BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
28 Aug 10
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.74Joe Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.071:46.2027.0 
21:48.80Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.471:44.9814.9 
31:48.80Ed Aston  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:47.021:47.0223.7 
41:49.85Oliver Blake  U23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-3.2 
51:49.98Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8841.8 
61:50.18Mark Patterson  U20MNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.2025.2 
71:50.53James Thie  SENMCardiff1:50.111:49.82-1.6 
81:51.56Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.391:48.36-2.8 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.5Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3621.4 
21:50.8Tim Egerton  SENMTrafford1:50.481:50.4838.9 
31:50.9Vidar Dahle  U23MNorway1:50.071:50.0715.2 
41:51.7Sam Petty  U20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.9 
51:51.7Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4613.8 
61:52.1Rasmus Terp  U23MDenmark1:51.331:51.3347.9 
71:58.1Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.771:49.71-5.5 
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.56Jonathan Williams PBSENMLlanelli/Swansea1:51.561:51.565.4 
21:51.59Ryan Saunders PBU20MBournemouth1:50.481:50.4847.7 
31:52.08Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson  U20MNewbury1:51.851:51.2822.9 
41:52.25Jacob Carstensen  SENMDenmark1:51.081:49.8052.6 
51:52.44Jack Hallas  U20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.021:49.09-2.3 
61:53.72Adam Watt  SENMBirchfield H1:53.061:53.0644.9 
71:53.83Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.891:50.298.2 
81:53.99Gareth Hill  SENMBallymena & Antrim/Border1:52.171:51.01-2.3 
Men 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.82James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.1818.7 
21:54.39Peter Whitehouse  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.3641.2 
31:54.93Ben Akin  U20MPreston1:53.281:52.6324.0 
41:55.09Andrew Provost  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District1:53.841:52.4017.1 
51:57.18David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-3.2 
Men 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01Luke Carroll  U17MCheltenham1:54.71:52.6925.1 
21:55.32Matthew Fayers PBU17MHillingdon1:55.321:48.124.7 
31:56.38Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.71:52.671.3 
41:56.72Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:54.721:48.8216.4 
51:57.40Cameron Strachan  U20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.571:55.57-4.7 
61:58.06Chris Prothero  U23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.550.5 
71:59.76Alistair Smith  U23MCoventry1:56.401:56.40-1.2 
82:00.35Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:56.21:55.034.8 
Men 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87Alex Edwards PBU20MCwmbran1:56.311:56.3149.0 
21:57.43Daniel Price  U23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni1:57.01:56.0547.2 
31:58.26Stewart Davis  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.9437.6 
41:58.36Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:58.061:53.55-1.8 
51:58.58Søren Dam Henriksen  SENMDenmark1:58.161:58.1654.0 
61:58.59David Banwell-Clode  U20MCwmbran1:56.851:50.8411.9 
71:58.90Craig McDowall  U20MLothian/Forth Valley1:57.791:55.830.2 
Men 800m G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.16Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70-5.2 
21:56.60Richard Felton SBU20MBournemouth/Oxford Uni1:56.601:55.3135.1 
31:56.94Alex Coomber PBU17MCardiff1:56.941:48.44-1.4 
41:58.59Nick Howard SBSENMSkyrac1:58.591:55.9721.7 
51:59.47Chris Woodger SBU20MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.471:54.9932.7 
62:00.64Stephen Morris T20/F20  U23MAberdare Valley1:58.51:54.70-2.1 
72:03.26Matthew Antoniazzi  U17MCwmbran1:58.991:58.749.5 
Women 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9Charlotte Best  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:01.882:01.5030.5 
22:03.9Danielle Christmas  SENWCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.542:02.5450.3 
