Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
21 Apr 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:22.85Hugh Saunders PBU17MOxted2:18.722:07.16.6 
2 2:32.28Amy Doyle  U17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:29.62:26.9254.0 
3 2:34.65Lucy Hacking PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.362:25.3114.1 
4 2:39.15Bryony Wilson  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.42:21.853.8 
5 2:39.77Chloe Dearman  U15WWatford2:38.252:29.0411.5 
62:42.74James Green PBU13MSurrey Schs2:32.882:13.1636.8 
7 2:43.61Charles Miller  U15MRadley2:40.422:40.4254.0 
8 2:43.93Ryan Gallagher PBU13MVale of Aylesbury2:43.932:43.9354.0 
9 2:44.14Claire Buttivant PBU13WChiltern2:39.892:39.8954.0 
10 2:49.01Kassia Soards SBU17WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.548.4 
112:51.42Ibrahim Abdu  U13MSurrey Schs2:41.472:41.4754.0 
12 2:58.30Sophie Botham  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:51.012:15.8910.3 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:22.97Corey Keane PBU15MWatford2:16.52:04.4233.7 
2 2:25.44Chloe Allen PBU15WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:24.82:24.854.0 
3 2:26.12Tom McLaughlin PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet2:26.122:16.9154.0 
4 2:28.69Jack Gradwell PBU15MHillingdon2:26.352:19.053.7 
5 2:29.38Alex James  U17MOxted2:25.112:16.2351.3 
6 2:29.91Bethany Carter PBU15WShaftesbury Barnet2:29.642:29.6443.0 
7 2:30.70Matthew Mardle PBU15MStevenage & North Herts2:26.182:20.442.7 
8 2:31.19Carys Tetlaw  U15WHillingdon2:27.812:27.8154.0 
9 2:32.33Amalia Edwards PBU13WLuton2:27.242:16.1334.7 
10 2:32.57Andrew Harrison  V50MMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.442:31.4429.5 
11 2:33.00Amber Reed SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:33.002:26.9515.0 
12 2:33.08Amy Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:28.452:18.0138.5 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:21.66Jack Benedickter PBU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:17.212:05.2115.9 
2 2:22.99Joshua Lyman  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.022:02.7224.1 
3 2:23.20Toby Herdman-Smith PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.192:14.8534.7 
4 2:24.11Lauren Hankers  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.262:19.2616.2 
5 2:25.33Katie-Ann Tuttlebury  U20WChelmsford/Saxons2:19.522:19.5250.4 
6 2:26.43Christy Dailly  U15WChelmsford2:18.532:16.3616.9 
7 2:27.14Emily Nolan SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.232:15.9054.0 
8 2:27.88Megan Humphreys  U13WRadley2:22.172:14.9822.8 
9 2:28.27Samuel Jones  U15MHerts Phoenix2:18.31:52.50-1.9 
10 2:30.34Chris Waltham  U15MChelmsford2:22.92:10.4649.7 
11 2:30.71Nikki Shelley  U20WEaling Southall & Middx2:25.942:20.0526.6 
12 2:30.96Laura Whitehead  U23WHerts Phoenix2:29.022:21.318.9 
800 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:09.81Joseph Gibbon PBU17MColchester & Tendring2:05.522:02.023.0 
2 2:10.46Peter Benedickter  V40MLuton/Bedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters2:08.532:02.06.5 
3 2:11.36Jason Steel  V35MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:08.921:58.823.2 
4 2:12.69Matthew Green SBV35MHighgate2:12.692:09.5154.0 
5 2:13.11Alex Johnson PBU15MChiltern2:08.932:08.9352.0 
62:13.94Chris Bailey PBU20MOxted2:13.172:13.1753.3 
7 2:14.44Josh Knight PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.471:57.8347.1 
8 2:15.06Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry2:13.952:13.9511.5 
9 2:18.92Christopher Thornley  U17MBedford & County2:15.791:51.70-1.0 
10 2:19.91Melissa Hawtin SBU20WOxford City2:19.912:13.972.5 
11 2:20.14Rebecca O'Neill SBU17WChelmsford/Saxons2:20.142:18.9141.1 
12 2:22.31Jack Wyllie PBU15MDorking & Mole Valley2:15.202:07.418.2 
