Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
8-9 May 10
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.64   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:09.642:08.1113.3 
22:25.92   Natalie Fullman  SENWMedway & Maidstone2:20.22:14.0536.0 
800 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.10   Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.2931.6 
22:03.96   James Reilly PBU20MInvicta East Kent2:03.962:02.430.9 
32:04.82   Stephen Cavey SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:56.141:54.6436.0 
42:05.07   Josh Elderfield PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:05.072:05.073.4 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.22   James Phillips  U23MAshford AC/Synergy/Loughborough Students1:53.81:53.836.0 
41:59.52   Tom Clench  SENMBexley1:55.871:55.8720.6 
21:59.60   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.591:52.94-1.6 
31:59.60   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon1:53.581:53.32-1.9 
52:00.33   Tom Heslop  U23MCambridge Uni1:58.001:56.543.0 
62:02.45   Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.61:56.7-0.9 
800 h1 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.5   James Phillips  U23MAshford AC/Synergy/Loughborough Students1:53.81:53.836.0 
21:58.7   Tom Heslop  U23MCambridge Uni1:58.001:56.543.0 
31:59.0   Tom Clench  SENMBexley1:55.871:55.8720.6 
41:59.6   Tom Collins SBSENMMedway & Maidstone1:59.61:56.48-1.4 
52:00.0   Daniel Bradley SBSENMTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.61:56.7-0.9 
800 h2 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.2   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon1:53.581:53.32-1.9 
22:02.8   Alexander Hookway  U20MTonbridge1:59.071:57.777.9 
32:03.5   Andrejs Safars  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:56.591:52.94-1.6 
42:03.9   Sam Bradley SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni2:03.91:57.428.6 
52:05.8   Thomas Purnell PBSENMInvicta East Kent2:05.82:05.87.9 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.10   Sophie Parkes PBU15WCambridge H2:19.02:18.0736.0 
22:24.63   Saffron Salih PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.92:21.5023.4 
32:25.63   Bobby Clay PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:20.82:04.3214.7 
42:28.34   Ellen Newark PBU15WBexley2:28.02:18.3132.2 
52:29.57   Holly Fletcher  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.892:20.4536.0 
62:31.23   Alice Wood  U15WTonbridge2:23.92:21.575.5 
72:34.06   Lilly Coward SBU15WInvicta East Kent2:26.502:07.442.6 
800 1 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.04   Bobby Clay PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:20.82:04.3214.7 
22:32.56   Holly Fletcher  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.892:20.4536.0 
32:34.28   Ottilie Swift SBU15WTonbridge2:34.282:31.5036.0 
800 2 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.28   Sophie Parkes  U15WCambridge H2:19.02:18.0736.0 
22:28.38   Ellen Newark PBU15WBexley2:28.02:18.3132.2 
32:38.56   Lilly Coward  U15WInvicta East Kent2:26.502:07.442.6 
800 3 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.78   Saffron Salih  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.92:21.5023.4 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.84   Rebecca Weston SBU17WInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.4334.3 
22:16.99   Ellen Holmes SBU17WTonbridge2:15.322:11.8836.0 
32:21.99   Lucy Hickmott  U17WDartford H2:21.172:19.936.0 
42:24.05   Pandora Banbury PBU17WTonbridge2:20.602:20.6010.2 
52:24.46   Emily Nolan SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.9036.0 
62:26.39   Jessica Jones SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.832:22.8319.3 
800 1 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.4   Lucy Hickmott  U17WDartford H2:21.172:19.936.0 
