Welsh Inter Regional Championships External Results
Cardiff
29 Aug 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.23Jonathan Williams  SENMLlanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.565.4 
21:59.94Shon Evans SBU23MMenai/North Wales1:59.941:58.7119.9 
32:16.16Dafydd Jones PBU20MAberdare Valley2:16.162:15.553.8 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.78Rhys Granville PBU15MCarmarthen2:02.781:54.7213.7 
22:04.21Matthew Collins PBU15MBarry & Vale2:04.212:04.2136.4 
32:13.51Jack Fear  U15MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs2:10.492:03.535.6 
42:15.84Lewis Preece PBU15MSwansea2:15.842:14.1953.8 
52:22.09Jake Bosza  U15MBarry & Vale2:20.42:09.6949.8 
62:22.68Andrew Morris-Jones  U15MMenai2:21.02:06.0539.9 
72:28.87Ben Dunster SBU15MBrecon2:28.871:59.6122.3 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.53Matthew Antoniazzi  U17MCwmbran1:58.991:58.749.5 
22:06.32James Roberts  U17MWrexham1:58.901:53.1726.0 
32:07.06Curtis Goodger  U17MNewport2:02.11:55.6525.8 
42:07.55Sean White  U17MSwansea2:03.812:00.5249.3 
52:09.57Luke Clements  U17MSwansea2:02.52:02.545.4 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.31Alex Edwards PBU20MCwmbran1:56.311:56.3149.0 
21:56.85David Banwell-Clode PBU20MCwmbran1:56.851:50.8411.9 
32:04.45Dominic Farr  U20MBarry & Vale2:04.31:59.1025.6 
42:14.62Owain Morgan  U20MNeath/Leicester/West Wales2:12.22:12.254.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.69Kathryn Davies PBU23WCardiff/Loughborough Students2:19.692:19.6949.8 
22:19.77Angharad Davies  U20WCarmarthen/West Wales2:17.802:17.8024.2 
33:02.94Ffion Rees SBU20WCarmarthen/West Wales3:02.942:33.954.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.20Elin Davies  U15WSwansea2:24.592:23.124.6 
22:32.88Lucy Tarrant  U15WBridgend2:26.62:26.654.0 
32:34.99Dannielle Franklin  U15WLlanelli2:29.892:21.9817.9 
42:35.59Emma Jordan  U15WCwmbran2:33.032:26.852.2 
52:37.67Emily Rowlands  U15WWrexham2:31.362:29.935.6 
62:38.41Stephanie Lowe  U15WCardiff2:30.72:30.754.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.48Ffion Price  U17WBrecon2:15.12:06.897.7 
22:22.43Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.2812.3 
32:28.34Lora Roberts  U17WBridgend2:20.702:19.544.2 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.76Daniel Gurmin SBSENMSwansea4:11.763:56.368.0 
24:18.31Paul Clarke SBSENMCarmarthen/Police4:18.313:59.258.2 
34:28.64Hywel Jones SBU20MAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni4:28.644:18.453.9 
45:30.59Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC5:14.624:50.748.8 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.12Owen Davies  U15MCwmbran4:26.534:20.0949.9 
24:35.36Ben Jones  U15MCwmbran4:25.734:23.542.8 
34:53.40Tom Edmunds  U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs4:44.94:44.754.0 
45:15.52Emlyn Lewis  U15MCarmarthen4:50.144:30.744.7 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.36Elliott Hardee  U17MNewport4:01.834:00.5710.6 
24:15.95Daniel Chesworth  U17MNewport4:08.404:04.9923.2 
34:20.85Matthew O'Leary  U17MNeath/West Wales4:07.44:03.8522.0 
44:27.11Matthew Edwards  U17MBarry & Vale4:11.03:51.98-3.9 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.75Chris Carpanini PBU20MNewport4:16.753:59.05-2.6 
24:30.74Thomas Csizmadia  U20MWrexham4:21.54:21.529.9 
34:32.77Matthew Thomas SBU20MSwansea4:32.774:25.9520.7 
45:18.83Shane Jones  U20MNeath/Swansea/Llanelli/West Wales5:17.085:17.0854.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.15Alaw Beynon-Thomas  U23WCarmarthen4:39.514:30.470.9 
25:02.09Kate Roberts  U23WBridgend4:48.184:42.693.4 
35:06.98Gemma Leahy  SENWPembrokeshire4:51.504:51.5054.0 
45:30.58Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside4:58.984:58.986.5 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.20Olivia Gwynn  U15WSwansea4:49.654:29.883.5 
25:16.28Malika Rezougui  U15WCwmbran4:55.04:42.7625.7 
35:18.87Rebecca Evans  U15WPontyclun RR5:00.04:32.213.0 
45:19.75Jazmine Briganti  U15WBridgend5:11.465:09.0317.6 
55:20.64Iona Evans  U15WSwansea5:11.84:57.8216.1 
65:27.44Kathryn Roberts  U15WDeeside AAC5:04.685:03.254.0 
75:32.18Francesca Hyde  U15WCwmbran5:18.925:12.0253.6 
86:05.34Megan Roberts  U15WWrexham5:40.65:40.654.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.78Ffion Price  U17WBrecon4:37.714:14.137.7 
25:15.54Elysia Pearson  U17WSwansea/West Wales5:06.24:53.6728.4 
35:39.81Fiona Bray  U17WBridgend5:28.565:13.8553.7 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.74Daniel Gurmin  SENMSwansea8:47.338:37.58.0 
211:26.28Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC11:11.910:22.958.8 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.27Liam Lloyd  U17MSwansea/Llanelli8:54.708:38.110.9 
29:16.56Joshua Griffiths  U17MCarmarthen9:00.138:11.98-5.8 
310:30.14Tyrone Fowler  U17MNewport10:02.210:02.25.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.71Daniel Hiscox  U20MAberdare Valley9:26.078:51.2948.1 
213:08.37Kyle Garrison SBU20MCardiff13:08.3712:05.0554.0 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.62Gemma Leahy  SENWPembrokeshire10:13.910:13.954.0 
210:40.28Kate Roberts  U23WBridgend10:15.699:56.263.4 
311:07.48Satu Haikala SBV40WBrecon11:07.4810:48.4139.5 
411:12.38Leigh James  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside10:47.2510:47.256.5 
511:16.10Sharon Leech SBV40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters11:16.1011:08.76.7 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:57.53Rhianwedd Price  U17WBrecon10:30.859:33.898.6 
211:37.74Lisa Neumann SBU17WPembrokeshire11:37.7411:20.0753.6 
312:13.35Catlin Bryant  U17WBridgend11:40.111:40.154.0 
412:48.75Heather Lewis PBU17WPembrokeshire12:48.7512:48.7545.8