliott U13MBenfleet9.3 
212:11   Laurence Willmore U13MSouthend/Leigh on Sea26.0 
312:17   Max Jones U13MBasildon-3.6 
412:20   Adam Jordan U13MSouthend21.8 
512:39   Daniel Ashley U13MBasildon6.1 
613:01   Jack Woolf U13MSouthend34.9 
713:04   Sean Wilson U13MHavering34.3 
813:11   Henry Blanks U13MChelmsford36.0 
913:18   Brandon Thorpe U13MSouthend7.1 
1013:19   Ben Pattison U13MOrion20.3 
1113:24   Daniel Frimley U13MBenfleet  
1213:31   Mitchel Cox U13MSouthend-2.2 
1313:33   Robert Alabaster U13MBenfleet35.7 
1413:36   Daniel Richards U13MOrion-2.8 
1513:38   Jamie Rushworth U13MHarlow AC36.0 
1613:44   Stuart Bickford U13MBenfleet  
1713:46   Lewis Harknett U11MHarlow AC-2.5 
1813:55   Thomas Pitkin U13MHavering24.9 
1914:00   Adam Foster U13MBenfleet36.0 
2014:02   James Giordmaina U13MHavering36.0 
2114:24   Ethan Evison U11MSouthend20.4 
2214:29   Nathan Brearley U13MChelmsford10.1 
2314:32   Daniel MouldenU13MHavering M  
2414:47   Elliott Nunn U13MHavering35.9 
2514:53   Robert Hall U13MThurrock36.0 
2614:59   Joseph Bailey U13MHarlow AC36.0 
2715:16   Samuel Smith U13MThurrock13.9 
2815:40   Andrew Davis U13MOrion36.0 
2916:02   Christian BarkerU13MHarlow  
3016:14   Matthew Ashley U13MBasildon35.5 
3116:27   Finlay LeportU13MBraintree  
3217:00   Isaac JonesU13MBraintree  
3317:00   Simon Smith U11MBraintree36.0 
3417:06   Sam Dell U13MHavering36.0 
3518:08   Bailey Harrod U13MBraintree36.0 
3621:30   Eliott CoulsonU13MBraintree  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:07   Harriet Scott SENWHavering36.0 
227:04   Karen Whitmarsh SENWBasildon24.7 
327:48   Natalie Kipps U23WOrion21.2 
427:54   Lucy Mancer V35WBenfleet9.8 
528:06   Charmaine Sterling SENWBasildon13.9 
628:16   Carys Sutton SENWChelmsford30.4 
728:21   Natasha Lagden V35WSouthend13.1 
828:26   Rebecca Luxton SENWChelmsford4.9 
928:34   Sally Judd V35WChelmsford3.7 
1028:40   Kate Sandercock V35WColchester H11.5 
1128:46   Becky Adams SENWColchester & Tendring36.0 
1228:51   Nikki Woodyard SENWSpringfield2.9 
1329:07   Sarah Colbert V40WSpringfield12.4 
1430:46   Sarah Jeffery SENWSouthend8.9 
1530:53   Hayley Stibbs U23WHavering36.0 
1630:55   Lisa Clifford V35WOrion36.0 
1731:00   Nicola Ranson V40WSpringfield10.4 
1831:15   Louisa Usherwood SENWBenfleet36.0 
1931:21   Sian Gifford V40WColchester & Tendring13.5 
2031:23   Lauren Ashton SENWSpringfield36.0 
2131:28   Michelle Caulfield V40WBraintree22.8 
2231:29   Joanne Burtonshaw V40WBenfleet22.0 
2331:34   Melanie Ling V45WSouthend36.0 
2431:40   Josephine Sheffield V45WBraintree22.4 
2532:06   Sarah Grabowski SENWBenfleet11.7 
2632:15   Kelly Robertson U23WChelmsford36.0 
2732:28   Julie Robinson V50WOrion18.3 
2832:33   Vanessa Mathers V40WSouthend12.8 
2932:38   Geraldine Howard V45WBillericay36.0 
3032:59   Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters14.7 
3133:02   Sarah Hammond V35WSpringfield14.2 
3233:47   Kerry Marsh SENWSpringfield18.0 
3334:00   Angela Thompson V35WHavering28.0 
3434:06   Frances Webster V45WBenfleet23.9 
3534:07   Margaret Jarvis V55WChelmsford/Okehampton18.1 
3634:13   A BakerV35WSouthend  
3734:27   Debbielyn Hallam V35WSouthend24.0 
3834:30   Jennie Page SENWBenfleet11.4 
3934:35   Beryl De Smedt V45WPhoenix Striders14.5 
4034:39   Tracy Minton V50WChelmsford22.9 
4134:52   Sarah Norton V35WBenfleet24.4 
4234:58   Joanne Ling V35WBillericay14.7 
4335:42   Nerina Gill V40WSpringfield36.0 
4435:48   Helen Frances V45WBraintree36.0 
4536:15   Sharon Bannister V40WSpringfield14.9 
4636:20   Rachel M Bradbury V45WOrion31.8 
4736:37   Karen Chapman SENWSpringfield28.1 
4838:26   Susan Vine V60WPhoenix Striders25.0 
4938:49   Sarah Knowles SENWSpringfield27.8 
5039:50   Nicola Burston V45WPhoenix Striders29.5 
5141:26   Nicky Lyon V45WPhoenix Striders36.0 
5253:12   Caroline Wadley V45WOrion32.1 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:55   Jessica Judd U17WChelmsford-2.4 
220:49   Poppy Blake U20WChelmsford36.0 
320:54   Aimee Garnett U17WChelmsford36.0 
Page: 1 2