Welsh Junior Cup Final External Results
Brecon
22 Aug 10
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.37Tyler Pritchard  U13MCwmbran2:18.112:02.0441.2 
22:28.31Jordan Richards  U13MCarmarthen2:24.552:24.5554.0 
32:32.62Joshua Moore  U13MCardiff2:25.652:25.6554.0 
42:35.22Elgan Roberts  U13MPembrokeshire2:30.342:25.551.2 
52:56.11Daniel Pearson  U13MSwansea2:53.62:53.654.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.12Daniel Griffiths  U13MCardiff2:41.72:41.754.0 
22:51.47Osian Thomas PBU13MCarmarthen2:51.472:36.052.7 
32:57.91Ioan Wall PBU13MSwansea2:57.912:54.054.0 
43:18.71Rhys Jones SBU13MCwmbran3:18.712:51.342.7 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.56Owen Davies  U15MCwmbran2:10.262:03.2049.9 
22:12.41Jacob Preece  U15MCardiff2:08.011:54.6129.2 
32:18.42Jonathan Tobin  U15MSwansea2:15.561:53.23-3.3 
42:22.85Rhodri Lewis U15MCarm    
52:24.53Rhys Norris  U15MNewport2:20.82:20.854.0 
62:25.21Saksham Bansal PBU15MWrexham2:25.212:25.2154.0 
72:26.41Dylan Thomas PBU15MPembrokeshire2:26.412:26.4154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.41Harri Hooper-Lewis  U15MSwansea2:24.22:10.0352.9 
22:33.11Llyr Freeman  U15MCarmarthen2:29.02:23.853.0 
32:36.40Luke Gill  U15MNewport2:27.952:26.253.1 
42:38.39Matthew Rich  U15MWrexham2:34.62:34.654.0 
52:44.72Sam Gough PBU15MCardiff2:44.722:44.7254.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.2Elliot Slade  U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs1:56.161:47.701.5 
22:03.3Carwyn Evans PBU17MSwansea2:00.561:58.0546.1 
32:09.9James Roberts  U17MWrexham1:58.901:53.1726.0 
42:11.7Connor Bashford PBU17MPembrokeshire2:11.72:11.754.0 
52:14.2James Hanrahan SBU17MCwmbran2:14.22:04.1754.0 
62:23.4James Morgan PBU17MNewport2:23.42:23.454.0 
72:44.5Nathan Richards  U17MCarmarthen2:40.782:40.7854.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.7David Blower  U17MWrexham2:07.032:06.245.3 
22:13.2Paul Tobin  U17MSwansea2:12.301:54.06-2.0 
32:25.5Marcus Price  U17MCwmbran2:06.62:06.654.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.6Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran1:56.311:56.3149.0 
22:00.9Gerwyn Slinger  U20MCarmarthen1:58.581:57.353.7 
32:06.5Thomas Csizmadia  U20MWrexham2:02.82:02.829.9 
42:11.7Antonio Cirillo SBU20MSwansea2:11.72:09.2834.7 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.96Gwenno Evans  U13WCarmarthen2:39.042:38.1854.0 
22:51.73Anastasia Mirza-Davies  U13WCardiff2:42.82:42.754.0 
32:53.77Jenna Gallivan-Clash  U13WPembrokeshire2:52.82:52.854.0 
43:00.37Robyn Williams SBU13WWrexham3:00.372:27.143.9 
53:05.10Rhiannon Fenn PBU13WSwansea3:00.12:47.354.0 
63:13.86Tara Palmer  U13WCwmbran2:55.232:55.2354.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.01Bethan Register  U13WCardiff2:41.82:37.154.0 
22:55.40Ffion Evans SBU13WCarmarthen2:55.402:43.8254.0 
32:57.36Anna Garvey  U13WPembrokeshire2:53.02:27.142.2 
43:11.46Emily Jones  U13WSwansea3:03.62:55.354.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.04Malika Rezougui  U15WCwmbran2:26.52:16.0825.7 
22:31.44Charlotte Rees  U15WPembrokeshire/Dyfed Schs2:30.72:30.754.0 
32:31.92Erin Hayes PBU15WCardiff2:31.922:26.0626.3 
42:34.45Lucy Hammett  U15WSwansea2:30.92:30.953.2 
52:36.99Kari O'Neill  U15WCarmarthen2:31.52:30.740.1 
62:38.61Emily Rowlands  U15WWrexham2:31.362:29.935.6 
72:39.90Cheyenne Sinclair  U15WNewport2:37.32:31.748.2 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.90Stephanie Lowe  U15WCardiff2:30.72:30.754.0 
22:34.45Emma Jordan  U15WCwmbran2:33.032:26.852.2 
32:39.73Caitlin Atkins PBU15WSwansea2:39.732:39.7354.0 
42:42.93Lucy James U15WP'broke    
52:43.67Lucy Jones  U15WAmman Valley/Carmarthen2:42.52:29.3552.2 
62:44.79Bethan Hawkins U15WNewp    
73:14.69Jordi Evans  U15WWrexham2:38.32:38.354.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.26Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.2812.3 
