McCain UK Young Athletes League Midland Final External Results
Birmingham
1 Aug 10
800 1200 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.82Joel Mann  U13MCity of Stoke2:13.21:56.828.5 
22:28.50Kyran Wilson  U13MRugby & Northampton2:26.52:00.1629.8 
32:30.02Jack Harmer  U13MNotts2:27.62:15.554.0 
42:31.00Jake Shaw  U13MCharnwood2:27.22:10.3516.6 
52:38.11Elliot Dunn PBU13MBirchfield H2:38.112:30.254.0 
62:39.10William Reynolds  U13MSwansea2:32.082:32.0831.3 
72:40.61Chris Bell-Hartley PBU13MCheltenham2:40.612:40.6154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.82Elliott Moore  U13MRugby & Northampton2:26.592:26.5954.0 
22:32.70Peter Mumford  U13MNotts2:31.12:06.512.8 
32:37.63George Burnett PBU13MCharnwood2:36.51:54.8415.6 
42:43.21George Taylor-Greenwood  U13MBirchfield H2:39.202:39.2054.0 
52:46.76David Fligelstone PBU13MSwansea2:40.52:18.4452.7 
62:50.38Jack Roberts PBU13MCheltenham2:50.382:50.3854.0 
72:52.75Reece Clowes  U13MCity of Stoke2:45.92:45.954.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.75Jack Phillips PBU15MNotts2:04.712:03.152.6 
22:08.15Jacob Preece  U15MCardiff2:08.011:54.6113.9 
32:09.05Kieron White PBU15MSwansea2:09.051:53.823.9 
42:11.82Robert Umeokafor PBU15MBirchfield H2:10.861:50.059.9 
52:13.82Jack Cooper PBU15MCheltenham2:13.822:11.052.5 
62:15.75Sam Moore  U15MCharnwood2:13.982:13.5153.4 
72:16.71Adam Wright  U15MRugby & Northampton2:14.681:49.89-5.4 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.70Rory Platt PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:12.702:12.7054.0 
22:12.91Nathan Healy PBU15MNotts2:12.912:08.054.0 
32:14.57Josh Humphreys PBU15MBirchfield H2:14.572:14.5754.0 
42:15.68Finley Davies  U15MSwansea2:14.52:12.6753.0 
52:25.87Brandon Millward PBU15MCity of Stoke2:25.872:25.8754.0 
62:27.79Dmitry Nazarenko PBU15MCheltenham2:27.792:02.629.9 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.50Tom Guy  U17MCity of Stoke1:53.071:52.1411.2 
21:59.66Robert Needham  U17MNotts1:55.761:48.169.7 
32:00.55Alex Coomber  U17MCardiff1:56.941:48.443.1 
42:01.17Elliot Giles  U17MBirchfield H1:57.931:43.63-6.5 
52:06.05Carwyn Evans SBU17MSwansea2:00.561:58.0550.6 
62:10.03Logan Roberts  U17MRugby & Northampton2:10.02:08.2554.0 
72:11.90Carsten Adams  U17MCheltenham2:08.22:01.531.3 
82:15.63Harry Buttery  U17MCharnwood2:11.42:11.449.6 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.47Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.70-1.7 
22:03.16Alex Brecker  U17MCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs2:03.01:52.72-2.8 
32:03.81Sean White PBU17MSwansea2:03.812:00.5253.7 
42:04.04Jamal Logan  U17MBirchfield H2:03.222:03.2254.0 
52:16.67Kaci Ibeggazene PBU17MNotts2:16.672:16.6751.9 
62:18.53Ben Jennings  U17MRugby & Northampton2:11.532:11.5354.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.94Ellie Brazil  U13WNotts2:28.52:11.4239.2 
22:34.43Lucy Jones PBU13WCharnwood2:34.432:12.293.2 
32:39.71Rebecca Shears SBU13WRugby & Northampton2:39.712:37.8054.0 
42:40.30Ellie Coates  U13WSwansea2:39.52:38.754.0 
52:41.22Katie Ryder PBU13WBirchfield H2:41.222:27.3244.2 
62:44.87Jasmine Hart PBU13WCheltenham2:44.872:44.8754.0 
72:48.15Alice Hall PBU13WCity of Stoke2:48.152:48.1554.0 
82:50.91Anastasia Mirza-Davies  U13WCardiff2:42.82:42.754.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.52Emily Helsby PBU13WCheltenham2:42.522:42.5254.0 
22:43.95Flora Courtney  U13WRugby & Northampton2:40.52:40.535.6 
32:46.98Remi Flavell  U13WBirchfield H2:46.92:24.4133.5 
42:52.43Ruby Foster  U13WNotts2:49.92:49.951.7 
52:57.55Kelsey Rabaiotti  U13WSwansea2:50.62:44.254.0 
63:02.99Lucy Roberts  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2:57.42:49.1553.2 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.07Tasha Stone PBU15WCity of Stoke2:25.072:15.8029.3 
22:25.63Elinor Thomas  U15WCharnwood2:23.02:23.054.0 
32:26.78Elin Davies  U15WSwansea2:24.592:23.129.1 
42:27.97Sophia De Beer  U15WBirchfield H2:27.472:25.9047.3 
52:30.97Mia Spence PBU15WNotts2:24.02:16.9937.3 
62:32.07Talitha Walker-Warne  U15WCheltenham2:27.12:27.154.0 
72:38.10Alison Inwood PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:38.102:36.152.5 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.06Georgina Rogers  U15WBirchfield H2:30.92:15.041.7 
22:35.89Melissa Harding PBU15WCity of Stoke2:35.892:35.8954.0 
32:38.43Mary Hughes  U15WRugby & Northampton2:34.52:22.9753.1 
42:40.23Naomi Osborn  U15WSwansea2:35.82:27.9541.1 
52:41.24Eliza Dickie  U15WCharnwood2:37.632:37.6354.0 
62:46.30Cicely Wiggins  U15WCheltenham2:39.22:37.754.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.08Jourdanna Beresford-Smith SBU17WBirchfield H2:19.082:18.2054.0 
22:20.30Charlotte Inwood  U17WRugby & Northampton2:18.92:14.646.9 
32:20.74Bethan Daw PBU17WCardiff2:20.742:20.7454.0 
42:21.84Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.2816.8 
52:30.05Lucy Arkinstall  U17WCharnwood2:24.312:22.1519.6 
62:43.28Kloe Willis-Bradbury PBU17WCity of Stoke2:43.282:43.2854.0 
72:46.60Grace Foster  U17WNotts2:38.12:38.154.0 
83:31.19Hannah Bell-Hartley PBU17WCheltenham3:31.193:31.1954.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.89Sian Whittingham  U17WBirchfield H2:22.592:22.5954.0 
22:31.87Eleanor Barnes  U17WRugby & Northampton2:30.22:25.931.8 
32:34.00Hannah McLennaghan  U17WNotts2:33.62:31.545.8 
42:56.39Jazmin Sawyers  U17WCity of Stoke2:33.892:28.7151.9 
 
1200 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.48Hannah Cox  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe3:55.83:55.81.3 
24:03.74Natalie Goddard  U13WRugby & Northampton4:03.74:03.731.1 
34:10.55Hannah-Mai Amory PBU13WBirchfield H4:10.554:10.5541.9 
44:18.81Hannah Simpson  U13WNotts4:18.34:18.354.0 
54:30.16Sarah Griffiths  U13WCity of Stoke4:11.74:11.748.8 
64:52.44Carrigan Cristock PBU13WCardiff4:52.444:52.4454.0 
74:56.57Emily Jones  U13WSwansea4:50.104:50.1054.0 
85:04.52Claudia Ovens  U13WCheltenham4:14.54:14.532.6 
1200 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.99Ciara Moore  U13WRugby & Northampton4:06.44:06.443.8 
24:23.94India Mellor PBU13WCity of Stoke4:23.944:23.9438.1 
34:26.18Emma Ligthart PBU13WCardiff4:26.184:22.628.8 
44:26.29Georgia Clarke  U13WNotts4:20.64:20.635.2 
