BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Aug 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.26Oliver Blake U23MOswestry Olympians AC    
21:49.43David Proctor SENMRochdale Harriers & AC    
31:49.54Ben Scarlett SENMSwindon    
41:49.67Guy Learmonth U20MLasswade AC    
51:50.49Warren Frey SENMBirchfield Harriers & AC    
61:50.89Tim Egerton SENMTrafford AC    
71:51.96Nick Samuels SENMSale Harriers Manchester    
81:52.37Chris Smith U23MWirral AC    
91:53.76Andy Richardson U23MTynedale Harriers    
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.89Andrew de-Camps SENMGloucester AC    
21:52.02Jonny Mellor SENMLiverpool Harriers & AC    
31:52.50James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo AC    
41:52.91Bjartmar Ornuson PBU23MIceland1:52.911:52.9153.0 
51:53.49Sam Yates U20MNewham & Essex Beagles AC    
61:53.89Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham Harriers & AC    
Men 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.44James Lynch SENMBirchfield Harriers & AC    
21:55.80Greg Urwin U20MGateshead Harriers & AC    
31:56.08Jordan Bransberg U17MSkyrac AC    
41:56.44David Devine U23MLiverpool Harriers & AC    
51:56.81Sam Bucknall U20MWakefield District Harriers & AC    
61:57.79Matthew Bayliss U23MBRAT    
71:59.49Ryan Cox SENMBirchfield Harriers & AC    
82:01.37Tom Graves U20MBirchfield Harriers & AC    
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.33Richard Weir SENMDerby AC    
23:49.22Gavin Massingham SENMSunderland Harriers    
33:49.38Patrick McCartan SENMWest Limerick AC    
43:49.92Thomas Fitzpatrick SENMTallyho AC    
53:53.35Nathan Riding U23MNewham & Essex Beagles AC    
63:55.13Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23MBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC    
73:56.96Chris Carter U23MTelford AC    
83:57.01Douglas Selman U23MCorstorphine AC    
93:58.11Peter Street U23MPreston Harriers    
Men 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.73Sam Mitchell U23MUnattached    
23:55.15Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Staffs AC    
33:55.74Joe Gratton U20MHallamshire Harriers Sheffield    
43:56.33Nathan Bibby PBU23MPreston3:56.333:53.0244.9 
53:56.99Paul Bradshaw U23MBlackburn Harriers & AC    
63:57.17Sean Hall SENMGateshead Harriers & AC    
73:57.81Thorbergur Jonsson PBSENMIceland3:57.813:57.8154.0 
84:00.45Matthew Willmott U23MMarshall Milton Keynes AC    
94:01.35Adam Carmichael U23MGateshead Harriers & AC    
104:02.81James Poole SENMBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC