BMC Regional Races External Results
Jarrow
17 May 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.8   Gavin Massingham SBSENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.3611.3 
23:53.5   Matthew Nicholson  SENMMorpeth3:48.793:48.7924.2 
33:56.4   Ross Matheson PBU20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.272.1 
43:57.5   Ryan Stephenson SBSENMGateshead3:57.53:49.8717.2 
53:58.9   Michael Grimes PBU20MDurham3:58.93:57.22.4 
63:58.9   Sean Hall PBSENMGateshead3:56.563:56.5612.1 
74:01.1   Josh Phillips PBU20MDarlington H4:01.14:01.136.0 
84:01.8   Mark Shaw PBU17MNew Marske4:00.483:55.93-2.9 
94:06.4   James Kraft  U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.493:57.490.9 
104:08.3   Liam Ayton  U17MDurham4:07.664:06.529.5 
114:10.3   James Askew PBU20MAycliffe4:07.94:02.510.6 
124:11.9   Luke Buswell PBU20MGosforth4:11.44:11.436.0 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.7   Jack Hillier PBU23MWycombe/Durham Uni4:13.73:57.672.4 
24:13.8   Phil Moore SBU23MDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:13.84:13.336.0 
34:13.9   George Lowry PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:06.13:59.79-3.3 
44:22.9   Callum Morgan PBU17MChester-le-Street4:19.254:19.2536.0 
54:25.1   Thomas West SBU20MDarlington H4:25.14:02.235.9 
64:29.7   Lloyd Creagh SBU20MNorth Shields Poly4:29.74:25.836.0 
74:33.3   Jonathan Turnbull PBU20MGateshead4:33.34:33.336.0 
84:38.6   Charmaine Porter PBU17WJarrow & Hebburn4:38.64:38.636.0 
94:44.8   Kristina Grant PBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:43.04:43.033.5 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.9   Oliver Quinn PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:35.94:35.936.0 
24:41.5   Adrian Bailes PBU17MBirtley4:36.63:50.84-3.7 
34:48.4   Becky Mills PBU17WScarborough4:45.704:45.7020.2 
44:48.7   Thomas Coyne PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn4:40.54:18.2636.0 
54:49.2   Abbie Smith PBU20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:48.14:48.117.9 
64:50.5   Lydia Turner PBU15WBirtley4:50.54:23.584.1 
74:53.5   Henry Johnson PBU13MChester-le-Street4:53.54:06.329.8 
84:58.7   Sophie Forster  U15WBirtley4:52.664:51.3236.0 
95:05.7   Sophie Montgomery PBU15WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick5:03.544:32.436.0 
105:08.9   Charlie Winn-Davison SBU15MJarrow & Hebburn5:08.95:07.436.0