BMC Regional Races External Results
Crawley
19 May 10
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Men 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31Ben Wallis SBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.640.3 
21:53.91Nick Duggan PBSENMCrawley1:50.461:50.4613.8 
31:54.21Chris Johnson  U23MCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.621:52.6245.0 
41:54.65Luke Smallwood PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley1:54.651:54.5032.9 
51:54.82Adam Smith PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:54.821:52.3532.0 
61:55.07Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.2936.1 
71:57.00Matt Peel  SENMCrawley/Brighton Uni1:55.71:54.1541.1 
81:59.57Harry Carter  U20MCity of Portsmouth1:56.91:56.940.2 
Men 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.97Jonathan Ketley SBU17MEastbourne/Seaford1:55.751:53.3125.3 
21:56.71Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC1:56.711:50.821.4 
31:59.36David Boyce  SENMBrighton & Hove1:57.71:56.79.7 
42:01.21Max Pickard PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.941:52.25-0.1 
52:02.71Aaron Orman SBU20MCity of Portsmouth2:02.712:02.054.0 
62:03.57Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:58.251:54.2718.1 
72:03.83Kris Everett  U20MHastings AC2:03.11:56.6912.6 
82:04.10Mark Oldham SBV45MSouthend/Eastern Masters2:01.891:57.731.4 
Mixed 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.20Will Durkin PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:00.201:55.1626.6 
22:00.84Keith Alger PBU17MEastbourne2:00.841:58.646.7 
32:01.76Michael McManus  U23MSouth London2:01.142:01.1452.6 
42:02.53Jake Rogers  U17MInvicta East Kent2:01.982:01.9846.1 
52:02.77Adrian Haines PBV40MCrawley/British Airways/Veterans2:02.772:01.031.3 
62:05.06Graham Nelson SBU20MNew Forest Junior/Horsham Blue Star/Sussex Schs2:05.062:04.854.0 
72:05.22Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.076.6 
82:10.32Rachael Ogden SBSENWWorthing/City of Portsmouth2:10.322:03.1449.0 
92:11.61Joseph Stanley  U15MReigate Priory2:10.502:04.116.3 
102:14.38Abi Fowlie PBU20WWorthing2:14.382:14.3854.0 
Mixed 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.25Maddy Austin  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.42:07.3214.4 
22:16.38Rebecca Weston  U17WInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.432.6 
32:17.81Jack Wyllie PBU15MDorking & Mole Valley2:15.202:07.418.2 
42:19.00Chloe Crossman SBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:18.62:08.400.7 
52:19.03Katy Bird PBU17WChichester2:11.102:11.1043.1 
62:20.80Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds PBU17WCrawley2:20.802:17.5540.6 
72:21.15Robert Russell SBSENMDorking & Mole Valley2:21.152:15.45.1 
82:22.65Matilda Rainsborough  U15WGuildford & Godalming2:17.532:17.5354.0 
92:26.66Holly English PBU15WLewes2:26.662:25.654.0 
102:28.08Paige Clark  U15WCrawley2:25.12:22.117.3 
112:31.47Hannah Jackson PBU17WLewes2:28.92:28.943.4 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.54Scott Harris SBSENMCrawley3:54.283:54.2832.6 
24:02.73James McCarthy PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:56.813:56.8121.4 
34:04.94Jordan Maurice PBU17MHerne Hill4:04.943:56.9231.4 
44:05.04Kieran Reilly PBU17MInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.18-5.0 
54:06.19Rich Airey  SENMBrighton & Hove4:04.53:58.8112.2 
64:06.23Joel Clewett PBSENMMet Police/Crawley4:06.234:06.2324.8 
74:07.49William Gray PBU20MBrighton & Hove4:07.493:50.676.0 
84:08.00Alister Moses  SENMReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet4:06.903:44.626.9 
94:08.30Bryan Brett  SENMBrighton & Hove4:07.554:03.830.4 
104:10.66Finn McNally  U20MBrighton Phoenix4:09.534:00.39-5.0 
114:12.54Ludo Goodliffe PBU17MLewes4:11.194:04.7744.7 
124:13.93Edward Dodd PBU17MEastbourne4:13.933:54.54-3.5 
134:21.09Samuel Wade  U20MBrighton Phoenix4:09.064:08.42.0 
Mixed 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.94Oliver Garner PBU17MStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond4:22.944:17.20-0.5 
24:23.41Jamie Larkin PBV35MHastings AC4:22.804:21.136.9 
34:25.51Chris Thomas  U17MInvicta East Kent4:20.344:07.13-3.1 
44:25.53Jake Alger PBU15MEastbourne4:25.533:54.9826.0 
54:25.54Thomas Newnham PBU15MIsle of Wight4:23.14:10.647.6 
64:29.04James Miles  SENMBrighton Phoenix4:22.484:21.105.4 
74:30.38Jonny White PBU15MEastbourne4:30.383:51.33-2.5 
84:32.66Loulou Rowlands PBU20WSouth London4:28.634:28.6354.0 
94:34.59Caroline Hoyte SBV35WArena 804:33.924:32.172.3 
104:34.87Brittany Saville PBU20WWorthing4:34.874:34.8725.9 
114:37.02Jessica Martin PBU20WIsle of Wight4:36.674:24.8613.2 
124:41.33Robbie Fitzgibbon  U15MBrighton Phoenix4:29.883:36.97-3.4 
134:42.01Ray Matthews SBV40MBrighton Phoenix4:42.014:36.820.5 
144:43.66Keith Bossom SBV45MHastings AC4:43.664:33.341.7 
Women 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.38Maddie Garner PBU20WSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.364:45.307.3 
24:50.47Grace Baker PBU15WHastings AC4:43.584:29.414.2 
34:51.54Grace Cook PBU13WBodyworks/Eastbourne4:50.484:36.3322.1 
44:51.91Maddy Smith SBU17WLewes4:51.914:49.1842.4 
55:03.63Eve Rothwell PBU15WLewes5:03.635:03.6347.2 
65:13.18Lilly Coward  U15WInvicta East Kent5:12.414:16.720.0 
75:13.74Anna Weston PBU13WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:09.724:48.145.6