BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 20
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.70Joshua Lay  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:46.781:46.78-5.9 
21:51.73Tom Dodd  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.561:48.84-5.4 
31:52.09Ben Lee  U20MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:50.001:49.36-5.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.91Max Wharton  SENMLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61-5.4 
21:51.19Henry Johnson PBU20MHoughton Harriers1:49.681:49.68-4.8 
31:54.22Joseph Morrison  U23MWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67-5.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.45Daniel Joyce  U20MTynedale1:49.991:49.99-4.6 
21:53.24Luke Farrant  U20MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.031:52.03-4.5 
31:53.92Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.471:51.47-4.7 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.61Osian Perrin PBU20MMenai1:57.611:57.61-3.8 
21:58.33Joe Armstrong SBSENMMorpeth/Durham Uni1:58.331:54.2-4.2 
32:06.56Seb Patrick PBU20MTrafford2:04.002:04.00-1.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.00Joseph Rogers SBU23MHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:51.561:51.56-3.9 
21:54.49Adam Day PBU23MChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.491:54.49-3.9 
32:03.57Jamie Webster  U20MBedford & County/London Schs1:57.131:53.12-2.8 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.96Charlie Roberts PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65-4.1 
21:57.31Finley Proffitt PBU20MMacclesfield1:56.401:56.40-3.2 
31:57.91Alex Roberts  U20MColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68-2.9 
Mens 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.78Sam Stephens PBU20MVale Royal1:54.331:54.33-3.4 
22:00.00David Clark SBSENMWycombe/Bournemouth Uni2:00.001:58.7-1.6 
Mens 800m H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.98Mark Roberts SBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.981:56.73-0.8 
21:58.52Finlay Hutchinson SBU17MNotts1:58.521:55.91-2.5 
31:58.54Jake Minshull SBU17MCoventry1:53.911:53.91-2.7 
Mens 800m I
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.92David Race PBU17MGateshead1:53.031:53.03-3.8 
22:00.03William Ashfield PBU17MVale Royal1:56.741:56.74-3.1 
32:00.07Jonny Stock SBU17MTrafford1:57.101:57.10-2.9 
Mens 800m J
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.64Alexander Thompson  U17MWharfedale/Bingley1:58.211:58.21-2.1 
22:05.07Thomas Bentley  U17MTipton2:01.582:01.41-0.9 
32:11.98Joseph Byrne  U17MLiverpool H2:05.792:00.36-0.1 
Mens 800m K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.75Roman Hodgson PBU17MDeeside AAC1:59.751:59.75-1.8 
22:02.43Kai Crawford  U17MAberdeen2:00.312:00.31-2.0 
32:08.20Charlie Daley  U17MGateshead2:03.952:02.91-1.0 
Mens 800m L
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.78Elliot Savage PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98-2.4 
22:02.37Joshua Carter PBU17MHalifax2:01.002:01.00-1.3 
32:02.47TJ Jones PBU17MWirral2:01.212:01.21-2.3 
Mens 800m M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.40Tyler Cartlidge PBU17MDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90-2.3 
22:01.94Finley Mayoh PBU17MStockport2:00.262:00.26-1.4 
32:02.15William Stanway PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.851:59.85-1.8 
Mens 800m N
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.38Ethan Brady-Jones PBU17MWirral2:00.942:00.94-1.3 
22:06.89Solomon Okrafo-Smart PBU17MAbsolute Tri2:06.892:06.89-1.1 
32:08.49Toby Middleton SBU17MHorwich2:08.492:07.52-1.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.60Georgie Hartigan PBSENWBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99-1.1 
22:07.49Francesca Brint SBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.710.0 
32:10.44Emily Thompson SBU23WBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:10.442:06.710.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.68Katy Brown SBSENWGiffnock North2:08.682:02.331.7 
22:10.18Lizzie Harris SBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.830.6 
32:13.34Saskia Huxham  U23WHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.890.6 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.11Katrina Simpson SBU23WHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.012.8 
22:14.83Lauren McNeil  U20WMansfield2:11.472:11.471.5 
32:21.92Zoe Doyle  V40WWycombe/Veterans2:15.812:14.352.6 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.87Keira Brady-Jones  U17WWirral2:09.002:09.000.5 
22:11.70Amarisa Sibley SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:09.472:09.470.9 
32:15.61Indienne King  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.921.4 
Womens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.04Shen Wigfield-Turner PBU17WHallamshire2:13.232:13.231.9 
22:19.94Ellen-Mary Kearney  U17WWirral2:15.672:13.513.2 
32:28.62Tia-Lily Crane  U17WCity of Norwich2:19.562:19.563.7 
Womens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.65Demi Locker PBU17WCharnwood2:17.992:17.992.7 
22:22.23Hannah Smith PBU17WDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.444.2 
32:23.17Erin Grime  U17WSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.363.8 
Mixed 800m O
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.74Sam Yates PBU17MNuneaton2:06.742:06.74-0.2 
22:08.55Tamsin McGraw  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dear2:08.312:08.310.2 
32:09.68Olivia Vareille SBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.420.4