BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Lee Valley
29 Aug 20
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Boys U13 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.84James McAllen PBU13MWaveney Valley2:11.52:11.52.2 
22:24.50Olly Buck  U13MKent2:19.02:19.03.2 
32:28.01Theo Ronchetti PBU13MMedway & Maidstone2:22.712:22.714.5 
42:30.55Billy Fudge  U13MLondon Schs2:29.492:29.497.4 
52:31.32Alexander Wilson  U13MHerne Hill2:24.442:24.445.2 
62:31.50Fred Hake  U13MHerne Hill2:24.272:24.275.3 
72:36.97Warren Wilson  U13MHerne Hill2:27.082:27.086.0 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.65Yusuf Bizimana  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:46.931:46.93-5.9 
21:49.29James West  SENMTonbridge/Oregon1:48.671:48.67-6.5 
31:51.76Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
41:52.57Oliver Lill  U20MBasildon1:51.001:51.00-4.6 
51:53.40Ben Murphy  SENMTonbridge/Kent Uni1:51.061:49.79-4.7 
61:53.86Charlie Roberts  U20MSt. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65-4.1 
71:56.24Charlie Baldwin  SENMWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:52.551:51.70-2.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.86Jack Dickson PBU20MKingston & Poly1:52.861:52.86-3.9 
21:53.32Tyler Bilyard  U20MGreat Yarmouth/City of Norwich1:53.051:53.05-4.1 
31:53.47Oliver Hall PBU20MBracknell AC1:53.471:53.47-3.8 
41:53.50Harry Cox SBU23MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.501:53.22-2.9 
51:54.80Liam Dee SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:54.801:50.66-5.0 
61:56.53Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:54.931:52.74-2.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.00Reece Sharman-Newell PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.001:53.00-3.0 
21:54.59Paul Grange SBV40MIlford/Chelmsford/Barking1:54.591:53.46-3.8 
31:54.89Adam Day  U23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.491:54.49-3.9 
41:57.30Tom Gaunce PBU17MDacorum & Tring1:57.301:57.30-2.6 
51:58.28Isaac Brown SBU20MBasildon/Chichester Uni1:58.281:54.72-2.7 
62:01.12Jack Exley  U20MThurrock1:54.261:54.26-3.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.82Edward Henderson SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.821:57.41-2.2 
22:00.13Max McGarvie SBU20MChiltern2:00.131:59.1-1.0 
32:00.68Adam Ireland  U20MHillingdon1:59.301:59.30-2.1 
42:00.78Harry Sinclair  U20MTrafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25-2.6 
52:01.00Alexander Lakeland  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.01:59.0-1.2 
62:01.23Sam Wilkinson  U23MBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:58.771:57.96-2.3 
72:04.93Jude Miranda  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:59.761:59.76-1.2 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.38Jamie Rashbrook SBU20MBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.671:55.35-2.2 
22:01.80Taylor Newell  U20MThurrock1:59.981:59.98-1.9 
32:03.55Zachary Crowther PBU15MHerne Hill2:01.742:01.74-1.6 
42:05.78Luca Matharu  U17MHarrow2:00.152:00.15-1.8 
52:11.21Harry Prescott  U15MBracknell AC2:08.502:07.980.5 
Girls U13 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.58Dina Silverman  U13WShaftesbury Barnet2:25.462:25.467.3 
22:28.63Jemima Davey  U13WKettering2:25.562:25.565.1 
32:35.47Mia Rosen  U13WLondon Heathside2:25.052:25.055.4 
42:38.31Sienna Shipton  U13WChelmsford2:30.202:30.206.6 
52:39.87Edith Avowlanu  U13WCity of Norwich2:27.72:27.76.0 
Girls U13 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.43Luciana Smith PBU13WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.382:30.386.3 
22:32.45Florence East PBU13WCity of Portsmouth2:29.292:29.295.7 
32:33.22Elena Oliphant SBU13WS Factor2:29.162:29.166.1 
42:37.47Bella Taylor  U13WWest Suffolk2:30.502:30.508.3 
52:38.23Jorjia March  U11WBarnet2:37.482:37.487.1 
62:38.74Laila Hellyer PBU13WWorthing2:38.742:38.747.9 
72:39.62Lucy Wright  U13WHerne Hill2:25.712:25.716.1 
