BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
11 Aug 20
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:44.75Max Burgin PBU20MHalifax1:44.751:44.75-5.6 
21:47.10George Mills PBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:47.101:47.10-6.1 
31:50.24Max Wharton SBSENMLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61-5.4 
41:52.40Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:50.001:49.36-5.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68Henry Johnson PBU20MHoughton Harriers1:49.681:49.68-4.8 
21:50.45Daniel Joyce SBU20MTynedale1:49.991:49.99-4.6 
31:50.55Harry Russell SBSENMNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.861:49.18-5.0 
41:51.10Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
51:53.47Najib Hassan SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:53.471:50.97-2.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.27Rocco Zaman-Browne PBU23MManchester H1:49.441:49.44-4.6 
21:51.56Joseph Rogers PBU23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.561:51.56-3.9 
31:51.82Michael Wilsmore SBV35MBristol & West/Tamar1:51.821:49.80-4.6 
41:52.68James Fradley SBU23MNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9-4.1 
51:54.45Mark Bostock SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.75-3.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55Samuel Charlton PBU20MWallsend1:52.551:52.55-4.1 
21:52.65Charlie Roberts PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65-4.1 
31:53.07Thomas Baines PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:53.01:53.0-2.1 
41:54.52Charlie Hobson PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.521:54.52-3.1 
51:58.79Thomas Beasley SBSENMBirchfield H1:58.791:54.93-4.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.53Will Bellamy PBU20MHoughton Harriers1:51.531:51.53-4.4 
21:55.24Harry Hudson PBU20MKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.24-3.4 
31:56.29Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield1:56.291:50.21-0.3 
41:56.74William Ashfield PBU17MVale Royal1:56.741:56.74-3.1 
51:58.48Alex Roberts  U20MColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68-2.9 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.03David Race PBU17MGateshead1:53.031:53.03-3.8 
21:53.91Jake Minshull PBU17MCoventry1:53.911:53.91-2.7 
31:56.40Finley Proffitt PBU20MMacclesfield1:56.401:56.40-3.2 
41:56.95Benji Davies PBU20MPeterborough & Nene Valley/Corby1:56.951:56.95-2.5 
51:59.99Ben McLaughlin SBU20MWigan & District1:59.991:59.581.8 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.90Tyler Cartlidge PBU17MDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90-2.3 
21:58.46Jonny Stock SBU17MTrafford1:57.101:57.10-2.9 
32:00.94Ethan Brady-Jones PBU17MWirral2:00.942:00.94-1.3 
42:01.17Roman Hodgson  U17MDeeside AAC1:59.751:59.75-1.8 
52:06.29TJ Jones  U17MWirral2:01.212:01.21-2.3 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50Elliot Savage PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98-2.4 
22:00.26Finley Mayoh PBU17MStockport2:00.262:00.26-1.4 
32:00.31Kai Crawford PBU17MAberdeen2:00.312:00.31-2.0 
42:02.67Joshua Carter  U17MHalifax2:01.002:01.00-1.3 
52:06.89Joseph Byrne  U17MLiverpool H2:05.792:00.36-0.1 
Mens 800m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.21Alexander Thompson PBU17MWharfedale/Bingley1:58.211:58.21-2.1 
21:59.06Jack Davies PBU17MDerby1:59.061:59.06-2.3 
31:59.53Max Price PBU17MBirchfield H1:59.531:59.53-1.8 
41:59.85William Stanway PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.851:59.85-1.8 
Mens 800m J
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.89Patrick Griffith PBU17MVale Royal1:58.161:58.16-2.3 
22:01.35Luke Powell PBU15MColchester & Tendring2:01.22:01.2-1.1 
32:03.23Corey Campbell PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:01.432:01.43-1.9 
42:04.55Zak Ferguson PBU15MRotherham2:04.422:04.42-0.3 
52:07.61Sam Yates  U17MNuneaton2:06.742:06.74-0.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.85Keely Hodgkinson  U20WLeigh2:01.162:01.16-1.8 
22:03.60Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99-1.1 
32:04.58Jessica Judd SBSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students2:04.581:59.77-2.3 
42:04.89Emily Simpson PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.892:04.89-0.2 
52:08.51Philippa Millage  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.702:05.13-0.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.83Lizzie Harris PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.830.6 
