BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
29 May 10
800 1500 5000 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.19   Darren St. Clair  SENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:45.741:45.7432.0 
21:49.83   Colin McCourt SBSENMUnattached1:49.831:46.734.1 
31:50.04   Richard Hill  SENMNotts1:47.991:45.1036.0 
41:50.33   Jørgen Hasle Johansen  SENMNorway1:48.831:48.8336.0 
51:50.42   David McCarthy  SENMLe Cheile/Ireland1:48.181:46.6228.1 
61:50.69   Adam Cotton  U20MBirchfield H1:48.301:48.306.0 
71:50.89   Paul Bradshaw  U23MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.431:47.370.8 
81:51.33   Graeme Oudney SBSENMBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.931:47.7722.7 
91:52.50   Andreas Bube  SENMDenmark1:49.681:46.4025.1 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.68   Mukhtar Mohammed PBU23MSheffield RC1:46.921:45.676.6 
21:50.30   Jonathan Cook  SENMAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:48.651:48.652.8 
31:50.43   Kieran Flannery SBSENMGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.331:48.952.7 
41:50.52   Joe Durrant  U23MCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:48.371:48.3716.7 
51:50.92   Mark Patterson PBU20MNorth Down/Ireland1:49.201:49.2016.3 
61:51.12   Chris Smith  U23MWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:50.101:48.200.5 
71:51.82   Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland1:50.321:49.7210.1 
81:52.67   Ben Scarlett  SENMSwindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:49.251:47.8832.9 
91:52.86   Jacob Carstensen  SENMDenmark1:51.081:49.8036.0 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.41   Paul Robinson PBU20MSt. Cocas/Ireland1:50.021:50.028.6 
21:50.53   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:48.901:48.446.0 
31:50.96   Oliver Blake SBU23MOswestry/Loughborough Students1:49.111:48.85-1.5 
41:51.28   Andrew Stanton SBU23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.281:51.0930.5 
51:51.47   Sam Petty PBU20MNorth Devon1:50.321:49.06-2.7 
61:51.97   Joe Brocklehurst  SENMStratford-upon-Avon1:50.771:50.4818.0 
71:52.23   Jack Hallas SBU20MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.021:49.09-4.8 
81:52.36   Mark Mitchell  U23MForres/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.231:48.424.3 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.63   Gary Bradbury SBU23MWoking/Loughborough Students1:51.631:51.032.3 
21:52.32   Matthew Sullivan PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.171:52.1730.1 
31:52.42   Gary Smith SBSENMFalkirk1:52.421:50.433.4 
41:52.78   Nico Constanti  U23MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.291:52.2936.0 
51:53.04   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Royal Navy1:51.41:49.80-5.4 
61:53.48   Stephen Emery  SENMCoventry/Loughborough Students1:52.411:52.0522.1 
71:55.16   Marius Frøvig Schneider SBSENMNorway1:55.161:52.5626.6 
Men 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.39   Rasmus Terp SBU23MDenmark1:51.331:51.3334.7 
21:52.45   Ben Wallis PBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.631.4 
31:52.83   Sam Yates PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.081:51.4516.1 
41:53.04   Fergal Ellis PBU23MIreland1:52.131:52.1336.0 
51:53.77   Davey Platt SBU23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Yeovil1:51.81:51.834.4 
61:54.39   James Russell  U23MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.81:53.4336.0 
Men 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.90   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield1:50.211:50.21-3.1 
21:53.23   Tom Gayle SBSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students1:53.231:51.0619.1 
31:53.80   Tom Phillips PBU23MDerby1:53.801:53.0424.7 
41:54.13   Chris Matthews  U20MBlackburn1:54.11:51.878.0 
51:54.14   Ben Akin PBU20MPreston1:53.281:52.6332.2 
61:54.54   Niall Robinson SBU23MNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast1:54.071:52.6734.0 
71:54.67   Grant Muir  U17MGiffnock North1:53.41:49.97-4.7 
81:54.95   James Ansell  SENMNewquay & Par/Exeter1:52.31:52.313.3 
91:55.68   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police1:53.821:53.189.7 
Men 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.25   John Spence PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.231:53.2336.0 
