Brooks Sussex League External Results
Bexhill
15 Jan 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:54Ben Warren SENMHarrow/Sussex Uni10.8 
227:41James Baker SENMChichester-3.4 
328:07William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove6.0 
428:11Martin Footman SENMWorthing0.0 
528:20Joshua Varney U23MHastings AC16.0 
628:23Max Thomas U20MHastings AC1.4 
728:26Kieran Silsby U20MBrighton & Hove11.5 
828:37Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove0.0 
929:06James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix5.4 
1029:07Christian Faires SENMTuff Fitty TC/Exeter Uni45.0 
1129:17Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley31.1 
1229:23David Bradford SENMLewes0.6 
1329:27Neil Smith V35MAnster Haddies/Crawley0.0 
1429:32John Moores V45MCrawley46.5 
1529:33Matt Bradford SENMLewes-2.5 
1629:34Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-1.6 
1729:35Gary Judges V40MHailsham2.6 
1829:42Timmy Gedin U23MArena 80-0.6 
1930:05Chris Callaghan SENMArena 8039.8 
2030:28Zared Hale SENMBrighton & Hove23.5 
2130:32John McGrath V45MWorthing Striders28.8 
2230:39Sam Grain U23MHastings AC23.3 
2330:50Matthew DowieSENMHAI  
2431:02Paul Standen-Payne V35MHailsham20.7 
2531:04Paul Church SENMArena 8032.0 
2631:06Mats Gedin V45MArena 809.9 
2731:09Peter Lay V50MWorthing43.8 
2831:11Anthony Roddis V40MChichester52.9 
2931:14Graham Cooper V40MCrawley16.2 
3031:20Simon James V45MSteyning36.5 
3231:26Tim Ellis V35MCrawley5.7 
3331:27Bruce Warren V45MBrighton Phoenix35.2 
3431:32Jamie Larkin V35MHastings AC36.9 
3531:33Simon Powell V40MCrawley6.9 
3631:35Antony Bishop V40MSteyning13.7 
3731:37Martin Airey V40MReigate Priory3.5 
3831:38Paul Eccles V50MHailsham/Eastbourne16.3 
3931:40Nick Lambert SENMHastings AC52.5 
4031:49Geoff Gray V40MSeaford23.8 
4131:56Scott NewmanSENMHAI  
4232:07Neil Pysden SENMHailsham16.6 
4332:09Nick TerconiSENMU/A  
4432:16Robbie James V35MLewes21.0 
4532:19Dave Dunstall V45MSeaford6.2 
3132:23Kris Everett U20MHastings AC12.6 
4632:24Mark Thomas V40MHastings AC13.5 
4732:31Dave Dorning V55MChichester36.1 
4832:39Frank WardV50MB&H  
4932:49Nigel Herron V45MBrighton Phoenix8.9 
5032:52Steve McNearyV40MA80  
5132:55Peter Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove23.1 
5232:56Simon Ho SENMBrighton & Hove18.5 
5333:00Paul LearyV40MHAI  
5433:08Barry Blackwell V60MBrighton & Hove43.3 
5533:17Christopher Ette SENMTuff Fitty TC42.8 
5633:18Andy Ruffell V40MEastbourne/Hailsham13.0 
5733:19Martin Komen V45MLewes23.0 
5833:22Darryl Webb SENMBurgess Hill10.5 
5933:26Clifford Comber V60MHaywards Heath15.1 
6033:28Dale Saxby U20MHastings Runners5.3 
6133:34Simon Bomford V35MLewes33.9 
6233:42Julian Hollingdale V40MArena 804.5 
6333:47Keith Bossom V45MHastings AC41.7 
6433:50Barry Andrews V35M 26.3 
6533:58Steve Gillett V45MHailsham36.8 
6634:00Michael Beaumont V40MHastings Runners15.0 
6734:01Steve Avery V45MEastbourne/Hailsham49.4 
6834:10Peter Knee V40MArena 8023.5 
6934:14Grant Patterson V45MWorthing37.3 
7034:17Stuart Pelling U23MEastbourne3.5 
7134:18Malcolm Hughes V45MBrighton Phoenix11.0 
7234:29Dale Martin V50MHastings AC54.0 
7334:40Gary Hatcher V40MSeaford50.6 
7434:53Adrian Campbell V40MSeaford20.6 
7534:55Ben Pepler U17MLewes1.2 
7634:59Peter Seth V50MWorthing26.3 
7735:01Brian Slaughter V50MEastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton Keynes11.4 
7835:20Gareth Hutchinson V35MSeaford5.8 
7935:27Neil Sampson V35MSteyning42.2 
8035:31William Darby V45MHastings AC16.3 
8135:35Dave Beattie V60MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets11.7 
8235:47Peter Wirtzfeld V50MWorthing Striders11.5 
8335:56David Cook V50MCrawley13.6 
8436:02David Coulson V45MHailsham/Eastbourne27.0 
