Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
27 Jul 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.52   Stephen Broadhurst  U23MWarrington AC1:54.51:52.4113.6 
21:56.64   Matt Willmott SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni1:54.721:54.3430.6 
31:57.19   Nathan Riding  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall1:54.491:54.3427.1 
41:57.68   Scott MacAulay PBU20MKilbarchan1:56.191:54.26-3.5 
51:58.05   Richard Reed PBU20MNene Valley1:58.051:56.0036.0 
61:58.21   Lee Wilson  U20MShettleston1:56.441:53.8321.9 
71:58.92   Josh McHugh PBU20MTrafford1:58.921:54.3725.9 
81:59.15   James Lamswood  U17MKingston upon Hull1:57.851:52.0724.3 
91:59.23   John Howe PBSENMTrafford1:59.231:59.2320.9 
101:59.27   Nathan Elliott SBU23MWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:59.271:55.4225.3 
111:59.29   Ashley Kay SBU20MRossendale1:58.881:58.8833.2 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.87   Stuart Morland SBSENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:55.621:51.8536.0 
21:56.81   Richard Burman SBSENMBirchfield H/Coventry1:56.811:53.727.2 
31:57.20   Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.881:56.24-4.3 
41:57.63   Liam Bartlett  U20MManchester H1:55.961:55.9618.4 
51:59.09   Tom Crowley SBU20MNotts/Nottingham Uni1:59.091:57.630.4 
61:59.09   Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.839.1 
71:59.16   Tom Lawrence SBU23MDerby1:59.161:58.334.9 
81:59.82   Michael Evans PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.821:57.5135.8 
91:59.97   Lee Whiteley  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.6227.1 
102:00.43   Luke Johnston PBU17MWarrington AC2:00.431:49.881.6 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.22   James Blackburn PBU20MLiverpool H1:54.421:52.7827.9 
21:57.96   Ben Sumner SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Manchester Uni1:57.961:55.8836.0 
31:58.25   Jack Scarr PBU20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:58.251:57.7136.0 
41:58.85   James Palmer  U23MCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.9625.3 
52:00.01   Derek Gibb  SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:59.521:58.532.1 
62:00.09   Benjamin Costello PBU20MWirral2:00.091:58.0016.3 
72:00.36   Matthew O'Connor PBU17MWakefield2:00.361:58.01-0.9 
82:00.39   Jack Morris PBU20MStockport2:00.391:58.49-4.5 
92:00.83   Tom Jervis PBU20MWarrington AC2:00.831:58.14-2.9 
102:04.80   Howard Wood  U23MCity of Sheffield2:02.902:02.720.5 
112:06.21   Daniel Jackson  U20MWarrington AC2:01.571:58.472.5 
800 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.44   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.111:52.35-0.7 
22:00.16   Yasin Mohammed PBU20MSheffield RC/City of Sheffield2:00.162:00.1636.0 
32:00.99   Sean Kirkbride  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.411:57.946.7 
42:01.09   Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.331:57.06-0.8 
52:01.72   Josh Rowe  U20MKingston upon Hull2:01.162:01.16-0.9 
62:01.89   Alison Lundy PBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.080.4 
72:02.55   Danielle Christmas PBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5436.0 
82:03.46   Andrew Warburton  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students2:03.031:58.04-2.8 
800 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.94   Anthony Shaw PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.941:59.9436.0 
