Midland League Division 7 External Results
Nottingham
2 May 10
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.7Stephen Long  SENMNotts2:01.21:56.8-0.6 
22:11.7Abijo Gbenga SBSENMAbingdon2:11.72:05.643.7 
32:14.4Joe Wales SBU20MCharnwood2:14.42:09.127.1 
42:14.8Jake Watson PBU17MHarborough2:12.12:04.39.7 
52:23.2Aaron Young  U20MDaventry2:14.52:14.554.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.9Matthew Driver SBU20MHarborough2:19.92:05.16.1 
22:24.4David Oxland  V55MNotts/Midland Masters2:18.02:16.96.4 
32:39.7James Wigmore SBV55MAbingdon2:39.72:39.213.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.5Sarah Ward  U20WHarborough/Corby2:27.92:21.115.5 
22:40.6Michelle Hooten SENWNotts    
32:45.6Ellie Wilkins  U17WAbingdon2:37.32:36.454.0 
42:55.8Jody Ward  SENWLeicester/Fleckney & Kibworth2:44.62:43.622.8 
54:05.4Jill Wilson  V45WBridgnorth3:57.73:57.754.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:59.0Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough2:46.72:31.239.4 
23:17.1Laura Boultby SBSENWNotts3:17.13:11.916.2 
34:53.8Margaret Linington-Payne SBV55WBridgnorth4:53.84:51.654.0 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.9Simon Burton SBSENMNotts4:27.93:46.7148.3 
24:38.8David Walters SBU20MAbingdon4:38.84:20.0554.0 
34:43.0Joe Wales  U20MCharnwood4:37.74:24.227.1 
45:21.5Aaron Young  U20MDaventry4:57.74:57.754.0 
55:21.8Daniel Taylor SBU20MHarborough5:21.85:09.94.8 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.1David Oxland  V55MNotts/Midland Masters4:41.544:29.696.4 
25:23.2Matthew Taylor SBU20MHarborough5:23.24:41.41.1 
35:23.8James Wigmore PBV55MAbingdon5:20.95:20.913.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:50.9Michelle Hooten SENWNotts    
25:51.3Liz Purbrick  SENWAbingdon5:42.24:58.933.2 
35:52.1Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough5:21.15:06.609.4 
48:27.2Jill Wilson  V45WBridgnorth8:15.08:15.054.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:58.8Ellie Wilkins PBU17WAbingdon5:58.85:58.854.0 
27:17.8Laura Boultby SBSENWNotts7:17.87:09.416.2 
39:33.8Margaret Linington-Payne  V55WBridgnorth9:13.29:13.254.0 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:14.9Joanne Clamp  SENWNotts11:08.210:55.136.5 
212:01.7Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough11:42.711:18.239.4 
312:07.2Liz Purbrick  SENWAbingdon11:32.610:54.0433.2 
416:58.6Jill Wilson  V45WBridgnorth16:32.616:32.654.0 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:31.7Natalie Chandler SBSENWNotts/Manchester Uni/Manchester TC12:31.710:53.818.9 
220:05.5Margaret Linington-Payne  V55WBridgnorth19:38.019:38.054.0 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:37.4Sam Densham SBU20MCharnwood16:37.415:08.8115.3 
216:37.5Andrew Robinson SBV35MHarborough16:37.515:55.518.3 
316:50.2Mike Benford SBV35MNotts16:50.216:28.412.0 
419:04.3A Birchon SENMAbing    
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47.4William Clapp SBV40MHarborough16:47.416:34.58.0 
218:10.2Abdullah Nur  U20MNotts18:03.518:03.538.0 
318:35.5Richard Brown  SENMCharnwood16:25.616:25.611.7