22:50.50Catrin Griffiths  U17WCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs2:35.82:29.254.0 
32:55.90Elin Thomas  U17WCarmarthen2:51.012:51.0154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.54Elysia Pearson  U17WSwansea/West Wales2:22.42:18.9128.4 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.03Angharad Davies  U20WCarmarthen/West Wales2:17.802:17.8024.2 
22:49.16Elinor Lewis  U20WCardiff2:48.32:48.0248.5 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.51Nikita Neary  U13MCarmarthen4:37.444:14.2026.1 
25:15.35Danny Morgan  U13MCwmbran5:11.224:36.646.6 
35:58.55George Gough PBU13MCardiff5:58.555:22.7253.8 
46:07.69Matthew Lewis  U13MPembrokeshire5:47.25:47.254.0 
56:48.99Rhodri Williams  U13MSwansea6:09.175:55.1653.9 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:37.71Hendrik De Smet SBU13MCarmarthen5:37.714:47.951.0 
26:11.52Alex Love SBU13MCardiff6:11.524:26.529.3 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.31Ryan Foulkes  U15MWrexham4:22.654:22.6544.6 
24:33.84Ben Jones  U15MCwmbran4:25.734:23.542.8 
34:38.63Jack Fear  U15MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs4:26.124:09.0935.6 
44:50.14Emlyn Lewis PBU15MCarmarthen4:50.144:30.744.7 
54:53.73Tom Edmunds  U15MCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs4:44.94:44.754.0 
64:59.40Laurie Haworth  U15MPembrokeshire4:56.74:23.3734.3 
75:10.29Daniel Hall  U15MSwansea5:02.854:52.4236.7 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.11Ciaran Lewis  U15MCardiff4:54.213:56.81-4.9 
25:19.08Christian Lovatt  U15MCarmarthen4:53.13:58.815.7 
35:21.63Alex Nightingale PBU15MWrexham5:21.635:21.6354.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.71Liam Lloyd PBU17MSwansea/Llanelli4:08.714:08.710.9 
24:13.78Elliot Slade PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:13.783:48.261.5 
34:21.62Daniel Chesworth  U17MNewport4:08.404:04.9923.2 
44:32.40James Roberts  U17MWrexham4:21.93:56.9126.0 
54:34.37Morgan Smith  U17MPembrokeshire4:30.44:30.454.0 
64:44.99Ronan Llyr  U17MCarmarthen4:30.14:26.444.9 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.52Carwyn Evans  U17MSwansea4:27.564:26.5346.1 
24:49.58David Blower  U17MWrexham4:33.24:25.3045.3 
35:11.58Davy Lewis SBU17MCarmarthen5:11.585:11.254.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.94Dewi Griffiths  U20MCarmarthen3:56.313:52.23-4.9 
24:25.75Alex Edwards  U20MCwmbran4:07.744:07.5849.0 
34:56.74Antonio Cirillo SBU20MSwansea4:56.744:19.0534.7 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:30.66Tegan Harrison PBU13WPembrokeshire5:30.665:30.6651.7 
25:31.16Shannon De Smet PBU13WCarmarthen5:31.165:18.152.8 
35:43.02Katie Parfitt  U13WSwansea5:41.75:41.5154.0 
45:48.71Emma Ligthart  U13WCardiff5:39.24:55.624.3 
56:21.47Jodie Hughes PBU13WWrexham6:21.476:21.4754.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:03.43Siobhan Eleri  U13WCarmarthen5:54.45:35.754.0 
26:08.03Kelsey Rabaiotti PBU13WSwansea6:08.035:42.654.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.12Elin Davies  U15WSwansea5:03.14:51.2624.6 
25:20.44Kate Seary  U15WCardiff5:12.04:29.012.4 
35:22.86Chelsie Harris SBU15WCwmbran5:20.05:18.0535.6 
45:27.52Rhian Homer PBU15WPembrokeshire5:27.525:17.2638.4 
55:40.44Megan Thomas  U15WCarmarthen5:40.35:40.354.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.13Iona Evans  U15WSwansea5:11.84:57.8216.1 
25:29.23Francesca Hyde  U15WCwmbran5:18.925:12.0253.6 
35:40.01Poppy Lewis  U15WPembrokeshire5:24.05:24.054.0 
46:00.46Niamh Elain  U15WCarmarthen5:53.75:37.753.9 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.70Jemima Osborn  U17WSwansea/West Wales4:56.74:45.6312.3 
25:50.90An Other U17WCard    
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:20.71Clare Harwood  U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs5:17.35:17.330.6 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:20.71Aimee Hendrickson PBU20WCardiff6:20.716:20.7150.5