82:40.02Lillie Hellyer PBU13WWorthing2:40.022:40.027.8 
92:41.35Eva Barton  U13WCity of Norwich2:34.22:31.417.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.37Louise Shanahan  SENWLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:03.172:03.17-1.0 
22:04.52Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green E2:03.802:01.74-1.1 
32:05.08Khahisa Mhlanga  U23WHerts Phoenix2:01.912:01.91-1.2 
42:05.35Georgie Hartigan  SENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99-1.1 
52:07.05Rachel McClay SBSENWBracknell AC2:07.052:04.011.2 
62:08.20Isobel Ives  U23WBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.142:04.460.0 
72:11.57Saskia Huxham  U23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.890.6 
82:13.20Anna Clark  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.460.9 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.76Abigail Ives  U17WBasildon2:11.332:10.621.5 
22:14.22Amarisa Sibley  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.472:09.470.9 
32:15.95Holly Mills  U23WAndover/Brunel Uni London/Harrow2:12.322:12.322.7 
42:17.43Catherine Edwards  U20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.402:12.962.5 
52:19.09Claire Earls SBSENWSli Cualann/Ireland2:19.092:12.578.1 
62:19.74Indienne King  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.921.4 
72:21.56Ella Fryer  U17WSt. Mary's Richmond2:14.452:13.482.0 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.10Jayne Elvin PBU17WThurrock2:15.102:15.102.3 
22:16.49Shaikira King PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:14.752:14.752.1 
32:16.71Nicole McGovern  U15WHillingdon2:15.792:15.792.8 
42:18.61Milly Dickinson SBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:18.612:15.983.5 
52:19.39Joanne Miranda  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:15.612:15.613.0 
62:19.97Emily Dunkley SBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:19.182:17.064.3 
72:19.99Charlotte Young  U20WMedway & Maidstone2:17.682:16.513.8 
82:22.38Scarlett Kent  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:17.922:17.923.4 
92:26.50Olivia East  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:17.142:17.143.7 
102:28.22Kyra Sethna-McIntosh  U17WCroydon2:19.342:17.824.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:41.29Elliot Giles SBSENMBirchfield H3:41.293:39.53-7.0 
23:41.50George Mills  U23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.723:36.72-6.1 
33:44.75Archie Davis  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:40.373:40.30-5.7 
43:45.99Joe Wigfield  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85-5.1 
53:46.39Ian Crowe-Wright  SENMBrighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni3:41.303:41.30-5.6 
63:47.26Tom Mortimer PBU23MStroud/Loughborough Students3:47.263:47.26-5.9 
73:51.42Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:44.673:42.87-5.1 
83:55.60Christian Von Eitzen SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Germany3:55.603:47.48-3.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.59Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:52.593:45.34-4.3 
23:53.92Charles Wheeler  U23MMK Distance Project3:49.273:49.27-4.3 
33:57.72Daniel Maud  U20MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44-3.8 
43:59.16Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:53.643:46.43-4.3 
53:59.77Will Barnicoat  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.393:55.33-4.0 
64:00.64Miles Weatherseed  SENMTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.213:47.14-4.4 
74:03.58Xavier O'Hare  U20MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38-3.6 
84:06.95Max Jones  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:59.853:52.99-3.1 
94:08.51Niki Faulkner  SENMHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.333:53.38-3.6 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.24Alfred Yabsley PBU23MBedford & County/Swansea Uni3:54.243:54.24-3.7 