800 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:04.81Matthew Seddon PBU15MBracknell AC2:00.601:54.19-2.9 
2 2:06.05Alex Goodall PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.051:57.581.0 
3 2:06.08Tommie Drury  U17MHillingdon2:01.662:01.6654.0 
4 2:06.46Kieran Moreland PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.4922.7 
5 2:06.65Chandi Uduwawala PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:06.652:06.6553.3 
6 2:06.75Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland2:01.762:00.583.7 
7 2:07.57Tom Mulligan  U17MCrawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.9722.7 
8 2:08.21Christian Von Eitzen PBU15MRadley/Germany2:04.111:46.88-3.7 
9 2:08.64Robert Simmonds  SENMRyston2:07.02:03.01.0 
10 2:09.77Daniel Loach SBU20MChiltern2:09.772:09.254.0 
11 2:09.80Michael Porter  U17MColchester & Tendring2:01.31:58.6619.2 
800 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 1:59.91Paul Owen  SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1:58.001:54.911.9 
2 2:01.32Tom Barfoot SBU20MHerts Phoenix1:57.41:57.450.4 
3 2:01.79Adam Gilbert PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.071:53.7332.0 
4 2:02.03Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:58.101:55.25-3.3 
5 2:02.39Adam Hulin PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.391:55.4837.3 
6 2:02.89Thomas Gifford PBU17MColchester & Tendring1:58.191:50.942.2 
7 2:04.84Jack Humphreys PBU17MRadley2:00.32:00.344.9 
8 2:05.01George Burkett SBU20MBedford & County2:01.972:01.125.1 
9 2:05.91S Petra PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.912:05.9154.0 
10 2:06.87Sam Miller SBU20MRadley2:05.252:03.154.0 
11 2:08.24Daniel Abrey  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.702:02.7046.1 
12 2:08.41Rihards Golsts  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.502:04.5048.4 
800 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 2:00.70Max Prien  SENMReading AC/Portsmouth Uni1:58.571:56.9753.3 
2 2:01.02Zak Seddon  U17MBracknell AC1:57.961:57.96-3.8 
3 2:01.11Hugo Fleming PBU17MWalton1:56.001:51.37-1.7 
4 2:01.13Ed Pisano  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:57.541:55.5754.0 
5 2:01.14Michael McManus PBU23MSouth London2:01.142:01.1452.6 
6 2:01.25Joe Gaynor  U20MHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.806.9 
7 2:01.33Matthew Leadbitter SBU23MHuntingdonshire1:59.31:59.354.0 
8 2:01.52Joe Saissi PBU17MHillingdon1:59.41:51.1616.0 
9 2:01.80Jack Hillier  U23MWycombe/Durham Uni2:00.11:54.762.0 
10 2:02.98Tom Beedell SBSENMChiltern/University of London/Kingston & Poly2:02.981:58.07-2.9 
11 2:10.87Tommy Bower  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.1412.4 
800 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 1:54.44Zac Randall  U20MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.301:49.564.0 
2 1:57.17Luke Caldwell PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.261:55.23-3.0 
3 1:57.90Connor Vine PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.91:55.9931.5 
4 1:58.12Andrew Moraghan  V35MBedford & County1:55.531:55.5353.0 
5 1:58.88Gavin Barclay  U20MHillingdon1:58.551:58.3253.9 
6 1:59.00Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:56.811:48.9732.6 
7 1:59.52Philippe Essink  U20MRadley1:55.751:55.2953.5 
8 2:00.16Matthew Emery  U23MRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:57.831:57.831.5 
9 2:00.24James Foley  U23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:58.201:56.2412.8 
10 2:02.53Cameron Smart  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.941:59.6940.5 
 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.22Jodie Judd PBU13WChelmsford5:13.804:21.502.3 
25:15.58Tory Mobley  U15WBanbury4:55.934:51.0441.1 
35:15.65Anna Weston SBU13WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:09.724:48.145.6 
45:16.65Charlotte Matthams  U17WEnfield & Haringey4:54.04:54.054.0 
