SEAA Veterans' Championships External Results
Biggleswade
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC M40
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:06Ben Pochee V40MHighgate10.6 
232:33Tony Jackson V40MShaftesbury Barnet2.4 
332:53David Benton V40MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh2.0 
432:57Robert Palmer V40MLuton/Eastern Masters36.3 
533:05Chris Dettmar V40MHeadington0.9 
633:18Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.8 
733:29Julian Critchlow V45MHarrow3.2 
833:33Chris Beecham V40MHighgate1.6 
933:40Spencer Hempsted V40MIlford35.0 
1033:46Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds26.7 
1134:00Stephen Laidler V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Army54.0 
1234:11Allen Smalls V40MColchester H0.3 
1334:13Martin Potter V40MLondon Heathside2.7 
1434:20Tad Dicker V45MAldershot, Farnham & District5.9 
1534:21Matt Molloy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies14.5 
1634:23Frank Fulcher V40MHandy Cross2.3 
1734:27Paul Spowage V45MColchester H/Eastern Masters5.1 
1834:31Tim Kimber V40MCrawley/Reigate Priory7.8 
1934:37Richard McCormick V45MBarnet/Enfield & Haringey4.1 
2034:57Adrian Mason V45MBarnet3.2 
2135:01John Moores V45MCrawley47.0 
2235:04Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley31.6 
2335:10Adrian Haines V40MCrawley/British Airways/Veterans1.3 
2435:14Stuart Still V40MLuton4.2 
2535:26Terry Fowler V45MGarden City Runners/Police/Herts Phoenix6.9 
2635:36Chris Bailey V45MHighgate8.7 
2735:46Ian Day V40MEly42.0 
2835:56Andrew Rolt V40MVale of Aylesbury8.6 
2936:00Adam Tribe V40MAldershot, Farnham & District1.9 
3036:11Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.3 
3136:13John McCawley V45MCamberley12.1 
3236:25Sean Beard V45MNene Valley4.8 
3336:29Jon Armstrong V45MBexley14.5 
3436:40James Ratcliffe V45MAldershot, Farnham & District15.5 
3537:00Steven Barnes V40MNewbury0.2 
3637:02Steve Norris V40MThames Valley2.3 
3737:05Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon4.2 
3837:27Andy Cunningham V45MBarnet7.7 
3937:36Andy Phelps V45MHeadington5.8 
4037:47Steve Roberts V45MHandy Cross4.2 
4138:33Karl Hiner V40MRiverside7.7 
4238:37David Smith V45MHillingdon7.6 
4338:42Simon Mitchell V45MFleet & Crookham50.5 
4438:56Paul Ridley V40MRiverside7.7 
4539:14Lance Birkby V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets19.8 
4639:17Tim Butler V45MBarnet5.0 
4739:29Henry Edwardes-Evans V45MVale of Aylesbury14.4 
4839:46John O'Shea V45MHighgate/Civil Service8.5 
4939:47Errol Ramnath V45MHillingdon54.0 
5039:56David Newman V45MHillingdon8.3 
5140:06Richard Bell V40MThames Valley12.3 
5240:12Kevin Hickling V40MRiverside23.1 
5340:20Paul Carter V45MBarnet8.0 
5440:47Andrew Angus V45MQueens Park35.3 
5540:57David Birks V45MTrent Park7.0 
5641:00John Rose V45MTrent Park13.7 
5741:01Bertie Miller V45MQueens Park15.9 
5841:03Alan Roberts V45MVale of Aylesbury10.5 
5941:07Robert Westaway V40MSerpentine/New Zealand26.0 
6041:24Alex Malzer V40MSerpentine7.2 
6141:42Sean Bowen V45MGarden City Runners5.2 