54:35.01Harriet Roberts PBU13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe4:35.014:35.0145.4 
64:45.21Jessica White PBU13WCheltenham4:45.214:42.0341.0 
74:50.62Hannah MacArthur  U13WBirchfield H4:40.154:36.8454.0 
85:03.55Rhiannon Fenn PBU13WSwansea5:03.555:03.5554.0 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.94Haydn Arnall  U13MRugby & Northampton5:02.23:59.88-2.9 
25:05.91Benjamin Boulter PBU13MBirchfield H5:04.04:02.023.2 
35:08.45Haydn Arnall  U13MRugby & Northampton5:02.23:59.88-2.9 
45:15.79Zachary Meakin  U13MCharnwood5:10.84:51.543.0 
55:20.50Joe MacPherson  U13MCardiff4:50.494:50.4941.4 
65:21.15Robert Palmer SBU13MNotts5:21.154:40.9736.9 
75:34.25George Watson PBU13MCheltenham5:34.253:49.11-4.8 
86:58.50Ryan Nicholas SBU13MSwansea6:58.505:58.0949.7 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.33Ben Musgrove  U13MRugby & Northampton5:10.73:57.38-1.7 
25:18.51Daniel Kemp  U13MBirchfield H5:16.564:37.652.6 
35:21.09Max Faulkner PBU13MCharnwood5:21.095:21.0954.0 
45:24.21Ali Elalaoui  U13MNotts5:14.94:32.8435.1 
58:34.05Sam Jones PBU13MSwansea8:34.058:34.0554.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.55James Hatton PBU15MCharnwood4:28.554:11.9723.5 
24:28.95Cameron Shankly  U15MBirchfield H4:28.794:07.215.4 
34:47.00Tom Edmunds  U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs4:44.94:44.754.0 
44:50.62Michael Inwood  U15MRugby & Northampton4:45.24:45.254.0 
54:52.17Connor Wray  U15MCheltenham4:51.94:41.954.0 
64:55.78Ashley Wyatt  U15MCity of Stoke4:47.44:47.054.0 
75:00.15Ben Collins  U15MNotts4:55.04:55.054.0 
85:03.02Daniel Hall PBU15MSwansea5:02.854:52.4236.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.48Theo Blundell  U15MBirchfield H4:30.53:53.60.9 
24:58.29Liam Williamson  U15MCheltenham4:55.34:55.354.0 
35:01.74Corey Plewinski  U15MNotts4:54.04:34.642.7 
45:04.25Ciaran Lewis  U15MCardiff4:54.213:56.81-2.5 
55:04.67Nick Stoddard  U15MCity of Stoke4:58.74:31.638.4 
65:08.07Harry Hughes  U15MRugby & Northampton4:56.84:30.644.6 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.95David Sheldon  U17MCity of Stoke4:09.63:48.920.1 
24:16.70Michael Ward  U17MCardiff4:15.13:44.33-5.1 
34:21.81Jordan Drummond  U17MBirchfield H4:16.54:16.545.2 
44:22.51Liam Lloyd  U17MSwansea/Llanelli4:08.714:08.71-1.1 
54:33.95Sam Turnell  U17MRugby & Northampton4:23.74:23.748.3 
64:48.55Kaci Ibeggazene  U17MNotts4:41.34:41.351.9 
74:59.85William Kirk  U17MCharnwood4:58.64:18.210.6 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.51Elliot Slade  U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:13.783:48.26-1.7 
24:34.96Kristian Washington PBU17MCity of Stoke4:34.964:30.245.4 
34:44.26Joseph Lantsbery  U17MRugby & Northampton4:39.94:31.06.8 
44:47.54Sam Lacey PBU17MBirchfield H4:47.544:25.142.1 
55:03.80Alexander Dickie  U17MCharnwood5:00.45:00.454.0 
65:21.18Joseph Coleshaw  U17MNotts4:23.64:02.845.2 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.65Olivia Gwynn PBU15WSwansea4:49.654:29.885.4 
25:02.82Ellie Howat  U15WBirchfield H4:58.04:57.254.0 
35:06.95Lucy Holt  U15WCity of Stoke5:01.24:42.616.5 