21:54.44   Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York1:54.181:51.582.2 
31:55.00   Peter Loudon PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:54.731:52.5527.1 
41:55.08   Will Fielding PBU20MPreston1:55.081:55.0836.0 
51:55.19   Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:54.721:48.827.5 
61:56.97   Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.51:52.860.7 
71:58.48   David Rigby  U23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:57.801:55.63-3.3 
81:58.83   Richard de-Camps  U23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.741:54.04-3.3 
Men 800m H
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.18   Peter Whitehouse PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.361:52.3633.2 
21:55.59   John Ashcroft PBU20MSt. Helens Sutton1:55.591:50.73-4.7 
31:56.26   Philip Waite PBSENMBarrow & Furness1:56.261:54.121.7 
41:56.82   Sam Bucknall PBU20MWakefield1:55.681:53.1535.9 
51:57.07   Nicolaj Norgard Jensen  U20MDenmark1:51.961:48.323.5 
61:57.84   Chris Prothero SBU23MCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.641:55.552.6 
71:57.96   James Palmer PBU23MCity of York/York Acorn1:57.961:57.9626.0 
81:58.60   Kevin Cornes  U23MKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:57.741:56.6132.6 
91:59.56   Josh Oguntayo  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.071:51.5710.1 
Men 800m I
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.53   Joe Kelly PBU20MRossendale1:55.851:55.8534.0 
21:58.17   David Devine T13 PBU20MLiverpool H1:54.341:54.34-4.1 
31:58.39   Michael O'Sullivan SBU20MIreland1:58.391:57.5836.0 
41:58.59   Lee Whiteley SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:57.621:57.6227.7 
51:58.99   Christopher Kelly SBU23MDonore/Ireland1:58.991:58.1936.0 
62:00.11   Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.839.6 
72:00.30   Matt Holmes PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.301:58.6528.6 
82:00.80   Stewart Chalmers  U20MStornoway1:57.921:56.1736.0 
92:06.13   Darren Kelly PBU23MDonore2:06.132:06.1336.0 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.39   Rose-Anne Galligan PBSENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland2:01.762:00.5810.0 
22:02.56   Alison Lundy SBU23WBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:01.822:00.080.6 
32:02.90   Celia Taylor  SENWCoventry2:01.162:01.1632.8 
42:02.99   Emma Jackson  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:00.461:59.376.0 
52:03.67   Vicky Griffiths  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.672:00.4919.9 
62:04.60   Philippa Aukett PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:04.602:03.076.3 
72:05.28   Jenny Selman  U20WFife/Kingdom Athletics/Dundee Uni2:05.212:03.541.3 
82:06.13   Laura Finucane  SENWPendle/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manchester2:04.492:01.3536.0 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.57   Sarah Kelly PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:02.892:02.8931.1 
22:07.60   Jade MacLaren PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.632:04.405.9 
32:07.87   Dawn Hunt PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.072:03.8918.0 
42:08.12   Rachael Thompson SBSENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:07.752:03.5736.0 
52:08.31   Donna Jones  SENWSale Harriers Manchester2:05.942:05.9436.0 
62:09.10   Ciara Everard SBU23WKilkenny/Ireland2:09.102:01.210.1 
72:10.24   Emily Moss PBU23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2718.2 
82:10.26   Leigh Lennon  U20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.912:05.9335.9 
92:10.39   Beth Duff  U20WEast Kilbride/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:10.152:10.036.0 
102:11.71   Fiona Kehoe  SENWIreland2:10.902:06.784.2 
Women 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.49   Kirsten McAslan PBU17WEast Cheshire2:08.492:04.4818.5 
22:10.02   Stephanie Roe PBU23WPreston2:09.902:09.1032.9 
32:10.08   Seonaid Thompson PBSENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:10.082:10.0817.0 
42:10.27   Jo Adams PBU23WRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.272:07.294.0 
52:11.21   Laura Brown SBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:11.212:08.4636.0 
62:11.33   Orla Drumm  SENWUniversity College Cork/Ireland2:10.392:06.1535.7 
72:12.72   Lauren Bell SBU17WPembrokeshire2:12.722:11.1125.3 