22:09.00Keira Brady-Jones PBU17WWirral2:09.002:09.000.5 
32:09.86Saskia Huxham SBU23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.890.6 
42:12.37Lauren McNeil SBU20WMansfield2:11.472:11.471.5 
52:12.47Indienne King  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.921.4 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.02Ty Brockley-Langford PBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.660.7 
22:13.19Mena Scatchard  U20WLeeds City2:13.152:12.71.7 
32:13.21Lucy Scothern PBU17WChester-le-Street2:13.212:13.213.3 
42:15.81Zoe Doyle SBV40WWycombe/Veterans2:15.812:14.352.6 
52:15.91Ava Lloyd  U17WWigan & District2:15.212:11.563.2 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.32Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU17WHallamshire2:13.232:13.231.9 
22:14.81Anna Mason PBU17WBorder2:14.812:14.812.9 
32:15.67Ellen-Mary Kearney SBU17WWirral2:15.672:13.513.2 
42:16.21Beth Hamilton PBU15WMansfield2:16.212:16.213.3 
52:17.12Hannah Knights PBSENWGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windsor Slough E2:17.122:17.124.0 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.93Iris Downes PBU17WShrewsbury2:12.462:12.461.7 
22:15.90India Barwell PBU17WLincoln Wellington2:15.902:15.902.8 
32:20.21Emily Chong SBU17WChester-le-Street2:20.212:18.433.6 
42:20.38Freya Clarkson PBU15WChester-le-Street2:20.382:20.385.9 
52:21.30Evie Brooks SBU17WLincoln Wellington2:21.302:18.484.5 
Womens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.42Eve Riley PBU17WBorder2:15.422:15.423.9 
22:16.28Sophie Dunbobbin PBU15WSaffron AC2:12.582:12.582.3 
32:18.98Erin Grime PBU17WSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.363.8 
42:20.44Hannah Smith PBU17WDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.444.2 
52:24.29Maisie Burns SBU17WChorley ATC2:24.292:21.505.2 
Womens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41Shannon Robinson PBU15WRichmond & Zetland/Ripon2:20.412:20.415.0 
22:21.39Freya Murdoch PBU15WStockport2:19.222:19.222.6 
32:25.22Sarah Bourne PBU15WDerby2:25.222:25.224.6 
42:29.56Sophie Ellwood  U15WStockport2:23.152:23.155.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.8Daniel Bebbington SBSENMPreston3:46.83:45.55-4.9 
23:47.3Sol Sweeney SBU23MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77-5.8 
33:47.8Ian Crowe-Wright  SENMBrighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni3:41.303:41.30-5.6 
43:48.7Andrew Smith SBSENMPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:47.733:42.15-4.7 
53:49.5Liam Dee SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:49.53:40.30-5.0 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.56Tom Dodd PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:44.253:44.25-5.4 
23:45.84Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.843:45.84-4.9 
33:48.28Daniel Cheeseman SBSENMCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.283:44.38-4.6 
43:50.27Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud3:49.943:46.00-4.0 
53:56.21Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:56.213:48.45-5.1 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.27Charles Wheeler PBU23MMK Distance Project3:49.273:49.27-4.3 
23:53.25Chris Livesey SBV40MSalford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53-4.1 
33:53.53Daniel Racle PBU23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students3:53.533:53.53-4.1 
43:56.41Osian Perrin PBU20MMenai3:56.413:56.41-3.8 
53:59.40Terence Fawden PBU23MHighgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:59.403:59.40-3.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.9Katie Snowden  SENWHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:09.634:05.29-1.6 
24:14.6Elizabeth Bird PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:14.64:14.6-0.3 
34:15.1Holly Archer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge4:13.624:13.62-1.0 
44:18.0Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green E4:11.544:11.54-1.1 
54:19.2Kate Avery SBSENWShildon4:19.24:15.42-1.1 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.34Gemma Kersey SBSENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.344:13.54-0.8 
24:17.17Sabrina Sinha PBU23WCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71-0.7 
34:17.57Eloise Walker PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36-0.6 
44:19.71Megan Davies PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester4:19.714:19.710.2 
54:26.86Eleanor Bolton PBU23WRibble Valley H/Oxford Uni4:26.864:26.86-0.9