Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Mansfield
8-9 May 10
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.9Stuart Cameron  U23MStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.961:52.001.5 
21:59.8Jordan Wildrianne  U23MDerby/Chester Uni1:58.521:54.9530.2 
32:00.0Tom Lawrence  U23MDerby1:59.161:58.344.5 
42:01.1Martin Booth PBSENMDerby2:01.12:01.153.0 
52:09.3Antony Francis PBSENMAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.32:09.354.0 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.7Scott Edwards  U17MDerby1:57.541:55.1945.9 
22:09.9Jonathan Doull  U17MDerby2:06.492:05.6254.0 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.1Joshua Moody  U20MNotts1:54.731:54.73-2.7 
21:57.7Niall Maguire  U20MDerby1:52.831:51.5241.2 
32:02.0Ben Connor PBU20MDerby2:02.02:02.0-6.8 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.2Steph Spencer SBV35WDerby2:35.52:2611.2 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6Amy Mellor  U17WBuxton/Chesterfield2:19.82:14.9411.4 
22:29.5Jessica Turner  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:22.72:21.550.4 
32:34.8Emma Erskine  U17WChesterfield2:31.582:25.5826.0 
800 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9Abbie Vernon  U20WRotherham2:14.552:12.448.0 
800 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.2Jethro McGraw  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:10.71:52.04-0.8 
22:32.6Bailey Jones PBU13MBlackwell/Chesterfield2:30.72:30.654.0 
32:35.5Hugo Milner  U13MDerby2:26.52:05.893.7 
42:38.9Matthew Ward PBU13MDerby2:31.21:53.613.6 
52:41.3Stephen Mellor PBU13MBuxton2:41.32:19.8746.0 
62:48.8Daniel Jones SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:48.82:05.4420.0 
72:51.2Jake Norbury SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:51.22:15.236.3 
82:56.2Jake Searston SBU13MBlackwell/Buxton2:56.22:29.952.7 
800 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.9Campbell Menzies PBU15MChesterfield2:06.31:59.122.8 
22:10.5Dominic Chambers PBU15MDerby2:05.321:51.3721.1 
32:26.3Blake Wills  U15MDerby2:16.82:13.653.7 
42:45.5Keenan Chambers  U15MDerby2:42.82:09.336.0 
800 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.2Niamh Emerson  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:30.82:09.749.9 
22:40.8Amy Stone PBU13WDerby2:36.52:24.4827.8 
32:43.4Sophie Quince  U13WBuxton2:40.02:32.127.4 
43:08.2Cherese Naylor U13WB'well St    
800 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.8Lindsay Morgan PBU15WChesterfield2:21.22:10.3634.9 
22:34.7Bethany Sutcliffe  U15WChesterfield2:27.52:27.554.0 
32:38.1Lauren Wilson PBU15WChesterfield2:38.12:34.653.7 
42:42.7Georgia Greenhalgh PBU15WDerbyshire Schs2:42.72:42.754.0 
52:45.7Annie Kinane SBU15WDerby2:45.72:44.554.0 
62:50.9Vicky Price  U15WCity of Sheffield2:48.652:40.3054.0 
73:06.9Hannah Brown PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash3:06.93:06.949.2 
 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.3Tom Phillips  U23MDerby3:56.773:55.3933.7 
24:10.7Jordan Wildrianne  U23MDerby/Chester Uni4:00.623:57.1930.2 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.0Jethro McGraw PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash4:41.13:49.46-0.8 
25:11.0Hugo Milner  U13MDerby4:55.23:54.223.7 
35:13.2Bailey Jones PBU13MBlackwell/Chesterfield5:13.25:13.254.0 
45:20.2James Green PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:20.25:20.254.0 
55:27.1Ryan Beale  U13MRotherham5:03.23:58.1717.3 
65:29.0Sam Grief SBU13MDerby5:29.05:15.154.0 
75:40.7Daniel Jones SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:40.74:41.420.0 