8536:15Tom Blaylock V55MChichester13.8 
8636:17Mark Reece V45MHastings AC46.3 
8736:26Philip Penfold V50MArena 8048.7 
8836:31Stephen Feest V50MWorthing Striders11.6 
8936:39Adewale Kadiri V40MPurple Patch/Worthing Striders13.9 
9036:44Stuart Condie V50MBurgess Hill11.6 
9136:53Colin Day SENMEast Grinstead48.0 
9236:55Don Currie V45MHailsham27.7 
9336:58Andrew Haig V65MBrighton Phoenix11.4 
9437:09Graham West V50MUckfield9.8 
9537:24Matthew Nott V45MArena 8054.0 
9637:28Andy Sayers V45MBurgess Hill16.0 
9737:34David Holden V45MSeaford54.0 
9837:42Andrew Baillie V40MBurgess Hill21.5 
9938:10Andrew Chapman V40MBrighton & Hove54.0 
10038:20Lance Quirico V55MEast Grinstead35.3 
10138:27Mike Stokes V55MBexhill Runners & Triathletes13.9 
10238:31John Coleman V60MLewes43.0 
10338:34Des Doran V50MFittleworth54.0 
10439:13Peter Miller V40MLewes39.2 
10539:24Dan Maskell V60MCrawley/Veterans20.7 
10639:43Paul Rackstraw V50MHastings AC12.8 
10739:56Colin Bushby V60MArena 8032.0 
10840:06Rodney Chinn V50MLingfield23.6 
10940:47Tim Ivorson SENMEast Grinstead20.6 
11040:56Martin Tytherleigh V50MHastings Runners20.8 
11141:16John Gately V60MHastings AC25.8 
11241:22Tim Best V40MEast Grinstead54.0 
11341:22Graham Lyne V45MTone Zone22.4 
11442:18James WalkerSENMU/A  
11542:50Roger Ockenden V60MArena 8031.8 
11643:07William Crawley V65MHorsham Blue Star54.0 
11743:53Graham Taylor V55MEast Grinstead18.9 
11845:09Rupert Purchase V65MHaywards Heath38.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:42Alex Rice U17MBrighton & Hove50.9 
218:02Ian Crowe-Wright U17MBrighton & Hove-5.6 
318:14Jason Wooldridge U17MHorsham Blue Star37.6 
418:25Edward Dodd U17MEastbourne-3.5 
518:33Phillip Radford U17MHaywards Heath-1.1 
618:41Keith Alger U17MEastbourne46.7 
718:42Adrian Fautly U17MHorsham Blue Star2.2 
818:46Ryan Todd U17MWorthing30.6 
918:52Simon Williams U17MCrawley16.4 
1019:11Charlie Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove39.1 
1119:47Harvey Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove44.2 
1220:41Samuel Taylor U17MHorsham Blue Star54.0 
1321:12Ryan Bowyer U17MHorsham Blue Star6.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:52Jake Alger U15MEastbourne26.0 
214:54James Oliver U15MBrighton & Hove5.0 
315:03Billy White U15MBrighton Phoenix5.7 
415:10Bernie Spannagl U15MHorsham Blue Star6.9 
515:18Ben Collier U15MHorsham Blue Star46.4 
615:20Harry Leleu U15MChichester-3.9 
715:32Ieuan Handley U15MEastbourne25.3 
815:40Ben Golding U15MCrawley3.2 
915:45George Dempster U15MChichester54.0 
1015:47Timothy Stace U15MEastbourne  
1115:54Jonny White U15MEastbourne-2.1 
1215:55Luke McWilton U15MEastbourne29.5 
1315:55William Thomas U15MHorsham Blue Star32.9 
1416:22Samuel Kitchen U15MBrighton Phoenix26.6 
1516:23Ryan Higgs U15MHastings AC24.9 
1616:23William Thompson U15MCrawley43.7 
1716:38Anthony Donaldson U15MHastings AC21.5 
1816:49Josh Freed U15MBrighton & Hove18.8 
1916:54Jacob Canby U15MBodyworks54.0 
2017:03Ryan Hodd U15MHastings AC53.6 
2117:12Luke Reynolds U15MBrighton Phoenix50.1 
2217:22Griff Morgan U15MBodyworks44.7 
2317:36Jacob Sayers U15MCrawley3.2 
2417:47Matthew Franklin U15MCrawley47.2 
2517:48Harry Sullivan-Jones U15MBrighton & Hove11.3 
2617:54Harry Reece U15MHastings AC54.0 
2718:21Jordan Brown U15MChichester54.0 
2818:26Louis Roberts U15MBodyworks  
2918:34Daniel Pidgeon U15MHorsham Blue Star51.2 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:28Stephen Ferroni U13MBrighton & Hove-2.0 
210:38Luke Cooper U13MHastings AC13.6 
311:12Archie Davis U13MBrighton Phoenix-5.7 
411:15Reuben Hoyte U13MArena 80-2.6 
511:19George Turner U13MBrighton & Hove53.2 
611:24Edward Gerwat U13MChichester39.1 
711:24Daniel Stidder U13MEastbourne6.4 
811:38Harry Lyne U13MChichester26.7 
