McCain UK Cross Challenge (inc European Trials) External Results
Liverpool
27 Nov 10

The positions are the overall ones in the combined UK Cross Challenge, Mid Lancs League & Liverpool & District League race.
9.8KXC 6.7KXC 5.5KXC 1.9KXC 8.1KXC 4.4KXC 3KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
6.7KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
10923:08   Damian Rogers U20MCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth21.4 
11023:08   Eliot Buckner U20MErme Valley/Loughborough Students-2.6 
11123:12   Jack Hutchens U20MNorth Devon-2.8 
11323:16   Mitchell Burton U20MLoughborough Students29.7 
11423:20   Kris Everett U20MHastings AC10.0 
11523:22   Jack Morris U20MStockport-3.4 
11623:32   Joseph Gill U20MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
11723:33   Callum Greenwood U20MSale Harriers Manchester18.5 
11823:39   Andrew Campbell U20MInverclyde36.0 
11923:50   Alex Sampson U20MPoole AC/Team Dorset36.0 
12024:02   James Ellis U20MWarrington AC-1.9 
12124:28   Harry Lloyd-Gardner U20MReigate Priory30.5 
12324:39   Robbie Overney U20MNorth Devon35.5 
12425:06   Mark Booth U20MWycombe-2.0 
12525:18   Dionysios Zikopoulos U20MStirling Uni36.0 
12625:31   Andy Perry U20MVale Royal36.0 
12726:46   Stephen Paris U20MEast Kilbride29.1 
12928:22   James Bellingham U20MMansfield18.9 
 
5.5KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:54   Harvey Dixon U17MAldershot, Farnham & District-3.7 
217:08   Grant Muir U17MGiffnock North-2.6 
317:12   Bradley Goater U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.2 
417:16   Tom Purnell U17MStroud15.0 
517:22   Charlie Da'Vall Grice U17MBrighton Phoenix-6.4 
617:23   Mark Thompson U17MNotts13.8 
717:25   Rhys Spence U17MHillingdon36.0 
817:28   Luca Russo U17MTonbridge5.8 
917:29   Max Kaye U17MHolmfirth29.3 
1017:32   Jack Walker U17MGiffnock North12.4 
1117:33   Benedict Westhenry U17MWeymouth/Poole AC6.9 
1217:35   Ryan Moore U17MLeigh22.7 
1317:36   Henry Pearce U17MTonbridge-3.1 
1417:39   Finlay Rae U17MAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire36.0 
1517:42   Matthew Fayers U17MHillingdon2.1 
1617:45   Andrew Provost U17MAldershot, Farnham & District28.7 
1717:47   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U17MHolmfirth28.4 
1817:47   Blair Brown U17MTaunton32.6 
1917:48   Jake Worton U17MWakefield29.9 
2017:54   Calum Johnson U17MGateshead-1.9 
2118:00   Kieran Reilly U17MInvicta East Kent-4.6 
2218:02   James Lamswood U17MKingston upon Hull31.2 
2318:02   Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland5.9 
2518:05   Ryan Driscoll U17MTonbridge-3.9 
2618:07   Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West8.8 
2718:10   Aaron Phelps U17MStroud-4.0 
2918:13   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U17MSpenborough-0.4 
3018:15   Nick Bennett U17MNorth Devon1.1 
3118:16   Tom Hook U17MCity of Norwich-0.7 
3218:17   Neil Gourley U17MGiffnock North-6.4 
3318:20   Joshua Asbrey U17MSleaford33.6 
3418:21   Elliot Todd U17MLeeds City36.0 
3518:24   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen13.4 
3618:24   Edward Shepherd U17MHerts Phoenix-4.0 
3718:25   Nyle Clinton U17MSwindon-0.4 
3818:25   Robbie Costello U17MGateshead31.1 
3918:26   Yasir Sheikh U17MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
4218:28   Dale Colley U17MFalkirk-1.5 
4318:28   Matthew Nicholson U17MBedford & County/Riverside-1.0 
4418:30   James Powley U17MIpswich36.0 
4518:32   Craig Haxton U17MKilbarchan35.6 
4818:42   Jack Killip U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow30.9 
5018:47   Ollie Lockley U17MManx-5.0 
5118:48   Alex Brecker U17MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs-3.0 
5218:50   Jack Derham U17MCity of York30.4 
5418:52   Tom Davis U17MPorthcawl Runners32.7 