32:06.8Carolyn Johnson  U23WRadley/Oxford Uni2:05.472:03.044.6 
42:07.3Jade MacLaren  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.4011.1 
Women 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.77Carol Glover PBSENWSwansea2:08.772:06.9026.5 
22:10.02Ruth Mitchell PBU23WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.022:10.0245.2 
32:11.32Rhianna Parker-Simpson SBSENWHalesowen/Southampton2:11.322:09.6944.5 
42:12.96Jade Williams  U20WAmman Valley2:11.92:04.390.6 
52:17.02Ellie Buchan  U20WAberdeen2:15.432:14.2617.8 
62:22.18Lauren Bell  U17WPembrokeshire2:12.722:11.1136.5 
Women 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.53Natalie Weir PBSENWDerby2:12.532:10.508.4 
22:14.03Bethan Griffiths  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.52:11.5423.0 
32:14.58Charlotte Gaughan  U23WCardiff2:13.722:11.2721.1 
42:15.96Rose Penfold PBU20WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.962:15.322.4 
52:18.65Rachel Atherton  U20WCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.087.0 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.65Steve Mitchell  U23MBristol & West/Crawley3:45.273:38.273.8 
23:46.02Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.023:42.01-2.2 
33:46.22Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93-3.6 
43:47.95Jakob Hannibal PBSENMDenmark3:47.953:47.9542.4 
53:48.34Tom Curr PBU20MStroud3:48.343:42.7925.7 
63:48.54Thomas Fitzpatrick  SENMTallaght/Ireland3:48.503:48.5013.6 
73:49.32Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.6 
83:49.49James Mills  SENMWrexham/Wrexham/Cardiff3:46.473:46.47-1.8 
93:50.34Adam Clarke  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:49.453:38.07-6.0 
103:51.33Peter Bridger  SENMLuton/Lancaster Uni3:49.243:47.3643.4 
113:52.09Ian Rawlinson  SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.1228.5 
123:53.60Martin Mashford  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.63:45.61.2 
133:54.39Joe Durrant  U23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:45.713:41.7125.5 
143:55.42Jonathan Blackledge  SENMBelgrave/Oxford Uni3:52.223:43.4545.6 
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.90Tom Humphries SBSENMCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H3:51.903:44.1433.5 
23:54.72Ander Russell PBU23MStroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.4031.1 
33:56.17Sam Deathe PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1328.1 
43:56.53Tom Purnell PBU17MStroud3:56.533:47.9917.6 
53:58.20Nathan Bibby  U23MPreston3:56.333:53.0244.4 
63:58.37Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:52.913:50.27-0.8 
73:59.21James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.7823.3 
Men 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.05Carl Bradbury PBU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:51.593:46.0534.3 
23:56.18Andrew Woods PBU20MHastings AC/Bristol Uni3:56.183:50.8934.3 
33:57.02Jonathan Henderson PBSENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:57.023:54.9125.7 
43:57.74Mark Ryall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:57.523:57.523.2 
54:01.20Jonathan Peters  U23MCardiff4:00.483:56.9736.5 
64:01.32Richard Kinnersley PBSENMReading AC4:01.324:01.3220.8 
74:02.31Paddy Radley PBU20MOwls Leicester4:02.313:50.6723.0 
84:03.61Fergus O'Reilly  U17MBournemouth3:58.753:58.7536.3 
94:03.81Nathaniel Lane  SENMCardiff4:01.34:01.39.3 
104:12.13James Houghton  SENMCannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.1852.5 
114:14.31Conor Mugan  U20MBournemouth4:04.434:04.4351.4 
124:24.60Samuel Longville  U17MBridgend4:20.24:05.1326.6 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.82Laura Weightman  U20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.09-3.8 
24:15.88Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:12.214:09.1610.4 
34:17.24Tina Brown  SENWCoventry4:13.784:13.7854.0 
44:18.52Alison Lundy PBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:18.524:08.964.0 
54:20.73Stevie Stockton  U23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.95.6 
64:22.58Abbey McGhee  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:17.494:17.497.0 
74:26.40Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:19.734:12.791.7 