22:25.8   Ellen Holmes  U17WTonbridge2:15.322:11.8836.0 
32:27.1   Jessica Jones  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:22.832:22.8319.3 
800 2 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.6   Rebecca Weston  U17WInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.4334.3 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.23   Grace Nicholls  U20WTonbridge2:15.12:14.9235.6 
22:20.18   Caroline Ford PBU20WCambridge H2:17.742:06.484.1 
32:22.40   Jess Owen SBU20WTonbridge2:22.402:18.7725.2 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.27   Sean Molloy PBU15MTonbridge1:59.171:47.76-4.2 
22:07.42   Nick Armstrong PBU15MBexley2:03.851:51.87-4.5 
32:09.79   George Duggan PBU15MTonbridge2:07.41:51.58-2.7 
42:10.83   William Somogyi SBU15MBexley2:03.991:55.2125.7 
52:11.90   Luke Francis PBU15MBexley2:06.512:02.324.7 
62:11.98   Stephen Ball PBU15MCambridge H2:10.011:56.8122.9 
72:14.11   James West PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:13.281:49.03-6.0 
82:21.39   Corey De'Ath  U15MTonbridge2:10.321:57.60-4.6 
800 h1 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.20   Sean Molloy  U15MTonbridge1:59.171:47.76-4.2 
22:12.90   George Duggan PBU15MTonbridge2:07.41:51.58-2.7 
32:14.57   Corey De'Ath PBU15MTonbridge2:10.321:57.60-4.6 
42:15.90   Jack Smith SBU15MInvicta East Kent2:15.902:10.9234.5 
800 h2 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.09   Luke Francis PBU15MBexley2:06.512:02.324.7 
22:12.66   William Somogyi SBU15MBexley2:03.991:55.2125.7 
32:13.28   James West PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:13.281:49.03-6.0 
42:14.70   James Williamson PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.182:00.6533.1 
52:21.40   Joseph O'Hara  U15MBexley2:17.51:48.88-3.2 
800 h3 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.84   Stephen Ball PBU15MCambridge H2:10.011:56.8122.9 
22:14.81   Nick Armstrong  U15MBexley2:03.851:51.87-4.5 
32:18.77   Alex Kidd PBU15MTonbridge2:13.412:07.9336.0 
42:20.75   Andre Stone PBU15MBexley2:20.751:58.121.1 
800 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.55   Kieran Reilly PBU17MInvicta East Kent1:58.341:52.13-5.0 
22:00.01   Alex King PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School2:00.012:00.0136.0 
32:00.28   Robbie Farnham-Rose PBU17MTonbridge1:55.11:49.61-0.9 
42:01.98   Jake Rogers PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:01.982:01.9836.0 
52:02.25   Luca Russo PBU17MTonbridge2:01.661:52.464.0 
62:02.39   Dominic Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:00.141:51.75-5.3 
72:04.58   Sam Hudson PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:02.901:59.0919.1 
82:05.35   Ben Burton PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:02.162:02.166.2 
800 h1 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.5   Luca Russo SBU17MTonbridge2:01.661:52.464.0 
22:05.5   Kieran Reilly  U17MInvicta East Kent1:58.341:52.13-5.0 
32:05.9   Luke Dawson PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:05.21:58.7934.8 
42:07.3   Chad Bryce-Borthwick PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School2:03.72:03.736.0 
52:08.1   George Vaughan PBU17MMedway & Maidstone2:02.552:01.9936.0 
62:08.6   Jack Keywood PBU17MTonbridge2:07.162:00.241.5 
800 h2 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.0   Jake Rogers SBU17MInvicta East Kent2:01.982:01.9836.0 
22:06.1   Alex King  U17MTonbridge/Judd School2:00.012:00.0136.0 
32:07.4   Cameron Knapp PBU17MTonbridge2:07.41:59.622.7 
42:08.1   Chris Thomas PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:08.12:03.07-1.3 
52:08.6   Jacob Burton SBU17MInvicta East Kent2:08.02:04.9427.3 
800 h3 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.7   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U17MTonbridge1:55.11:49.61-0.9 
22:03.1   Dominic Brown PBU17MTonbridge2:00.141:51.75-5.3 