23:55.83Edward Dodd SBSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:55.833:54.54-3.5 
33:56.31Leo Brewer PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:56.313:56.31-3.8 
43:56.41Ethan O'Shea SBU20MCharnwood3:51.643:51.64-3.6 
53:57.00Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:56.123:55.61-3.9 
63:59.04Thomas Archer  U17MLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:51.573:51.57-3.6 
73:59.07Kieran Gilfedder  SENMWycombe/Kingston Uni3:57.343:57.34-2.8 
83:59.70Dylan Spencer  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.733:54.73-3.9 
93:59.82Noah Bennett SBU17MRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00-2.9 
104:01.92Jackson Mountford  U20MNewport/Bath Uni3:58.633:57.66-2.7 
114:04.79Mike Cummings  V35MHerne Hill/Hardley3:57.033:53.81-3.3 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.18Alex Melloy PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge3:54.403:54.40-3.7 
23:58.91Tomer Tarragano PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:52.033:52.03-4.3 
34:00.08Jack Woods  SENMWorthing/Crawley3:59.103:59.10-2.7 
44:01.14Henry Fisher PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:59.003:59.00-3.4 
54:05.92Harrison Tremain SBU20MAshford AC4:05.924:01.31-1.6 
64:06.21James Hancock  SENMCroydon/Exeter Uni3:57.383:57.38-3.3 
74:06.76Oliver Johnson SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley4:06.753:58.20-3.1 
84:06.84Johnny Livingstone PBU20MExeter4:06.844:06.84-2.6 
94:12.09James Share SBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Poole Runners4:12.093:57.80-2.2 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.89OJ Parmenter PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge3:56.443:56.44-3.2 
23:59.29Liam Dunne PBU20MChichester/Crawley3:59.293:59.29-3.1 
34:03.05Henry Dover PBU15MColchester & Tendring4:03.054:03.05-1.7 
44:03.96Dafydd Jones PBU17MCarmarthen4:03.964:03.96-1.5 
54:05.76Sam Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset3:59.623:59.62-2.1 
64:06.70Rowan Miell-Ingram PBU17MRadley4:04.834:04.83-2.4 
74:08.53Leo Freeland  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.794:02.79-2.7 
84:11.31Elias Ahmed  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:07.74:05.97-2.8 
94:11.51Joseph Chamberlain  U17MDacorum & Tring3:59.723:59.72-2.5 
104:11.78Alfie Spear  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:07.91-1.0 
114:25.85Luke Hynes SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.854:07.120.0 
Mens 1500m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.13Frank Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:02.114:02.11-2.4 
24:07.28Luke Nuttall T46 PBU20MCharnwood4:02.774:02.77-1.9 
34:07.62Isaac Rothwell PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:06.544:06.54-2.2 
44:09.23James Peck PBU17MThetford4:09.234:09.23-1.3 
54:12.71Jak Wright  U20MIlford4:10.24:10.2-1.4 
64:12.76Adam Wilson T20/F20  SENMYate/Bristol & West4:07.254:07.25-2.3 
74:22.06Aidan Cahill  U17MColchester & Tendring4:11.594:11.59-0.8 
Mens 1500m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.49Thomas Bridger PBU20MCambridge & Coleridge4:01.974:01.97-2.7 
24:09.07George Keen PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge4:09.074:09.07-0.1 
34:12.20Christopher Hudson PBU17MHarrow4:10.204:10.20-1.7 
44:17.10Raphael Rivero-Stevenet PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.144:13.14-1.1 
54:17.12Luke Birdseye  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37-0.6 
64:19.31Ewan Maxwell PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:19.314:19.31-0.1 
74:19.80Jamie Bailey SBU17MDacorum & Tring4:19.804:18.38-0.3 
84:20.39Oliver Emment PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:11.324:11.32-1.2 
94:27.96Aidan Dias PBU15MBracknell AC4:27.964:27.960.7 
104:38.94Quinn Miell-Ingram  U15MRadley4:30.504:30.500.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.62Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:07.474:07.47-2.2 