6241:53Martin Hill V40MQueens Park50.5 
6342:30Kevin Draper V40MHarrow6.4 
6442:32John Spinks V40MNorth Herts19.8 
6544:12Richard Hardiman V40MSerpentine19.7 
6644:28Alan Butler V45MHillingdon17.9 
6744:32David Walton V45MLondon Heathside13.8 
6844:36Ray Powell V45MShaftesbury Barnet18.3 
6944:37John Murphy V40MBarnet49.4 
7045:22Nick Scotcher V45MRiverside54.0 
7146:23Mick Green V45MTrent Park14.0 
7247:50Nigel Owen V45MRiverside26.0 
7348:32Ian Harpur V40MGarden City Runners4.1 
ZXC M50
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:50Iain Campbell V50MMet Police/Ilford/Cambuslang36.2 
235:02Chris Finill V50MHarrow1.8 
335:06Tom Munt V50MTeam Kennet/Reading AC6.0 
435:13Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London6.7 
536:17Richard Holland V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring3.4 
636:24Paul Stoodley V50MWinchester15.9 
736:32Mark Gregory V50MSouth London9.0 
836:46Crispin Hetherington V50MHeadington  
937:15Keith Donkin V50MAldershot, Farnham & District41.8 
1037:25John Foss V50MSouth London6.9 
1137:26Richard Jenkin V50MHillingdon/Veterans6.7 
1237:30Franklyn Young V50MWinchester/South West Vets5.5 
1337:39Richard Francis V50MHarrow/Metros19.2 
1437:41Norman Morrison V60MHerts Phoenix54.0 
1537:45Andy Fay V50MDorking & Mole Valley9.0 
1637:47Bob Creed V50MCrawley/Herne Hill6.7 
1737:49Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet49.3 
1837:57Pete Warburton V50MHillingdon12.8 
1938:04Andy Miles V55MHillingdon7.1 
2038:31David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets5.3 
2138:44Pete Crockford V50MLondon Heathside/Civil Service6.5 
2238:46Simon Claridge V50MHillingdon16.9 
2338:50Lee Benjamin V50MThames Valley41.2 
2439:12Barry Attwell V55MSouth London9.1 
2539:15Peter Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove23.6 
2639:28Mike Baron V50MSwanley/Veterans/Harrow7.4 
2739:41John Quirke V55MThames Valley11.3 
2839:55Des Michael V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police7.7 
2939:57Ian Birch V55MEaling Southall & Middx/Hillingdon Triathletes17.4 
3040:09Geoff Anderson V60MNewbury10.6 
3140:10Keith McLellan V50MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners12.1 
3240:12Peter Binns V60MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers11.1 
3340:12Geoff Newton V65MTadworth16.5 
3440:14Laurie Hurman V55MHeadington12.7 
3540:16John Griffiths V50MHeadington7.3 
3640:19Clifford Comber V60MHaywards Heath11.6 
3740:28Robin Tremaine V50MLondon Heathside10.0 
3840:36Steve Plested V55MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans12.2 
3941:09Mel Davies V55MBarnet14.8 
4041:20Mick LaneV50MMetropolitan Police  
4141:23Frank Nolan V55MQueens Park/New Zealand53.7 
4242:15Ian Snow V60MTorrington20.4 
4342:19Patrick Bird V50MGarden City Runners20.9 
4442:24Alan Lewis V60MPoole Runners14.1 
4542:28Robert Pick V55MShaftesbury Barnet12.3 
4642:35Richard Melvern V60MHerts Phoenix45.1 
4743:11Peter Simpson V50MVegan12.9 
4843:28John Hall V60MBelgrave/Veterans/Civil Service49.7 