84:26.95Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC4:24.234:21.4614.8 
94:30.30Emelia Gorecka  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.794:14.225.4 
104:32.00Jordan Kinney  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.7851.9 
114:32.85Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland4:24.264:09.9544.8 
124:33.79Amanda Jones  SENWSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.5535.5 
Women 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.85Melissa Courtney-Bryant SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:01.81-3.0 
24:29.58Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5413.4 
34:30.74Hannah Alderson  U20WYate/Bristol & West4:30.64:30.65.6 
44:33.67Rachel Deegan PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:33.674:33.6753.6 
54:34.68Frances Briscoe SBSENWCoventry4:34.684:32.1536.0 
64:35.56Katie Knowles  U23WBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:33.404:27.448.3 
74:35.76Melanie Wood  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:34.834:25.838.5 
84:35.80Natasha Cockram PBU20WCwmbran4:35.804:35.80-1.3 
94:35.90Lara Thomas  U20WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.0151.0 
104:39.51Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WCarmarthen4:39.514:30.470.9 
114:40.58Niamh Roe PBSENWEagle/Ireland4:40.584:40.5845.9 
124:50.51Zoe Thomas SBU20WCardiff4:50.514:49.206.3 
134:51.50Gemma Leahy PBSENWPembrokeshire4:51.504:51.5054.0 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:09.06Bruce Raeside  SENMNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93-3.1 
214:15.03Henri Manninen  SENMFinland14:14.414:10.0037.2 
314:22.87Jarkko Hamberg  SENMFinland14:12.3314:03.8147.7 
414:23.06Jonathan Hay PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District14:02.2913:57.16-2.2 
514:23.95Simon Jones SBSENMBelgrave14:23.9514:03.7926.9 
614:25.49Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton13:54.4313:41.3516.8 
714:28.42Dewi Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen14:28.4213:33.60-5.7 
814:28.75Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65-4.4 
914:53.76Adam Elliott PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:53.7614:53.7640.7 
1014:55.78Neil Phillips SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:55.7814:45.75-2.2 
1115:33.80Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon14:50.8214:03.79-4.0 
Men 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:36.92Eddie McGinley PBSENMAnnadale/Border/Ireland14:36.9214:07.6023.3 
214:47.82Steven Connor PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.8214:41.2514.1 
314:49.39Fabian Downs PBSENMChiltern/Bangor Uni/Reading AC14:49.3914:46.35-4.1 
414:52.52Lee Reynolds  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:43.2814:43.2830.0 
514:59.84Dave Alcock PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds14:59.8414:59.844.2 
615:03.61Ian Habgood PBSENMBournemouth15:03.6115:01.1232.6 
715:10.88Rory McDonnell PBSENMDunboyne/Ireland15:10.8815:10.8850.4 
815:18.31Michael Tarpey PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni15:18.3115:18.3153.4 
915:19.37Lee Ladd PBU23MCarmarthen15:19.3715:19.3751.4 
1015:33.35Jordan Ali PBU20MCity of Norwich/Ipswich15:33.3515:33.3524.3 
1115:40.29Peter Ryder PBSENMCardiff15:40.2915:40.291.0 
1216:07.00Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:27.0114:58.66-3.2 
Women 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23.4Charlotte Purdue PBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District15:23.415:23.4-2.8 
215:26.5Freya Ross PBSENWChester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC15:26.515:26.53.2 
315:53.1Sonia Samuels PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students15:53.115:44.240.8 
416:00.3Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers15:49.7415:49.744.5 
516:10.3Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey16:10.315:54.14-0.1 
616:28.5Caroline Hoyte  V40WArena 8016:17.1016:17.102.3 
716:40.7Louise Perrio PBSENWGuernsey/Channel Islands16:40.716:34.684.8 
816:59.3Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni16:48.6416:48.6411.8 
917:24.6Leigh Lattimore PBU20WHarrow17:24.616:47.9214.2