82:15.44   Kelly Johnson  SENWWakefield2:10.742:05.6336.0 
Women 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.40   Rebecca Linney SBU20WLiverpool H2:10.412:06.2522.6 
22:14.55   Abbie Vernon SBU20WRotherham2:14.552:12.436.0 
32:14.71   Cara Sloss SBSENWKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.232:11.8016.6 
42:15.16   Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry2:13.952:13.958.0 
52:15.27   Ruth Watson  SENWSale Harriers Manchester2:14.282:05.2936.0 
62:15.46   Lucy Sumner  U20WPreston2:15.112:15.1133.4 
Women 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.49   Lauren Scott PBU23WNorth Down/Birmingham Uni2:12.462:12.4632.4 
22:15.86   Rachel Atherton PBU20WCannock & Stafford2:15.862:14.084.1 
32:16.33   Lucy Farnell SBU20WBirchfield H2:16.332:14.3536.0 
42:16.35   Cherisse Walley PBU17WRibble Valley2:15.422:12.8723.1 
52:19.57   Michelle Stone SBU23WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:17.72:15.2336.0 
62:19.92   Rebecca Hall SBSENWKettering2:19.632:11.243.8 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.76   Jermaine Mays SBSENMKent3:39.843:39.842.8 
23:42.99   Morten Toft Munkholm PBSENMDenmark3:40.63:40.636.0 
33:43.02   Jonathan Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:42.93:41.630.9 
43:43.04   Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:38.93:38.9-4.5 
53:43.07   René Stockvis PBSENMNetherlands3:39.723:39.7236.0 
63:43.22   Niall Brooks SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:38.623:38.623.0 
73:43.68   David McCarthy  U23MCity of Derry/West Waterford/Ireland3:41.563:40.4823.5 
83:43.81   Lewis Moses PBSENMDarlington H/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:42.63:41.33-5.2 
93:44.07   Mark Christie SBSENMMullingar/Ireland3:44.073:41.915.3 
103:44.54   Nick Samuels PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:44.23:44.2-2.0 
113:44.71   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave3:43.633:38.5022.1 
123:45.34   Harry Ellis  U20MWarrington AC3:43.913:43.9118.5 
133:45.61   James Thie SBSENMCardiff3:40.973:37.06-3.1 
143:47.16   John McDonnell  U20MLuton3:46.613:46.61-2.1 
153:47.62   David Proctor  SENMRochdale H3:41.53:41.5-2.5 
163:47.87   Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:47.873:43.41-3.7 
173:52.25   Richard Goodman  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.773:45.66-3.3 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.00   Alan O'Brien PBSENMCrusaders/Ireland3:43.863:43.8636.0 
23:45.01   Garry Bristow PBSENMTrafford3:43.963:43.9628.2 
33:45.64   Dan Mulhare PBSENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland3:45.643:44.3117.2 
43:46.09   Rob Whittle SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:46.093:42.9431.3 
53:46.26   Ian Williamson SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir3:45.463:43.3810.1 
63:46.67   Steve Mitchell SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:45.273:38.27-2.1 
73:46.84   Kevin Kane SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni3:46.43:46.436.0 
83:46.98   Simon Horsfield SBU23MEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:46.983:41.7721.4 
93:46.99   Gavin Massingham SBSENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast3:45.753:42.364.8 
103:47.39   Ben Green PBSENMWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:47.393:47.3914.6 
113:48.37   Paul Erwood  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:48.233:48.2327.0 
123:48.46   Brian Farrell PBSENMSli Cualann/Ireland3:48.463:48.4636.0 
133:48.47   Daniel Clorley SBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:44.713:42.6618.2 
143:50.35   Tommy Carroll  U23MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:48.673:47.531.7 
153:50.99   Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.073:43.3-4.7 
163:51.56   Jess van Burg SBSENWNetherlands3:51.563:45.7936.0 
Men 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.53   Richard Peters PBU23MBristol & West3:45.533:37.671.6 
23:45.86   Ross Murray  U23MGateshead3:43.513:34.767.0 
33:48.02   James Bailey PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:48.023:48.024.9 
43:48.15   Andy Wiles PBU23MNew Marske3:46.63:43.470.1 
53:48.54   Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:48.543:46.8418.0 
63:48.62   Chris Kays PBU20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester3:48.623:48.0126.5 