55:17.02Louis Glyn  U13MDacorum & Tring5:02.05:02.052.4 
65:19.03Fern Yull  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.015:04.4013.5 
75:19.44Marleen Avontuur PBU15WHarlow AC5:08.895:08.8945.9 
85:32.87David Willcox PBU13MChiltern5:28.85:08.3254.0 
95:40.62Michael Stainton SBV45MSerpentine5:40.624:55.8330.2 
105:41.27Emily Mosedale  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:39.45:24.2112.5 
115:46.07Hannah Thear  U13WChiltern5:08.54:44.6317.0 
125:48.18Molly Dawson PBU13WInvicta East Kent5:42.795:42.7954.0 
135:49.18H Reeves U13MOxted    
-DNFRobert Birchley  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets 4:39.7745.5 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.70Lauren Hawtin PBU17WOxford City4:41.184:41.187.3 
24:49.38Joe Alexander PBU15MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley4:40.24:20.023.9 
34:51.53Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe4:48.193:57.34-2.8 
44:51.98Daniel Brumby SBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes4:41.904:21.6126.4 
54:53.40Josh Clifford PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:45.424:13.7135.2 
64:54.78Joseph Aherne PBU15MChiltern4:51.374:13.4131.7 
74:58.16Saffron Salih PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.654:52.4427.7 
84:58.30Connie Lewis PBU15WChiltern4:58.304:39.7645.6 
95:00.00Nicola Bredin  SENWBasildon4:48.424:48.4213.8 
105:03.33Joe Cochrane  U13MChiltern/Warwick Uni4:58.214:19.464.0 
115:03.72Beth Hawtin PBU15WOxford City4:53.744:53.7443.7 
125:04.66Phoebe Cutter PBU17WChiltern5:04.665:04.6654.0 
135:06.15Rosa Prideaux PBU13WChelmsford4:59.284:28.521.7 
145:06.93Rosalind Firth PBU15WChiltern5:06.935:06.9331.8 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.29George Gillingwater  U17MChiltern4:18.354:07.747.8 
24:32.23Mark Pearce PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:26.83:45.76-5.3 
34:32.53Philippa Aukett SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:24.224:21.209.8 
44:36.04Martyn Summerfield  V40MVale of Aylesbury4:28.404:28.407.0 
54:37.01Alistair Noel  U17MInvicta East Kent4:30.874:30.8745.3 
64:37.51Freddy Keefe PBU15MChelmsford4:36.024:30.74.1 
74:40.49Karen Whitmarsh  SENWBasildon4:35.934:35.9327.4 
84:40.94Natalie Kipps PBU23WOrion4:39.124:39.1223.6 
94:42.47Kieran Jack  U17MPeterborough4:34.484:25.7617.4 
104:45.70Chris Williams SBU20MOxted4:45.704:07.5819.1 
114:47.92Rachel McClay  U20WBracknell AC4:45.434:15.391.2 
124:48.52James McCarthy PBU15MChiltern4:38.13:46.59-2.7 
134:52.46Alanah Harris SBU15WBedford & County4:52.464:39.106.6 
-DNFCallum Charleston  U15MChelmsford4:34.53:51.93-4.7 
1500 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.98Mark Booth PBU20MWycombe4:10.443:53.23-3.1 
24:16.18Shaun Wyllie PBU17MCamberley4:08.623:41.436.0 
34:19.12Tom Wayland PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.124:19.1254.0 
44:19.90Jessica Judd PBU17WChelmsford4:17.444:03.73-2.3 
54:21.06Patrick Taylor  U15MVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:47.84-3.9 
64:21.63Christopher Youell  U17MChelmsford4:19.733:55.949.8 
74:21.82Yasir Sheikh  U17MNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.24:08.4848.4 
84:22.03Anthony Shaw PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx4:15.284:15.2853.0 
94:23.26Tommie Drury SBU17MHillingdon4:23.264:23.1554.0 
104:28.22Archie Allen-Jones PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:20.724:20.726.5 
114:30.40Chris Thomas PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:20.344:07.13-2.7 
124:31.89Ryan Burling  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.023:58.04-2.7 
134:34.47Jack Bourne SBU20MSouth London/Oxted4:34.474:22.61-1.8 
1500 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.32Sam Stabler SBU20MOwls Leicester3:59.323:42.18-5.6 
24:01.21Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC3:59.823:56.8141.9 