21:59.99   Peter Bowman  U20MClydesdale1:57.931:57.933.3 
32:00.31   Dermot Cummins  SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland1:58.441:57.19-3.2 
42:00.37   Jordan Harris SBU20MLancaster & Morecambe1:59.481:59.4836.0 
52:01.28   Mark Gardner SBSENMLancaster & Morecambe2:00.51:58.901.9 
62:01.64   Josh Spering PBU20MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni2:00.961:59.018.9 
72:01.93   Beren Cross PBU23MLincoln Wellington2:00.672:00.0019.2 
82:02.13   Callum Greenwood PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:02.132:02.1311.7 
92:02.73   Lloyd Hilton  U20MMacclesfield1:57.601:52.8420.3 
102:03.07   Howard Thompson PBU20MKingston upon Hull2:03.071:58.884.2 
112:04.51   Tom Bains PBU17MHallamshire2:04.511:59.4-4.0 
122:07.05   Craig Fishwick  U23MHallamshire2:06.262:00.621.1 
800 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.41   Gavin Keight SBSENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni1:56.411:54.085.1 
22:00.47   Sam Fisher PBU20MRotherham2:00.472:00.4736.0 
32:03.45   Shaun Egan  U20MWirral/Maldwyn2:00.41:59.525.9 
42:04.31   Calum McKenzie  U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:02.551:55.9-4.2 
52:05.35   Richard Brine PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:04.802:04.809.1 
62:05.53   James Ellis  U20MWarrington AC2:05.362:05.36-2.4 
72:06.86   Jake Healy  U20MSt. Helens Sutton2:04.752:04.750.8 
82:07.22   Stuart Heaton  V35MEast Cheshire/Trafford2:04.112:04.1132.3 
92:08.71   Michael Craven PBU17MBoston2:08.712:01.027.2 
102:12.40   Simon Brock  V35MUnattached2:11.842:02.3311.9 
800 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.67   AN Other         
22:03.46   Jack Nixon PBU17MStockport2:01.621:58.22-3.6 
32:04.13   Reece Hendley SBSENMOldham & Royton/Leeds Beckett Uni2:04.132:01.035.5 
42:04.49   Jacob Wright PBU20MLincoln Wellington2:04.492:01.0327.3 
52:05.29   Robert Cook  U23MCity of Stoke/Bath Uni2:04.42:02.65.5 
62:05.64   Henry Buttress  U17MWarrington AC2:05.122:00.112.8 
72:05.79   Adam Howarth PBU17MLeigh2:05.792:01.8726.1 
82:06.91   Ian Costello SBV35MSt. Helens Sutton2:06.912:03.374.3 
92:08.17   Paul Hallas SBV50MWakefield2:08.172:08.1634.6 
102:16.40   Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:12.252:04.24.6 
800 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.68   Jake Littlehales  U20MEast Cheshire1:58.581:52.911.2 
22:03.76   James Roberts  U17MWrexham1:58.901:53.1716.5 
32:04.48   Andrew Parsonage  U17MManchester H2:00.401:58.331.1 
42:05.82   Ben Stafford PBU17MEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.822:00.2930.2 
52:09.55   William Ferguson PBSENMWirral/Unattached2:08.32:08.35.7 
62:09.74   Gareth Hepworth  SENMWakefield2:06.722:03.6535.3 
72:09.95   Robert Parkinson  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.761:59.7116.8 
82:10.91   Liam Moore PBU17MLeigh2:10.912:02.07.8 
92:16.94   Christopher Smith PBU17MWarrington AC2:16.942:14.436.0 
102:19.28   Graham Gagg SBSENMKingston upon Hull2:19.282:18.026.5 
800 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.86   David Thomson PBU20MStockport2:07.862:07.8636.0 
22:12.31   Gareth Woodcock PBSENMTrafford2:11.512:07.141.4 
32:13.76   Reece Clark  U17MRibble Valley2:11.922:05.5236.0 
42:14.79   Jack Mitchell SBU17MWakefield2:13.391:57.999.3 
52:15.71   Kate Hindle  U23WPreston/Birmingham Uni2:15.552:10.5233.3 
62:15.94   Helen Wilkinson SBSENWCity of York2:15.942:13.279.5 