4943:40David Cook V50MCrawley11.5 
5043:41Terry Scott V50MTrent Park/Unattached14.7 
5143:43John Bignell V55MHillingdon11.2 
5244:06Simon Maddison V60MThames Valley21.1 
5344:21Graham Taylor V65MDorking & Mole Valley14.0 
5444:35Geoffrey Scott V65MPoole Runners21.5 
5544:36Stuart Mann V65MHerts Phoenix13.2 
5644:48Maurice Hemingway V55MRiverside10.0 
5744:50Chas Taylor V60MTrent Park9.4 
5844:52Malcolm Allen V55MTrent Park17.5 
5944:54Martyn West V55MSouthampton RC9.4 
6045:10Richard Bloom V65MHerts Phoenix10.1 
6145:26Ted Hamilton V60MHillingdon/Royal Air Force13.5 
6245:32John Myall V60MHillingdon36.8 
6345:47Lars Olsen V50MSerpentine/Denmark52.1 
6446:50Alwyn Dominey V60MPoole Runners19.1 
6547:01David Hinds V55MSerpentine20.2 
6647:19Michael Moralee V50MNorth Herts54.0 
6747:30Chris Priestley V55MNorth Herts47.3 
6847:35John Fuller V65MBarnet45.8 
6947:38Nick Kennett V50MSerpentine  
7047:54John Shirley V60MBarnet20.6 
7148:57Derek MyallV55MNorth Herts Road Runners  
7249:05Peter Goldfinch V50MTrent Park25.5 
7349:31John Clarke V55MBarnet29.0 
7450:05Russell Devitt V60MShaftesbury Barnet21.0 
7550:09Stevan Dokic V50MHillingdon14.8 
7650:47Chris Togwell V50MIlford44.7 
7751:08Vin Patel V60MTrent Park54.0 
7851:45Bill O'Connor V65MQueens Park22.8 
7952:01Brian Feldman V60MHillingdon/Roadhoggs29.2 
8052:12John Turner V65MEly20.9 
8154:10David Arnold V60MTrent Park51.3 
8254:14Christopher Thompson V50MTrent Park43.6 
8357:10Tim Ryan V60MTrent Park54.0 
8461:23Trevor Duke V50MTrent Park43.9 
8564:32Alex Brodie V50MQueens Park  
ZXC W35
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:11Lisa Elmore V40WTrent Park9.3 
223:33Juliette Minter V35WOlney47.5 
323:36Karen Hazlitt V40WWinchester9.1 
423:46Gill Fullen V45WBedford H5.8 
524:23Anna Critchlow V40WWest 4/London Heathside3.7 
624:24Jane Fanning V35WSerpentine28.7 
724:29Sharon McHugh V35WMet Police25.2 
824:33Katherine Reeves V35WTonbridge/Met Police54.0 
924:35Marina Stedman V50WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow23.2 
1024:42Clare Knapton V40WWinchester25.9 
1124:46Nicola Froud V40WBarnet9.2 
1224:51Renee Allen V35WBedford H35.4 
1324:52Fiona Kennedy V50WEaling Southall & Middx8.7 
1424:57Wendy King V35WChelmsford7.8 
1524:58Gail Duckworth V55WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters10.2 
1625:13Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.9 
1725:16Teresa Gaillard de Laubenque V35WSerpentine/Dulwich32.3 
1825:22Carla Fisher V35WBedford H48.9 
1925:25Michaela McCallum V40WWinchester25.3 
2025:27Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington11.0 
2125:34Molly McKay V35WWest Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters21.1 
2225:47Denise Barnett V35WThames Hare & Hounds8.8 
2326:00Tanya Taylor V40WNene Valley26.7 
2426:02Louise Le Ray V45WLondon Heathside23.1 
2526:06Alison Brownhill V45WWest 415.0 
2626:07Jackie Wastell V45WLondon Heathside12.5 
2726:10Vikki Filsell V40WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon8.9 
2826:12Anna Garnier V55WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon11.6 