5518:53   Ben Waterman U17MEaling Southall & Middx-3.6 
5618:55   Alex King U17MBristol & West/Truro School33.8 
5718:56   Jake Rogers U17MInvicta East Kent36.0 
5818:59   Russell Mountford U17MKilbarchan-2.2 
6019:03   Jack Garvin U17MIpswich36.0 
6119:04   Daniel Chesworth U17MNewport20.7 
6219:06   Barry Maskell U17MGateshead16.1 
6319:07   Tim Orr U17MBorder30.3 
6419:08   Jack Nixon U17MStockport-2.7 
6619:13   Stuart Roe U17MCambuslang36.0 
6719:14   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham34.5 
6819:15   Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire10.7 
6919:15   Jonathon Boyd U17MGateshead36.0 
7219:18   Greg Williams U17MInverclyde25.2 
7419:21   Stefan Ashman U17MLeicester36.0 
7519:24   George Lowry U17MJarrow & Hebburn-3.3 
7619:25   Christopher Smith U17MWarrington AC36.0 
7819:31   Jack Donnelly U17MEast Cheshire24.3 
8019:33   Stuart Singleton U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
8119:36   Daniel Johnson U17MBolton36.0 
8319:40   James Grannan U17MStockport29.6 
8519:42   Andrew Miles U17MVale Royal-2.2 
8619:46   Simon Bolland U17MSpenborough/Kirklees-0.9 
8719:54   William Reynolds U17MLiverpool H20.6 
8819:57   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal9.4 
8920:03   Nathan Brown U17MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
9020:05   Theo Larcombe U17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield35.8 
9420:12   Christopher Hampson U17MSpenborough36.0 
9620:20   Mathew Thomson U17MInverclyde15.8 
9720:22   Dean McMurran U17MCambuslang36.0 
9820:25   Jack Walsh U17MRochdale H36.0 
9920:26   Dean McNaught U17MCambuslang19.6 
10020:28   Harry Foster U17MLeeds City36.0 
10320:47   Matthew McKenna U17MCambuslang3.9 
10520:57   Ryan Wallis U17MMacclesfield36.0 
10821:27   Ryan Russell U17MCambuslang36.0 
11122:06   Niall Campbell U17MCambuslang9.6 
11322:59   Conor Ryan U17MMansfield36.0 
 
1.9KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:24   Ryan Gray U11MInverclyde2.8 
26:33   Jack Evans U11MWarrington AC34.8 
36:42   Charlie Lowrie U13MWharfedale36.0 
56:56   Hugh Sadler U13MBristol & West2.0 
66:57   Cole Blaikie U13MKendal16.2 
77:00   Struan Paton U13MCambuslang6.6 
87:03   Benjamin Mullarkey U13MWarrington AC36.0 
107:07   Ieuan Kearney U11MWirral12.8 
117:08   Ben Lee U11MVale Royal/DePaul Uni-4.9 
127:08   Joshua Newbold U11MWharfedale36.0 
137:09   Benjamin O'Connor U13MWirral36.0 
147:16   Freddie Sunderland U13MOxford City34.8 
167:19   Ryan Stephen U11MCambuslang16.2 
197:25   Jimmy Burke U11MHolmfirth35.9 
217:30   Eleanor Kenny U11WManchester H26.6 
227:30   Drew Pollock U11MCambuslang-1.2 
237:33   Max KellyU11MRonhill Cambuslang Harriers  
257:34   Grace Bower U13WStockport15.3 
277:36   Emily GrayU11WSt Margaret Mary's Sch / Liverpool H  
287:37   Adam Lee U11MVale Royal36.0 
327:45   Michael DaviesU11MSt Helens & Sutton AC  
387:49   Owen Simpson U11MLiverpool H31.6 
407:49   Samantha Bland U11WKendal28.9 
417:50   Charlie Peters U11WCannock & Stafford35.8 
427:54   Samuel Cross U11MWirral16.9 
447:57   Arran Kearney U11MWirral0.4 
508:01   James Tarver U11MWirral36.0 
548:06   Charlie Sharp U11MLiverpool H36.0 
568:07   Jasmine Hannon U11WStockport36.0 
598:09   Callum HogarthU11MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde  
688:36   Bethany Casey U13WMerseyside Schs36.0 
698:37   Mia PerryU11WLister Drive School  
748:43   Joshua Hannon U11MStockport36.0 
838:55   Steven JonesU11MSt Paul's Catholic Junior School  
929:12   Kirsty Anne RobertsonU11WRonhill Cambuslang Harriers  
939:12   Caitlin YoungU11WSt Helens & Sutton AC  
949:15   Frederic ZuzanU11MMuch Woolton C Primary Sch  
959:18   Steven MutchU11MSt Paul's Catholic Junior School  
969:33   Hannah SullivanU11WMuch Woolton C Primary Sch  
