Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
5 May 10
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.06Steven Phillips SBSENMSouthampton1:59.061:54.196.1 
22:00.90Liam McNabola SBSENMLuton1:56.281:55.904.3 
32:01.14Joseph Gill PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:59.171:57.3841.5 
42:01.26Alexander Hookway  U20MTonbridge1:59.071:57.775.8 
52:01.55Daniel Yaxley PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.71:56.0141.7 
62:03.74Thomas McNeil PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:03.742:03.7449.3 
72:04.02Dan Penfold PBU20MOrion2:03.92:03.942.3 
82:04.20Matthew Page PBSENMBrunel Uni London2:04.202:04.2054.0 
92:04.37Tom Mulligan PBU17MCrawley/Oxted2:02.521:58.9722.7 
102:05.48Daniel Johnson PBU20MLuton2:03.872:03.8751.4 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.51Alex Budd  SENMCity of Portsmouth1:50.111:50.1142.0 
21:53.99Ben Wallis SBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:49.181:48.640.3 
31:54.49Matthew Armstrong SBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon1:54.491:54.4315.6 
41:54.57Ian Williamson  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students/Bir1:53.101:51.1518.8 
51:54.94Jason Prickett PBU20MInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.2936.1 
61:56.63Peter Bridger SBSENMLuton/Lancaster Uni1:54.551:53.343.4 
71:58.59Harun Abdi  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:54.851:53.9345.4 
81:58.79Jon Kerridge PBU17MSouthend1:58.01:56.944.5 
91:59.19Nakole Iddirisu  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.1446.4 
800 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.4Aimee Garnett SBU17WChelmsford2:22.42:21.2649.7 
22:23.0Joseph Aherne PBU15MChiltern2:20.72:00.031.7 
32:23.1Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU17WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:23.12:01.74-1.1 
42:23.3Stephen Winter PBV35MOxford City2:22.072:15.0036.6 
52:23.8Kieran Gilfedder PBU17MWycombe2:15.31:59.6-2.8 
62:24.5Ciara Stewart PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.322:18.1140.2 
72:24.8Chloe Allen PBU15WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:24.82:24.854.0 
82:25.1Corey Keane  U15MWatford2:16.52:04.4233.7 
92:25.5Katie Sandford  U23WCity of Salisbury/Team Bath/Cambridge Uni2:25.442:19.227.1 
102:29.7Callum McCormick  U15MShaftesbury Barnet2:22.132:05.9243.0 
800 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.07P Johnsjon SENMUnatt    
22:13.17Chris Bailey PBU20MOxted2:13.172:13.1753.3 
32:13.34Sebastian Palmer  SENMWest Suffolk2:08.222:08.2232.7 
42:13.71Gemma Kersey  U20WBasildon2:10.742:06.11-0.8 
52:15.16Chris Williams SBU20MOxted2:15.162:01.2919.1 
62:16.59Joanna Musk  SENWCoventry2:13.952:13.9511.5 
72:17.73Nina Anderson  V35WShaftesbury Barnet2:08.532:08.3937.4 
82:17.89Dani Seddon SBU20WBracknell AC/Enfield & Haringey2:17.892:13.416.4 
92:23.21Katie-Ann Tuttlebury SBU20WChelmsford/Saxons2:19.522:19.5250.4 
102:29.46Christopher Thornley  U17MBedford & County2:15.791:51.70-1.0 
800 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.14George Pilling PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.142:06.1449.3 
22:06.61Kieran Moreland  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:02.272:00.4922.7 
32:08.10M Green SENMUnatt    
42:08.50Jack Walker PBU17MChiltern2:06.802:01.3037.5 
52:09.12Luke Angell PBU17MBedford & County2:06.412:06.4152.2 
62:10.36Nick Davis PBU17MHarrow2:10.362:10.3553.8 
72:10.70Alistair Noel PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:10.702:03.6745.3 
82:10.70Michael Goddard  U15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:07.201:55.153.3 
92:11.01Toby Starling PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.721:56.854.5 