2926:15Pam Iannella V50WSouth London13.7 
3026:19Philippa May V35WFleet & Crookham/Hart/Farnham TC15.4 
3126:20Cath Holloway V40WChiltern11.9 
3226:21Zoe Lowe V45WSt. Albans Striders12.0 
3326:22Yvonne Scarrott V40WNene Valley10.9 
3426:22Theresa Brady V50WSerpentine46.5 
3526:25Catkin Shelley V45WSerpentine11.8 
3626:29Kate Symons V40WThames Hare & Hounds30.9 
3726:32Louise Ionascu V35WDorking & Mole Valley32.4 
3826:38Adrienne Hopkins V35WHeadington/Abingdon40.8 
3926:40Patricia Thomas V45WEaling Southall & Middx10.3 
4026:41Sally Cartwright V40WBedford H20.1 
4126:43Christine Naylor V55WArena 8011.8 
4226:58Judith Orr V45WChiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Ealing Southall & Middx32.9 
4327:09Christine Anthony V45WSt. Edmund Pacers8.4 
4427:21Rosemary J Lewis V40WWest 410.0 
4527:25Tracy Bezance V45WCity of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets47.2 
4627:31Jinny Street V35WTorrington/Unattached54.0 
4727:35Caroline White V50WLondon Heathside13.1 
4827:37Heather Carter V35WBarnet23.2 
4927:48Tamar Coleman V50WArena 8019.2 
5027:53Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8030.3 
5128:01Ruth Miller V50WLondon Heathside12.2 
5228:06Ellen Fulcher V45WHandy Cross17.2 
5328:07Joanna Conn V35WSerpentine18.7 
5428:08Joanna SmithV35WTrent Park RC  
5528:12Cheryl Sacks V35WSerpentine8.1 
5628:26Heather Stevens V40WChiltern54.0 
5728:33Janis Rigden V45WWinchester53.8 
5828:34Elisabeth Batty V50WInvicta East Kent16.8 
5928:49Ruth Wiggins V40WDunstable53.3 
6028:51Janet Leggett V50WFleet & Crookham13.9 
6128:54Valerie Metcalf V45WSerpentine21.9 
6229:06Alison Fenwick V45WWinchester13.0 
6329:08Madeline Vosser V50WWinchester18.1 
6429:10Charon Baggaley V40WCity of Portsmouth13.3 
6529:13Liz Walls V50WSt. Albans Striders23.8 
6629:20Sarah Caulfield V40WChiltern28.5 
6729:22Maureen Noel V45WBelgrave/Civil Service/Veterans15.5 
6829:29Mandy J Attree V45WSt. Albans Striders13.6 
6929:37Joy Radford V55WWinchester16.1 
7029:41Diana Braverman V55WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J19.2 
7129:45Lisa Pettit V40WSerpentine26.1 
7229:49Lynn Tanner V55WSpringfield/Eastern Masters14.8 
7329:59Celia Pardoe V55WGarden City Runners22.1 
7430:23Helen Turley V55WHeadington13.9 
7530:31Kirsty Johnstone V50WBarnet20.5 
7630:55Roy Cnudde V70MHillingdon  
7731:03Jayne Anscombe V40WCity of Portsmouth/Veterans28.6 
7831:06John Steed V75MHerts Phoenix32.5 
7931:09Lorraine Daglish V50WLuton/Eastern Masters18.2 
8031:18Amanda Rochester V45WBarnet/Highgate/Loughton25.4 
8131:18Lucy Boothby V40WRiverside14.6 
8231:31Tony Hamilton V70MBarnet37.7 
8331:32Barbara Jones V45WBarnet40.4 
8431:37Shirley Dyson-Laurie V55WWinchester19.0 
8531:52Hazel Paterson V55WSerpentine54.0 
8631:58Ted Kimber V70MBarnet25.2 
8732:01Sue Lambert V65WSerpentine37.5 
8832:20Joanne Owen V40WRiverside25.7 
8932:22Carole Jack V45WSt. Albans Striders20.8 
9032:23Theodosia Green V45WTrent Park16.2 
9132:25Douglas Milsom V70MHillingdon19.3 
9232:48Sarah Roberts V45WHandy Cross35.5 
Page: 1 2