989:36   Joseph EdwardsU11MMuch Woolton C Primary Sch  
10410:24   Amy ParryU11WSt Paul's Catholic Junior School  
10611:13   Pia MurrayU11WPreston Harriers  
 
8.1KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:32   Louise Damen SENWWinchester1.9 
226:46   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire15.4 
327:00   Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood0.3 
427:04   Helen Clitheroe V35WPreston16.4 
527:04   Emma Pallant U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London5.6 
627:26   Sonia Samuels SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students0.4 
727:33   Hayley Higham V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12.7 
827:35   Emily Pidgeon U23WStroud34.2 
927:35   Hannah Doran SENWCharnwood1.0 
1027:36   Susan Partridge SENWLeeds City6.9 
1127:40   Laura Whittle SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students8.0 
1227:43   Elspeth Curran U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.1 
1327:47   Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds19.1 
1427:48   Sarah Waldron U23WShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni36.0 
1527:58   Justina Heslop SENWClapham Chasers6.3 
1628:02   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni7.6 
1728:05   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.8 
1828:09   Jane Potter SENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni8.5 
1928:10   Imogen Ainsworth U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni21.6 
2028:15   Lauren Heyes U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District-0.2 
2128:20   Sophie Lovell SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army28.0 
2228:31   Becky Penty SENWCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate5.0 
2328:33   Georgie Bruinvels U23WSouth London/Bristol Uni7.3 
2428:36   Andrea Clement SENWChester-le-Street32.4 
2528:42   Rebekah Randell SENWBristol & West34.0 
2628:45   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students0.8 
2728:49   Katie Knowles U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni6.2 
2828:50   Susie Bush SENWNewbury36.0 
2928:51   Tasha Vernon U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15.2 
3028:57   Jennifer Pereira SENWMedway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
3129:09   Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni1.4 
3229:17   Dani Nimmock U23WCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni0.8 
3329:23   Abbey McGhee U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students12.4 
3429:24   Fiona Thompson SENWStirling Uni/Central8.7 
3529:26   Amanda Jones SENWSwansea/Army33.0 
3629:28   Sarah Benson SENW 5.2 
3729:29   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth8.7 
3829:36   Amy Campbell SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4.9 
3929:47   Bryony Proctor U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni9.2 
4029:49   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe8.7 
4129:50   Sarah Gaunt SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students14.7 
4229:50   Emma Clayton U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni5.4 
4329:51   Jordan Kinney U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students36.0 
4429:53   Sophie Coleman U23WBrighton Phoenix/Loughborough Students6.5 
4529:55   Joanne Maddick SENWKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students14.9 
4629:59   Danielle Brown U23WSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni36.0 
4730:02   Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WCarmarthen2.0 
4830:03   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC12.4 
4930:07   Abbey van Dijk U23WDerby7.5 
5030:08   Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac2.6 