102:11.82Emily Moss  U23WPeterborough/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2727.2 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.43Liam Holbrook  U13MHillingdon2:34.41:54.22-2.7 
22:37.23Tommy Jackson  U15MWycombe2:33.822:33.8254.0 
32:39.14Suzy Harwood PBU15WWycombe2:31.22:31.254.0 
42:39.89Claire Buttivant PBU13WChiltern2:39.892:39.8954.0 
52:41.26Kassia Soards SBU17WCambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:40.412:38.548.4 
62:41.32George Chamberlain PBU15MWycombe2:41.322:41.3254.0 
72:42.07Emma Delgado PBU13WWycombe2:33.522:17.8121.5 
82:42.82David Willcox  U13MChiltern2:41.262:36.9654.0 
92:45.12Chloe Dearman  U15WWatford2:38.252:29.0411.5 
102:53.68Eliza Taswell-Fryer SBU13WVale of Aylesbury2:53.682:40.4028.1 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.11Alex James PBU17MOxted2:25.112:16.2351.3 
22:26.14Connie Lewis PBU15WChiltern2:26.142:17.2545.6 
32:27.79Emily Bousfield PBU15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.792:27.7911.2 
42:28.42Ellie Still PBU15WLuton2:28.422:26.036.3 
52:28.59Emily Boast  U20WBedford & County/Riverside2:27.962:27.1242.2 
62:33.58Will Perkin PBU13MChiltern2:26.471:49.94-1.7 
72:35.03Josh Cottingham  U15MHolland Sports AC2:30.072:23.8421.6 
82:36.72Kelly Rodd PBU15WBedford & County2:31.542:31.5449.6 
92:37.65Grace Leggatt PBU17WInvicta East Kent2:34.132:34.1354.0 
102:39.00Ellie Wallis  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:35.82:31.543.3 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.44Tadhg Grant PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:58.443:54.3347.1 
23:59.36Rory Graham-Watson PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni3:59.363:56.234.8 
33:59.38Zak Seddon PBU17MBracknell AC3:58.903:41.31-3.8 
43:59.38Sam Dobin PBU23MKingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni/Achilles3:59.383:59.383.2 
54:02.83Matt McLaughlin PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet4:02.23:42.8732.6 
64:03.53Alex Jones  U20MEnfield & Haringey/Oaklands Col4:00.603:56.8020.6 
74:10.45Stuart Ferguson SBU20MRadley4:00.833:47.954.8 
84:10.49Matt Grant SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:10.494:04.921.3 
94:11.60Sam Ashcroft PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni4:11.603:59.533.4 
1500 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.69Tom Verbena PBU15MWatford4:33.314:24.1045.4 
24:44.83Sam Wilson PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:36.794:09.4233.2 
34:46.50Catherine Appleby PBU20WVale of Aylesbury4:46.504:46.5054.0 
44:47.46Jimmy Davies PBU15MChiltern4:43.414:20.4243.8 
54:47.52Kirsty Fitzgibbon PBSENWBasildon/Essex Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.524:42.436.5 
64:55.17Katie Peers SBU23WWakefield/Loughborough Students4:55.174:41.4412.0 
74:57.33Imogen Kempton  U17WOxford City4:48.114:48.1147.4 
84:59.87Janine Stones PBV40WMablethorpe4:59.874:59.878.0 
95:12.93Charmaine Sterling SBSENWBasildon5:02.274:59.0615.7 
105:14.57Claire Hobson SBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni5:14.574:55.712.8 
115:15.18Joanne Fallon SBU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.775:04.7754.0 
125:19.65Gail Duckworth SBV50WLeighton Buzzard/Eastern Masters5:19.655:00.129.8 
1500 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.28Richard Brine PBU17MLincoln Wellington4:25.624:25.6216.4 
24:28.96Naomi Taschimowitz PBU23WTaunton/Cambridge Uni/Enfield & Haringey4:27.054:16.320.0 
34:29.22Rory Mudd PBU15MShaftesbury Barnet4:19.093:57.8435.7 
44:29.45Greg Proctor PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:18.44:18.442.2 
54:30.50Alexa Joel  SENWHavering4:26.284:18.191.6 
64:32.44Sophie Connor SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet4:25.964:13.748.3 