73:49.00   Harry Harper PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.303:42.807.0 
83:49.80   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:44.633:41.93-4.9 
93:50.63   Ronnie Sparke PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:46.153:46.1534.6 
103:51.27   Robert Hodges  SENMKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield & Haringey3:50.253:49.0212.2 
113:52.01   Richard Morrell  SENMNew Marske3:48.43:43.8415.8 
123:53.48   Alex Cornwell  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:49.393:43.3417.1 
133:56.21   Stephen Broadhurst  U23MWarrington AC3:52.213:49.7814.1 
Men 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.80   Philip Hurst PBU23MElswick3:46.803:41.1013.9 
23:47.15   Laurence Cox PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:47.153:47.1516.8 
33:47.36   Alex Tovey PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:46.013:41.79-3.3 
43:47.62   Andrew Heyes PBU23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.93:41.09-5.3 
53:48.52   Ian Rawlinson SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet3:48.523:46.1219.7 
63:48.79   Matthew Nicholson PBSENMMorpeth3:48.793:48.7917.8 
73:49.14   Tim Dalton PBSENMSevern/Loughborough Students3:44.973:44.975.9 
83:49.62   Hakon Brox PBSENMNorway3:49.623:49.6236.0 
93:50.13   Tom Curr PBU20MStroud3:48.343:42.7916.7 
103:50.57   Danny Barkes PBSENMMansfield3:50.573:50.5735.7 
113:50.99   Nathan Riding PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ribble Vall3:50.993:50.9927.6 
123:52.37   Michael Cooke  U20MStockport3:52.193:52.19-0.8 
133:52.37   Tom Comerford PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:52.371.8 
143:54.27   Dale King-Clutterbuck SBU20MBasildon3:52.193:38.65-4.5 
154:01.75   Mark Pollard  SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde3:55.353:45.0-1.4 
Men 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.51   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton3:49.513:48.01-0.9 
23:49.69   Luke Minns PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.323:46.78-3.7 
33:49.77   Craig Ruddy PBU23MInverclyde/Central3:49.773:49.22-2.7 
43:51.14   Luke Carroll PBU17MCheltenham3:51.143:46.0322.4 
53:51.90   Graham Hogg PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.903:47.18-0.8 
63:52.12   Douglas Selman SBU23MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:51.153:51.15-2.7 
73:53.99   Derek Hawkins PBU23MKilbarchan3:52.693:52.691.9 
83:54.69   Nathaniel Quigley PBU23MLuton/Birmingham Uni3:53.703:53.7023.3 
93:56.17   Lee Reynolds  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.063:53.021.1 
104:02.52   Ben Coldray  U20MStroud/Gloucester3:55.643:43.976.7 
Men 1500m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.09   Callum Hawkins PBU20MKilbarchan3:54.093:54.09-5.9 
23:54.57   Craig Gundersen PBU23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:54.253:54.2533.1 
33:55.21   Ander Russell PBU23MStroud/Birmingham Uni3:54.723:51.4022.2 
43:55.23   Dale Worton PBU20MLeeds City3:52.903:47.561.1 
53:55.49   Jonathan Hopkins PBU20MBridgend3:55.493:50.40-3.6 
63:55.89   Matt Willmott PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:55.653:55.6530.7 
73:56.31   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.053:48.950.1 
83:56.42   Tom Cunningham SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/St. Andrews Uni3:54.833:54.830.3 
93:56.60   Andrew Friend PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.603:56.6036.0 
103:57.15   Pauric McLaughlin PBU20MFinn Valley, IRL/Ireland3:57.153:57.1530.3 
113:57.24   Sam Deathe SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.173:54.1319.4 
123:58.58   James Poole SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.953:49.7814.6 
133:58.78   Magnus Lindahl SBSENMNorway3:58.783:56.5436.0 
143:58.81   Alex Flynn PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela3:55.553:55.5128.5 
154:03.24   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon3:57.063:50.168.4 
Men 1500m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.19   Liam White PBU20MHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.3916.3 
23:56.64   Mark Haskett SBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni3:54.03:53.550.5 
33:56.76   Ronan Duggan PBU23MBandon/Ireland3:56.763:56.7634.4 
