Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow
30 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:29James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.3 
230:51Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill32.1 
331:01Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick1.4 
431:17Peter Harrison U20MBorder39.9 
531:18Iain Quinn SENMBarrow & Furness14.6 
631:29Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo1.6 
731:42Jed Bartlett U23MBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-2.7 
832:00Bob Atkinson V50MBarrow & Furness0.8 
932:05Nathan Riding U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall37.1 
1032:11Ben Abdelnoor SENMAmbleside2.4 
1132:18Garry Dixon V35MBarrow & Furness45.5 
1232:25Alastair Murray V35MHorwich0.0 
1332:31Gareth Booth V35MHorwich1.6 
1432:37James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.2 
1532:56Hugh O'Donnell SENMAmbleside36.3 
1632:58Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo-2.2 
1733:04Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness31.1 
1833:17Harry Stainton U20MHoad Hill22.7 
1933:23John Mason SENMBorder2.1 
2033:25Luke Berry U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde51.7 
2133:27Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness8.5 
2233:30Harry Earl U20MBorder12.3 
2333:33Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth38.4 
2433:34Nick Hindle SENMBorder53.0 
2533:55David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo0.4 
2634:04John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.0 
2734:06Ben ProctorSENMHelmhillrunners  
2834:07Adam McLean U23MKeighley & Craven/Nottingham Uni43.9 
2934:10Keith Johnston SENMChorley Harriers (defunct)6.8 
3034:24Daniel Miller U20MWigan & District/Wigan Phoenix46.9 
3134:29Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-1.9 
3234:32Shaun Livesey V35MAccrington-0.7 
3334:40Jeffrey Chadwick V40MHoad Hill/Helm Hill5.6 
3434:43David Biddulph V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)31.3 
3534:46Jon Green V35MPreston1.9 
3634:51Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo9.6 
3735:09Gregory Seddon V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.8 
3835:10Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.6 
3935:15Kevin Bell U23MBorder4.9 
4035:16Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston6.7 
4135:18Ian Greenwood V45MTrawden33.7 
4235:19Jeremy Gold V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9.3 
4335:22Christopher Barnes SENMAccrington3.0 
4435:25Mark Lee V45MPreston3.7 
4535:29Andy Lowe V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)15.9 
4635:35Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.9 
4735:36Christopher Howie V40MHoad Hill21.6 
4835:37Simon Parkinson V35MHorwich54.0 
4935:43Graham Morris V45MAccrington2.5 
5035:45Richard Walker V35MBarrow & Furness7.8 
5135:52Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners2.9 
5236:07Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo12.8 
5336:27Neil Holding V50MWest Pennine11.2 
5436:27Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness13.0 
5536:28John Houghton V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
5636:29John Collier V55MWesham10.5 
5736:30Ian Davies SENMKeswick16.2 
5836:32John Roche V50MClayton le Moors8.6 
5936:35Jack Husband V50MLancaster & Morecambe27.9 
6036:37Steve Hallas V35MPreston/Civil Service2.9 
6136:39Alex Cran V35MClayton le Moors9.3 
6236:43Brian Thompson V45MCumberland Fell Runners6.3 
6336:44Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill12.8 
6436:47Adam Critchley V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)19.2 
6536:48David Watson V40MPreston6.7 
6636:51Peter Twigg V40MLancaster & Morecambe36.8 
6736:53Tim Roe SENMHorwich45.4 
6836:54Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington1.3 
6936:55Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes2.5 
7036:58Perry Mann SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.0 
7137:05Graham Tagg V40MGarstang41.5 
7237:08Troy Topping V45MAstley & Tyldesley52.4 
7337:12Richard Marchant V45MPendle37.0 
7437:12Philip Iddon V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)9.9 
7537:13Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors26.8 
7637:15Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.5 
7737:21Andy Townsend V45MHorwich32.1 
7837:30Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.1 
7937:31Andrew Warren U20MCumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe54.0 
8037:37Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors18.6 