5130:11   Nicola Knapp SENWSwansea36.0 
5230:15   Josephine Moultrie U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni5.7 
5330:16   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni4.7 
5430:23   Claire Miles U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni33.7 
5530:37   Rose Nicholson SENWWoking/Hunters Bog Trotters20.5 
5630:41   Jo Adams U23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni5.0 
5730:44   Laura Kirk SENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni35.6 
5830:45   Mary Ferrier U23WGateshead/Leeds Uni10.7 
5930:46   Shavaun Shodeinde SENWBlackheath & Bromley36.0 
6030:49   Elinor Kirk U23WSwansea/Southampton Uni-0.1 
6130:51   Sarah Ridehalgh V35WAccrington8.0 
6230:52   Tanya Cronin U23WMarshall Milton Keynes11.7 
6330:54   Shan Mansfield SENWSwansea/Army17.7 
6531:03   Sara Luck SENWHavering/University of London36.0 
6631:10   Robyn Matson U23WHavering6.8 
6831:21   Kate Jenkins V35WHunters Bog Trotters10.4 
6931:25   Jodie Spencer U20WKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni13.3 
7131:31   Gemma Hillier-Moses U23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students10.0 
7231:40   Bryony Pearce U20WStockport36.0 
7431:45   Sophie Cowper U20WLincoln Wellington/South London1.5 
7531:48   Briony Curtis SENWChorley Harriers (defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters14.4 
7631:55   Carol Glover SENWSwansea23.9 
7732:10   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters8.4 
7832:11   Emma Langdell U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni36.0 
7932:12   Michelle Stone U20WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni36.0 
8132:13   Laura Bestow SENWWest Cheshire34.9 
8332:19   Kathryn Stuart SENWSphinx7.8 
8532:37   Jennifer Pybis SENWLiverpool H29.5 
8632:42   Holly Lawrence U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni29.5 
8832:47   Joanne Bradford SENWLeicester14.1 
8932:51   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.4 
9233:27   Sarah Garbutt U23WScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni8.6 
9333:36   Linda Howell SENWBournville Harriers20.0 
9433:47   Stephanie Crossley SENWLiverpool H8.7 
9633:57   Sarah Murphy SENWLiverpool H36.0 
11036:37   Sian Kirk SENWSwansea4.4 
12639:31   Emily Curry U23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni36.0 
12940:00   Christine Marshall V45WOxford City35.8 
14848:20   Dawn Dobberson V45WBexley24.1 
15353:56   Wendy Morant V40WBirchfield H/Midland Masters28.8 
 
4.4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:12   Charlotte Purdue U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-2.5 
214:29   Emelia Gorecka U17WAldershot, Farnham & District2.9 
314:36   Kate Avery U20WShildon-0.3 
414:42   Lily Partridge U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Dundee Hawkhill-0.8 
514:49   Georgia Peel U17WAldershot, Farnham & District19.5 
614:52   Annabel Gummow U17WBristol & West/Cornwall AC-0.2 
714:59   Beth Carter U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni34.6 
815:02   Beth Potter U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2.6 
915:03   Katie Clark U20WKingston upon Hull/Butler Uni34.9 
1015:10   Hannah Walker U20WDacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni11.4 
1115:19   Louise Small U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.8 
1215:20   Lattimore Leigh U20WHarrow36.0 
1315:26   Lara Thomas U20WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield36.0 
1415:27   Hannah Alderson U20WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol10.0 
1515:31   Jennifer Walsh U20WSpenborough/Kirklees0.1 
1615:35   Jessica Martin U20WAldershot, Farnham & District10.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4