24:17.31Beth Kidger  SENWBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:15.224:14.52-0.6 
34:20.16Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.344:13.54-0.8 
44:20.50Sabrina Sinha  U23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71-0.7 
54:20.78Ciara Everard SBSENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79-0.2 
64:21.01Lilly Coward SBSENWInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:16.724:16.720.0 
74:29.38Almi Nerurkar  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:20.514:20.510.1 
84:31.59Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.594:20.40-1.5 
94:38.29Ellie Wallace SBU23WNorth Somerset/Florida State Uni4:38.294:25.171.6 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.69Juliet Hodder PBU23WWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District4:27.304:27.302.0 
24:30.08Alex Eykelbosch PBSENWDacorum & Tring4:24.804:24.801.7 
34:31.05Leah Harris SBSENWWorthing/Crawley4:31.054:29.741.6 
44:32.97Maisie Grice  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harrow4:28.14:28.10.8 
54:36.86Holly Dixon  SENWCambridge H4:32.444:32.440.9 
64:44.52Scarlett Livingstone SBU15WExeter4:44.524:37.502.8 
Womens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.48Martha Collings PBU20WWoking4:40.484:40.481.8 
24:44.36Ellie Farrow  U20WCity of Portsmouth4:35.24:35.21.9 
34:45.66Amy Young SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.664:41.323.3 
44:45.98Ruby Vinton SBU15WShaftesbury Barnet4:45.984:39.273.0 
54:48.45Jasmine Young SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.454:38.982.4 
64:54.80Aimee Callow  U20WCardiff4:52.684:44.794.8 
74:58.85Hannah Clark  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:56.814:44.663.8 
Womens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.10Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU17WHallamshire4:38.214:38.211.9 
24:47.83Poppy Palmer-Malins PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:47.834:47.833.9 
34:48.11Molly Shorey PBU15WCity of Plymouth4:48.114:48.113.4 
44:48.49Holly Watson PBU15WChelmsford4:48.494:48.493.0 
54:57.70Sarah Bourne SBU15WDerby4:57.704:52.884.6 
65:04.38Jessica Hatch SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.384:50.755.5 
75:06.23Charlotte Ragan  SENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:54.234:52.473.5 
85:08.30Abigail Clouston SBU17WThetford5:08.304:59.876.4 
95:18.71Sienna Richardson  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:59.24:54.65.0 
 
Mens 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.91Henry McLuckie PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:15.918:15.91-5.3 
28:17.31Robbie Fitzgibbon SBSENMBrighton Phoenix8:17.317:59.64-2.6 
38:21.03Blake Moore PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:21.038:21.03-4.3 
48:22.34Dylan Evans  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Australia8:18.628:18.62-5.4 
58:26.03Phillip Crout SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:26.038:00.49-4.3 
68:27.32Rory Leonard  U20MMorpeth8:22.958:18.80-4.4 
78:38.99Daniel Mulryan  SENMThames Valley/Imperial College8:26.18:17.38-4.1 
88:46.89Charlie Eastaugh  SENMHercules Wimbledon8:20.78:20.7-4.0 
98:47.38Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:47.388:14.92-5.1 
Mixed 3000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:28.92Tom Butler SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:27.61-4.9 
28:31.53Roger Poolman  SENMCambridge Uni/Highgate8:18.98:11.63-4.4 
38:32.56Charlie Brisley PBU20MInvicta East Kent8:32.568:32.56-3.8 
48:35.70George Watson  U23MLoughborough Students8:24.338:24.33-3.5 
58:40.62Sam Johnson SBSENMBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:40.628:30.71-4.1 
68:43.37Dom James PBSENMCheltenham8:43.378:43.37-4.5 
710:01.04Alice Garner  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:48.819:48.811.9 
810:04.22Annabel Morton PBU23WHorsham Blue Star10:04.2210:04.221.9