43:57.12   Tom Straw PBU20MLincoln Wellington3:57.123:49.97-0.8 
53:57.98   Alasdair Russell PBSENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border3:57.983:50.9-2.7 
63:58.20   Charlie Hulson PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:58.203:48.18-4.6 
73:58.32   David Horniman  U20MTrafford3:58.243:47.36-3.4 
83:58.93   Tom Crowley SBU20MNotts/Nottingham Uni3:58.933:56.440.5 
94:00.70   Tim Traynor PBU23MWhite Horse3:58.403:56.1736.0 
104:00.94   Paul Whitelam  SENMThames Valley/Central3:57.363:52.4219.3 
114:01.00   Ian Conroy SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:57.733:57.613.8 
124:04.06   Kristian Bibby  U20MPreston3:58.43:58.436.0 
134:09.16   Ronan Kearns SBSENMCrusaders/Ireland4:09.163:59.2427.6 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.43   Laura Weightman PBU20WMorpeth/Gateshead4:09.604:00.17-2.7 
24:14.64   Morag MacLarty SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:10.864:10.864.6 
34:15.57   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:15.104:10.24-0.2 
44:17.81   Kaila McKnight  SENWAustralia4:13.974:06.0628.9 
54:19.36   Stevie Stockton SBU23WVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9-0.8 
64:19.78   Jordan Kinney PBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:19.784:19.7836.0 
74:19.98   Claire Tarplee PBU23WSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:18.104:10.652.4 
84:20.96   Abbey McGhee SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students4:17.494:17.498.0 
Women 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.89   Nicola Gauld SBSENWAberdeen/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students4:15.264:11.803.4 
24:24.19   Amanda Jones PBSENWSwansea/Army4:21.554:21.5526.7 
34:26.49   Kate Holt PBU20WCity of Stoke4:26.494:14.36-0.6 
44:27.82   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield4:27.464:25.3419.1 
54:28.97   Melissa Courtney SBU20WPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:25.854:03.44-2.8 
64:31.14   Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:24.234:21.467.8 
Women 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.68   Bethan Griffiths PBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.684:32.4914.1 
24:37.16   Iona Lake PBU20WCity of Norwich4:34.154:21.300.2 
34:38.75   Louise Reilly  SENWAnnalee, IRL/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.034:35.0336.0 
44:40.37   Carly Robertson PBU20WBingley4:40.294:40.2928.3 
54:40.99   Becky Gough  U23WWinchester/Birmingham Uni4:39.504:34.827.4 
64:41.42   Tamara Armoush SBU20WAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV4:41.424:18.25-0.1 
74:42.05   Claire Phelan PBSENWSt. Abbans/Herne Hill/Oxford Uni/Ireland4:39.944:39.9436.0 
84:43.97   Kirsty Longley SBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:43.974:32.670.3 
94:47.30   Rochelle Harrison PBU20WLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:41.254:26.631.5 
104:52.53   Jodie Spencer SBU23WKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:52.534:33.476.9 
 
Men 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:51.81   Tom Russell PBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet13:51.8113:51.8126.0 
213:53.93   Bruce Raeside PBSENMNotts/Cambuslang13:53.9313:53.93-2.0 
313:54.43   Ryan McLeod PBSENMTipton13:54.4313:41.357.9 
413:55.22   Sean Connolly  SENMTallaght/Ireland13:48.5113:48.5121.7 
513:56.44   James Walsh PBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:56.4413:39.2320.4 
613:57.68   Phil Nicholls SBSENMTipton13:57.6813:49.165.7 
713:57.71   Alex Hains PBSENMCardiff13:57.7113:57.7131.7 
813:58.14   Matthew Barnes PBSENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester13:58.1413:58.14-2.7 
913:58.89   Gary Thornton PBSENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland13:58.8913:58.8928.7 
1014:02.07   Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:02.0713:31.21-6.0 
1114:02.44   Mitch Goose PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:02.4413:34.4112.3 
1214:10.13   Richard Corcoran SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:10.1313:57.3936.0 
1314:11.76   Steve Sharp SBSENMBelgrave14:11.7614:02.319.9 
1414:21.90   Matt Barnes-Smith SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:21.9014:09.9236.0 
1514:27.00   Jonathan Thewlis  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield14:02.013:54.65-3.4 
Page: 1 2