32:03.5   Sam Hudson PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:02.901:59.0919.1 
42:05.1   Ben Burton PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:02.162:02.166.2 
52:05.7   Robert Yates PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:05.72:00.834.3 
 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.21   Steven Fennell PBSENMTonbridge3:54.213:45.75-1.6 
23:57.35   Ben Wiffen  SENMTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni/Kent3:46.363:46.3636.0 
33:58.03   Sam Bradley SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:58.033:53.7828.6 
43:59.89   Alex Bruce-Littlewood  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon3:49.883:44.07-1.9 
54:02.85   Tom Heslop SBU23MCambridge Uni4:02.853:55.003.0 
64:04.82   Andrejs Safars SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia4:04.824:00.15-1.6 
74:07.95   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone4:02.64:00.57-1.4 
84:08.65   Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.93:58.9-0.9 
94:13.07   James Hogg  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.0523.6 
104:23.31   Thomas Purnell PBSENMInvicta East Kent4:23.314:18.537.9 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.63   Sophie Parkes PBU15WCambridge H4:53.14:44.5236.0 
24:57.55   Saffron Salih PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.654:52.4423.4 
35:04.04   Grace De Rome PBU15WCambridge H5:03.35:03.336.0 
45:05.95   Alice Wood  U15WTonbridge4:53.524:49.795.5 
55:11.16   Ellen Newark SBU15WBexley5:09.304:59.2432.2 
65:12.41   Lilly Coward PBU15WInvicta East Kent5:12.414:20.252.6 
75:24.50   Samantha Leighton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:21.445:10.9122.5 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.44   Rebecca Weston SBU17WInvicta East Kent4:46.444:24.0434.3 
24:52.98   Pandora Banbury PBU17WTonbridge4:50.74:50.710.2 
35:05.52   Amelia Jones SBU17WAshford AC5:05.524:59.136.0 
45:05.75   Cerys Sanders  U17WMedway & Maidstone4:59.024:59.0236.0 
55:09.36   Beth Armstrong PBU17WBexley4:59.94:40.2613.5 
65:10.87   Amber Reed  U17WBlackheath & Bromley5:10.594:54.5211.4 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.85   Grace Nicholls  U20WTonbridge4:30.764:30.7635.6 
24:59.03   Lucy Reid PBU20WTonbridge4:47.274:47.27-0.1 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.27   Sean Molloy PBU15MTonbridge4:14.343:50.28-4.2 
24:27.90   Nick Armstrong PBU15MBexley4:20.23:53.25-4.5 
34:27.93   George Duggan PBU15MTonbridge4:14.733:44.88-2.7 
44:29.13   James West PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:21.263:36.59-6.0 
54:34.98   Hanro Roussouw  U15MTonbridge4:27.484:27.4835.7 
64:36.76   William Somogyi SBU15MBexley4:36.764:08.125.7 
74:39.04   Corey De'Ath  U15MTonbridge4:19.923:51.66-4.6 
84:46.97   Alex Kidd  U15MTonbridge4:32.134:32.0236.0 
94:49.03   Andre Stone PBU15MBexley4:45.34:02.191.1 
104:50.92   James Williamson  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:48.94:13.2933.1 
114:51.92   Joseph O'Hara  U15MBexley4:42.83:57.9-3.2 
124:58.64   Will Roud  U15MTonbridge4:48.104:29.8235.2 
1500 h1 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.65   James West PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:21.263:36.59-6.0 
24:38.20   Hanro Roussouw  U15MTonbridge4:27.484:27.4835.7 
34:38.75   Maximilian Nicholls  U15MTonbridge4:20.504:04.23-4.2 
44:39.00   Nick Armstrong PBU15MBexley4:20.23:53.25-4.5 
54:39.96   William Somogyi SBU15MBexley4:36.764:08.125.7 
64:41.91   Alex Kidd PBU15MTonbridge4:32.134:32.0236.0 
74:48.10   Will Roud PBU15MTonbridge4:48.104:29.8235.2 
84:48.33   Andre Stone PBU15MBexley4:45.34:02.191.1 
94:48.34   Robert Harvey PBU15MTonbridge4:48.344:48.3436.0 
1500 h2 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.56   Sean Molloy  U15MTonbridge4:14.343:50.28-4.2 