34:03.15Jason Prickett PBU20MInvicta East Kent4:00.93:49.1336.1 
44:04.05Frankie Conway PBU20MOrion4:04.053:55.44-3.6 
54:05.80Daniel Moses SBSENMOrion/Middlesex Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:05.804:01.625.1 
64:06.03Harun Abdi  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles3:54.413:54.4145.4 
74:07.70James Hogg  U23MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni4:05.54:02.0527.9 
84:08.65Matthew Nicholson PBU17MBedford & County/Riverside4:06.053:58.32-0.7 
94:16.66George Miller SBU20MRadley4:07.44:07.454.0 
104:17.27Sam Ashcroft  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni4:11.603:59.533.4 
114:18.87Ben Hall PBU23MOrion4:12.654:08.93.0 
124:20.12Alex Mouradian  U23MBracknell AC4:16.504:16.506.2 
 
3000 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 9:23.42Joshua Lyman PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes9:23.429:13.8124.1 
2 9:23.86Oliver Glyn PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:23.869:23.8639.5 
3 9:24.41Nicholas Stone PBU17MPeterborough9:18.519:17.9410.2 
4 9:32.21Ryan Burling PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:15.528:25.75-2.7 
5 9:37.36Adam Atkins  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes9:19.249:19.248.2 
6 9:38.36Ross Taylor  U17MDacorum & Tring9:25.999:25.9954.0 
7 9:43.34Sophie Riches PBU15WChelmsford9:43.349:43.3420.6 
8 9:46.99Kieran Wye SBU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:46.998:54.260.8 
9 9:47.34Mark Richards PBV35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service9:47.349:47.3422.6 
10 9:52.87Adrian Copp  V35MStopsley9:32.479:32.4711.9 
11 10:28.24Sophie Gibbens PBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Teeside Uni10:28.2410:28.2426.6 
12 10:41.01Beth Anderson SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet10:41.019:48.7122.2 
13 10:42.14Charlotte Peppiatt  SENWBenfleet10:12.6410:04.9642.6 
14 11:06.69Graham Mayoh SBV40MWatford11:06.6910:32.2517.6 
15 11:21.33Mike Burling  V50MMarshall Milton Keynes11:17.6910:36.7439.8 
16 11:28.45Neil Gosling SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes11:28.4511:21.4742.3 
17 12:16.76Isabella Warren PBU15WChelmsford12:16.7612:16.7652.4 
18 12:29.14Mark Childs PBV45MMarshall Milton Keynes12:29.1412:29.1435.2 
19 21:03.90P Williams V50MKent     
3000 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1 8:29.30Tom Comerford PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni8:29.308:25.18-3.4 
2 8:38.00Mark Sanford SBSENMBasildon/Enfield & Haringey8:38.008:22.621.2 
3 8:43.40Andrew Ridley PBU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:28.66-0.4 
4 8:47.50James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon8:47.508:28.0317.2 
5 8:49.50Chad Lambert PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs8:49.508:37.860.8 
6 8:50.90Nicholas Lingley SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:50.908:50.8532.7 
7 8:51.00Chris Holmes PBU23MInvicta East Kent/Portsmouth Uni8:51.008:51.002.3 
8 8:51.40Elliott Woolmer PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:51.408:51.4051.6 
9 8:52.00Adam Searle PBSENMStevenage & North Herts8:52.008:52.0039.5 
10 8:53.70Rhys Spence PBU17MHillingdon8:47.038:47.0350.9 
11 9:01.20Ryan Prout SBSENMBrentwood RC9:01.208:45.36-1.3 
12 9:05.70Matthew Salt PBU20MDacorum & Tring8:51.968:51.961.8 
13 9:09.00Dale King-Clutterbuck  U20MBasildon8:44.98:23.792.0 
14 9:12.40James Williams  SENMChelmsford8:58.818:58.8118.0 
15 9:17.90Grant Webb  U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col9:07.448:50.1113.9 
16 9:20.60Thomas Atkins PBU17MVale of Aylesbury9:17.429:17.342.3 
17 9:24.90Sam Redding SBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:24.909:08.129.4 
18 9:57.20Jack Philp SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:57.209:42.4745.6