74:38.46Kieran Jack SBU17MPeterborough4:34.484:25.7617.4 
84:45.01Kaye Kirkham  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:39.754:33.0353.4 
94:45.43Freya Vincent SBU17WLeicester4:45.434:40.7319.2 
1500 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.27Christopher Peach SBSENMHerne Hill4:10.274:02.3814.0 
24:10.99Edward Blake PBSENMSt. Albans Striders/Barnet4:10.994:04.0416.1 
34:12.97Stephen Ratcliffe  SENMNewcastle (Staffs)4:08.24:06.593.3 
44:14.80Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Ireland4:12.34:11.073.7 
54:14.84Thomas Atkins PBU17MVale of Aylesbury4:14.844:14.8442.3 
64:17.09Antonio Razzano PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:17.094:17.0954.0 
74:17.71Jamie Nunn SBV35MBillericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:17.713:59.4712.0 
84:23.56Archie Allen-Jones PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx4:20.724:20.726.5 
94:27.40Christopher Larsen PBU20MBracknell AC4:27.404:27.4042.4 
104:30.47Joe Headland  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:25.54:21.7050.1 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.45Colin McCourt SBSENMUnattached8:07.457:59.3110.5 
28:07.86Rory Chesser PBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland8:07.868:04.972.8 
38:23.25Mathew Ashton SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:23.258:13.089.2 
48:23.76Ben Jones PBSENMCoventry8:21.488:21.4813.1 
58:28.35Kevin Skinner SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners8:28.358:22.3916.7 
68:30.38Lee Reynolds PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:30.388:30.3830.0 
78:32.97Paul Whitelam  SENMThames Valley/Central8:31.38:31.328.2 
88:34.57Chris Wright PBU20MNene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire8:34.578:25.18-3.1 
98:40.53Matt Carlisle PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:40.538:40.5322.7 
108:43.98James Senior PBU20MCity of Norwich8:43.988:27.6-1.3 
118:45.03Robin Brown PBU23MNorth Down/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Achilles8:45.038:45.033.3 
128:47.87Tim Traynor SBU23MWhite Horse8:47.878:43.3349.3 
138:50.20Daniel Woodgate PBU20MLuton8:37.208:26.97-1.1 
148:50.63Steven Cannell PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:50.638:50.638.7 
159:00.06Jack Perry-Williams PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:54.908:54.9054.0 
169:03.89James Vernau PBU23MNene Valley9:03.898:57.6923.9 
179:06.27Max Kiralyfi  U20MBelgrave/Winchester College8:59.88:51.8335.2 
189:10.33Matthew Allott SBU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni9:10.338:49.6646.2 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.42William Gray PBU20MBrighton & Hove8:56.578:11.816.0 
29:14.29Tim Doran  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood8:58.318:58.312.1 
39:19.46Hannah Doran PBSENWCharnwood9:19.469:13.243.1 
49:21.39Alex Rudge  U17MAndover9:07.89:07.853.4 
59:32.54Bill Foster  V50MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:23.288:07.1053.9 
69:35.50Adam Wimbledon PBU17MBracknell AC9:24.239:24.2352.4 
79:37.10Ryan Stephenson PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet9:37.109:37.1054.0 
89:39.05Steven Cockrell  SENMNene Valley/Police9:37.439:37.434.1 
99:40.93Bryony Proctor PBU23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni9:40.939:40.9311.8 
109:59.10Jack Trow SBU20MFenland9:59.109:28.4837.3 
1110:01.91Gemma Hillier-Moses PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students10:01.919:14.635.9 
1210:08.65India Lee  U23WWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth9:59.279:45.6713.0 
1310:09.57Christie Noble PBU23WAberdeen/Cambridge Uni9:58.809:58.8054.0 
1410:15.93Iona Lake PBU20WCity of Norwich10:15.939:22.61-0.2