24:47.73   George Duggan  U15MTonbridge4:14.733:44.88-2.7 
34:49.56   Corey De'Ath  U15MTonbridge4:19.923:51.66-4.6 
44:51.83   James Williamson  U15MMedway & Maidstone4:48.94:13.2933.1 
54:53.30   Joseph O'Hara  U15MBexley4:42.83:57.9-3.2 
64:54.01   Jack Goss PBU15MAshford AC4:43.253:58.912.1 
74:56.26   Miles Weatherseed PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School4:51.53:47.14-5.0 
1500 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.27   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U17MTonbridge3:54.603:41.64-0.9 
24:11.25   Kieran Reilly  U17MInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.99-5.0 
34:13.48   Luca Russo  U17MTonbridge4:08.473:46.474.0 
44:18.25   Jake Rogers  U17MInvicta East Kent4:15.614:14.936.0 
54:20.14   Adam Gilbert SBU17MMedway & Maidstone4:10.953:56.3627.5 
64:21.69   Jamie Bryant  U17MTonbridge4:18.483:59.34-3.5 
74:22.81   Chris Lloyd SBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:19.584:19.5833.3 
84:24.29   Sam Hudson PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:17.354:08.6719.1 
94:24.86   Jack Keywood PBU17MTonbridge4:21.834:12.051.5 
104:25.87   Greg Proctor PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:18.44:18.434.7 
114:28.96   Luke Dawson  U17MInvicta East Kent4:17.064:04.6734.8 
124:31.12   Thomas Devlin PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:20.44:08.0720.8 
134:33.08   Chris Thomas  U17MInvicta East Kent4:20.344:07.13-1.3 
1500 h1 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.43   Sam Hudson PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:17.354:08.6719.1 
24:24.07   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U17MTonbridge3:54.603:41.64-0.9 
34:24.25   Jake Rogers  U17MInvicta East Kent4:15.614:14.936.0 
44:24.32   Kieran Reilly  U17MInvicta East Kent3:59.343:45.99-5.0 
54:24.48   Luke Dawson PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:17.064:04.6734.8 
64:25.23   Greg Proctor PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:18.44:18.434.7 
74:26.66   Thomas Devlin PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:20.44:08.0720.8 
84:33.96   Jack Wreathall PBU17MAshford AC4:33.964:33.9636.0 
1500 h2 (8 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.54   Luca Russo  U17MTonbridge4:08.473:46.474.0 
24:20.80   Chris Lloyd PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:19.584:19.5833.3 
34:21.15   Adam Gilbert  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:10.953:56.3627.5 
44:21.20   Chris Thomas PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:20.344:07.13-1.3 
54:21.52   Jamie Bryant  U17MTonbridge4:18.483:59.34-3.5 
64:21.83   Jack Keywood PBU17MTonbridge4:21.834:12.051.5 
74:30.87   Alistair Noel PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:30.874:30.8736.0 
84:41.34   Lewis Elsey PBU17MBexley4:37.724:16.8425.0 
94:41.99   Alex Norden PBU17MTonbridge4:41.994:25.3136.0 
1500 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.40   Elaine Rayner  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:24.134:23.5413.3 
24:38.85   Bryony Proctor  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:30.44:30.47.4 
45:15.94   Bernadette Harrop PBV35WMedway & Maidstone5:07.935:07.9312.6 
1500 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.72   Philip Sesemann PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley3:54.053:40.93-5.5 
24:05.81   Jason Prickett  U20MInvicta East Kent4:00.93:49.1331.6 
34:10.02   James Taylor PBU20MTonbridge/Judd School4:04.214:04.21-1.6 
44:11.96   Tom Cox  U20MTonbridge4:11.353:53.532.0 
54:19.01   James Pigot SBU20MTonbridge4:19.014:04.7615.5 
 
5000 (9 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:25.37   Dean Lacy  SENMCambridge H15:02.7114:26.39-2.5 
216:09.55   Huw Evans SBV35MTonbridge/Welsh Masters16:09.5515:00.8-0.7 
316:44.44   Josh Elderfield PBU20MMedway & Maidstone16:44.4416:44.443.4