72:20.44   Charmaine Porter  U17WJarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.235.2 
82:20.51   Alex Pycock PBU20MPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:20.512:20.5136.0 
800 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.77   Danielle McCann SBSENWPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:17.772:13.1836.0 
22:17.88   Harry Long  U20MStockport2:13.002:05.6933.7 
32:18.11   Carly Robertson SBU20WBingley2:18.112:16.027.7 
42:18.39   Liz Ellyard  SENWTrafford2:17.542:14.1514.9 
52:18.71   Dannii Johnson PBU20WBirchfield H2:18.712:18.3832.0 
62:25.47   Stewart Nichol  U20MAltrincham2:17.942:17.4936.0 
800 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.08   Katie Michaels PBU17WKingston upon Hull2:23.082:23.0836.0 
22:27.47   Mark Bleasdale PBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:25.402:25.4016.3 
32:27.87   Helena Leathley  U17WPendle2:23.932:18.7520.6 
42:28.00   David Reece  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:20.822:10.5233.9 
52:28.16   Melissa Davis PBSENWTrafford2:28.162:26.6236.0 
62:29.08   Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0517.1 
72:29.19   April Beeby  U17WLeicester2:24.982:22.1235.7 
82:41.55   Richard Carney  V40MBRAT2:35.752:33.7521.6 
800 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.9   Joseph Lancaster  U15MCity of Sheffield1:58.781:50.433.6 
22:02.1   Matthew Shirling PBU15MSt. Helens Sutton2:02.11:52.182.5 
32:06.7   Andrew Smith  U15MPudsey & Bramley2:05.301:49.28-5.6 
42:09.1   Sandy Kelly PBU15MPreston/Chorley Harriers (defunct)2:09.11:57.8125.7 
52:09.8   Jamaine Coleman SBU15MPreston2:09.81:53.04-0.3 
62:09.9   James Grundy PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:09.92:02.1033.8 
72:10.9   Matthew Sheen SBU15MVale Royal2:10.91:58.64-3.4 
82:11.3   Chelsea Jarvis  U15WStockport2:10.842:04.453.9 
92:13.2   Luke Cooper  U15MLeeds City2:05.122:05.1232.5 
800 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.5   Sam Convery PBU15MWakefield2:16.52:04.4522.5 
22:16.6   James Anthoney PBU15MSpenborough2:16.61:59.708.1 
32:17.2   Ellie Wilson PBU15WKingston upon Hull2:17.22:17.236.0 
42:17.9   Bethany Ellis PBU15WSpenborough2:17.92:17.8229.4 
52:18.0   Bradley Yates  U13MSale Harriers Manchester2:11.671:56.321.9 
62:18.8   Joe Oldfield PBU15MRibble Valley2:18.82:04.8235.0 
72:19.5   Daniel Lawton PBU15MStockport2:18.271:55.29-3.9 
82:21.7   Kevin Acton  U15MStockport2:20.501:59.44-0.8 
92:23.0   Katy Wood  U15WCity of York2:18.882:16.88.5 
800 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6   Ryan Babcock PBU13MStockport2:23.62:01.9412.4 
22:24.4   Cerys Heaher  U15WVale Royal2:22.582:19.0336.0 
32:24.4   Emma-Louise Pyatt PBU15WVale Royal2:24.42:19.8211.6 
42:24.8   Tom Wood PBU13MCity of York2:24.692:10.7235.9 
52:25.3   Luke Beeby  U13MLeicester2:24.952:12.127.6 
62:26.7   Natalia Hackett  U15WHallamshire2:23.22:20.994.1 
72:28.5   Nathan Townsend  U13MHorwich2:26.31:59.201.7 
82:28.7   Georgia Hird PBU15WHallamshire2:28.72:27.499.3 
92:29.0   Evie King PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:29.02:21.4336.0 
102:45.7   Alice Hughes  U15WStockport2:41.12:33.7416.0 
 
1500 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.17   Tom Straw  U20MLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97-0.6 
23:57.52   James Mee SBU23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:57.523:51.378.2 