8137:40Gary Johnston V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde51.6 
8237:42Daniel Ibbotson V40MBorder23.2 
8337:47Steve Myerscough V35MWesham6.1 
8437:56Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo45.9 
8537:59Kevin Hull V45MBorder5.2 
8638:05Malc Christie V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)51.0 
8738:07Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley10.1 
8838:11Peter Willacy V50MBarrow & Furness39.5 
8938:18Joe Duckworth V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)33.9 
9038:19Alan Marshall V50MEden Runners44.9 
9138:23Barry Brock V40MClayton le Moors14.0 
9238:31Peter Hall V65MBarrow & Furness15.9 
9338:32Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes11.7 
9438:35Gary Mason V50MBarrow & Furness47.0 
9538:37Graham Silburn SENMBorder52.5 
9638:37Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo14.9 
9738:38Philip Butler V45MRed Rose9.9 
9838:49Chris Warren V50MLancaster & Morecambe54.0 
9938:51Alan Appleby V60MPreston14.0 
10038:52Erik C Hampton V40MHoad Hill19.2 
10138:52Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)9.9 
10238:55Andrew Clough V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)25.2 
10339:00Stuart Williams V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde50.9 
10439:02Gordon Bayliff V35MHoad Hill21.6 
10539:04Gary William Dover V45MHoad Hill4.4 
10639:06Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes15.1 
10739:07Gary Moore V50MWesham23.2 
10839:12Martin Quinn V35MWirral6.5 
10939:24John Singleton V55MClayton le Moors  
11039:29Peter Broome V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde30.8 
11139:30Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes49.7 
11239:32John Bertenshaw V50MWesham11.5 
11339:33Alan Glasgow V55MWesham24.5 
11439:34Colin Jennings V35MGarstang43.1 
11539:41Antony MckennaSENMHorwich Rmi  
11639:48James Harrington SENMChorley Harriers (defunct)54.0 
11739:48Stephen Mort V35MPreston12.7 
11839:50Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo27.2 
11939:52Graham Pinder V50MHoad Hill10.5 
12039:56Michael Toms V45MClayton le Moors6.8 
12139:58Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)20.0 
12240:00Peter Singleton V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.6 
12340:03Dave Williams V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)54.0 
12440:03Terry Gardiner V45MAstley & Tyldesley9.9 
12540:07Gordon Everard V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Unattached10.4 
12640:08Tony Pritchard V55MGarstang36.0 
12740:17Tom Belcher U20MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Formula One Circuit Crew1.7 
12840:22Peter Acland V45MKendal18.6 
12940:31Ian Crabtree V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)27.6 
13040:42David Taylor V45MChorley AC (defunct)54.0 
13140:47John Bridge V45MEden Runners9.8 
13240:51Paul Gardner V40MLancaster & Morecambe51.6 
13340:55Jason Conchie U20MHyndburn43.9 
13441:01Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters24.6 
13541:07Andrew Howarth V45MLeigh12.2 
13641:13Paul RodgerSENMGlaxo Hoad H  
13741:16Terry Hughes V45MAstley & Tyldesley46.8 
13841:21Billy Gardner V50MLancaster & Morecambe15.0 
13941:32Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo21.3 
14041:37Mike Peat V50MLancaster & Morecambe54.0 
14141:42Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang15.0 
14241:55Gary W Heyworth V45MGarstang10.7 
14342:00Ian Walker V50MChorley AC (defunct)38.6 
14442:03James Hickie V50MClayton le Moors18.5 
14542:10Steven Turner V50MKendal50.4 
14642:11John Quine V50MKendal22.2 
14742:13Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.9 
14842:16Kevin Scott V45MEden Runners29.4 
14942:21David Worthington V55MLancaster & Morecambe52.7 
15042:22Patrick Thomas V60MHoad Hill11.0 
15142:25William Richmond V45MLytham St. Annes38.6 
15242:37Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn20.6 
15342:40Michael McLoughlin V55MPreston17.7 
15442:44Steve Foster V45MAstley & Tyldesley48.5 
15542:47Shaun Graham SENMEden Runners51.3 
15642:50Shane Cliffe V45MRed Rose13.9 
15742:52Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes52.8 
15842:57Andrew Bennett V40MHelm Hill50.8 
15943:07Philip Dunn SENMAccrington49.9 
16043:28Philip Dean V50MRed Rose13.7 
16143:33Roy Upton V40MLytham St. Annes30.1 
16243:52Steve James V70MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters26.0 
16343:55Steven L Jackson V50MPreston35.1 
16444:13David Dyson V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.9 