911:42Isaac Wright U13MBrighton Phoenix47.2 
1011:44Jack Milnthorpe U13MHorsham Blue Star21.4 
1111:48Sam Rogers U13MLewes7.9 
1211:50Jesse Magorrian U13MHastings AC17.0 
1311:52Tom Lambert U13MLewes5.0 
1411:55Casey Keates U13MChichester28.7 
1511:56Ed Evans U13MCrawley33.3 
1612:15Alec GoldstoneU13MHAS  
1712:25Connor Sullivan U13MLewes40.2 
1812:29Brodie Keates U11MChichester5.6 
1912:45Ross ChambersU13MHAS  
2012:46Liam Rieley U13MEast Grinstead39.4 
2112:53Lewis Clark U13MHastings AC52.0 
2212:58Bailey CheshireU13MHAS  
2313:05Joe LilleyU13MPHX  
2413:11Nathan Wren U13MHastings AC43.0 
2513:16Ewan Willis U13MChichester53.3 
2613:17Isaac Harding U11MHastings AC/Kent Schs9.4 
2713:18Dylan Halpin U13MEastbourne54.0 
2813:21Euan Thomas U13MHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath39.6 
2913:38James Haddon U11MCrawley50.5 
3013:44Will Russell U13MBrighton Phoenix4.8 
3113:45Harvey ElliottU13MWDH  
3214:00Sam ReddingU13MCHI  
3314:12Aidan Silsby U13MBrighton & Hove47.8 
3414:53Michael Turnbull U13MEast Grinstead  
3515:30Alistair Powling U13MHorsham Blue Star54.0 
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:02Holly Tugwell SENWArena 80/Gloucester20.3 
219:06Katy Moore SENWBrighton & Hove26.5 
319:08Jessica Douglas U23WCrawley/Birmingham Uni11.4 
419:32Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U17WCrawley40.6 
519:32Emma Richards SENWHailsham30.6 
620:10Lauren Bourne U17WWorthing40.9 
720:12Camilla Bishop V35WSteyning11.0 
820:17Sally Read-Cayton V45WWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory26.6 
920:20Fiona Bussell SENWBurgess Hill12.3 
1020:29Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.6 
1120:31Rose Inman U17WHorsham Blue Star34.6 
1220:49Vicki Clark V35WArena 8020.3 
1321:06Laura Burton SENWPaddock Wood53.9 
1421:08Kirsty Fenn SENWCrawley44.1 
1521:09Cerian Lancaster U20WBrighton & Hove51.1 
1621:10Sarah Coope V45WBodyworks41.1 
1721:12Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8029.8 
1821:18Camille Cowan U17WHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath29.7 
1921:19Jo Curran SENWHailsham23.6 
2021:29Sharon Elder V40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Counties Vet45.3 
2121:36Amber Wallace U17WWorthing9.1 
2221:42Angel Collins U17WLewes18.9 
2621:49Michaela Furlong V35WBodyworks19.8 
2321:50Rachel Titheradge U17WBrighton & Hove21.1 
2421:52Jeanette Kenneally V40WBrighton & Hove9.9 
2521:57Juliette Sukoco V35WHailsham34.3 
2722:00Christine Naylor V55WArena 8012.9 
2822:11Moyra Amess V40WSteyning39.0 
2922:24Emily McLoughlin U20WCrawley7.4 
3022:26Megan Lillie U17WBrighton Phoenix54.0 
3122:42Jo Farrow V40WArena 8053.2 
3222:45Tamar Coleman V50WArena 8021.2 
3322:46Tracey O'Brien V40WSteyning33.6 
3422:51Judith Carder V50WBrighton & Hove15.4 
3523:02Faith Daughtery U17WLewes50.6 
3623:09Fiona Jamie V50WArena 8024.5 
3723:21Sally Eastall V45WSt. Edmund Pacers/Eastbourne24.1 
3823:31Karin Divall V50WLewes13.4 
3923:40Diane Farmer V50WMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters14.1 
4023:44Susan Eames SENWWorthing51.1 
4123:55Jenny Hughes V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets11.9 
4224:00Carole Walters V45WLewes13.1 
4324:04Louise AshbyV35WCRA  
4424:18Gill Cammack V45WBrighton & Hove14.3 
4524:28Carol Woodward V50WLingfield33.9 
4624:34Jan Lavis V45WBurgess Hill28.3 
4724:38Ruth Saunders V40WSteyning48.6 
4824:41Suzanne Standen-Payne V35WHailsham54.0 
4924:42Janet Clapton V40WBurgess Hill12.4 
5024:46Julie Chicken V50WEastbourne/Hailsham16.7 
5124:51Karen McGrath V45WWorthing Striders38.2 
5224:56Frances Burnham V50WHastings AC14.9 
5324:57Sophie Williams U17WWorthing54.0 
5425:01Isobel Muir SENWArena 8013.9 
5525:04Emma Leeson U23WBrighton & Hove10.1 
Page: 1 2