85:54.0Jake Norbury SBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:54.04:59.936.3 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.8Dominic Chambers PBU15MDerby4:24.23:53.2221.1 
25:46.4Keenan Chambers  U15MDerby5:41.84:36.3436.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.1Nicholas Myers  U17MRotherham4:33.204:28.3337.4 
24:52.3Paul Ward PBU17MRotherham4:52.34:52.354.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.0Niall Maguire SBU20MDerby4:07.04:01.141.2 
24:08.5Ben Connor PBU20MDerby3:57.443:45.52-6.8 
34:22.3Joshua Bull SBU20MDerby4:16.03:55.228.3 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.0Ellen Gallie  SENWSwansea4:42.304:39.9926.1 
25:05.6Francesca Meakin  SENWSutton-in-Ashfield4:53.914:37.3730.0 
35:11.3Steph Spencer SBV35WDerby5:11.34:55.811.2 
45:12.6Jenny Reed  U23WNotts5:07.14:55.7511.7 
55:18.7Kath Lamplough PBSENWMacclesfield5:18.75:18.743.7 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.3Amy Stone  U13WDerby5:20.35:03.927.8 
25:37.0Niamh Emerson  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:14.84:45.119.9 
35:37.4Sophie Quince PBU13WBuxton5:34.85:21.427.4 
46:10.7Lauren Ashmore SBU13WBuxton6:10.75:42.3954.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.9Veleska Wills SBU15WDerby4:57.54:40.474.5 
25:17.8Emily Wass  U15WChesterfield4:58.64:58.644.0 
35:31.2Tasmin Boam  U15WChesterfield5:18.44:58.341.9 
45:39.6Annie Kinane PBU15WDerby5:39.65:39.654.0 
55:43.8Danielle Booth SBU15WDerby5:43.84:43.156.1 
65:46.9Lara Wisdish PBU15WDerby5:28.45:20.152.6 
75:54.4Lauren Wilson  U15WChesterfield5:44.05:44.053.7 
85:58.6Jessica Grindey SBU15WBuxton5:58.65:46.454.0 
96:01.1Rebecca Herring  U15WChesterfield5:58.45:12.9227.6 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.6Amy Mellor PBU17WBuxton/Chesterfield4:52.64:30.6311.4 
25:15.7Emma Erskine  U17WChesterfield5:11.144:56.526.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.1Abbie Vernon SBU20WRotherham4:38.14:34.5248.0 
24:55.5Lori Handbury  U20WNotts/Nottingham Uni/Team CDAV4:54.24:27.503.2 
 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:38.6Tom Bains PBU17MHallamshire9:38.68:30.99-2.6 
210:02.6Nicholas Myers PBU17MRotherham9:57.209:20.9937.4 
310:20.8Paul Ward PBU17MRotherham10:20.810:20.854.0 
410:48.6Edward Bilton  U17MChesterfield10:30.910:04.441.7 
511:48.5Jonathan Owen PBU17MDerby11:48.510:57.113.4 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:22.1Joshua Bull  U20MDerby8:56.548:25.848.3 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:48.8John Knibb  V45MDerby9:34.869:27.144.3 
210:43.6Richard Wilkinson SBV50MLong Eaton10:43.610:24.421.8 
311:08.7Terry Fowler  V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton10:46.4010:40.678.0 
411:28.9Mick Smedley SBV60MDerby/Midland Masters11:28.910:14.1814.7 
511:43.8Rob Cockayne SBV55MSutton-in-Ashfield11:43.810:53.049.1 
611:46.8Mark Quince PBV40MBuxton11:46.811:46.843.8 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:55.6Suzanne Noon  SENWNorth Derbyshire/Pudsey & Bramley/Chesterfield11:00.3610:51.5117.4 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:23.6Kirsty Shipman  U17WDerby11:05.510:44.338.8 
211:59.2Rebecca Miller  U17WDerby11:57.711:03.034.9 
3000 (9 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:47.6Steph Spencer  V35WDerby11:33.610:34.011.2 
 
5000 (8 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36.9James Raven PBSENMChester-le-Street16:36.916:36.96.0 
217:07.2Ian Monaghan  V35MChesterfield16:53.716:34.25.2 
318:46.3Richard Wilkinson PBV50MLong Eaton18:46.318:46.321.8