34:00.67   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:00.673:59.11.7 
44:01.06   Toby Loveridge PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.063:49.687.6 
54:01.51   Ryan Worland PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.513:56.4923.1 
64:03.68   John Ashcroft  U20MSt. Helens Sutton3:58.023:43.97-5.0 
74:05.12   Ben Akin SBU20MPreston4:05.123:57.4731.6 
84:05.75   Danny Davis PBU20MLeeds City4:04.383:49.597.0 
94:06.48   Christopher Price  U23MWakefield4:05.94:05.94.3 
104:09.33   Daniel Cheeseman  U20MCity of York4:03.763:44.381.9 
114:11.47   Shane Robinson  U20MLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe3:56.903:53.01-3.0 
1500 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.1   Joshua Dixon PBU23MAbergele4:10.14:10.10.2 
24:10.5   Jack Robertson PBU17MScarborough4:10.53:52.8012.3 
34:10.8   Alex Young PBU23MTrafford/Cambridge Uni4:10.84:10.86.4 
44:11.3   Tom Charles PBSENMTrafford4:11.34:09.27-3.0 
54:12.0   Alex Burchill PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:12.04:02.2234.0 
64:12.3   James Selvey SBU17MDerby/Team CDAV4:12.34:10.8736.0 
74:13.7   Ryan Moore  U17MLeigh4:12.03:53.9515.8 
84:13.8   Steven Eastwood PBU17MSpenborough4:13.84:13.5923.6 
94:14.4   Shoaib Gill PBU23MTrafford4:14.44:14.424.8 
104:16.0   Adam Sixsmith  U17MTrafford4:12.924:12.9232.1 
114:16.3   Jake Worton PBU17MWakefield4:16.34:14.0636.0 
1500 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.0   Laura Whittle SBSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.168.3 
24:20.1   Matt Holmes  U17MSale Harriers Manchester4:19.94:12.4328.0 
34:23.7   Sarah Benson  SENWEdinburgh AC4:23.004:18.813.3 
44:24.8   Warren Turner PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:24.84:17.3721.9 
54:25.4   Paul Samways PBU23MLincoln Wellington4:25.44:20.751.7 
64:26.8   Nathan Thompson PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:26.84:17.7336.0 
74:27.1   Kyle Conway PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:27.14:15.426.8 
84:27.4   Thomas McKee PBSENMKingston upon Hull4:27.44:27.411.9 
94:27.6   Adam Weightman PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:27.64:16.5911.8 
104:27.9   Jamie White  U17MSt. Helens Sutton4:16.484:10.7817.8 
114:30.7   Nicola Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull4:30.74:28.1835.3 
124:35.8   Joanne Maddick  SENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:32.044:32.048.0 
1500 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.5   Heather Timmins SBU23WWarrington AC/Thames Valley4:33.54:28.324.1 
24:35.4   Josh Boyce PBU17MVale Royal4:35.44:21.3931.1 
34:35.9   Thomas Halloway PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands4:35.94:16.020.0 
44:41.6   Bashir Hussain SBV45MStockport4:41.63:47.46.1 
54:42.1   Danielle Wallis SBU17WMacclesfield4:42.14:36.9226.6 
64:48.1   Terry Fowler SBV40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton4:48.14:45.147.5 
74:48.4   Sophie Whiteside  U23WLiverpool H4:48.304:36.2311.6 
85:00.5   Stasia Bligh PBSENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:00.55:00.510.9 
95:02.7   Sally Ratcliffe PBU17WEast Cheshire5:02.74:50.29.4 
105:11.2   Carolyn Robbins SBV50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters5:11.24:59.036.0 
 
3000 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.16   Chris Livesey SBSENMPreston8:29.168:04.35-2.3 
28:31.13   Jack Gray  U20MBRAT8:25.848:03.41-4.8 