45:14.80Bethan Goddard PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:14.805:02.2510.8 
55:20.73Bethan Skuse PBU15WCheltenham5:20.735:20.7353.7 
65:20.77Kate Seary  U15WCardiff5:12.04:24.752.0 
75:37.76Shannon Colley  U15WNotts5:25.45:25.453.7 
86:05.35Ellie Shaw  U15WCharnwood5:57.15:44.2231.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.25Iona Evans  U15WSwansea5:11.84:57.8220.6 
25:18.41Aimee Hopcroft PBU15WBirchfield H5:18.414:42.539.1 
35:20.36Jessica Heath  U15WCity of Stoke5:04.65:04.649.1 
45:32.21Genevieve Roberts  U15WRugby & Northampton5:24.85:06.645.5 
55:35.14Rachel See PBU15WCheltenham5:35.145:05.934.7 
65:48.57Bethany Davies PBU15WNotts5:48.575:34.254.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.87Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales4:56.74:45.6316.8 
25:04.00Sarah Hemington PBU17WNotts5:04.005:04.0051.6 
35:04.74Holly Climo SBU17WBirchfield H5:02.64:58.854.0 
45:06.78Gabriella Moriarty  U17WRugby & Northampton4:51.274:48.103.6 
55:15.08Grace Hobbs  U17WCharnwood5:00.25:00.248.3 
65:36.12Elizabeth Sandham  U17WWorcester/Cheltenham5:16.45:03.529.0 
75:57.39Kloe Willis-Bradbury  U17WCity of Stoke5:25.15:25.154.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.64Clarissa Blake PBU17WRugby & Northampton5:07.645:04.545.5 
25:10.61Hannah Robinson  U17WNotts5:09.84:37.240.5 
35:19.32Liliane Sutton  U17WBirchfield H4:58.54:58.554.0 
45:37.27Isabelle Perry  U17WCharnwood5:30.35:30.354.0 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.69Liam Lloyd  U17MSwansea/Llanelli8:54.708:38.11-1.1 
29:46.47Calum Hulme  U17MCity of Stoke9:34.79:22.2049.0 
39:48.60Sam Turnell PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:48.609:48.6048.3 
410:26.22Sam Turnell  U17MRugby & Northampton9:48.609:48.6048.3 
510:40.52William Kirk PBU17MCharnwood10:32.29:17.00.6 
611:33.02Harry Foster  U17MNotts10:21.89:04.033.2 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01.20Kristian Washington PBU17MCity of Stoke10:01.2010:01.2045.4 
210:06.45Conor Hills SBU17MRugby & Northampton10:06.459:52.533.8 
310:49.05Gary Forde PBU17MBirchfield H10:49.0510:49.0554.0 
411:10.44Stephen Reynolds SBU17MSwansea11:10.4410:58.176.0 
511:16.82Matthew Cox  U17MCharnwood10:42.110:13.049.2 
611:36.28Benjamin Abbott  U17MNotts11:28.010:25.946.3 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:58.68Sarah Bennett PBU17WRugby & Northampton10:58.6810:50.0941.0 
210:58.99Grace Hobbs PBU17WCharnwood10:58.9910:58.9948.3 
311:41.17Charlotte Foxall PBU17WBirchfield H11:41.1711:32.016.5 
411:49.79Sarah Lovewell  U17WCity of Stoke11:28.09:49.7014.3 
512:13.58Elizabeth Sandham  U17WWorcester/Cheltenham11:52.011:31.629.0 
612:16.22Clare Harwood  U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs12:01.012:01.035.1 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:55.18Sian Whittingham  U17WBirchfield H11:29.811:29.854.0 
212:09.51Jessica Griffiths  U17WCity of Stoke11:41.611:30.254.0 
312:17.41Isabelle Perry  U17WCharnwood11:51.011:51.054.0 
412:23.43Lauren Byrd SBU17WRugby & Northampton/Coventry12:23.4311:59.354.0 
512:44.31Heledd Williams  U17WCardiff12:22.212:11.654.0