BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Jun 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.32Sam Ellis  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.961:45.6739.5 
21:49.51Drew Graham  SENMGosforth/Adams State Uni1:49.141:49.1440.6 
31:49.90Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.361:49.3623.4 
41:50.00Steven Morrow PBSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border/Tulsa Uni1:50.001:50.0020.6 
51:50.02Paul Robinson PBU20MSt. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.0218.9 
61:50.09Steve Evison  SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.951:48.5830.4 
71:50.10Ben Green  SENMWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.611:47.4725.7 
81:50.11Anthony Whiteman SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet1:50.111:45.816.7 
91:50.26Nick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.751:49.45-0.6 
101:50.38Ettiene Plaatjies  SENMSouth Africa1:47.671:47.6753.6 
111:50.75Conor Healy  SENMClonliffe/Ireland1:49.891:49.8920.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.11James Mills SBSENMWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:51.111:49.61-0.8 
21:51.37Andy Wiles PBU23MNew Marske1:51.371:50.06-0.7 
31:52.12Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield1:52.121:49.7-4.5 
41:52.65Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:50.211:50.210.2 
51:52.92Andrew Stanton  U23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.0942.4 
61:53.00Steve Gregory SBU23MLincoln Wellington1:53.001:52.6843.9 
71:53.06Fergal Ellis  U23MIreland1:52.131:52.1349.1 
81:53.84Ryan Greaves PBU20MPudsey & Bramley1:52.411:52.4154.0 
91:55.52Matthew Nicholson  SENMMorpeth1:54.01:52.4328.7 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.73Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.621:51.591.4 
21:53.00Aniel Smith PBSENMNew Zealand1:53.001:53.0054.0 
31:54.14Adam Morrell PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Tigers1:53.701:53.7045.6 
41:54.18Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York1:54.181:51.58-3.7 
51:54.60Frazer Jardine PBU23MBolton1:54.601:54.6014.4 
61:54.73Jordan Neil SBU23MNorth Down/McNeese State Uni1:54.731:54.5349.3 
71:55.68Sam Bucknall PBU20MWakefield1:55.681:53.1548.1 
81:56.18Thomas Marper PBU20MGateshead1:56.181:55.960.6 
91:58.83David Horniman  U20MTrafford1:56.731:49.333.7 
102:00.23Nathan Elliott  U23MWakefield/Birmingham Uni1:59.271:55.4236.8 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.70Joe Kelly  U20MRossendale1:55.851:55.8547.0 
21:58.21Ian Salisbury SBV35MTrafford1:58.211:51.0522.5 
31:58.67David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-4.3 
41:58.91Scott Edwards  U17MDerby1:57.541:55.1947.9 
51:59.53James Palmer  U23MCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.9619.6 
62:01.31John Ashcroft  U20MSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:50.73-2.8 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.27Sarah Kelly PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8942.0 
22:05.64Morag Millar SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni2:05.642:05.17-1.1 
32:07.20Rebecca Sweeney SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester2:07.202:05.5353.0 
42:07.28Jenny Selman  U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:01.64-0.8 
52:09.81Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield2:09.812:08.298.1 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.02James Wilkinson PBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:47.023:45.7318.8 
23:47.49Dan Mulhare  SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:45.643:44.3128.2 
33:47.52Tim Egerton PBSENMTrafford3:45.733:45.7340.9 
43:47.56Kevin Kane  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:46.43:46.447.7 
53:47.91Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:47.873:43.41-4.5 
63:48.21Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:46.483:42.06-5.3 
73:49.34Michael Mulhare PBU23MBelgrave/North Laois/Ireland3:49.343:47.4734.7 
83:49.93Geraint Davies  U23MOwls Leicester/Coventry Uni3:49.143:49.1444.4 
93:50.10Paul Erwood  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:48.233:48.2337.8 
103:50.26Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde3:48.393:42.4343.9 
113:50.29Luke Cragg  SENMMansfield/Adams State Uni3:49.853:49.1927.6 
123:51.78Douglas Selman SBU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15-3.7 
133:52.21Stephen Broadhurst SBU23MWarrington AC3:52.213:49.7825.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.15James Boxell PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.043:49.046.9 
23:54.49Adam Peers PBU23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:54.493:54.49-1.2 
33:54.83Tom Cunningham PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.83-1.3 
43:56.96Matthew Crehan PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton3:56.963:56.96-5.1 
53:58.73Ben Martin PBU23MTrafford3:58.513:49.0823.8 
63:59.90Kyle Fowler PBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands3:59.903:59.90-1.1 
74:00.59James Mee SBU23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:57.523:51.377.7 
84:01.14Matthew Grieve PBU20MBorder/Northern Reivers4:01.143:52.64-4.4 
94:01.27Ben Marriott PBU20MBingley3:59.973:59.845.0 
104:02.23Mauizibin Ali SBSENMLeeds City/Sudan4:02.233:54.4552.0 
114:02.63Jack Walker  U17MGiffnock North3:57.673:45.1417.0 
124:02.88Jack Derham PBU17MGoole Youth4:02.884:02.8834.9 
134:04.97Ryan Buck  U20MCity of York4:04.403:52.3213.7 
144:04.97Jaimie Roden SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:04.973:52.566.5 
154:07.55Joe Townsend  U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:57.653:50.954.8