38:34.84   Ian Kimpton PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni8:34.848:16.59-4.5 
48:35.76   Joe Bailey  U23MSalford H8:35.058:21.65-0.9 
58:41.96   Gareth Raven SBV35MSale Harriers Manchester8:41.968:14.06-2.7 
68:42.00   Michael Dawson PBSENMMorpeth8:42.008:42.000.5 
78:42.56   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H8:41.108:27.26-1.5 
88:44.54   Nathan Bibby  U23MPreston8:43.518:32.3834.7 
98:46.28   Michael Cooke PBU20MStockport8:46.288:46.28-1.0 
108:47.85   Kevin Loundes PBSENMManx8:47.858:47.852.7 
118:54.77   Joe Townsend  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:43.228:18.664.8 
129:02.01   Dominik Morton  SENMHalesowen8:59.88:48.3936.0 
139:03.92   Kristian Bibby SBU20MPreston9:03.928:51.936.0 
149:06.84   Jaimie Roden  U20MSale Harriers Manchester8:48.78:21.69-4.2 
159:09.27   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale9:09.278:48.96-0.9 
169:10.27   Adam Bateson PBU17MLancaster & Morecambe9:10.279:10.2713.2 
179:10.77   Jai Vernon-McGuigan  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton9:00.918:31.6832.2 
189:12.07   Craig Pearson SBSENMCannock & Stafford9:12.078:57.870.9 
199:15.61   Christian Booker  U23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni9:02.28:42.0930.8 
209:16.72   Patrick Vis PBU20MSouthport Waterloo9:16.238:56.77-1.3 
219:16.74   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU17MSpenborough9:16.748:34.29-2.9 
229:16.83   Scott Monk SBSENMBlackburn9:16.838:52.3010.6 
3000 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.20   Edd Crowther PBU20MVale Royal9:21.209:21.2036.0 
29:25.34   Jeremy Gold PBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:15.949:15.945.5 
39:26.85   Daniel McGrath PBSENMSalford H9:26.859:20.0110.0 
49:27.06   John Convery  V45MWakefield9:22.479:22.471.2 
59:31.00   Lauren Howarth SBU23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District9:31.008:52.000.9 
69:33.46   Philip Bolton SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni9:15.739:15.7324.4 
79:35.42   Tim Carter  SENMSheffield Uni9:25.479:05.900.1 
89:36.52   Mike Shaw SBV45MStockport9:36.528:58.949.8 
99:42.68   David Hudson  V35MSalford H9:40.539:38.421.2 
109:45.84   Kirsty Milner  U23WTrafford9:30.159:30.1535.5 
119:50.41   Tom Powell  U20MTrafford9:44.869:17.01.9 
129:51.88   Sammy Rashid SBV45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni9:51.889:18.704.5 
139:53.02   Tessa Robinson SBSENWSalford H9:53.029:51.143.3 
149:55.52   Beth Swords PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes9:55.529:55.5234.6 
159:57.54   Mike Robbins  V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters9:56.439:12.75.0 
169:59.52   Gemma Unsworth  SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:58.99:55.5736.0 
1710:06.43   Thomas Carroll  SENMBirchfield H9:44.379:44.3729.5 
1810:09.16   Gemma Connolly  SENWSt. Helens Sutton10:01.5910:01.591.9 
1910:10.34   Candice Heys PBSENWClayton le Moors/Blackburn10:09.710:09.728.3 
2010:10.41   Becky Howarth  U23WLeigh/Wigan & District9:54.99:54.98.7 
2110:22.40   Christopher Dunn  V40MSouthport Waterloo10:17.79:56.4721.3 
2210:31.13   Julia Leventon SBSENWTrafford10:31.1310:07.4933.0 
2310:37.98   Sarah Livett PBU17WMenai10:26.579:48.564.0 
2410:50.18   Tessa McCormick  U17WVale Royal10:36.109:40.7615.3 
2510:54.20   Brian Thompson PBV45MCumberland Fell Runners10:54.2010:54.2026.6 
2611:53.37   Tomas Mildorf SENMRunning Klap (CZ)Jessica Deakin