16544:15Simon Cole V40MLytham St. Annes  
16644:20Peter Bartlett V60MWesham20.7 
16744:24Barry Chester V60MChorley AC (defunct)35.6 
16844:32Pete Waring V50MAccrington32.3 
16944:44Adrian Newnham V55MHoad Hill17.0 
17044:47John Rogerson V55MRed Rose50.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:16Alastair Weymouth U17MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria7.4 
218:19Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe15.6 
318:23Alistair Nelson U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton24.4 
418:32Alan McKeown U17MBlackburn47.6 
518:42Luke Betts U17MChorley AC (defunct)-3.0 
618:49Beau Smith U17MLancaster & Morecambe-1.3 
718:52Nathan Thompson U17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton51.3 
818:56Warren Turner U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton31.8 
919:16Hakan MccrackenU17MBarrow & Furness Striders  
1019:20Daniel Quarmby U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde44.3 
1119:31Michael Hoyle U17MKendal5.1 
1219:35Zac Howe U17MHorwich2.1 
1319:38Reece Clark U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)51.7 
1419:39James Whitaker U17MLancaster & Morecambe50.0 
1519:45Adam Howarth U17MLeigh6.6 
1619:55Adam Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-3.5 
1720:01Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-0.6 
1820:02George Curran U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton54.0 
1920:04Alex Brown U17MHelm Hill  
2020:25Sam Storey U17MBarrow & Furness4.7 
2120:28Tobias Bolton U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)41.5 
2220:28Sam Butters U17MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)52.3 
2320:46Robbie Ingham U17MKendal18.0 
2421:13David Reece U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton44.1 
2521:16Tom Hartley U17MKendal4.0 
2622:57Aiden SmithU17MBlackburn Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:54James Knox U15MHelm Hill/Kendal46.2 
213:00James Grundy U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton43.8 
313:12Ben Everson U15MTrafford13.2 
413:18Darius Boardman U15MPendle40.1 
513:37Kristian Quirk U15MLiverpool H21.2 
613:41Ross Campbell U15MBarrow & Furness-3.2 
713:50Jonathan Foster U15MSouthport Waterloo48.1 
813:57James Loftus U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20.0 
913:58Sam Nicholson U15MBarrow & Furness22.1 
1013:59Luke Tyson U15MSouthport Waterloo47.8 
1113:59Matthew Dutton U15MPendle31.3 
1214:10Greg Hall U15MEden Runners48.0 
1314:12Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo-1.1 
1414:14Isaac Scott U15MLancaster & Morecambe-2.4 
1514:14Mark Sullivan U15MKendal28.3 
1614:39Joe Oldfield U15MRibble Valley AC (Defunct)44.9 
1714:52Jordan Hull U15MBorder6.1 
1814:54An OtherU15MUnattached  
1915:17Owen Williams U15MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
2015:20Joseph Howe U15MHorwich1.2 
2115:29Jack Hindle U15MBlackburn1.2 
2215:36Jacob Boyle U15MHyndburn12.3 
2316:33Jonathon Bride U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.2 
2417:15Rafi Scott U15MLancaster & Morecambe32.7 
2517:30An OtherU15MUnattached  
2619:20Curtis JacksonU15MGlaxo Hoad H  
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:30Chris Richards U13MHelm Hill-3.7 
211:37James Curtis U13MBarrow & Furness54.0 
311:42Marcus Preedy U13MRossendale2.1 
411:45Jack Crook U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.7 
512:00Nathan Townsend U13MHorwich11.5 
612:02Liam Bibby U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton51.9 
712:13James Marchant U13MPendle5.8 
812:29Aidan RushtonU13MBlackburn Harriers  
912:32Tiarnan Crorken U13MPendle-6.0 
1012:34Gregor Gordon U13MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
1112:43Connor Richardson U13MRossendale-1.6 
1212:44Adam Gilmore U13MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
1312:46Chris Fallon U13MSouthport Waterloo54.0 
1412:48Dominic Howarth U13MLeigh-0.7 
1512:51Jonathan Powis U13MHorwich53.9 
1613:01Joseph Ibbotson U13MCarlisle Aspatria54.0 
1713:04Robert Webb U13MLytham St. Annes28.1 
1813:06Callum Ross U13MHyndburn6.6 
1913:08Harry Peacock U13MSouthport Waterloo52.5 
2013:08Thomas Marchant U13MPendle0.8 
2113:28Kyle Ritchie U13MBarrow & Furness46.3 
2213:36K Armour-HamillU13MBlackburn Harriers  
2313:47Will Townsend U13MHorwich54.0 
2413:47Ben Hedley U13MHyndburn54.0 
2513:48George Tostevin U13MLancaster & Morecambe37.8 
2613:53Nathan Chadwick U13MHelm Hill  
2714:03Niall Graham U13MLancaster & Morecambe30.5 
2814:04Jake BroughtonU13MRibble Valley Ac  
Page: 1 2